Astrelis
State rollup · OK

Hospices in Oklahoma · Financial Profiles

The 112 current hospices in Oklahoma (plus 6 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +8.1%, versus -0.8% nationally. 37% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 26 days cash on hand.

Hospices
118 records: 112 current, 6 historical
Median operating margin
+8.1%
Median days cash
26
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in Oklahoma
-344%-243%-142%-41%+60%Cohort median +8%2 beyond scale

Also in Oklahoma: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health

Every hospice in Oklahoma

118 records: 112 current, 6 historical · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatient daysAvg daily censusRoutine home care mixGeneral inpatient mixOperating margin
1ST CHOICE HOSPICE CAREOklahoma City20253,5229100%0%-16.5%
A PATH OF CARE HOSPICELawton20255,4363100%0%-25.9%
A PATH OF CARE HOSPICETulsa20256,61321100%0%-49.3%
A PATH OF CARE HOSPICE V, LLCWeatherford20233,7440100%0%-23.4%
A PATH OF CARE TENDERCARE HOSPICENorman202522,61658100%0%+8.0%
A-VOW HOSPICE, INCBroken Arrow202516,35439100%0%+13.0%
ACG HOSPICEGrove202553,15187100%0%-285.9%
ACG HOSPICE IIOklahoma City202533,75047100%0%-545.5%
ACG HOSPICE IIIElk City202538,993151100%0%-329.4%
AFFINITY CARE OF OKLAHOMA LLCOklahoma City202520,98652100%0%+17.7%
ALLIED HOSPICE, LLCBroken Arrow202516,87955100%0%+4.3%
ALTERNATIVE HOME HEALTH CAREhistoricalNot reported in source2022431Not reported in source100%0%+52.4%
AMEDISYS HOSPICETulsa202512,23942100%0%-29.9%
ANGELS CARE HOSPICEBroken Arrow202511,41926100%0%+9.5%
Anthem HospiceOklahoma City20257,2602100%0%-42.1%
APEX HOSPICEOklahoma City202522,03149100%0%+33.7%
BRISTOL HOSPICE-OKLAHOMA, L.L.C.Oklahoma City202562,572105100%0%+16.4%
Caring Hearts Hospice IncEdmond202514,93037100%0%+14.8%
CARTER HEALTHCARE HOSPICE OF CENTRAL OKLAHOMA, LLCOklahoma City20252,80110100%0%-100.0%
CARTER HEALTHCARE HOSPICE OF EAST OKLAHOMA, LLCTahlequah20257,63414100%0%+33.5%
CARTER HEALTHCARE HOSPICE OF NORTH OKLAHOMA, LLCPryor20259,23822100%0%-32.4%
CARTER HEALTHCARE HOSPICE OF NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA LLBixby20255,43613100%0%-56.9%
CENTRIC HOSPICEDurant202549,458107100%0%+4.7%
CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - CENTRAL OKLAHOMA HOSPICEChickasha202522,45693100%0%+15.4%
CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - HENRYETTA HOSPICEHenryetta20259,12524100%0%+15.8%
CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - OKLAHOMA CITY HOSPICEEdmond20259,74468100%0%+15.6%
CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - SAPULPA TULSA HOSPICETulsa202515,35145100%0%+15.8%
CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA HOSPAda202511,84123100%0%+16.1%
