State rollup · OK
Home Health Agencies in Oklahoma · Financial Profiles
Oklahoma's 182 current home health agencies (plus 26 historical records, listed and labeled below) track the national picture closely: a median operating margin of +3.2% against +3.3% nationally. 41% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 18 days cash on hand.
Home Health Agencies
208 records: 182 current, 26 historical
Median operating margin
+3.2%
Median days cash
18
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible home health agency in Oklahoma
Also in Oklahoma: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Hospice
Every home health agency in Oklahoma
208 records: 182 current, 26 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Visits | Episodes | Visits / episode | Cost / visit | Medicare rev share | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1ST CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 11,077 | 547 | 20.3 | $190 | 53% | -21.3% |
| A PATH OF CARE HOME HEALTH | Kingston | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -23.4% |
| A PATH OF CARE HOME HEALTH III, INC | Yukon | 2025 | 18,558 | 1,308 | 14.2 | $159 | 72% | +9.5% |
| A PATH OF CARE HOME HEALTH VI, LLC | Lawton | 2025 | 6,691 | 703 | 9.5 | $190 | 94% | -7.5% |
| A PATH OF CARE QUANTUM HOME HEALTH | Weatherford | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +30.5% |
| A PATH OF CARE SOONER HOME HEALTH | Ada | 2025 | 42,794 | 2,773 | 15.4 | $169 | 77% | -7.1% |
| A PATH OF CARE SOONER HOME HEALTH | Muskogee | 2025 | 8,249 | 638 | 12.9 | $179 | 81% | -10.9% |
| A PATH OF CARE TENDERCARE HOME HEALTH | Coalgate | 2025 | 23,003 | 2,250 | 10.2 | $179 | 82% | +9.1% |
| ABIDING HOME HEALTH OF OKLAHOMA CITY | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 19,801 | 2,394 | 8.3 | $238 | 86% | +8.7% |
| ACCENTCARE HEALTH | Woodward | 2025 | 4,638 | 601 | 7.7 | $218 | 84% | +21.9% |
| ADVANTAGE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE LLChistorical | Poteau | 2022 | 466 | 35 | 13.3 | $656 | 69% | +21.2% |
| ADVOCATE HOME HEALTH CARE INC | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 2,613 | 357 | 7.3 | $248 | 100% | +22.2% |
| AHNI HEALTH SERVICES INC. | Keota | 2025 | 2,634 | 149 | 17.7 | $88 | 93% | +53.6% |
| ALL ABOUT CARING HOME HEALTH CARE, LLC | Midwest City | 2025 | 2,463 | 139 | 17.7 | $328 | 38% | +2.8% |
| ALLFAITH HOMECARE | Edmond | 2025 | 1,269 | 55 | 23.1 | $1,086 | 23% | -24.1% |
| Alliance Oklahoma Home Health OKChistorical | Oklahoma City | 2022 | 2,742 | 164 | 16.7 | $313 | 55% | -67.8% |
| ALLIED HOME HEALTH SERVICES, INC. | Broken Arrow | 2025 | 24,946 | 1,303 | 19.1 | $164 | 46% | +1.6% |
| ALLY HOME HEALTH LLC | Binger | 2025 | 12,789 | 999 | 12.8 | $128 | 99% | -2.7% |
| ALWAYS BETTER CARE HOME HEALTH | Durant | 2025 | 9,663 | 795 | 12.2 | $65 | 100% | +46.1% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Grove | 2025 | 6,672 | 728 | 9.2 | $251 | 74% | +3.1% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Bartlesville | 2025 | 34,518 | 2,840 | 12.2 | $222 | 67% | -8.8% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 25,873 | 2,319 | 11.2 | $212 | 75% | +2.4% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Durant | 2025 | 4,419 | 214 | 20.6 | $294 | 53% | -52.4% |
