Astrelis
State rollup · TX

Hospices in Texas · Financial Profiles

The 785 current hospices in Texas (plus 94 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin -0.1%, versus -0.8% nationally. 50% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 15 days cash on hand.

Hospices
879 records: 785 current, 94 historical
Median operating margin
-0.1%
Median days cash
15
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in Texas
-7792%-5758%-3723%-1689%+345%Cohort median 0%13 beyond scale

Also in Texas: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health

Every hospice in Texas

879 records: 785 current, 94 historical · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatient daysAvg daily censusRoutine home care mixGeneral inpatient mixOperating margin
1ST CHOICE HOME HEALTHEl Paso202511,09034100%0%+8.4%
1ST CHOICE HOSPICE LLCHuntsville202511,33927100%0%-32.1%
1ST QUALITY HOSPICE LLCLivingston20255,52015100%0%-13.5%
5 STAR HOSPICE, LLCMissouri City202514,23837100%0%+2.5%
A & S HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLCHouston20246,50619100%0%-3.8%
A & Z HEALTH CARE LLCSan Antonio20255,95611100%0%-7.7%
A BETTER HOSPICEHouston20253,64614100%0%-2.1%
A CARING TOUCH HOME HEALTH SERVICES & HOSPICE CARELufkin202539,11695100%0%+5.0%
A GIVING HEART HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CAREFort BendNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
A HEALING TOUCH HOSPICEWeslaco202513,24933100%0%+4.3%
A HUG AWAY HEALTHCARE INCKaty20252,8909100%0%+11.8%
A KIND HEART PALLIATIVE HOSPICE LLChistoricalNot reported in source20244,347Not reported in source100%0%+37.8%
A NEIGHBORHOOD HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE, LLCLa JoyaNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
A1 PALLIATIVE HOSPICE INCHouston20242,7968100%0%-20.5%
AAA HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLCSan AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
AADI HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICECorpus Christi202510,46921100%0%+23.3%
AADVANTAGE HEALTH & HOSPICE CARE SYSTEMS INCHouston20241,7245100%0%+13.5%
AARYN HOSPICE LLCHouston202518,3762999%0%+27.8%
AASTA HOSPICESan Antonio20256,37234100%0%-26.3%
ABIB HOSPICE CARE INChistoricalHouston202113,071Not reported in source100%0%+7.9%
ABLE CARING AND HOSPICE SERVICES INChistoricalHouston202498Not reported in source0%0%-39.3%
ABOUNDING HOSPICE CARE INCGarland20255,53819100%0%-6.5%
ABSOLUTE HOSPICEhistoricalLeague City20256,63731100%0%-28.7%
ABUNDANT HOSPICE SERVICES LLCArlington20257,11122100%0%-2.7%
Abundant Hospice, LLCSan Antonio202527,6095999%0%+6.0%
ACARAHarlingen20244,0047100%0%-7490.7%
ACARASan Antonio20255,71822100%0%-1417.8%
ACARA HOSPICECollege Station202543,03962100%0%+4.2%
ACCENTCARE HEALTHLubbock202529,0136899%0%+14.4%
ACCENTCARE HEALTHhistoricalNot reported in source20232,618Not reported in source99%0%+3.9%
ACCENTCARE HEALTHhistoricalNot reported in source20225,053Not reported in source99%1%-102.0%
ACCENTCARE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE - AUSTINAustin202545,53011399%0%+19.6%
ACCENTCARE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF HOUSTON -Houston202524,4513599%1%+45.4%
ACCENTCARE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF HOUSTON -Houston202535,1327498%2%+78.1%
ACCENTCARE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF HOUSTON -Houston202572,72517598%1%+12.7%
ACCENTCARE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF TEXASLongview202530,0907099%0%+23.2%
ACCENTCARE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF TEXASWaco202570,35818999%0%+26.6%
ACCENTCARE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF TEXASBeaumont202527,8925299%0%+25.3%
ACCENTCARE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF TEXASCollege Station202519,1863899%0%+16.3%
ACCENTCARE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF TEXASDallas202524,0683599%0%-6.9%
ACCENTCARE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF TEXAS - DALLAShistoricalDallas20257,3005399%0%-705.1%
ACCENTCARE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF TEXAS -SANSan Antonio202512,1183799%1%-33.3%
ACCORDPHCDallas20258,58427100%0%-11.2%
ACCREDITED HOSPICES OF AMERICAKaty202513,55245100%0%+4.2%
ACG HOSPICERichardson202549,88013099%0%+1.5%
ACURA HOSPICE CARE LLCSugar Land20251,8963100%0%+33.4%
ADMT Caring HospiceSan Antonio2025749199%0%-241.0%
ADVANCED HOSPICE OF TEXASSan Antonio202515,7402399%0%-16.2%
AFFINITY HEALTH CARELufkin202522,4535199%0%-13.8%
AFFINITY HOSPICE PRNLeague City20255,52513100%0%+7.2%
AGAPE FAMILY HOSPICE INCSan AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
AGAPE HOSPICE CAREMesquite20251,9955100%0%-7781.9%
ALAMO HOSPICESan Antonio202513,15731100%0%-60108.9%
ALAMO HOSPICEBoerne202528,46876100%0%-28641.0%
ALAMO HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source20213,446Not reported in source100%0%-154433.4%
ALAMO HOSPICE OF CONROEConroe20256,90611100%0%-118291.6%
ALAMO HOSPICE OF WACOWaco202511,89320100%0%-69577.4%
ALASAN COMFORT CARE, INC.historicalHouston20212,094Not reported in source100%0%+24.5%
ALEVCARE HOSPICEMansfield202556,802141100%0%+7.8%
ALFA HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE, LLCLaredoNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ALINEA FAMILY HOSPICE CARE LLCTerrell202531,58511299%0%-20.0%
ALL CARE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CAREHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ALL COMPASSIONATE CARE HOSPICE, LLCArlingtonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ALL COUNTY HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICESan Antonio20255,5432098%0%-24.7%
ALL GENERATIONS HEALTH CARE INCEdinburg20232,1961100%0%-4093.3%
ALL SAINTS HOSPICE CARE INCSan Antonio20247,1011799%0%+11.2%
ALL SEASONS HOSPICE OF TEXASSan Antonio202548,57613999%1%+22.4%
ALLEGIANCE HOSPICEWebster202519,97534100%0%+3.2%
ALLEGIANT HOSPICE AND HOME CARE INChistoricalNot reported in source20215,059Not reported in source99%0%+0.1%
ALLIANCE UNITED HOSPICE CARE LLCRichardson20254,0789100%0%+32.2%
ALLIED HOSPICESugar Land20247,56821100%0%-1.3%
ALLSTAR HOSPICEArlington202542,69159100%0%0.0%
ALLSTAR HOSPICESugar Land202516,55066100%0%-73.9%
ALLSTATE HOSPICE LLCEdinburg202554,02511499%1%-0.8%
ALLUMINE HOSPICECollege Station20259,53931100%0%-29.5%
ALORA HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLCSan Juan202511,46230100%0%-2.4%
ALPHA OMEGA HOSPICEWeatherford202587,82321599%0%-3415.2%
ALPHA OMEGA HOSPICEFort Worth202555,711128100%0%-5442.2%
ALTA VITA HOSPICESan AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ALTRUIST HOSPICE, INCDallas20251,081092%0%+23.4%
ALTUS HOSPICEBeaumont202542,99011099%0%-9877.5%
ALTUS HOSPICESugar Land202512,9233199%0%-25608.9%
ALTUS HOSPICELaredo202519,9545099%0%-16167.3%
ALTUS HOSPICECorpus Christi202555,58813199%0%-5758.7%
ALTUS HOSPICEKingwood202562,86614199%0%-4721.0%
ALTUS HOSPICEGeorgetown202559,37612599%0%-5248.0%
ALTUS HOSPICESan Antonio202541,87410799%1%-8474.9%
ALVIS F JOHNSON HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICEhistoricalSonora20231,388Not reported in source99%0%-11.4%
ALWAYS ACCURATE HOME HEALTHCARE AND HOSPICE LLCKaufman202526,83543100%0%+31.9%
AM HOSPICE INCEl Paso202518,63241100%0%+11.9%
AMABLE HOME CARE LLCLa Feria202510,9841074%0%+33.1%
AMADO HOSPICE & HOME HEALTHRio Grande City20256,5364100%0%+4.5%
AMANDI HOSPICE LLCHouston20235,982199%0%-0.1%
AMARA HOSPICEEdinburg202516,5493199%0%+1.9%
AMARY COMFORT CARE, INC.HoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
AMATUS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLCFarmers Branch202513,70542100%0%-5.3%
AMAVI HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE, LLCMcallen20258,28917100%0%+8.4%
AMAZING HANDS HOSPICE, LLCMesquite20253,22016100%0%+2.5%
AMBIENT HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CAREhistoricalHouston20233,935Not reported in source100%0%+1.3%
AMEDIA HOSPICE LLCSan Antonio202516,5934799%0%-25.3%
AMEDICUS HOSPICE INCDallas202510,21433100%0%-7.0%
Amedisys HospiceBrenham202518,7384999%0%-26.4%
AMEDISYS HOSPICEFort Worth202518,2014499%0%+3.0%
AMEDISYS HOSPICEStafford202511,2473199%0%-38.5%
AMEDISYS HOSPICEConroe202526,2117899%0%-27.4%
AMEDISYS HOSPICEDallas202523,9505399%0%-27.5%
AMEDISYS HOSPICEAustin202511,84734100%0%-33.2%
AMEDISYS HOSPICEHarlingen202529,50111599%0%-8.1%
AMEDISYS HOSPICE OF SAN ANTONIOSan Antonio202553,30714399%0%-8.9%
AMEN HOSPICESpring202510,95437100%0%-7.8%
AMEN HOSPICE CYPRESSSpringNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
AMERI HOSPICEPlano20256,498499%0%+6.6%
AMERICAN HOME HOSPICE INCTerrell20233,4610100%0%+26.7%
AMERICAN MEDICAL HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARESan Antonio202515,03527100%0%-13.1%
AMERICAN STAR HOME HEALTH CARE INCLubbock20251,3365100%0%-17.4%
AMERIPRIME HOSPICE LLCRichardson202511,48747100%0%-34.5%
AMERISTARS BEST CARE INCPlano20241,3264100%0%-61.9%
AMICABLE HEALTHCARE HOSPICE INChistoricalNot reported in source20211,749Not reported in source97%0%+2.1%
AMITY HOSPICEDallas202527,74477100%0%+8.6%
AMOR HOSPICE CARE, INC.Houston202512,8853099%0%+5.0%
ANARCARE HOME HEALTH AGENCY INCHouston2025853599%0%-182.9%
ANCHOR HOSPICE LLCHouston202531,84183100%0%+0.9%
ANCHOR OF HOPE HOSPICEPlano202544,67012296%1%+12.7%
ANCHOR OF LOVE HOSPICEMcallen202513,29319100%0%-1.2%
ANCHORAGE HOSPICE, INC.San Antonio202522,31439100%0%-32.4%
ANCHORED BY GRACE HOSPICE CARE INCSan AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ANEW HOSPICE CARE INCGreenville20256,95413100%0%+25.6%
ANGEL BRIGHT HOSPICE INCCorpus Christi202514,789290%100%-16.6%
ANGEL CARE HOSPICERichardson202512,12018100%0%-2.2%
ANGEL CARE HOSPICE LLCHenderson20259,28022100%0%+25.1%
ANGEL HANDS HOSPICEDallas202554,274110100%0%+34.8%
ANGEL HANDS HOSPICE - TARRANT COUNTYRichardson20256,30817100%0%-1.4%
ANGEL HANDS HOSPICE OF EAST TEXASTyler20257,02518100%0%-58.2%
ANGEL HANDS HOSPICE OF TEXOMADenison20241,903599%0%-4.7%
ANGEL HANDS HOSPICE-DENTONHickory Creek20254,97310100%0%-75.3%
ANGEL HOSPICE CORPMesquite202512,1933197%1%+18.7%
ANGEL VALLEY HOSPICE LLCDallas202523,08645100%0%+8.0%
ANGEL WINGS HOSPICEArlington20253,31513100%0%-123.7%
ANGEL WINGS HOSPICE SERVICES LLCWeslaco20259,80829100%0%+13.1%
ANGEL'S TOUCH HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source20243,497Not reported in source91%0%+54.4%
ANGELS CARE HOSPICEWichita Falls202525,3275899%0%+0.5%
ANGELS CARE HOSPICEMidland202524,2286399%0%+2.0%
ANGELS CARE HOSPICEBay City202515,5443899%0%-7.0%
ANGELS CARE HOSPICESan Angelo20233,873099%0%-7.0%
ANOINTED HOSPICE DALLASPlano202520,85541100%0%-3.3%
ANOINTED HOSPICE INC.Plano20232,3763100%0%+13.4%
ARABELLA PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE, LLCOak Point20258,95426100%0%+4.8%
ARC HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARECorsicana202518,79734100%0%-68.7%
ARCHWAY HOSPICEFrisco20257,87522100%0%-32.2%
ARCY HOSPICEFlower Mound202551,22915399%0%+11.0%
ARIEL HOSPICESan AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ARISING HEALTHCARE SERVICES INCHouston20221,1933100%0%+15.2%
ARMONIA HOSPICE LLCEl Paso20257,43732100%0%-44.0%
ASCEND HOSPICE CARE INCBaytown202512,86232100%0%+8.2%
ASERENE HEALTHCARE SERVICES, LLC.Stafford202512,07832100%0%-4.6%
ASPEN HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARESan Antonio2025141,754347100%0%-4.2%
ASPEN HOSPICE CARE INCLewisville202520,7545899%0%+9.7%
ASPIRE HOSPICE LLCHouston202516,46041100%0%+15.3%
AT HOME HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLC.Stafford20241,6354100%0%+31.1%
AT HOME WITH BLUE BONNET HOSPICEWimberley202514,24137100%0%+15.9%
AT TWILIGHT HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARECarrollto202526,30955100%0%-42.6%
ATEX HOSPICEMcallen202537,152141100%0%-70.6%
ATTENT HOSPICEEulessNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ATWELL HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC.Houston20241,8345100%0%-14.9%
AUTUMNCARE HOSPICEStafford20252,1745100%0%+4.1%
AVATAR HEALTHCAREEuless20243,085999%0%+22.3%
AVATAR HOME HEALTH CARE AGENCY LLCThe Woodlands20257,92115100%0%-26.6%
AVE MARIA HOSPICEFredericksburg20254,22711100%0%-13.0%
AVIDCARE HOSPICE LLChistoricalSugar Land20223,134Not reported in source100%0%-12.3%
AXEL HOSPICE CARE LLCRichardson20252,6434100%0%-30.3%
AYUDA HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES LLCEl Paso202511,04124100%0%-6.6%
BAYOU CITY HOSPICESpring202590,06717299%0%-0.5%
BAYOU HOSPICE LLChistoricalNot reported in source20246,094Not reported in source100%0%+7.6%
BEACON HOSPICE OF AUSTINAustin202522,7943095%5%-37.9%
BEACON HOSPICE OF CENTRAL TEXAS, LPSan Antonio20252,040399%1%-47.7%
BEACON HOSPICE OF GREATER HOUSTON, L.P.Houston20251,402192%8%-37.9%
BELLA HOSPICE OF TEXASMesquite202511,18628100%0%-13.6%
BENCHMARK HOSPICE, LLCMontgomery202516,88215100%0%+20.7%
BESPOKE HOSPICE CARE, LLC.North Richland HillsNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
BEST HOSPICE CARE OF TEXASBeaumont202530,88963100%0%-0.9%
BETHEL HOSPICE OF HOUSTON INChistoricalKingwood20219,713Not reported in source100%0%+45.3%
Better Care MattersTexas City202580,961185100%0%+38.2%
BETTER DAYS PALLIATIVE & HOSPICE CARE, LLCMissouri CityNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
BEYOND HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE, LLCFresno20242,8349100%0%-13.7%
BEYONDFAITH HOSPICE LLCGraham202524,1885899%0%-1.6%
BEYONDFAITH HOSPICE OF LUBBOCK LLCLubbock202533,37892100%0%-13.7%
BEYONDFAITH HOSPICE OF WICHITA FALLS LLCWichita Falls202522,6266399%0%-5.8%
BEYONDFAITH HOSPICE, LLCWeatherford202529,2836999%0%+9.4%
BIRDIE HOSPICESherman20258,56621100%0%+24.5%
BLISS HOSPICE LLCDallasNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
BLUE SKIES HOSPICESan Antonio20256,96730100%0%-34.3%
BLUE STAR HOSPICE, INC.Katy202541,580116100%0%-1.6%
BLUE WATER HOSPICE, LLCLeander202520,20037100%0%+11.1%
BLUEBONNET HEALTH SERVICESWaco202541,78999100%0%+9.4%
BLUEVINE HOSPICEHouston20254,6396100%0%-5.6%
BRIARGATE HEALTHCARE SERVICES INCPearland20241,3274100%0%-5.5%
BRIDGE OF LIFE HOSPICESan Antonio20251,2826100%0%+15.6%
BRIDGES HOSPICEFarmers Branch202511,48611100%0%+12.1%
BRIDGEWAY HOSPICE, LLC.Buda202514,4303299%0%+5.0%
BRIGHTLIGHT INFUSION HH AND PALLIATIVE CARE INChistoricalHouston20223,455Not reported in source100%0%-2.8%
BRISTOL HOSPICE - DALLASAddison202528,9646299%0%-24.9%
BRISTOL HOSPICE - NORTH CENTRAL TEXASWaxahachie2025147,90734899%0%+9.5%
BRISTOL HOSPICE - TEXAS, LLCThe Woodlands202564,6119599%1%0.0%
BRYTELYTE HOMECARE LLCHouston20242,6777100%0%-1.4%
BSA HOSPICE OF THE SOUTHWESTAmarillo202567,40817599%1%-6.5%
BUENA VIDA HOSPICEHouston20255,94517100%0%+6.9%
BY YOUR SIDE HOSPICE LLChistoricalHouston20239,592Not reported in source100%0%+4.4%