CHOICE HEALTH AT HOME - WESTERN OKLAHOMA HOSPICENorman202521,37647100%0%+15.4%
CHOICE HOSPICE OF OKLAHOMA LLCEnid20253,27211100%0%+16.0%
COHESIVE HEALTHCAREShawnee202511,4456100%0%-17.6%
COMFORTING HANDS HOSPICE OF GROVEGrove202516,37438100%0%+1.6%
COMFORTING HANDS HOSPICE OF SOUTHWEST OKLAHOMA, LLDuncan20255,79718100%0%+24.7%
COMFORTING HANDS HOSPICE, LLCBartlesville202513,57033100%0%+13.0%
COMPANION HOSPICE, L.L.C.Guthrie202530,27882100%0%+18.0%
COMPASSUS - CENTRAL OKLAHOMAhistoricalNot reported in source202017,220Not reported in source100%0%+5.8%
COMPASSUS - MUSKOGEEMuskogee202538,74997100%0%+38.2%
COMPASSUS - OWASSOTulsa202550,22513598%1%+25.8%
COMPASSUS - VINITAVinita202562,335180100%0%+39.8%
COMPLETE HOSPICE CAREMuskogee2025111,436229100%0%+31.0%
COMPLETE HOSPICE CARE OF EASTERN OKLAHOMABroken Bow202534,94187100%0%+30.9%
COMPLETE HOSPICE CARE OF OKLAHOMA CITYOklahoma City202559,723167100%0%+28.8%
Complete Hospice Care of Southern OklahomaLawton202538,93188100%0%+24.5%
CORNERSTONE HOSPICE OF TULSABartlesville20254,18312100%0%-14.2%
CROSS TIMBERS HOSPICE, INCArdmore202526,74072100%0%-109.8%
Crossroads Hospice of Oklahoma City, L.L.C.historicalNot reported in source202425,024Not reported in source100%0%-3.5%
CURA-HPC EASTOK, LLCSallisaw20255,616Not reported in source100%0%-38.9%
Cura-HPC Edmond, LLCOklahoma City202514,05231100%0%-3.4%
CURA-HPC, LLCTulsa202536,98893100%0%+20.0%
ELARA CARING VIIEnid20258,8771999%0%+46.8%
ELARA CARING XISallisaw202532,17167100%0%+49.1%
ELARA CARING XIVTulsa202530,32571100%0%+36.7%
ELARA CARING XXVHugo202526,04971100%0%+51.8%
ELK CITY COMFORTING HANDS HOSPICE LLCElk City202519,1384599%0%+23.4%
EMERALD HOSPICE IEdmond202525,11770100%0%-7.4%
EMERALD HOSPICE IIWagoner202533,56686100%0%+14.7%
ENHABIT HOSPICEBroken Arrow202520,41141100%0%+17.8%
ENHABIT HOSPICEOklahoma City202522,55436100%0%+15.9%
Epworth at Home, LLChistoricalOklahoma City20251,393Not reported in source100%0%-249.2%
FRONTIER HOSPICENorman202594,87720799%0%-3239.7%
GENTIVA XTulsa202523,24575100%0%-5.0%
GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE OF ARDMORE, LLCArdmore202518,45038100%0%+0.7%
Good Shepherd Hospice, Inc.Tulsa202585,186227100%0%+8.3%
GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE, INC.Woodward202581,331200100%0%+8.0%
GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE, INC.Grove202547,05612699%0%+9.5%
GRACE HOSPICETulsa202522,08352100%0%+5.0%
GUARDIAN HOSPICE OF OKLAHOMADurant20258,03127100%0%+16.3%
HALO HOSPICEAda202520,03650100%0%-5.5%
HEALTH WATCH HOSPICE OF GUYMON, LLCGuymon20258,10122100%0%+21.6%
HEART OF HOSPICE, LLCPoteau202516,2344399%0%+11.4%
HEARTLAND HOSPICE (MCALESTER)Mcalester202543,184100100%0%+30.1%
HEARTLAND HOSPICE (SHAWNEE)Shawnee202523,58650100%0%-1.8%
HIGH PLAINS HOSPICE, LLCBeaver20253,7365100%0%-5.0%