| ANGELS CARE HOME HEALTH OF EAST OKLAHOMA | Broken Arrow | 2025 | 63,821 | 9,622 | 6.6 | $267 | 90% | +5.1% |
| ANGELS CARE HOME HEALTH OF OKLAHOMA | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 31,864 | 4,582 | 7.0 | $206 | 96% | +14.4% |
| ANGELS CARE HOME HEALTH VII | Poteau | 2025 | 3,727 | 541 | 6.9 | $374 | 84% | -60.2% |
| ANGELS CARE HOME HEALTH X | Durant | 2025 | 2,614 | 172 | 15.2 | $258 | 73% | -91.3% |
| APEX HOME HEALTH | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 31,249 | 1,028 | 30.4 | $127 | 46% | +0.1% |
| ARBUCKLE HOME HEALTH, INC. | Sulphur | 2025 | 5,701 | 4,059 | 1.4 | $191 | Not reported in source | +11.1% |
| ASCENSION AT HOME | Bartlesville | 2025 | 10,999 | 556 | 19.8 | $164 | 53% | +23.3% |
| ASCENSION AT HOME - TULSA | Tulsa | 2025 | 22,907 | 775 | 29.6 | $187 | 34% | +4.6% |
| ASSURED HOME HEALTH | Broken Arrow | 2025 | 7,807 | 180 | 43.4 | $219 | 24% | -12.1% |
| ASSURED HOME HEALTH OF CLINTON | Clinton | 2025 | 5,837 | 498 | 11.7 | $206 | 74% | +4.7% |
| ASSURED HOME HEALTH OF OKLAHOMA CITY | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 7,912 | 414 | 19.1 | $224 | 56% | -17.1% |
| ASSURED HOME HEALTH OF PONCA CITY | Ponca City | 2025 | 6,005 | 560 | 10.7 | $200 | 72% | +14.2% |
| ASSURED HOME HEALTH OF WOODWARD | Woodward | 2025 | 6,543 | 636 | 10.3 | $192 | 81% | +12.5% |
| BARNES HOME HEALTH CARE, INChistorical | Tulsa | 2020 | 2,766 | 181 | 15.3 | $133 | 67% | +11.8% |
| BEST CHOICE HOME HEALTH INC | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 3,361 | 521 | 6.5 | $275 | 100% | +20.0% |
| BEST HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Chandler | 2025 | 3,510 | 428 | 8.2 | $286 | 100% | -21.2% |
| BIOS HOME HEALTH CARE LLC | Sapulpa | 2025 | 10,084 | 432 | 23.3 | $255 | 38% | +3.9% |
| CARE PLUS HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Tulsa | 2025 | 10,758 | 1,016 | 10.6 | $139 | 100% | +17.2% |
| CARING HOME HEALTH AGENCY, LLC | Oklahoma City | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +24.1% |
| CARTER HEALTHCARE | Tulsa | 2025 | 10,942 | 491 | 22.3 | $237 | 45% | -68.2% |
| CARTER HEALTHCARE OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA, LLC | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 24,399 | 3,912 | 6.2 | $250 | 92% | -4.7% |
| CARTER HEALTHCARE OF OKLAHOMA, LLC | Vinita | 2025 | 4,523 | 680 | 6.7 | $12 | 95% | +94.8% |
| CARTER HEALTHCARE OF SOUTH OKLAHOMA, LLC | Ardmore | 2025 | 1,427 | 171 | 8.3 | $209 | 79% | -1.7% |
| CARTER HEALTHCARE OF SOUTHWEST OKLAHOMA, LLC | Lawton | 2025 | 4,137 | 519 | 8.0 | $224 | 77% | -13.1% |
| CARTER HEALTHCARE OF WESTERN OKLAHOMA, LLC | Enid | 2025 | 1,390 | 262 | 5.3 | $235 | 99% | +9.9% |
| CARTER HEATHCARE OF MCALESTER, LLC | Tahlequah | 2025 | 3,867 | 721 | 5.4 | $242 | 98% | +2.4% |
| CenterWell Home Healthhistorical | Hugo | 2024 | 382 | 29 | 13.2 | $364 | 64% | -153.3% |
| CENTRIC HOME HEALTH | Durant | 2025 | 74,783 | 6,186 | 12.1 | $156 | 91% | +0.8% |
| CHEROKEE NATION HOME HEALTH SERVICES, INC. | Tahlequah | 2025 | 40,324 | 2,499 | 16.1 | $268 | 52% | -4.5% |
| CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - ANTLERS | Antlers | 2025 | 3,395 | 324 | 10.5 | $143 | 99% | +1.9% |
| CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - CHICKASHA | Chickasha | 2025 | 3,669 | 329 | 11.2 | $147 | 96% | +4.2% |
| CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - KINGFISHER | Kingfisher | 2025 | 5,406 | 667 | 8.1 | $211 | 95% | +4.0% |
| CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - NORMAN | Norman | 2025 | 5,353 | 529 | 10.1 | $184 | 90% | +4.2% |
| CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - OKLAHOMA CITY | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 2,222 | 260 | 8.5 | $373 | 56% | +4.3% |
| CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - TULSA | Broken Arrow | 2025 | 251 | 44 | 5.7 | $125 | 87% | +68.0% |
| CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - WESTERN OKLAHOMA HOME HEALTH | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 11,804 | 1,064 | 11.1 | $185 | 90% | +3.8% |
| CHOICE HOMECARE OF OKLAHOMA | Broken Arrow | 2025 | 50,743 | 1,282 | 39.6 | $128 | 33% | +4.1% |
| COHESIVE HEALTHCARE | Shawnee | 2025 | 10,427 | 818 | 12.7 | $256 | 60% | -43.6% |
| COMMUNITY HOME HEALTH, INC. | Claremore | 2025 | 76,953 | 1,423 | 54.1 | $112 | 34% | +0.5% |
| COMPANION HOME HEALTH, LLC | Guthrie | 2025 | 11,303 | 876 | 12.9 | $194 | 62% | -21.9% |
| COMPASSION HOME CARE, INC. | Stigler | 2025 | 33,550 | 3,674 | 9.1 | $330 | 47% | +0.7% |
| COMPASSIONATE HOME HEALTH OF OKC | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 2,402 | 213 | 11.3 | $193 | 66% | +16.4% |
| COMPLETE HOME HEALTH OF OKLAHOMA CITY | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 87,680 | 1,398 | 62.7 | $79 | 62% | -39.5% |
| COMPLETE HOME HEALTH OF STIGLER | Stigler | 2025 | 8,008 | 632 | 12.7 | $227 | 64% | -14.5% |
| COMPLETE HOME HEALTH OF TISHOMINGO LLC | Tishomingo | 2025 | 47,382 | 3,405 | 13.9 | $157 | 78% | +4.2% |
| COMPLETE HOME HEALTH OF WESTERN OKLAHOMA | Enid | 2025 | 114,138 | 4,875 | 23.4 | $188 | 54% | -15.1% |
| COMPLETECARE HOME HEALTH, LLC | Norman | 2025 | 4,697 | 411 | 11.4 | $200 | 28% | -7.2% |
| CORNERSTONE AT HOME CAREhistorical | Tahlequah | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -18.9% |
| CORNERSTONE HOME HEALTH, INC. | Bethany | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +13.7% |
| CYPRESS HOME CARE | Hugo | 2025 | 6,055 | 872 | 6.9 | $177 | 97% | +18.7% |
| DIVINE CARE HOME HEALTH INC | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 110 | 1 | 110.0 | $152 | 100% | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| ELARA CARING IV | Chickasha | 2025 | 7,518 | 992 | 7.6 | $136 | 89% | +48.3% |
| ELARA CARING V | Enid | 2025 | 7,349 | 857 | 8.6 | $158 | 87% | +34.7% |
| Elara Caring XIXhistorical | Hugo | 2023 | 1,909 | 206 | 9.3 | $162 | 83% | -0.6% |
| ELARA CARING XVIII | Sallisaw | 2025 | 10,726 | 1,338 | 8.0 | $150 | 76% | +45.8% |
| ELARA CARING XVIII | Stillwater | 2025 | 12,970 | 1,484 | 8.7 | $141 | 83% | +43.4% |
| ELARA CARING XX | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 32,535 | 4,204 | 7.7 | $122 | 87% | +53.0% |
| ELARA CARING XXI | Purcell | 2025 | 16,276 | 1,550 | 10.5 | $116 | 79% | +44.2% |
| ELARA CARING XXIII | Ada | 2025 | 21,735 | 2,442 | 8.9 | $318 | 87% | +38.7% |
| ELARA CARING XXIV | Lawton | 2025 | 12,035 | 1,673 | 7.2 | $446 | 91% | +39.8% |
| ELARA CARING XXV | Tulsa | 2025 | 42,634 | 4,170 | 10.2 | $126 | 67% | +52.4% |
| ELITE HOME CARE, LLC | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 9,179 | 780 | 11.8 | $168 | 69% | +4.8% |
| Enhabit Home Health of Central Oklahomahistorical | Stillwater | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -27.9% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA | Norman | 2025 | 36,617 | 1,700 | 21.5 | $160 | 83% | +8.9% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH OF EASTERN OKLAHOMA | Muskogee | 2025 | 50,297 | 2,539 | 19.8 | $139 | 84% | +19.2% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH OF NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA | Broken Arrow | 2025 | 64,550 | 2,972 | 21.7 | $148 | 73% | +17.8% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH OF SOUTHEAST OKLAHOMA | Hugo | 2025 | 31,671 | 2,729 | 11.6 | $146 | 89% | +22.6% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH OF WESTERN OKLAHOMA | Weatherford | 2025 | 18,399 | 1,185 | 15.5 | $160 | 84% | +9.4% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH OF WESTERN OKLAHOMA | Lawton | 2025 | 21,477 | 1,707 | 12.6 | $145 | Not reported in source | +25.0% |
| ENTRUST HOME HEALTH | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 26,172 | 1,065 | 24.6 | $136 | 52% | +20.3% |
| Entrusted Heartshistorical | Owasso | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +3.0% |
| Entrusted Heartshistorical | Oklahoma City | 2023 | 4,756 | 14 | 339.7 | $158 | 4% | +23.5% |
| Epworth at Home, LLChistorical | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 2,056 | 129 | 15.9 | $455 | 89% | -130.0% |
| Evergreen Home Health, LLChistorical | Tulsa | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +12.1% |
| EXCELL HOME CARE | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 25,003 | 1,002 | 25.0 | $430 | 62% | -46.0% |
| FAITH HOME CARE SERVICES, L.L.C. | Tulsa | 2025 | 19,106 | 1,330 | 14.4 | $142 | 91% | +3.1% |
| FAITH HOME HEALTH | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 1,507 | 83 | 18.2 | $241 | 73% | -47.5% |
| FAMILY CARE HOME HEALTH, INC | Edmond | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +0.4% |
| FAMILY CHOICE HOME CARE | Elk City | 2025 | 2,335 | 231 | 10.1 | $145 | 100% | +9.7% |
| FAMILY CHOICE HOME CARE OKLAHOMA CITY | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 2,799 | 281 | 10.0 | $181 | 60% | +26.4% |
| GATEWAY HOME HEALTH CARE | Poteau | 2025 | 1,055 | 156 | 6.8 | $135 | 100% | +32.8% |
| GENESIS HOME HEALTH LLC | Yale | 2025 | 9,069 | 975 | 9.3 | $196 | 90% | +19.4% |
| GENTLE SHEPHERD HOME HEALTH, INCORPORATED | Oklahoma City | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +7.7% |
| GOLDEN AGE HOME HEALTH | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 13,235 | 918 | 14.4 | $293 | 100% | +3.6% |
| Good Health Care Professionals, Inc.historical | Wilson | 2022 | 2,406 | 191 | 12.6 | $153 | 71% | -1.2% |
| Good Journey Home Health, LLChistorical | Oklahoma City | 2022 | 6,661 | 767 | 8.7 | $198 | 60% | +13.0% |
| GRAYSON HOME HEALTH, INC | Durant | 2025 | 4,899 | 444 | 11.0 | $152 | 100% | -1.6% |
| GREEN COUNTRY HOME CARE, INC | Poteau | 2025 | 3,782 | 448 | 8.4 | $178 | 98% | +3.9% |
| GUARDING ANGELS HOME HEALTH LLC | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 1,756 | 240 | 7.3 | $134 | 100% | +38.5% |
| HARMON COUNTY HOME HEALTH CARE | Hollis | 2025 | 330 | 37 | 8.9 | $749 | 15% | +51.2% |
| HARMONY HOME CARE II | Piedmont | 2025 | 16,807 | 1,630 | 10.3 | $174 | 100% | +2.6% |
| HAVEN HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE | Norman | 2025 | 15,959 | 655 | 24.4 | $186 | 77% | -68.7% |
| HEALTH WATCH HEALTH CARE OF ALTUS, LLC | Altus | 2025 | 2,587 | 373 | 6.9 | $210 | 86% | +24.5% |
| HEALTH WATCH HEALTH CARE OF DUNCAN, LLC | Duncan | 2025 | 20,371 | 2,536 | 8.0 | $134 | 97% | +36.9% |
| HEALTH WATCH HEALTH CARE OF GUYMON, LLC | Guymon | 2025 | 5,774 | 761 | 7.6 | $141 | 98% | +40.6% |
| HEART CARE AT HOME, LLC | Oklahoma City | 2023 | 2,126 | 239 | 8.9 | $116 | 100% | +29.4% |
| Heartland Home Health (Shawnee)historical | Shawnee | 2025 | 3,557 | 333 | 10.7 | $237 | 78% | -20.4% |
| HILLTOP HEALTHCARE, LLC | Seminole | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -26.1% |
| HOLISTIC HOME CARE HOME HEALTH, LLC | Keota | 2025 | 4,809 | 363 | 13.2 | $148 | 73% | -4.1% |
| HOMECALL | Stillwater | 2025 | 3,942 | 649 | 6.1 | $230 | 97% | +18.6% |
| ICARE HOME HEALTH LLChistorical | Oklahoma City | 2020 | 1,096 | 72 | 15.2 | $238 | 100% | -45.9% |
| IDEAL HOME CARE, L.P. | Ardmore | 2025 | 33,668 | 3,477 | 9.7 | $191 | 85% | +9.6% |
| INNOVA HOME HEALTH | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 4,733 | 379 | 12.5 | $230 | 100% | -2.5% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF OKLAHOMA CITY, INC | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 33,516 | 598 | 56.0 | $173 | 100% | -5.2% |
| Interim Healthcare Of Tulsa, Inc.historical | Tulsa | 2023 | 4,988 | 61 | 81.8 | $476 | 13% | -12.1% |
| LIFELINE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Chickasha | 2025 | 28,439 | 3,068 | 9.3 | $131 | 100% | +22.9% |
| LIFESPRING EDMOND HOME HEALTH | Edmond | 2025 | 7,055 | 781 | 9.0 | $356 | 45% | +27.3% |
| LIFESPRING HOME CARE | Pauls Valley | 2025 | 19,861 | 1,213 | 16.4 | $123 | 72% | +20.2% |
| LIFESPRING HOME CARE OF MCALESTER | Mcalester | 2025 | 5,190 | 421 | 12.3 | $164 | 79% | -11.5% |
| LIFESPRING HOME CARE OF SAYRE, LLC | Sayre | 2025 | 5,998 | 599 | 10.0 | $203 | 86% | +0.8% |
| LIFESPRING HOME HEALTH | Norman | 2025 | 15,883 | 1,215 | 13.1 | $244 | 84% | -12.6% |
| LIFESPRING HOME HEALTH | Shawnee | 2025 | 10,526 | 670 | 15.7 | $136 | 72% | +18.1% |
| LIVE WELL HOME CARE, LLChistorical | Broken Arrow | 2024 | 6,640 | 478 | 13.9 | $193 | 62% | -7.5% |
| LORETTA'S HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Oklahoma City | 2022 | 1,502 | 244 | 6.2 | $193 | 100% | -91.1% |
| LOVING CARE IN-HOME HEALTH SERVICES, L.L.C. | Noble | 2025 | 44,933 | 2,316 | 19.4 | $218 | 84% | -5.6% |
| MACARTHUR PARK HOME HEALTH, INChistorical | Shawnee | 2022 | 215 | 40 | 5.4 | $428 | 100% | -104.7% |
| MAGNA HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Broken Arrow | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -57.2% |
| MARANATHA HOME HEALTH, INChistorical | Tulsa | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -14.4% |
| MARSHALL COUNTY HOME HEALTH, INC | Madill | 2025 | 1,311 | 222 | 5.9 | $567 | 41% | +19.3% |
| MASHOVIN HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Tulsa | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +0.4% |
| MATERELLI HOME HEALTH SERVICES, INC | Cleveland | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +43.3% |