CALIDAD HOME HEALTHLa Feria202530,1573699%0%+23.5%
CALMCARE HOSPICE LLChistoricalNot reported in source20216,126Not reported in source100%0%+4.0%
CALVERT HOSPICE LLCLubbock202523,79267100%0%+38.1%
CAMINO HOSPICE CORPORATIONhistoricalEl Paso20246,626Not reported in source100%0%+0.9%
CANAAN LAND HOSPICE CARE LLCHouston202520,67641100%0%+31.3%
CAPITOL HOSPICEhistoricalAustin20216,872Not reported in source99%0%-4.1%
CAPSTONE HOSPICE LLCHarrisNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
CAPU HOSPICEhistoricalHouston20217,739Not reported in source100%0%+5.4%
CARDINAL HOSPICEMansfield20256,567099%0%+16.9%
CARDINAL HOSPICE LLCCarrollton202510,3561399%0%-68.0%
Cardinal Hospice of South TexasSan Antonio202551,364113100%0%+26.9%
CARE 4 YOU SENIOR SERVICESHouston20257,81027100%0%-38.7%
CARE AND GRACE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICETemple20257,20712100%0%-18.7%
CARE PLUS PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE LLCFort Worth20222,312222%72%-4.2%
CAREPLUS HOSPICE SERVICESCarrollton202317,33711100%0%-87.0%
CARIDAD HEALTHCARE INCRoma20256,20710100%0%+34.9%
CARING HANDSSan Antonio20257,60149100%0%+6.5%
CARING HEART HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICESHouston20252,0152100%0%+5.3%
CARING HEARTS OF TEXASPharr202524,4021499%1%-32.8%
CARING HOSPICE II LLCMissouri City20256,21119100%0%-26.1%
CASA HOSPICE, LLCPearland20259241100%0%+4.6%
CC YOUNG HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICEDallas202517,0264196%0%+26.1%
Cedar Hospice, Inc.historicalNot reported in source202417,575Not reported in source100%0%+7.7%
CELLA BELLAS HOSPICE CORPORATIONAustin202512,4972199%0%+5.5%
CENTRIC HOSPICESherman202534,84390100%0%-0.5%
CEST LA VIE PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE INChistoricalNot reported in source20213,002Not reported in source100%0%-6.4%
CFHC NO7 INCSan Antonio20231,3063100%0%+52.1%
CHAMBERS HOSPICEMount Pleasant202552,60412699%0%+3.4%
CHAMPION HEALTHCARE OF NORTH TEXASSouthlake202514,67639100%0%+9.5%
CHANGING SEASONS HOSPICESan Antonio202528,0466099%0%-1.1%
CHARISE HOSPICE CARE LLCDallas202340100%0%-1163.1%
CHARLIN HOSPICEPlano20259,13621100%0%+14.3%
CHARTER HOSPICE OF HOUSTON, LLChistoricalSugar Land202215,544Not reported in source99%0%-27.1%
CHOICE HEALTH AT HOMETexas City202586,87820198%2%-3.0%
CHOICE HEALTH AT HOMECorpus Christi202518,9801899%0%+14.4%
CHOICE HEALTH AT HOMEHouston202516,0186398%1%+3.2%
CHOICE HOSPICETyler202565,12112899%1%+0.6%
CHOICE HOSPICEGrapevine202519,36242100%0%+15.9%
CHOICE HOSPICETomball202536,62276100%0%+13.5%
CHOICE HOSPICEBeaumont2024953399%0%+12.9%
CHOICE HOSPICEConroe202591,12924099%0%+12.1%
CHOICE HOSPICEThe Woodlands202317,9040100%0%+12.4%
CHOICE HOSPICEHouston202517,60427100%0%+29.6%
CHOSEN HOSPICE CARE OF NORTH TEXAShistoricalMckinney20211,745Not reported in source100%0%+29.9%
CHRISTUS HOSPICE - CENTRAL TEXASSan Marcos20259,7742198%2%-14.7%
CIRCLE OF LIFE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARESan Antonio202527,74669100%0%+2.4%
CITIZENS PALLIATIVE CARE LLCSugar Land20242,9768100%0%+13.7%
CITY HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE, LLCSugar Land20253,65320100%0%+2.5%
CLASSIC HOSPICE & SENIOR CAREhistoricalNot reported in source2021564Not reported in source99%0%-106.5%
CN PALLIATIVE CARE LLChistoricalPearland20236,419098%0%+2.8%
COMFORT HEALTH HOSPICEMckinney202513,70932100%0%+33.4%
COMFORTS OF HOME HEALTHCARE LLCCedar Park202582,302148100%0%+6.9%
COMMUNITY CARE SERVICES HOSPICEDublin202517,5424699%0%-15.7%
COMMUNITY FIRST HOSPICE CARE OF HOUSTONhistoricalHouston20257,493893%6%-19.7%
COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE OF TEXASFort Worth202590,41121194%5%-17.7%
COMMUNITY HOSPICE OF TEXAShistoricalNot reported in source20237,476Not reported in source99%0%+347.7%
COMPANION HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE OF SOUTH TEXAS LLCSan Antonio202515,42055100%0%+1.3%
COMPASS HOSPICE OF EAST TEXAS LLCTyler20227,437Not reported in source100%0%+38.0%
COMPASSION HOSPICEBeaumont202539,0648199%0%+6.2%
Compassion Hospice of TexasSan Antonio20255,09023100%0%-53.6%
COMPASSUS - CENTRAL TEXASWaco202520,5044099%0%-0.6%
Compassus - Corpus ChristihistoricalNot reported in source20244,873Not reported in source99%0%+7.4%
COMPASSUS - CORPUS CHRISTICorpus ChristiNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
COMPASSUS - FORT WORTHFort Worth202512,77333100%0%-17.2%
COMPASSUS - SAN ANTONIOSan Antonio202537,35012299%0%+20.3%
COMPLETECARE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICESan Antonio20252,6598100%0%-831.7%
COMPLETETX HOSPICERichardson202550,35382100%0%-2.2%
COMPREHENSIVE HOSPICE CARE INCSan Antonio20252,71312100%0%-0.9%
CONCHO HEARTS HOSPICE, LLCSan Angelo2025244,167483100%0%-4.5%
CONCORD HOSPICE CARE LLChistoricalEdcouch202431,52678100%0%+2.1%
CONCORD HOSPICE LLCSherman20259,9922599%1%-10.6%
CONNECT CARE HOSPICE INCHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
CONTIGO HOSPICE LLChistoricalNot reported in source20242,211Not reported in source99%0%-55.4%
CORAZON HOSPICE LLCMcallen20241,2084100%0%+16.8%
CORNERSTONE HOSPICE CARE LLCMesquite20255,13323100%0%+20.6%
COVENANT HEALTH AT HOME WITH COMPASSUS, HOSPICE OFLubbock202544,707174100%0%+5.2%
CREST PALLIATIVE CAREShavano Park202550,3528699%0%+8.1%
CROSSBRIDGE HOSPICEIrving202517,34788100%0%-95.5%
CROWN HOSPICE LLCVictoria202536,3567999%0%-25.7%
CUIDADO CASERO HOME HEALTH & HOSPICEEuless20252,8765100%0%+34.3%
CUIDADO CASERO HOME HEALTH LUBBOCKLubbock20253,51610100%0%+15.6%
CUIDADO CASERO HOME HEALTH OF EL PASO INCEl Paso20258834100%0%+3.4%
CYPRESS BASIN HOSPICE INCMount Pleasant202517,4713599%0%-31.0%
DCHC HOME HEALTH & HOSPICEhistoricalAlice202423,0267096%1%-0.9%
DELTA HOSPICE LLCFarmers Branch202521,08666100%0%+2.5%
DESTINY HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLCHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
DESTINY HOSPICE, LLCHouston20255,50820100%0%+6.3%
DEVINITY HOSPICEHumble20253,00011100%0%-114.1%
DEVOTED CARE HOSPICE INCSan Antonio202517,1392799%0%+10.6%
DEVOTED HEALTHCARE & HOSPICE SERVICES, LLCRobstown202541,3468199%0%+13.4%
DEVOTED HOSPICE CARE LLCHouston20251604100%0%-389.8%
DHR HEALTH HOSPICEEdinburg202523,6345293%6%+1.6%
DIERKSEN HOSPICETexarkana202520,3205499%0%-17850.9%
DIGNITY HOSPICERichardson202537,1029499%0%+17.7%
DIMPLES HOSPICE LLChistoricalNot reported in source20221,341Not reported in source99%0%+36.5%
DIVINE COMFORT CARE HOSPICE INCHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
DIVINE GRACE HEALTHCARE INCHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
DIVINÈ ROSES HOSPICE CARECarrollton2023281199%0%-60.0%
DIVINITY HEALTHCAREFort Worth202511,92639100%0%-13.4%
DIVINITY HOSPICEHouston202569,252189100%0%-6.3%
DOCTOR'S CHOICE HOSPICEHouston202522,97763100%0%+11.2%
Down Home Hospice of South TexashistoricalFloresville20232,789Not reported in source100%0%+48.2%
EAGLE PASS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLCEagle Pass20252,4907100%0%-8.9%
EDEN HOSPICEHouston20251,44320%0%+2.5%
EDENHOSPICENew BraunfelsNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ELARA CARINGDallas202511,3772899%0%-1.0%
ELARA CARINGSan Antonio202516,32839100%0%+27.7%
ELARA CARINGEl Paso202516,1163999%0%+30.1%
ELARA CARINGhistoricalEdinburg20256,08338100%0%-6.6%