Hometown HospicehistoricalMuskogee202319,334Not reported in source100%0%-21.5%
HOSPICE CIRCLE OF LOVEEnid202513,69337100%0%-38.7%
HOSPICE OF GREEN COUNTRY, INC.Tulsa20258,17222100%0%-46.4%
HOSPICE OF MCALESTER, OKLAHOMA, INC.Mcalester20254,30113100%0%-20.7%
HOSPICE OF NORTH CENTRAL OKLAHOMA, INC.Ponca City202520,88340100%0%-5.2%
INTEGRIS HOSPICE HOUSEOklahoma City202513,5832791%8%-324.4%
INTEGRIS HOSPICE HOUSEOklahoma City20257,7622486%13%+45.0%
INTERIM HEALTHCARE HOSPICEOklahoma City20257,17231100%0%-5.2%
Interim Healthcare Of Tulsa, Inc.historicalTulsa20234,845Not reported in source100%0%-409.6%
Legacy Family Hospice, LLCOklahoma City202530,56450100%0%+24.9%
LIFECARE HOSPICE, LLCEdmond20257,762Not reported in source100%0%+39.4%
LIFELINE HOSPICE, INC.Chickasha20258,43127100%0%+36.6%
LIFESPRING HOSPICENorman202521,02579100%0%+28.9%
LIVE WELL HOSPICE, LLCBixby202541,164105100%0%-0.7%
LUMINOS HOSPICETulsa202565,695110100%0%+8.7%
MAYS HOSPICE CARE, INCHugo202533,91386100%0%+22.6%
MILLENNIUM HOSPICE, INCTulsa202515,58533100%0%+17.7%
OKLAHOMA PALLIATIVE & HOSPICE CAREOklahoma City202512,44959100%0%-22.7%
PROVIDENCE HOSPICE CAREOklahoma City20256,41613100%0%-23.9%
REFUGE CARE HOSPICEBristow202526,54616100%0%+3.7%
Rivercross HealthcareTulsa202529,62393100%0%+2.2%
RIVERCROSS HEALTHCAREBartlesville20254,56319100%0%-5.4%
RUSSELL-MURRAY HOSPICE, INCEl Reno202546,29810799%0%+1.4%
SANS BOIS HOSPICE, LLCStigler202519,7795699%0%+4.2%
SEASON'S HOSPICE, INC.Tulsa202539,209110100%0%-6.0%
SEASONS HOSPICEMuskogee202515,28940100%0%+0.2%
SHEPHERD HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE, LLCClinton202513,75237100%0%+20.6%
SIGNATURE HOSPICE LLCMidwest City20257,1638100%0%+9.9%
SSM HEALTH AT HOME HOSPICE - OKLAHOMAOklahoma City202526,0314399%1%-39.2%
SUNCREST HOSPICEOklahoma City202537,62685100%0%+10.9%
SUNCREST HOSPICETulsa202549,79392100%0%+12.1%
THE MEYER C AND IDA MILLER HOSPICETulsa202517,47354100%0%-8.7%
TRADITIONS HEALTH OF CHICKASHANorman202519,29510299%0%-110.4%
TRADITIONS HEALTH OF EDMONDEdmond202523,238140100%0%-287.1%
TRADITIONS HEALTH OF ELK CITYElk City202533,02195100%0%-106.4%
TRADITIONS HEALTH OF OKLAHOMA CITYEnid20255,95210100%0%-70.1%
TRADITIONS HEALTH OF SEMINOLESeminole202518,21368100%0%+5.7%
TRADITIONS HEALTH OF TULSATulsa202532,62086100%0%-49.3%
TRADITIONS HEALTH OF WOODWARDWoodward202521,20465100%0%+12.6%
TRANSITIONS LIFECARE HOSPICETulsa202518,89358100%0%+4.4%
Trinity HospiceOklahoma City202549,48153100%0%+19.8%
TRUHEART HOSPICE LLCTulsa202520,2727100%0%+6.4%
Valir Hospice Care, LLCOklahoma City202571,979172100%0%+18.5%
VIALIFE HOSPICE LLCPryor202527,96464100%0%+35.0%
VICTORY HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICETishomingo20257,87126100%0%+25.9%
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev