Hospitals in Oklahoma · Financial Profiles
Oklahoma has 130 current hospitals on file (plus 1 historical record, listed and labeled below): 63 urban PPS hospitals, 40 critical access hospitals, 12 psychiatric hospitals, 11 rural PPS hospitals, 4 rural emergency hospitals. The urban PPS hospital median operating margin is +1.6% (n=63); The critical access hospital median operating margin is -3.6% (n=40); The psychiatric hospital median operating margin is -2.2% (n=12); The rural PPS hospital median operating margin is -3.7% (n=11). Each median is computed only within its own hospital type, never across types.
Urban PPS hospital: 63 (median +1.6%) · Critical Access Hospital: 40 (median -3.6%) · Psychiatric hospital: 12 (median -2.2%) · Rural PPS hospital: 11 (median -3.7%) · Rural Emergency Hospital: 4 · medians computed within one hospital type only; cohorts under 8 in-state filers show a count, not a median
Also in Oklahoma: Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every hospital in Oklahoma
131 records: 130 current, 1 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | Type | City | Ownership | Latest FY | Operating revenue | Operating margin | Days cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIANCEHEALTH DURANT | Urban PPS hospital | Durant | Proprietary | 2025 | $120.3M | +26.2% | 0d |
| ALLIANCEHEALTH MADILL | Critical Access Hospital | Madill | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $25.4M | +16.2% | 1d |
| ALLIANCEHEALTH WOODWARD | Rural PPS hospital | Woodward | Proprietary | 2025 | $31.5M | -42.0% | 1d |
| ARBUCKLE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Sulphur | Government - Local | 2025 | $27.5M | +7.0% | 409d |
| ASCENSION ST JOHN BROKEN ARROW | Urban PPS hospital | Broken Arrow | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $114.3M | +3.1% | 0d |
| ASCENSION ST JOHN JANE PHILLIPS | Urban PPS hospital | Bartlesville | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $133.3M | -2.4% | 0d |
| ASCENSION ST JOHN MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Tulsa | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $622.9M | -4.5% | 0d |
| ASCENSION ST JOHN NOWATA | Critical Access Hospital | Nowata | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $5.7M | -3.6% | 0d |
| ASCENSION ST JOHN SAPULPA | Critical Access Hospital | Sapulpa | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $36.8M | +25.3% | 0d |
| ATOKA COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Atoka | Government - Local | 2025 | $10.3M | -22.5% | 75d |
| BAILEY MEDICAL CENTER, LLC | Urban PPS hospital | Owasso | Proprietary | 2025 | $74.9M | +20.5% | 0d |
| BEAVER COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Beaver | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $5.6M | -48.5% | 159d |
| BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CENTER AT PORTER HEALTH VILLAGE | Psychiatric hospital | Norman | Proprietary | 2025 | $12.0M | -6.2% | 55d |
| BROOKHAVEN HOSPITAL, LLC | Psychiatric hospital | Tulsa | Proprietary | 2020 | $19.8M | +1.3% | 144d |
| CARL ALBERT COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH CENTER | Psychiatric hospital | Mcalester | Government - State | 2025 | $9.2M | Astrelis calculation unavailable | -22d |
| CARNEGIE TRI-COUNTY MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Carnegie | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $21.3M | -10.3% | 15d |
| CEDAR RIDGE BEHAVIORAL HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | Oklahoma City | Proprietary | 2025 | $49.3M | +35.5% | -1d |
| CHEROKEE NATION W W HASTINGS INDIAN HOSPITAL | Rural PPS hospital | Tahlequah | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| CHICKASAW NATION MEDICAL CENTER | Rural PPS hospital | Ada | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| CHOCTAW MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Hugo | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $8.2M | -29.6% | 461d |
| CHOCTAW NATION HEALTH SERVICES AUTHORITY | Urban PPS hospital | Talihina | Tribal | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| CIMARRON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Boise City | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $4.0M | -38.1% | 77d |
| CLAREMORE INDIAN HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Claremore | Government - Federal | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| CLEVELAND AREA HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Cleveland | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $30.9M | +8.3% | 122d |
| CLINTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Clinton | Government - Local | 2025 | $4.2M | Astrelis calculation unavailable | 16d |
| COAL COUNTY GENERAL HOSPITAL, INC. | Critical Access Hospital | Coalgate | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $7.8M | -44.3% | 93d |