ELARA CARINGNew Braunfels202542,04610799%0%+39.7%
ELARA CARINGGreenville202510,57017100%0%+31.8%
ELARA CARINGConroe202527,9864499%1%+36.2%
ELARA CARINGParis202517,6563799%0%+39.6%
ELARA CARINGCorpus Christi202514,12423100%0%+48.9%
ELEGANT HOSPICESan Antonio202518,4804699%0%+4.0%
ELITE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CAREHouston202514,99534100%0%+16.2%
ELITE HOSPICE OF TEXASGarland202518,70649100%0%+12.9%
ELYSIAN HOSPICE LLCAddison202519,9877499%1%-24.6%
ELYSIAN HOSPICEStafford202517,52151100%0%-10.0%
ELYSIAN HOSPICESan Antonio202510,09434100%0%-23.5%
EMBRACE HOSPICESan Antonio202581,73620399%0%+15.8%
EMBRACE HOSPICETemple202510,68839100%0%-1.9%
EMBRACE HOSPICENew Braunfels202510,4453299%0%+5.5%
ENHABIT HOSPICEEl Paso202510,8092199%0%+13.9%
ENHABIT HOSPICETexarkana202514,6565498%0%+3.7%
ENHABIT HOSPICEKemp202533,4878699%0%-4.6%
ENHABIT HOSPICEPasadena202565,46913199%0%+15.4%
ENHABIT HOSPICEFort Worth202556,13713599%0%+11.3%
ENHABIT HOSPICECollege Station202524,0406199%1%+16.2%
ENHABIT HOSPICESan Antonio202512,5252399%0%+6.7%
ENHABIT HOSPICEAmarillo202525,75368100%0%+25.6%
ENHABIT HOSPICEAustin202538,721101100%0%+24.9%
ENHABIT HOSPICEAbilene20259,3081799%0%+10.2%
ENHABIT HOSPICETyler202519,3265599%0%+16.5%
ENHABIT HOSPICEMarble Falls20258,59117100%0%+12.6%
ENHABIT HOSPICECorpus ChristiNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ENHABIT HOSPICELubbockNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ENLIGHTENED HEIGHTS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARELubbock202529,18283100%0%-0.9%
ENVISION HOSPICEEl Paso202528,65577100%0%-8.8%
ESSENTIAL HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE SERVICES, LLC.Webster202522,60357100%0%-19.2%
Eutopia Hospice and Palliative Care, Inc.historicalNot reported in source20246,977Not reported in source99%0%+53.6%
EVANGEL HOSPICE CARE SERVICESHouston2022580Not reported in source100%0%-60.4%
EVERYCARE HOSPICEFort Worth20258,6532686%14%+43.0%
EXALTING HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLCHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
EXCELACARE HOSPICESan Antonio202564,09616599%1%-5.8%
EXCELACARE HOSPICESan Antonio20241550100%0%+6.6%
EXCELLENT LIFE HEALTH SERVICES INCStaffordNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
EXCLUSIVE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE INCBeeville20255,8281899%0%+60.9%
EXCLUSIVE PALLIATIVE HOSPICE LLCHouston20255,7109100%0%-1.0%
FAIRMONT HOSPICERichmond202538,24711999%0%+11.4%
FAITH COMMUNITY HOSPICE LLCBaytown202522,80261100%0%-7.6%
FAITH HOSPICE INC.El Paso202518,61357100%0%-2.4%
FAITH PRESBYTERIAN HOSPICEDallas202552,87416590%9%-51.3%
FALLING STARS PALLIATIVE & HOSPICE LLCWallerNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
FAMILY FIRST HOSPICEGreenville202510,13122100%0%+16.9%
FEATHERLAND HOSPICE INChistoricalNot reported in source20215,901Not reported in source100%0%+11.5%
FIRST TEXAS HOSPICE LLChistoricalNot reported in source2023579Not reported in source100%0%-270.6%
FORT BEND HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLCKaty20254,87312100%0%+19.9%
FORT DUNCAN HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE CAREEagle Pass202511,8761397%0%-8.4%
FORTUNE HEALTHCARE INCHouston20256,48317100%0%+9.9%
FOUNTAIN OF HOPE HOSPICE, LLCRichmondNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
FOUR WINDS HOSPICE, INC.historicalNot reported in source202413,145Not reported in source100%0%-8.6%
FREEDOM HOSPICENorth Richland Hills202548,562134100%0%-8.4%
FREELANCE HOSPICE LLCHouston20241,571598%0%-29539.1%
FRONTIER HOSPICEBenbrook20252,242198%0%+14.0%
GATEWAY HOSPICE PROVIDERS, LLCBurleson202522,78341100%0%+3.7%
GENCARE HOSPICE LLCHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
GENERATIONS HEALTH CARE INCAustin20259,9874787%12%+3.7%
GENERATIONS HOSPICE CARE, INC.historicalNot reported in source202214,204Not reported in source100%0%-150.1%
GENEROUS HOME CARE MANAGEMENT, LLChistoricalSan Antonio202317,365Not reported in source100%0%-7.8%
GENESIS HOSPICECAREhistoricalAthens20228,945Not reported in source100%0%-39.2%
GENISA HOSPICE INTEGRATIVE CARE, INC.San AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
GENTIVALubbock202516,1064099%0%+1.3%
GENTIVADallas202525,2164798%1%+19.8%
GENTIVATemple202526,63366100%0%+17.6%
GENTIVATexarkana20259,6532998%1%+12.6%
GENTIVABeaumont202570,17423099%0%+11.8%
GENTIVASan Marcos202519,6084799%0%+22.0%
GENTIVAAmarillo202542,52610699%0%+11.7%
GENTIVAHarlingen202545,39611498%1%-5.2%
GENTIVASan Angelo202528,4438299%0%+11.6%
GENTIVAMineral Wells202520,3434399%0%+12.3%
GENTIVAEl Paso202512,73727100%0%-37.7%
GENTIVABrownwood202510,2642799%0%-19.9%
GENTIVAAustin202510,3802099%0%-0.3%
GENTIVAhistoricalGreenville20254,148Not reported in source100%0%-40.9%
GENTIVAAbilene202513,0022899%0%+7.4%
GENTIVAGeorgetown202515,6302999%1%+7.5%
GENTIVACorpus Christi202522,80257100%0%+25.2%
GENTIVAWaco202512,80628100%0%+16.7%
GENTIVALivingston202523,1964899%0%-20.2%
GENTIVABellaire202597,48023699%0%+10.6%
GENTIVAMidland20259,6801899%1%+6.9%
GENTIVA HOSPICESan Antonio202534,8418999%0%+0.3%
GENTIVA, HOSPICE IPU ADSSan Antonio202548,66512699%1%-15.0%
GENTLE PARTNERS IN HOSPICE LLCSan Antonio202511,57527100%0%+2.7%
GENTLE TRANSITIONS HOSPICEMoody202514,97039100%0%+2.1%
GENUS PATRIS HOSPICEBellaire202521,20249100%0%+15.9%
GIFTED HEARTS HOSPICE, LLCSeguin20255,71515100%0%+18.3%
GILEAD HOSPICE LLCRound Rock20257,03211100%0%-27.6%
GLEN VALLEY HOSPICE CARE.Pearland20231,2371100%0%-30.2%
GLOBAL HOSPICE CARE INCEl Paso20259,3042292%4%-14.6%
GOLDEN HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE, INC.Katy202416,06744100%0%+8.6%
GOLDSTAR HOSPICE INC.Plano20258,2952199%0%+24.7%
GOOD SAMARITAN SOCIETY - HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source20241,097Not reported in source100%0%-102.5%
GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE OF DALLAS LLCDallas202517,3555999%0%-56.7%
GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE OF HOUSTON LLCHouston202531,7847299%0%-1.3%
GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPICE OF SAN ANTONIO, L.L.C.San Antonio202535,86511399%0%-4.6%
GRACE RACE PALLIATIVE HOSPICE LLCKaty20252,597999%0%-14.1%
GRACEFUL HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLCSan Antonio20257,5982799%0%+14.7%
GRANDVIEW HOSPICE INC.El Paso20253,7385100%0%+39.0%
GRAYCE ENHANCED HOSPICE CARELubbock202510,94628100%0%+6.7%
GREAT AMERICAN PALLIATIVE & HOSPICE CARE LLC.historicalNot reported in source20234,199Not reported in source98%0%+8.1%
GREATER VALLEY HOSPICE ALLIANCE, LPHarlingen202566,898191100%0%+0.3%
GREEN HILLS HOSPICE LLCRockwall20251,2222100%0%+16.7%
GREEN MOUNTAIN HEALTHCARE SERVICES LLCEl Paso20257,12119100%0%-3.2%
GREENLEAF HOSPICE LLCMansfield20252,4141897%3%+26.8%
GUARDIAN HOSPICESherman202516,39446100%0%+6.4%
GUIDING LIGHT HOSPICE INCSan Antonio202562,377136100%0%+0.2%
HALCYON HOMESan Marcos20259,9831899%0%+2.5%
HALCYON HOMEWacoNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
HALCYON HOME LLCAustin202537,13696100%0%-9.3%
HALLMARK HOSPICE CARE LLChistoricalSan Antonio20237,0224100%0%-28.7%
HALO HOSPICEFort Worth202515,8931299%0%+4.6%
HARBOR HOSPICE 26 LPLufkin202554,00710998%1%+13.0%
HARBOR HOSPICE 27 LPTyler202516,2084099%0%-14.6%
HARBOR HOSPICE 28, L.P.Conroe202511,6252295%5%+9.7%
HARBOR HOSPICE HOUSEBeaumont2025103,3788991%8%+7.6%