| MAYS HOME HEALTH OF NC OK | Okmulgee | 2025 | 9,045 | 1,734 | 5.2 | $202 | 98% | +34.7% |
| MAYS HOUSECALL HOME HEALTH OF ADA, LLC | Ada | 2025 | 9,278 | 1,292 | 7.2 | $179 | 96% | +28.1% |
| MAYS HOUSECALL HOME HEALTH OF ANTLERS, LLC | Antlers | 2025 | 14,808 | 2,136 | 6.9 | $191 | 97% | +18.3% |
| MAYS HOUSECALL HOME HEALTH OF DURANT | Durant | 2025 | 28,378 | 3,981 | 7.1 | $149 | 97% | +38.6% |
| MAYS HOUSECALL HOME HEALTH OF SOUTH EAST OK, LLC | Idabel | 2025 | 13,481 | 1,900 | 7.1 | $156 | 99% | +30.4% |
| MAYS HOUSECALL HOME HEALTH OF TULSA, LLC | Tulsa | 2025 | 15,074 | 1,813 | 8.3 | $166 | 95% | +22.4% |
| MAYS HOUSECALL HOME HEALTH OF VINITA, LLC | Vinita | 2025 | 2,340 | 241 | 9.7 | $203 | 93% | +14.9% |
| MED-CORP HOME HEALTH, INC | Muskogee | 2025 | 3,115 | 379 | 8.2 | $170 | 99% | +11.8% |
| MED-STAFF HOME HEALTH | Yukon | 2025 | 4,937 | 300 | 16.5 | $212 | 60% | -19.6% |
| MILLENNIUM HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Tulsa | 2025 | 14,622 | 534 | 27.4 | $325 | 19% | -7.3% |
| NEW HOPE HOME HEALTH NURSING, LLC | Henryetta | 2025 | 12,041 | 199 | 60.5 | $166 | 21% | -20.8% |
| OKLAHOMA HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS I | Ketchum | 2024 | 8,563 | 615 | 13.9 | $202 | 59% | -29.3% |
| OKLAHOMA HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS IX | Muskogee | 2025 | 11,308 | 506 | 22.3 | $126 | 55% | -1.7% |
| Oklahoma Healthcare Solutions VIIIhistorical | Mcalester | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -31.4% |
| OKLAHOMA HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS XI | Gore | 2025 | 11,321 | 708 | 16.0 | $159 | 56% | -3.0% |
| Oklahoma Healthcare Solutions XIIhistorical | Jay | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -11.8% |
| OLDHAM HOME CARE LLC | Stigler | 2025 | 14,175 | 674 | 21.0 | $119 | 50% | +8.2% |
| OSAGE HOME HEALTH | Pawhuska | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -28.0% |
| OUTREACH HOME HEALTHhistorical | Muskogee | 2024 | 1,006 | 108 | 9.3 | $306 | 67% | -675.0% |
| OXFORD HEALTHCARE HH | Tulsa | 2025 | 17,397 | 928 | 18.7 | $173 | 100% | -3.5% |
| PATIENCE HOME HEALTH CARE LLC | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 2,030 | 302 | 6.7 | $235 | 88% | +5.7% |
| PHOENIX HOME HEALTH AGENCY, LLC | Spencer | 2025 | 12,398 | 195 | 63.6 | $327 | 79% | -93.2% |
| PLATINUM HEALTHCARE | Stigler | 2025 | 2,507 | 288 | 8.7 | $277 | 58% | +3.2% |
| PRECISE HOME HEALTH CARE | Ponca City | 2025 | 21,664 | 679 | 31.9 | $143 | 27% | -46.2% |
| PREMIER HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Muldrow | 2025 | 2,394 | 275 | 8.7 | $310 | 82% | +8.9% |
| PROFESSIONAL HOME HEALTH | Sallisaw | 2025 | 17,502 | 2,523 | 6.9 | $170 | 99% | +28.2% |
| PROVIDENCE HOME CARE | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 15,368 | 794 | 19.4 | $189 | 66% | -25.9% |
| QUALITY CARE HOME HEALTH, INC | Oklahoma City | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -7.2% |
| RAINBOW HOME HEALTH | Idabel | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -49.2% |
| RAINBOW HOME HEALTH, INC | Antlers | 2025 | 10,910 | 892 | 12.2 | $372 | 39% | +12.2% |
| RICE HOME HEALTH LLC | Tulsa | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -347.1% |
| S-Q HOME CARE SPECIALTIES, INC.historical | Broken Arrow | 2021 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -162.2% |