| COMANCHE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Lawton | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $387.9M | +1.3% | 81d |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITAL, LLC | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Physician | 2025 | $167.9M | +22.2% | -3d |
| CORDELL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Cordell | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $9.1M | -9.2% | 85d |
| COUNCIL OAK COMPREHENSIVE HEALTHCARE | Urban PPS hospital | Tulsa | Tribal | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | 0d |
| CREEK NATION COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Okemah | Tribal | 2025 | $15.9M | Astrelis calculation unavailable | 0d |
| Critical Access Hospital · CCN 371324 | Critical Access Hospital | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 2023 | $5.1M | -17.4% | 32d |
| DRUMRIGHT REGIONAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Drumright | Government - Local | 2025 | $9.2M | -31.4% | 17d |
| DUNCAN REGIONAL HOSPITAL, INC | Urban PPS hospital | Duncan | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $151.7M | -3.9% | 26d |
| EASTERN OKLAHOMA MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Poteau | Government - Local | 2025 | $17.6M | -42.4% | 43d |
| ELKVIEW GENERAL HOSPITAL | Rural Emergency Hospital | Hobart | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $10.5M | -5.5% | 53d |
| EXCEPTIONAL COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ARDMORE | Urban PPS hospital | Ardmore | Proprietary | 2025 | $24.3M | +39.9% | 43d |
| FAIRVIEW REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER AUTHORITY | Critical Access Hospital | Fairview | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $7.7M | -5.2% | 1d |
| GRADY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Chickasha | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $59.1M | -1.1% | 76d |
| GREAT PLAINS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Elk City | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $49.3M | -23.7% | 134d |
| GRIFFIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | Norman | Government - State | 2025 | $9.3M | Astrelis calculation unavailable | 761d |
| HARMON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Hollis | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $6.9M | -2.0% | 2d |
| HARPER COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | Rural Emergency Hospital | Buffalo | Government - Local | 2025 | $6.5M | Astrelis calculation unavailable | 65d |
| HASKELL REGIONAL HOSPITAL, INC | Critical Access Hospital | Stigler | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $16.2M | -28.5% | 40d |
| HILLCREST HOSPITAL CLAREMORE | Urban PPS hospital | Claremore | Proprietary | 2025 | $81.0M | +9.7% | 0d |
| HILLCREST HOSPITAL CUSHING | Rural PPS hospital | Cushing | Proprietary | 2025 | $17.2M | -25.3% | 1d |
| HILLCREST HOSPITAL HENRYETTA | Urban PPS hospital | Henryetta | Proprietary | 2025 | $19.2M | -8.9% | 0d |
| HILLCREST HOSPITAL PRYOR | Urban PPS hospital | Pryor | Proprietary | 2025 | $29.2M | -16.3% | -1d |
| HILLCREST HOSPITAL SOUTH | Urban PPS hospital | Tulsa | Proprietary | 2025 | $261.3M | +11.1% | 0d |
| HILLCREST MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Tulsa | Proprietary | 2025 | $628.4M | +1.1% | 0d |
| HOLDENVILLE GENERAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Holdenville | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $18.9M | -3.3% | 39d |
| INTEGRIS BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER, INC | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $1.22B | -10.4% | 148d |
| INTEGRIS CANADIAN VALLEY HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Yukon | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $102.1M | +8.8% | 389d |
| INTEGRIS COMMUNITY HOSPITAL - COUNCIL CROSSING | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Proprietary | 2025 | $44.4M | +4.0% | 0d |
| INTEGRIS GROVE HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Grove | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $64.8M | -0.9% | -85d |
| INTEGRIS HEALTH EDMOND HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Edmond | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $161.9M | +4.4% | 57d |
| INTEGRIS HEALTH ENID HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Enid | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $126.4M | +1.6% | 245d |
| INTEGRIS HEALTH PONCA CITY | Rural PPS hospital | Ponca City | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $55.8M | -6.8% | 9d |
| INTEGRIS MIAMI HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Miami | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $49.5M | -10.0% | -263d |
| INTEGRIS SOUTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $319.3M | -4.9% | 177d |