HARBOR HOSPICE MEDICAL CENTER - HOUSTON LPHouston20251,551396%4%+45.8%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF ARLINGTON LPBenbrook20252,0893100%0%+43.8%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF BAYTOWN LPBaytown202533,5197195%4%+5.9%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF CENTRAL HOUSTON, L.P.Houston202525,0944587%12%-3.0%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF CORPUS CHRISTI LPCorpus Christi202517,2953794%5%-14.0%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF DALLAS, L.P.Desoto202511,63311100%0%-3.6%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF EAST DALLAS - FORT WORTH, LPDallas20253,9513100%0%-110.4%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF EAST HOUSTON, L.P.Kingwood202518,9322796%3%+19.1%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF EAST TEXAS LPJasper2025137,56915195%3%+2.1%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF FORT WORTH LPFort Worth20252,3768100%0%-175.9%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF GULF COAST LPRockport202535,8819696%3%+1.5%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF HOUSTON, LPHouston202526,9096290%10%+4.3%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF KINGSVILLEKingsville20255,1821294%3%-13.9%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF LIBERTY LPLiberty202513,1252299%1%+30.9%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF LIVINGSTON LPLivingston202522,2695697%1%-10.3%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF LONGVIEW LPLongview20257,9101699%0%-40.5%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF MCALLEN LPMcallen202512,79238100%0%-20.9%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF NORTH SAN ANTONIO LPSan Antonio202510,6554293%6%-108.8%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF PLANO, L.P.Plano20252,01020100%0%+43.3%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF PORTLAND, LPPortland20253,843134%52%-8.0%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF RICHMOND, LPSugar Land202522,1693089%11%+0.1%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS LPMcallen20251,3892100%0%+37.0%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF SOUTHEAST TEXASNederland202523,0205992%7%+8.9%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF TEXARKANA LPTyler2023612099%0%-51.9%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF TEXAS LPTomball202511,4942192%8%+0.8%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF VICTORIA LPVictoria202531,5178998%1%+3.4%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF WACO, LPWaco202523,2204597%3%+0.6%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF WEST DALLAS-FORT WORTH, LPBenbrook20252,2245100%0%+21.5%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF WEST HOUSTON LPHouston20251,396196%3%+52.9%
HARBOR HOUSEHouston20259,797014%83%+27.2%
HARBOUR HOSPICESan Antonio202526,92279100%0%+0.7%
HARMONY HOSPICE CARESan AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
HARRIS HOSPICE INCLewisville202528,74751100%0%+30.3%
HCA HOUSTON HOSPICE & FAMILY CAREHouston202513,9583399%0%-6.9%
HEALING HANDS HEALTHCARE LLCWichita Falls20237,61238100%0%-2128.2%
HEALTHY HORIZONS HOMECARE LLChistoricalAlice20231,852Not reported in source0%0%+13.0%
HEART OF HOUSTON HOSPICE CARE, INC.Stafford20259028100%0%-15.3%
HEART OF TEXAS HOSPICESpring Branch202532,097103100%0%-15.7%
HEART OF TEXAS HOSPICEKilleen202534,96887100%0%-3.2%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF AUSTIN LTDAustin202536,9177899%0%-6.0%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF DALLAS, LLCDallas202538,0027998%2%-29.5%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF DECATURCarrollton20251,924499%0%+45.9%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF EAST TEXAS LLCLongview202559,10614899%0%-37.9%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF FORT WORTH LLCFort Worth202561,93315894%5%-29.4%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF GREATER HOUSTON LLCLeague City202523,6813799%0%-5.5%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF HOUSTON, LLC.Conroe202538,0579096%4%-8.5%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF LUFKIN LLCLufkin202539,1308399%0%-26.4%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF MIDLOTHIANMidlothian202532,5158298%1%-16.1%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF NORTH TEXAS LLCSherman202553,95812598%1%-35.2%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF PERMIAN BASINMidland202520,8253498%1%-29.2%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF SAN ANTONIO LLCSan Antonio202527,7676199%1%-63.8%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF SAN MARCOS LLCSan Marcos202532,9687899%0%-16.9%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXASPearsall20257,47917100%0%-35.7%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF SUGAR LANDSugar Land20257,77111100%0%+16.5%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF TEXAS LTDCarrollton202563,59114499%1%-37.8%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF THE BRAZOS, LLCCleburne202517,93638100%0%-12.3%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF THE GULF COASTBeaumont202549,79910499%0%+2.3%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF THE RIVERBEND, LLCWest Columbia20251,936199%0%-11.4%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF TYLER LTDTyler202586,82522999%0%-26.8%
HEART TO HEART HOSPICE OF WEST HOUSTONHouston202535,24976100%0%+0.4%
HEARTSWAY HOSPICE OF NORTHEAST TEXASLongview202523,83679100%0%-29.2%
HEAVENLY HEALTH CAREMissionNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
HEIGHT'S HOSPICE CARE, L.L.CHouston20254,81412100%0%+2.1%
HENDRICK HOSPICE CARE INCAbilene202543,31111992%7%-19.3%
HERITAGE HOSPICEHouston202519,76930100%0%+28.6%
HERITAGE HOSPICE OF EAST TEXASTyler202544,53563100%0%+37.8%
HERITAGE HOSPICE OF TEXARKANA LLCTexarkana202565,71613999%0%+18.5%
HIGH PLAINS SENIOR CARE HOSPICEAmarillo202524,62662100%0%-7.1%
HIGHLAND HOSPICEStafford202514,8954599%0%+16.0%
HJM HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CAREHouston20255,4208100%0%+32.0%
HOLDING HANDS HOSPICEDallas202525,36375100%0%-3.3%
HOLY HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLChistoricalNot reported in source20253,311Not reported in source100%0%-88.1%
HOLY SAVIOR HOSPICEBedford202564,20416799%0%+7.5%
HOLY SAVIOR HOSPICESan Antonio202563,30815399%0%+2.0%
Homage HospiceSan Antonio202533,21320100%0%+7.3%
HOME HOSPICESherman202524,4335899%0%-36.8%
HOME HOSPICEOdessa202546,40912399%1%-6.6%
HOPE & GRACE HOSPICE INCAustin20254,87013100%0%-3.4%
HOPE BEYOND HOSPICEThe Woodlands202511,15039100%0%+7.6%
HOPE HEALTH CAREGarland202540,8888792%0%-16.0%
HOPE HOSPICENew Braunfels2025126,02530499%0%+2.8%
HOPE HOSPICE PALLIATIVE CARE LLChistoricalNot reported in source20241,198Not reported in source100%0%-9.2%
HOPESTONE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARETexas City202527,52331100%0%-41.7%
HOPESTONE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE, LLCGrapevine20259,12540100%0%+15.8%
Horizons HospiceHouston202531,37290100%0%-37.2%
HOSPICE 365 LLCConroeNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
HOSPICE AUSTINAustin2025112,55327996%3%-40.0%
HOSPICE BRAZOS VALLEY INCBryan202552,07311499%0%-32.7%
HOSPICE CARE PARTNERSArlington20255,20015100%0%+26.7%
