Astrelis
Home health agency · Norman, OK

TRUHEART HOME HEALTH LLC

CCN 377400Cleveland CountyPROPRIETARYLatest FY 2024
Cost-report basis
HCRIS · as filed
Not audited by Astrelis
Financial anchor year: FY22. Margin and revenue are as filed for FY22. Balance-sheet measures (current ratio, equity financing, days in A/R) use FY21, the latest filing whose balance sheet reconciled as filed. Every tile below states its own fiscal year; nothing is carried forward or estimated.
The read

A home health agency in Norman, OK. It ran an operating loss of 58.6% in FY22 on $0.5M of operating revenue. It held -4 days of cash on hand — an Astrelis calculation outside expected range, shown at the chart boundary and ranked in its pool (4th percentile of 5,716 home health agencies on liquidity, FY22 pool). Operating margin declined from 5.6% in FY20 to -58.6% in FY22. On care, it carries a 3-star CMS quality rating. Its within-stay preventable hospitalization runs 12.3%. On the filed record it is running at an operating loss with mid-range measured quality. Source-reported context, not a recommendation.

Quality of patient care star (1–5)
3
Reported value2026
Source: CMS Care Compare
Days cash on hand · FY22
-4d
all sources
Astrelis calculation · as-filed inputs
208 days vs FY21
vs home health agencies4th pctl of 5,716 (FY22 pool)
pool: this metric's own fiscal year · excludes historical, non-panel, and out-of-range values
Operating margin · FY22
-58.6%
Astrelis calculation · as-filed inputs
17.0 pts vs FY21
vs home health agencies7th pctl of 6,608 (FY22 pool)
pool: this metric's own fiscal year · excludes historical, non-panel, and out-of-range values
Within-stay preventable hospitalization
12.3%
Reported value2026
Source: CMS Care Compare

Where TRUHEART HOME HEALTH sits among home health agencies

Operating margin · FY22 pool · n = 6,608 of 7,624 filed

Each point is one home health agency in the national FY22 distribution for this provider type, placed by operating margin. Facilities are not matched on size, case mix, or market; that is the matched-peer comparison in the paid benchmark. The home health agency FY22 median is +2.8%. Descriptive context only, not a ranking.

-20%-10%0%+10%+20%home health agency median +2.8%TRUHEART HOME -58.6%-20%0%+20%home health agency median +2.8%TRUHEART HOME -58.6%
One home health agencyTRUHEART HOMEhome health agency median

The money

$ thousands · HCRIS cost-report basis · as filed, QA-gated

Ratios tell you how this home health agency is doing. Statements tell you what kind of organization it is, and where the money comes from. Every figure below traces to a public cost-report filing, shown as filed. A ratio computes only when every input is reported in the filing (otherwise its cell states which input is Not reported in source); a year whose balance sheet does not reconcile is labeled, and its derived ratios read Astrelis calculation unavailable. Not audited by Astrelis.

Operating margin
-58.6% (FY22)
Operating income ÷ total operating revenue
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G-3
Total margin
-58.5% (FY22)
Net income ÷ total revenue incl. nonoperating
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G-3
Days cash on hand
-4d (FY22)
Cash & investments ÷ daily operating expense
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G / G-3
Current ratio
Not reported in source
Total current assets ÷ current liabilities
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G
Equity financing ratio
-7% (FY21)
Total net assets ÷ total assets
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G
Days in net patient A/R
Not reported in source
Net patient receivables ÷ (net patient revenue ÷ 365), same fiscal year
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G / G-3
$ in thousands
Line itemFY20FY21FY22
Patient revenue940630479
Total operating revenue940630479
Total operating expenses888892760
Operating income53(262)(281)
Operating margin %+5.6%-41.6%-58.6%
Other non-operating, net5700
Net income110(262)(281)
Net income %+11.0%-41.6%-58.5%
— = Not reported in source for that year.
HCRIS CMS-1728 cost report · $ thousands · FY20–FY24 · operating revenue reflects net patient service revenue · FY20–21 may include COVID-era relief funding
Display states. FY23 · Filed figures Not reported in source (a cost report exists for this year but none of its mapped statement values were reported)FY24 · Filed figures Not reported in source (a cost report exists for this year but none of its mapped statement values were reported)FY22 · Days cash on hand: -4 days Astrelis calculation · outside expected range; shown at the chart boundary and included in peer statistics (outside the 0–1,500-day expected range — a valid filing can produce this; the pool absorbs it)

How it operates

quality & operational context · CMS public reporting

The metrics this home health agency type is judged on: care quality, patient experience, and scale. Each is labeled by provenance class and public source; descriptive context only, never a ranking or adequacy claim. Provenance labels: Reported value is copied from the named public source; Astrelis calculation is a formula applied to unchanged reported inputs, with the formula shown; Illustrative estimate is a benchmark gap, multiplier, or scenario — never a measurement.

Quality of patient care star (1–5)
3
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Timely initiation of care
98.0%
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Improvement in ambulation
79.6%
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Improvement in dyspnea
92.1%
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Within-stay preventable hospitalization
12.3%
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Rated care 9–10 (% of patients)
97.0%
Reported value2026
CMS HHCAHPS
ZIP codes served
46
Reported value2026
CMS HH PUF
Visits / episodes
5,508
Reported value2022
CMS HH PUF

Trajectory

Cost-report basis · 5 reporting years
Operating margin
+5.6%-41.6%-58.6%FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24
Days cash on hand
190 days204 days-4 daysFY20FY21FY22FY23FY24

The county this home health agency serves

Cleveland County, OK · metro, 1M+ population
Median household income
$74.4K
vs $82.1K US · $59.7K rural median
Poverty rate
12.8%
vs 12.5% US · 14.3% rural median
Uninsured
9.9%
vs 8.6% US · 8.4% rural median
Age 65+
14.5%
vs 16.8% US · 20.6% rural median
Fair or poor health
17.9%
self-reported, adults · CDC PLACES
Primary-care shortage
Designated
HRSA HPSA
Economic context: 6.7% of county personal income is Medicare/Medicaid medical benefits; 18.9% arrives as government transfers (BEA, 2022).
Operating margin vs its peer poolFY22Astrelis calculation

-58.6% operating margin — 7th percentile of 6,608 peers (FY22 pool).

The Board Briefing

Operating margin declined 17.0 points vs FY21 — the briefing traces why, line by line.

Reserve The Board Briefing →
Performance Benchmark Report

A facility-specific dollar comparison cannot be calculated because a benchmark input was not reported. The report still includes all available facility measures, peer benchmarks, and a source-coverage inventory.

Reserve Performance Benchmark Report →
How we calculated this

Operating margin vs its peer pool: FY22 pool · n = 6,608.

Report coverage: Limited Facility Benchmark. 12 of 14 facility measures available from public sources. The report covers the available measures against their peer benchmarks; measures the public record does not carry become findings. Coverage is disclosed here before you reserve, and thin data is never a decline reason. The refund guarantee stands: if we cannot deliver the published scope, you pay nothing.

Home Health Performance Benchmark

Utilization-pattern and cost benchmarks against matched peers. Directional screens; public data cannot fully control for acuity.

$2,500Founding Edition · within 30 days of coverage confirmation
Reservation: invoice after coverage confirmation. No payment is collected on this site. Full refund if the published scope cannot be delivered.
build b4c6848142a7 · 2026-08-02 · b6d49cc