| JACKSON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | Urban PPS hospital | Altus | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $85.0M | -5.7% | 50d |
| JEFFERSON COUNTY HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Waurika | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $46.3M | +15.3% | 6d |
| JIM TALIAFERRO COMM MENTAL HEALTH CTR | Psychiatric hospital | Lawton | Government - State | 2025 | $13.0M | Astrelis calculation unavailable | -24d |
| LAKESIDE WOMEN'S HOSPITAL, A MEMBER OF INTEGRIS HE | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $32.5M | +19.2% | 190d |
| LAUREATE PSYCHIATRIC CLINIC AND HOSPITAL, INC | Psychiatric hospital | Tulsa | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $51.4M | -0.4% | 4d |
| LAWTON INDIAN HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Lawton | Government - Federal | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| LINDSAY MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL | Rural PPS hospital | Lindsay | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $20.7M | -3.7% | 75d |
| MANGUM REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Mangum | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $17.2M | -4.4% | 24d |
| MCALESTER REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Mcalester | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $81.0M | -32.6% | 58d |
| MCBRIDE ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Physician | 2025 | $187.7M | -1.2% | 270d |
| MCCURTAIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Idabel | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $22.8M | -2.8% | 32d |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITALhistorical · now 370785 | Urban PPS hospital | Stilwell | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $11.7M | -2.9% | -660d |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF TEXAS COUNTY AUTHORITY | Critical Access Hospital | Guymon | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $12.0M | +8.4% | 73d |
| MERCY HOSPITAL ADA | Rural PPS hospital | Ada | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $145.4M | +6.7% | 10d |
| MERCY HOSPITAL ARDMORE, INC | Urban PPS hospital | Ardmore | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $206.4M | +14.3% | 10d |
| MERCY HOSPITAL HEALDTON, INC. | Critical Access Hospital | Healdton | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $13.8M | +29.0% | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| MERCY HOSPITAL KINGFISHER, INC | Critical Access Hospital | Kingfisher | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $21.5M | +14.3% | 0d |
| MERCY HOSPITAL LOGAN COUNTY | Critical Access Hospital | Guthrie | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $30.8M | +16.2% | 0d |
| MERCY HOSPITAL MARIETTA | Critical Access Hospital | Marietta | Government - Local | 2025 | $8.5M | -44.9% | 279d |
| MERCY HOSPITAL OKLAHOMA CITY, INC | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $836.9M | +15.5% | 17d |
| MERCY HOSPITAL TISHOMINGO INC | Critical Access Hospital | Tishomingo | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $12.7M | +19.1% | 0d |
| MERCY HOSPITAL WATONGA, INC | Critical Access Hospital | Watonga | Proprietary | 2025 | $13.2M | +28.1% | 0d |
| MUSCOGEE (CREEK) NATION MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Okmulgee | Tribal | 2025 | $28.2M | -19.3% | 0d |
| NEWMAN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Shattuck | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $23.4M | -1.1% | 14d |
| NORMAN REGIONAL | Urban PPS hospital | Norman | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $584.6M | -14.2% | 25d |
| NORTHEASTERN HEALTH SYSTEM | Rural PPS hospital | Tahlequah | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $145.8M | -3.0% | 86d |
| NORTHWEST CENTER FOR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH (NCBH) | Psychiatric hospital | Fort Supply | Government - State | 2025 | $7.9M | -68.6% | 15d |
| NORTHWEST SURGICAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Physician | 2025 | $13.2M | +6.1% | -5d |
| O U MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $2.44B | +5.9% | 30d |
| OAKWOOD SPRINGS, LLC | Psychiatric hospital | Oklahoma City | Proprietary | 2025 | $22.7M | -4.0% | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| OKEENE MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Okeene | Government - Local | 2025 | $9.5M | -5.5% | 40d |
| OKLAHOMA CENTER FOR ORTHOPAEDIC & MULTI-SP | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Physician | 2025 | $89.1M | +31.3% | 23d |
| OKLAHOMA HEART HOSPITAL SOUTH, LLC | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Physician | 2025 | $193.7M | 0.0% | 53d |
| OKLAHOMA HEART HOSPITAL, LLC | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Physician | 2025 | $400.1M | +3.5% | 71d |
| OKLAHOMA SPINE HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Physician | 2025 | $78.3M | +13.1% | 4d |
| OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Tulsa | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $211.1M | -5.4% | 191d |
| OKLAHOMA SURGICAL HOSPITAL, LLC | Urban PPS hospital | Tulsa | Physician | 2025 | $166.5M | +17.0% | 3d |
| ONECORE HEALTH | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $42.0M | +6.2% | 12d |
| PARKSIDE, INC | Psychiatric hospital | Tulsa | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $13.2M | -144.2% | 127d |
| PAWHUSKA HOSPITAL, INC | Critical Access Hospital | Pawhuska | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $23.3M | +10.8% | 17d |
| PRAGUE REGIONAL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Prague | Government - Local | 2025 | $21.7M | +2.3% | 19d |
| PURCELL MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Purcell | Government - Local | 2025 | $10.9M | -1.3% | 21d |
| PUSHMATAHA HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Antlers | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $4.3M | -55.9% | 10d |
| ROGER MILLS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Cheyenne | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $9.0M | -17.6% | 445d |
| ROLLING HILLS HOSPITAL, LLC | Psychiatric hospital | Ada | Proprietary | 2025 | $25.4M | +1.4% | -5d |
| RURAL WELLNESS FAIRFAX HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Fairfax | Proprietary | 2025 | $29.8M | -81.4% | 2d |
| RURAL WELLNESS STROUD HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Stroud | Proprietary | 2025 | $45.1M | -38.7% | 1d |
| SAINT FRANCIS HOSPITAL MUSKOGEE | Urban PPS hospital | Muskogee | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $232.0M | +17.1% | 1d |
| SAINT FRANCIS HOSPITAL SOUTH, LLC | Urban PPS hospital | Tulsa | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $233.0M | +33.4% | 2d |
| SAINT FRANCIS HOSPITAL VINITA, INC | Urban PPS hospital | Vinita | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $29.5M | +12.9% | 17d |
| SAINT FRANCIS HOSPITAL, INC | Urban PPS hospital | Tulsa | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $1.77B | +8.3% | 771d |
| SEILING MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Seiling | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $12.8M | +6.1% | 57d |
| SEQUOYAH COUNTY-CITY OF SALLISAW HOSPITAL AUTHORIT | Urban PPS hospital | Sallisaw | Government - Local | 2025 | $16.7M | -6.5% | -2d |
| SHARE MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Alva | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $15.6M | -3.6% | 26d |
| SOUTHWESTERN MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Lawton | Proprietary | 2025 | $76.3M | -14.6% | -2d |
| SSM HEALTH ST ANTHONY HOSPITAL - MIDWEST | Urban PPS hospital | Midwest City | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $199.9M | +7.2% | 0d |
| SSM HEALTH ST ANTHONY HOSPITAL - OKLAHOMA CITY | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $863.4M | -6.9% | 8d |
| SSM HEALTH ST ANTHONY HOSPITAL - SHAWNEE | Rural PPS hospital | Shawnee | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $223.9M | +3.3% | 0d |
| ST JOHN OWASSO | Urban PPS hospital | Owasso | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $48.8M | +5.0% | 0d |
| ST MARY'S REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Enid | Proprietary | 2025 | $103.2M | +1.5% | -3d |
| STILLWATER MEDICAL - PERRY | Rural Emergency Hospital | Perry | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $7.0M | -40.6% | 31d |
| STILLWATER MEDICAL CENTER | Rural PPS hospital | Stillwater | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $345.5M | -3.0% | 175d |
| STILLWATER MEDICAL-BLACKWELL | Rural Emergency Hospital | Blackwell | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $10.7M | +3.2% | 37d |
| SUMMIT MEDICAL CENTER, LLC | Urban PPS hospital | Edmond | Physician | 2025 | $45.6M | +5.7% | 19d |
| SURGICAL HOSPITAL OF OKLAHOMA | Urban PPS hospital | Oklahoma City | Physician | 2025 | $16.5M | -9.0% | -6d |
| THE PHYSICIANS' HOSPITAL IN ANADARKO | Critical Access Hospital | Anadarko | Proprietary | 2025 | $46.5M | -31.3% | 2d |
| TULSA CENTER FOR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH | Psychiatric hospital | Tulsa | Government - State | 2025 | $2.1M | Astrelis calculation unavailable | -11d |
| TULSA SPINE & SPECIALTY HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Tulsa | Proprietary | 2025 | $95.4M | +18.0% | 32d |
| VALLEY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | Rural PPS hospital | Pauls Valley | Proprietary | 2023 | $9.5M | -77.3% | 0d |
| WAGONER COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Wagoner | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $23.6M | -8.7% | 1d |
| WEATHERFORD REGIONAL HOSPITAL, INC OF WEATHERFORD | Critical Access Hospital | Weatherford | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $28.8M | +6.7% | 73d |