Hospice Care TeamBeaumont202531,1189898%0%-5.4%
HOSPICE CARE TEAM INCTexas City202522,0683699%1%-58.8%
HOSPICE COMPASSIONATE CARE SERVICES LLCMission202515,13336100%0%+9.2%
HOSPICE COMPASSUSRound Rock202550,48813496%3%+13.6%
HOSPICE COMPASSUS - THE WOODLANDSHouston202517,31448100%0%+3.0%
HOSPICE COMPASSUS HOUSTONThe Woodlands20256,3262799%0%-73.9%
HOSPICE HEALTHCARE NETWORKArlington20259664100%0%-48.1%
HOSPICE IN THE PINESLufkin202528,7446794%5%-55.2%
HOSPICE OF EAST TEXASTyler202582,12623294%6%-27.4%
HOSPICE OF EL PASO INCEl Paso202580,15716096%3%-15.7%
HOSPICE OF MIDLAND INCMidland202551,15011699%1%-26.6%
HOSPICE OF SAN ANGELOSan Angelo202528,7347297%2%-90.4%
HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXAS INCVictoria202537,93610494%5%-24.4%
HOSPICE OF TEXARKANA INCTexarkana202512,5933193%6%-37.1%
HOSPICE OF THE BIG COUNTRYAbilene20259,80825100%0%-46.3%
HOSPICE OF THE SOUTH PLAINSLubbock202536,44091100%0%+12.9%
HOSPICE OF WICHITA FALLSVernon202590,33123394%5%-44.6%
HOSPICE PLUSDallas2025306,82176299%0%+15.8%
HOSPICE PROFESSIONALS INCSunnyvale20252,4825100%0%+20.6%
HOSPICE SPECIALTY INCLaredo20256,55522100%0%-18.8%
HOSPICE SUNSETClifton20256,5901999%0%-9.6%
HOUSTON HOSPICEHouston202581,33414294%6%-10.8%
HTOWN HOSPICE, LLC.Missouri City20251,7004100%0%+10.3%
HUMMINGBIRD HOSPICE LLCSan Antonio202518,17073100%0%-103.8%
ICARE HOSPICEHouston20255,65115100%0%+25.0%
ICON HOSPICEGarland20251,2459100%0%-193.7%
IMS HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE CARE, INCWeslaco20252,0934100%0%+0.5%
INTERIM HOSPICE OF GRANBURYWaco202570,80622099%1%-2.7%
INTERIM HOSPICE OF WEST TEXASLubbock2025234,954606100%0%-5.6%
INTREPID USA HOSPICE SERVICEShistoricalBeaumont202315,27038100%0%+14.9%
IPH HOSPICE CARE INCLake Jackson202526,4845998%1%+23.6%
IPH HOSPICE CARE INCMcallen20255,48916100%0%-20.5%
IPR HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INCHouston20258,73913100%0%-452.4%
ISERVE HOSPICEDallas20211,0800100%0%-10225.1%
JOL HEALTHCAREKaty20255,00011100%0%-25.9%
JOMEL PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE, INC.Missouri City202410,70031100%0%+0.1%
JOURNEY HOSPICE CARE LLC -Fort WorthNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
JOURNEY HOSPICE LLCSan Antonio202510,01934100%0%-32.7%
JOURNEYS HOSPICE OF TEXAS LLCSan Antonio202510,26429100%0%+6.0%
KDB HOSPICE LLCDuncanville20253654100%0%+61.9%
KINDER HEARTS HOSPICEAbilene202533,62574100%0%-13.8%
KINDER HEARTS HOSPICE OF AMARILLOAmarillo202511,80731100%0%+21.8%
KINDFUL HEALTHPlano2025147,98521599%0%-16.6%
KINDRED HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source202212,622Not reported in source99%0%+7.1%
KLARUS HOSPICESan Antonio20256,81627100%0%-85.6%
KLARUS HOSPICEDenton20251,3421698%2%-225.7%
KLARUS HOSPICE CAREDenton20243,142998%2%-8.2%
KNIGHTS OF COMFORTFort Worth20256,60919100%0%+20.1%
LA DIFERENCIA HOSPICESan Antonio202539,4119899%0%+6.4%
LA ESPERANZA HOME HEALTH INCLaredo20242,4696100%0%-520.1%
LA MISION PALLIATIVE CARE & HOSPICEEdinburg202516,33841100%0%+8.0%
LAREDO GENTLE HANDS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARELaredo20251,8505100%0%-6.5%
LAREDO SUPERIOR HOMECARE LLCLaredo20245,98814100%0%-28.1%
LEGACY HOME HEALTH AGENCY INCCorpus Christi20258,75021100%0%-20.6%
LEGACY OF LOVE HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source20259,076Not reported in source100%0%-73.3%
LEGEND HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CAREFort Worth202513,8116199%0%+1.1%
LENITY LIGHT HOSPICE - FORT WORTHWatauga202513,02138100%0%+26.0%
LG PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE LLCHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Liberty HospicehistoricalNot reported in source202111,351Not reported in source100%0%+17.8%
LIFE CARE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE SERVICES LLCMcallen20258,375190%100%-23.6%
LIFE NEW LOOK HOSPICE LLCHouston20253,3199100%0%0.0%
LIFEPOINTE HOSPICE DALLAS METROPLEX LLCDallas20245,43415100%0%0.0%
LINDENWOOD HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CAREHarlingenNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
LIVING HOPE HOSPICEHouston202514,0122199%0%+22.8%
LIVING HOPE HOSPICE DALLASRichardson20255,167Not reported in source100%0%-113.2%
LIVING HOPE HOSPICE WESTStafford202521,41737100%0%+20.5%
LIVING WATERS HOSPICE, INC.New Caney202514,44541100%0%+29.2%
LOTUS HOSPICEHouston20257,44218100%0%+10.3%
LOVING ARMS HOSPICE LLChistoricalNot reported in source20228,017Not reported in source99%0%+25.8%
LOVING HEARTS HOSPICE/PALLIATIVE CARE INCHouston20255,38010100%0%+8.2%
LOVING HOPE HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source202313,974Not reported in source100%0%-23.0%
LUMINOS HOSPICECollege StationNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
LYNNCARE HOSPICE SERVICES LLCWeslaco20255,13219100%0%-98.1%
M & L MEDICAL SERVICES HOSPICE INCDesoto20251,0243100%0%+63.9%
MAGNOLIA HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source202123,216Not reported in source100%0%-50.6%
MAGNOLIA HOSPICEArlington202545,381124100%0%-13.5%
MAGNOLIA HOSPICEPflugervilleNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
MAGNOLIA HOSPICE CARE, LLCHouston202527,76678100%0%+6.1%
MAGNOLIA HOSPICE COMPANYSan Antonio202544,773153100%0%+5.7%
MALUHIA HOSPICE CARE PLLCHarlingenNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
MATRIX HOME HEALTH SERVICESEl PasoNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
MAVERICK HOSPICE CAREEagle Pass20257,5711999%0%+8.2%
MAXIMUM QUALITY HOSPICE LLCWeslaco20255,81722100%0%-11.6%
MAXSERVE HOSPICEDallas202544,5277499%0%-13.8%
MAXSERVE HOSPICEDallas202511,3393699%0%+45.1%
MEDCORE PREFERRED HOSPICEHouston20258,84131100%0%-3.6%
MEDICAL CITY HOSPICE & FAMILY CAREIrving202511,70328100%0%-47.8%
MEMORIAL HEALTHHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
MERCIFUL HANDS LLChistoricalHouston20256,52224100%0%-2.2%
MERCY HOSPICE, LTDFlower Mound20254,72514100%0%-19.6%
MERIT HOSPICE LLCDallas202525,3735099%0%+2.9%
MESQUITE HOSPICE INCGarland20242,4796100%0%+5.5%
METHODIST HEALTHCARE HILL COUNTRY HOSPICE & FAMILYFredericksburg202527,4057199%1%+11.9%
METHODIST HOSPICE AND FAMILY CARESan Antonio20257,67621100%0%-67.4%
MI CASA HOSPICE-SAN ANTONIOSan AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
MI CASA HOSPICE, L.L.C.Alice20258,13390%0%+33.0%
MIDTOWN HOSPICE, INC.Houston20244,9471499%0%-46.4%
MILLENNIUM HOSPICE AGENCY LLCSpring20251,4428100%0%-73.2%
Mission Hearts HospiceGarland20253,164699%0%-7.2%
Moments Hospice and Palliative CareStafford20253,368199%0%+3.5%
MONARCH HOSPICEMckinney20249,30123100%0%+1.3%
MONTE CRISTO HEALTH CARE INChistoricalEl Paso2023320Not reported in source100%0%-70.2%
MORRIS INFINITE HEALTHCARE SERVICES INCORPORATEDDallas20242,20350%0%-9061.8%
MOUNT OLIVE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLChistoricalHouston20255,257120%0%+27.8%
MS MISSION HOSPICE LLCSan Antonio20251,7449100%0%+26.8%
MT. SINAI HOSPICEHarlingen202517,975104100%0%+1.7%
MYFAMILY HOSPICE LLCStafford20253,44315100%0%-42.7%
NAVIGATE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICETempleNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
NEW AGE HOSPICE - EL PASOEl Paso20257,10219100%0%+9.7%
NEW AGE HOSPICE PALLIATIVE LLCHouston202526,84228100%0%-0.7%
NEW ALLIANCE PALLIATIVE CARE INChistoricalHouston202111,241Not reported in source100%0%+2.7%