| SELECT HOME HEALTH | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 3,092 | 122 | 25.3 | $336 | 100% | -4.1% |
| SHANADOA HOME HEALTH, INC. | Tulsa | 2025 | 16,169 | 811 | 19.9 | $328 | 29% | -12.4% |
| SHEPHERD HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE, LLC | Clinton | 2025 | 10,047 | 1,347 | 7.5 | $219 | 100% | +13.6% |
| SIMPLIFI HOME HEALTH LLChistorical | Tulsa | 2023 | 17,043 | 971 | 17.6 | $159 | 46% | -2.7% |
| SOUTHWESTERN HOME HEALTH | Lawton | 2025 | 9,392 | 645 | 14.6 | $285 | 46% | +1.5% |
| SSM HEALTH AT HOME HOME HEALTH - OKLAHOMA | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 32,065 | 9,462 | 3.4 | $274 | Not reported in source | -51.2% |
| SUNSHINE HOME CARE, INC | Altus | 2025 | 8,164 | 1,093 | 7.5 | $144 | 100% | +28.9% |
| THE CARING CONNECTION, INC | Muskogee | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +34.8% |
| TRADITIONS HEALTH OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA | Edmond | 2025 | 7,741 | 363 | 21.3 | $217 | 59% | -30.2% |
| TRADITIONS HEALTH OF CHECOTAH | Checotah | 2025 | 4,241 | 137 | 31.0 | $248 | 24% | -18.1% |
| TRADITIONS HEALTH OF ENID | Enid | 2025 | 10,318 | 762 | 13.5 | $212 | 69% | -13.6% |
| TRADITIONS HEALTH OF EUFAULA | Eufaula | 2025 | 1,198 | 166 | 7.2 | $419 | 86% | -61.5% |
| TRADITIONS HEALTH OF IDABEL | Idabel | 2025 | 6,846 | 595 | 11.5 | $200 | 69% | -4.4% |
| TRADITIONS HEALTH OF MCALESTERhistorical | Mcalester | 2025 | 11,621 | 1,480 | 7.9 | $433 | 85% | -104.0% |
| TRADITIONS HEALTH OF NORMAN | Norman | 2025 | 6,561 | 306 | 21.4 | $188 | 53% | -7.1% |
| TRADITIONS HEALTH OF PONCA CITY | Ponca City | 2025 | 2,500 | 154 | 16.2 | $428 | 64% | -140.7% |
| TRADITIONS HEALTH OF PURCELL | Purcell | 2025 | 27,045 | 1,381 | 19.6 | $370 | 52% | -127.4% |
| TRADITIONS HEALTH OF SE OKLAHOMA | Mcalester | 2025 | 6,385 | 180 | 35.5 | $250 | 18% | -31.0% |
| TRADITIONS HEALTH OF STIGLER | Stigler | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -4.3% |
| TRADITIONS HEALTH OF WESTERN OKLAHOMA | Chickasha | 2025 | 2,892 | 144 | 20.1 | $353 | 41% | -79.4% |
| TRIAD HOME HEALTH LLC | Mangum | 2025 | 8,209 | 887 | 9.3 | $151 | 100% | +21.1% |
| TRUHEART HOME HEALTH | Tulsa | 2025 | 19,930 | 2,029 | 9.8 | $170 | 98% | -0.3% |
| TRUHEART HOME HEALTH LLC | Norman | 2025 | 4,992 | 337 | 14.8 | $167 | 85% | -13.0% |
| ULTIMATE ONE HOME HEALTH CAREhistorical | Oklahoma City | 2024 | 7,334 | 370 | 19.8 | $169 | 68% | -25.0% |
| UNITY HOME HEALTH LLC | Durant | 2024 | 4,338 | 189 | 23.0 | $119 | 75% | -31.7% |
| UNIVERSAL HEALTHCARE | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 11,398 | 1,204 | 9.5 | $153 | 100% | -4.3% |
| VENERATE HOME HEALTH EXPRESS, LLC | Edmond | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -88.9% |
| VIA LIFE HOME HEALTH CARE | Pryor | 2025 | 24,444 | 1,903 | 12.8 | $142 | 67% | +16.8% |
| VICTORY HOME HEALTH, LLC | Tishomingo | 2025 | 16,837 | 1,177 | 14.3 | $224 | 76% | -35.9% |
| VITALCARING GROUP | Tulsa | 2025 | 20,901 | 1,849 | 11.3 | $189 | 99% | +24.8% |
| WALKER COMPANION SERVICES, LLC | Cushing | 2025 | 5,557 | 348 | 16.0 | $291 | 32% | -2.1% |
| WELCOME BACK HOME CARE, INC. | Pocola | 2025 | 1,817 | 1,515 | 1.2 | $153 | Not reported in source | -13.6% |