NEW BEGINNINGS HOSPICE LLCNew BraunfelsNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
NEW CENTURY HOSPICE OF AUSTINAustin202557,38814299%0%+5.0%
NEW CENTURY HOSPICE OF DALLASRichardson202540,7268299%1%-3.8%
NEW CENTURY HOSPICE OF SAN ANTONIOKerrville202540,14812699%0%-2.0%
NEW CENTURY HOSPICE OF SOUTH TEXASCorpus Christi202538,3977899%0%+13.3%
NEW LIFE HOSPICESan Antonio20259,69115100%0%+14.2%
NEW VISION PALLIATIVE & HOSPICE CARE, LLCHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
NEWMAN MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE HOSPICE LLCHouston20256,99516100%0%-0.5%
NIGHTINGALE HOSPICE CARE OF TEXAS INC.San AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
NIGHTINGALE HOSPICE CARE, INC.San Antonio202513,1347299%0%-10.1%
NORTH STAR HOSPICE, LLCGalvestonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
NOVA HOSPICEHouston20259,91715100%0%-5.2%
NOVEL HOSPICE CAREDallas202512,42535100%0%+2.5%
NURSES ON WHEELS HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICECorpus Christi202538,34296100%0%+21.0%
OASIS HOSPICEConroe202545,022122100%0%-5.2%
OASIS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICES, INCHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
OLIVE BRANCH HOSPICEJasper2025105,08723199%1%+16.6%
OMEGALIFE HOSPICE OF TEXAS INCHouston202544,85562100%0%+4.7%
OMNIX HEALTH CARE SERVICES INCCrosby202511,4842599%0%+43.2%
ON CALL HOSPICEParis20258,87523100%0%-2.2%
ONE-COURAGEOUS HOSPICE/PALLATIVE CAREhistoricalNot reported in source20233,603Not reported in source98%1%-109.5%
ONLY LOVE HOSPICEMcallen202589440%0%+23.1%
OPTIMUM HOSPICE LLCCarrollton20256655100%0%-17.6%
OPUSCARE OF TEXASSan Antonio202558,50515599%1%+6.1%
OUR CARING HANDS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLCRancho Viejo202514,48249100%0%+8.9%
PACIFIC HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE, LLCSan AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
PALLI-MED HOSPICE LLCAlton20253,54113100%0%-15.4%
Palliative Hospice Care, Inc.Houston202510,65336100%0%+2.8%
PALOMA HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARESan Antonio202536,138156100%0%-22.9%
PARIS SIGNATURE HOSPICEParis20221,845Not reported in source98%1%-140.0%
PASSION HOSPICE, INCSan AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
PATMOS HOSPICE INCEast Bernard20251,2004100%0%-24.8%
PAX ET VITA HOSPICE AGENCY, LLCSugar Land202522,74146100%0%+15.2%
PEACE VALLEY HOSPICECarrollton20232,97012100%0%-30.2%
PEACEFUL BRIDGE HOSPICEHouston20252,6157100%0%+2.6%
PEACEFUL BRIDGE HOSPICE 3, INCHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
PEACEFUL HOPE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLCDallas20253,2389100%0%-18.7%
PEACEFUL TOUCH HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLChistoricalNot reported in source20215,056Not reported in source100%0%-28.1%
PERMIAN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER HOSPICEAndrews2025771299%0%-147.6%
PICC HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source20225,974Not reported in source100%0%+52.0%
PINNACLE HOSPICEPearland20242,0166100%0%+6.6%
PJ HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICEHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
PLATINUM PALLIATIVE & HOSPICE CARE INCParis202515,27142100%0%+31.9%
PNC PALLIATIVE HOSPICE LLChistoricalHouston20235,856Not reported in source100%0%-7115.5%
PRAYFUL HOSPICE LLCIrving20259,1164100%0%+10.9%
PRECISE PERSONALIZED CARE HOSPICE LLCDallas202516,0735199%1%-3.8%
PREMIER HOSPICEHouston20256,07714100%0%+4.7%
PRIM PALLIATIVE & HOSPICE CARE INCPlano20258,89716100%0%-0.7%
PRIME CARE HOSPICE LLCLongview202541,65711098%0%+6.8%
PRIME CHOICE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE LLCHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
PRINCIPLE HOSPICE SERVICE LLCSan Antonio20255,35416100%0%+6.2%
PRODIGIOUS HOSPICES LLCSan AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
PROFESSIONAL HEALTH CAREhistoricalNot reported in source202314,927Not reported in source100%0%-20.1%
PROFESSIONAL HOSPICEEuless2025673398%0%-68.9%
PROVIDENCE HOSPICEWaco202541,5399197%2%-21.3%
PROVISTA HOSPICEDallas202512,35119100%0%+21.5%
PURE HEART HOSPICESan Antonio20257,71120100%0%-213.3%
QUALITY LIFE HEALTHCARE INChistoricalNot reported in source20241,084Not reported in source100%0%+19.3%
QUANTUM HOSPICEIrvingNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
QUIET WATERS HOSPICE LLCStaffordNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
R2R PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CAREhistoricalNot reported in source202116,609Not reported in source100%0%-25.2%
REAL COMFORT HEALTHCARE INCHouston20233,3150100%0%+26.7%
RED MAPLE HOSPICEAddisonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
REDEEMER HOSPICESan Antonio20257,3151399%1%+5.8%
REFLECTIONS HOSPICE OF TEXAS LLCQuitman20256,44818100%0%-7.0%
REFUGE CAREWichita Falls20253,7736100%0%-67.2%
REJOICE HOSPICE INCRichardson20255,88214100%0%+27.8%
RELIANT AT HOMEShenandoah202549,07312099%0%-10.0%
RELIANT AT HOME HOSPICEPlano202545,12710999%0%+22.5%
REMARKABLE HOSPICEPlano2025106,99622499%0%-28.8%
RESIDENTIAL HOSPICE, INCHouston202418,97553100%0%-19.1%
RESOLUTIONS HOSPICE AUSTINAustin20258,8801099%0%-1.2%
RETREAT HEALTH CARE SERVICES INCTexarkana202417,0484295%2%+5.2%
REVELATION HOSPICEHouston20241,486499%0%-5.4%
RICELAND HOSPICE LPBeaumont20251,06410100%0%-734.8%
Rising Sun Health Services, LLChistoricalNot reported in source20221,124Not reported in source100%0%-145.0%
RIVER CITY HOSPICECorpus Christi20252,883999%0%-52.1%
RIVER CITY HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARESan Antonio202510,7806399%0%-60.0%
RIVER CITY HOSPICE OF TEXAS, L.L.C.San Antonio20258,3501999%1%+6.0%
RTH HOME CARE SERVICEHouston20252,2866100%0%+13.6%
SACRED HEART ENTERPRISES, P.C.San AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
SACRED HEART HOSPICESan Antonio202512,9702399%0%+29.3%
SAFEHAVEN HOSPICEBrownsville20257,77029100%0%+47.9%
SAHARA HOSPICE CARE LLCSugar Land202540,01050100%0%+3.4%
SAINT CATHERINE HOSPICE INCGarland20256,750220%0%+88.0%
SAINT DANIEL PALLIATIVE CARE INCSugar Land20256428100%0%+1.0%
SAINT PAUL HOSPICE CARE LLChistoricalStafford20215,124Not reported in source100%0%+6.9%
SAMARITAN HOSPICEHereford20254,60710100%0%+6.5%
SAN ANTONIO HOSPICE CARESan Antonio20243,4386100%0%-61.6%
SAN ANTONIO INSPIRE HOSPICE LLCSan Antonio20248,07922100%0%+23.3%
SAN JOSE HOSPICE CAREPharr202514,81021100%0%+15.2%
SANTA RITA HOME HEALTH SERVICESSan Antonio202517,92454100%0%-9.1%
SERENE MEADOWS HOSPICE LLChistoricalNot reported in source20218,841Not reported in source100%0%+38.9%
SERENITY AND GRACE HOSPICE CARE LLChistoricalCorpus Christi20248,43223100%0%-4.0%
SERENITY CARE SOLUTIONS, LLCHighlands202527,06068100%0%+43.0%
SERENITY HOME CARE SERVICESLaredo20255524100%0%-74.1%
SERENITY HOSPICEFort Worth20241084100%0%-16.8%
SERENITY HOSPICEBastrop202511,42814100%0%+21.5%
SERENITY HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE OF TEXASSan Antonio20252,0918100%0%+10.9%
SERENITY HOSPICE SOLUTIONSHouston20254,93515100%0%-28.7%
SHALEM HOSPICE CARE LLCSunnyvale20254,64414100%0%+15.8%
SHELTER HOSPICE INCDallas20252,93319100%0%-28.3%
SILVER-SPRING HEALTHCARE SERVICES INCSpring20252,6588100%0%-67.0%
SILVERADO HOSPICE - NORTH HOUSTONHouston202528,25568100%0%+3.0%
SILVERADO HOSPICE DALLAS/FORT WORTHAddison202522,2107299%0%-46.3%
SILVERADO HOSPICE SOUTH HOUSTONStafford202521,6495499%0%-7.3%
SILVERADO HOSPICE- AUSTINAustin202529,0389799%0%-20.9%
SILVERSTONE HOSPICEDallas202451,28312899%0%-2.9%
SJ HOSPICE SERVICES LLCWeslaco20256,48320100%0%+17.2%
SKYE HOSPICE 5 LLCHumble20252,0753100%0%+41.9%
SOCIETY HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE, INCRichmond20222,721198%0%-7.4%
SOLACE PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE INCRichardson202513,22625100%0%+10.4%
SOLARIS HOSPICE INCDecatur2025291,04574099%0%+8.1%
SONDER HOSPICEAustin202514,85340100%0%+11.2%
Southern Grace Hospice LLChistoricalMckinney202514,485Not reported in source100%0%+21.0%
SOUTHERN HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CAREHouston20256,8531999%0%+9.4%
SOVEREIGN HOSPICE INCThe Colony202515,20133100%0%+7.7%
SPARROW HOSPICEFarmers Branch20255,70321100%0%-18.3%
SPECTRUM HOSPICE INCLeague City202518,49943100%0%+15.0%
ST AGNES MEMORIAL HOSPICERichmond20234,6592100%0%-91.9%
ST ANTHONY'S HOSPICEMcallen20253,8044100%0%-5.5%
ST CATHERINE'S HEALTHCARE LLCHouston20255,94525100%0%+18.2%
ST CYRIL HOSPICE PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICES INCHarrisNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ST JOSEPH HOSPICE OF CONROE TEXASConroe202524,8116599%0%+15.6%
ST. DAVID'S HOSPICE & FAMILY CAREAustin202525,41771100%0%-17.2%
ST. GABRIEL'S HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CAREFort Worth2025101,916263100%0%-8.4%
ST. JOHNS HOSPICE LLCSan Antonio20242,0964100%0%-142.9%
ST. JOSEPH'S HOSPICE CAREPharr20242,6448100%0%-3.5%
STAR CITY HOSPICECarrollton202512,1891599%0%-47.6%
STAR HOSPICEOdessa20253,109989%9%-150.6%
STARLYTE HEALTH AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLChistoricalHouston20244752100%0%-37968.0%
STERLING HOSPICERichardson20242,2776100%0%+43.8%
STONEWOOD HOSPICE INCOrangeNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
SUMMIT HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICESan Antonio202528,15762100%0%+16.4%
SUNCREST HOSPICEAustin202587,750202100%0%+23.5%
SUNCREST HOSPICE SAN ANTONIO LLCSan Antonio202546,68211899%0%-12.9%
SUNLIGHT HOSPICE COMPANYSan AntonioNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
SUNRISE HOSPICE, INC.historicalSan Antonio202221,079Not reported in source100%0%+3.2%
SUNSET HEALTHCARE SERVICESHouston20241581100%0%-278.4%
SUNSET HOSPICE INCTomball202514,89854100%0%-21.8%
SUPERIOR HOSPICE LLCSan Antonio202435,12373100%0%+55.7%
SUPERIOR HOSPICE OF DEL RIO LLCDel Rio202416,59338100%0%+37.5%
SUPERIOR HOSPICE OF MCALLEN LLCMcallen20249,84424100%0%-5.4%
TENDER CARE HOME HEALTH & HOSPICEEl Paso202517,51132100%0%-343.8%
TENDER HEART HOSPICE CAREArlington20257,1602399%0%+0.8%
TENDER TOUCH HOSPICE, LLChistoricalNot reported in source202119,348Not reported in source100%0%-1.9%
TEXAN PLUS HOSPICE SERVICEhistoricalDallas20254,71817100%0%+0.8%
TEXAS BEST HOSPICE SERVICESDallas202511,12976100%0%+78.6%
TEXAS HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS INCSan Antonio202520,1182899%0%-176.8%
TEXAS HOSPICE PROVIDERS LLCGarland20254,51710100%0%-7.8%
TEXAS LIFE HOSPICE - FORT WORTHMansfield20255,03514100%0%-87.4%
THE CARE TEAM HOSPICEhistoricalHouston202517,73888100%0%-13.3%
THE CARE TEAM HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source20231,760Not reported in source100%0%-125.9%
THE GROVE CARE CENTERS OF AMERICAHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
THE LEGACY AT HOME INCPlano202519,9485199%0%+39.3%
THE LIVING HOSPICE CARE OF TEXAS, INChistoricalNot reported in source202315,327Not reported in source100%0%-59.0%
THE MEDICAL TEAM INCSan Antonio20256,28026100%0%-83.4%
THE MEDICAL TEAM INCHarlingen202510,21530100%0%-9.9%
THE MEDICAL TEAM INChistoricalHebbronville20241,999Not reported in source100%0%-22.0%
THE MEDICAL TEAM INChistoricalNot reported in source2021683Not reported in source100%0%-494.5%
THE MEDICAL TEAM, INChistoricalNot reported in source2021200Not reported in source100%0%-2876.9%
THE SOUTHEAST TEXAS HOSPICEOrange20258,15220100%0%+5.3%
THREE OAKS HOSPICEAustin202518,9104699%0%-6464.6%
THREE OAKS HOSPICEHouston202528,15760100%0%-5440.3%
THREE OAKS HOSPICEColleyville20241,7065100%0%+8.4%
THREE OAKS HOSPICERichardson2025175,87337799%0%-682.8%
THREE OAKS HOSPICEThe Woodlands202545,69178100%0%-2715.7%
THREE OAKS HOSPICESan Antonio202544,7988099%0%-3144.6%
THREE OAKS HOSPICEHurst2025122,58827399%0%-993.9%
THREE OAKS HOSPICEBeaumont202514,94316100%0%-9819.9%
THREE OAKS HOSPICEEl Paso202536,9276699%0%-3112.7%
THREE OAKS HOSPICELongview202531,9925199%0%-4144.0%
TLC HOSPICE SERVICESEl Paso202511,26628100%0%+4.5%
TOUCHSTONE HEALTHBexarNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
TRADITIONS HEALTHTomball20254,0512198%0%-105.6%
TRADITIONS HEALTHWaxahachie202512,34817100%0%+21.2%
TRADITIONS HEALTHhistoricalNot reported in source2023852Not reported in source100%0%-195.4%
TRADITIONS HEALTHTyler202510,82434100%0%+0.6%
TRADITIONS HEALTHhistoricalNot reported in source20243,156Not reported in source100%0%-126.8%
TRADITIONS HEALTHSugar Land20255,35020100%0%-28.2%
TRADITIONS HEALTHCrockett202516,4925699%0%+21.1%
TRADITIONS HEALTHRound Rock20255,9894298%0%-187.1%
TRADITIONS HOSPICEHouston202520,7487699%1%-11.7%
TRADITIONS HOSPICELongview20255,6043299%0%-75.7%
TRANQUILITY HOSPICE CARE INCGeorgetown202519,97246100%0%+23.5%
Transcend HospicehistoricalNot reported in source20213,772Not reported in source100%0%+19.9%
Transcend HospiceSan Antonio202517,38933100%0%+42.9%
TRANSCEND HOSPICEhistoricalSan Antonio20221,577Not reported in source100%0%-158.0%
TRANSCEND HOSPICESan Antonio20253,1441697%3%-195.6%
TRANSITIONS HOSPICE LLChistoricalNot reported in source202114,627Not reported in source100%0%-36.6%
TREE OF LIFE HOSPICE LLCEdinburg202511,24810100%0%+23.2%
TRIBUTE HOSPICEhistoricalVan Alstyne202311,82841100%0%+13.1%
TRIBUTE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARECorpus Christi202517,9184699%0%+1.2%
TRINITY HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICEEl Paso20257,5391299%0%-29.8%
TRINITY HOSPICEGarland202550,559109100%0%+8.5%
TRINITY HOSPICESan Antonio2025142,30533499%0%+3.7%
TRINITY HOSPICEHouston202513,3253799%0%-20.2%
TRIO HOSPICEDenton202519,3356199%1%+12.4%
TRIO HOSPICE INCCorpus Christi20252,67111100%0%+42.6%
TRUCARE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE SERVICESSugar Land20254,16410100%0%+5.9%
TRUE HEART HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE OF TEXAS LLTemple20253,253799%0%+10.1%
TRUE HEART HOSPICE LLCTemple20255,11817100%0%-5.0%
TRUE HEARTS AND HANDS HOSPICE LLCIrving20258,85423100%0%-35.4%
TRUHOME HEALTH & HOSPICE SERVICES LLCHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ULTIMATE CARING HOME HEALTH LLCDallas202512,0422999%0%+8.5%
ULTIMATE PLUS HOSPICE LLCMesquite202528,423132100%0%+13.5%
UMC HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE, AN AMEDISYS PARTNERLubbock202515,8152999%0%-0.2%
UNICARE HEALTH SERVICESDallasNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
UNICARE PALLIATIVE & HOSPICE CARE, LLCKaty202423,70566100%0%+6.0%
UNITED HOSPICE CARE SERVICES LLCWeslaco20255,72722100%0%-8.4%
UNITED PALLIATIVE & HOSPICE CARE, INC.Richmond202460,99071100%0%-80.0%
United Plus Hospice and Palliative Care, Inc.historicalNot reported in source202414,068Not reported in source100%0%-34.1%
UNITY HOSPICEHouston202520,1782097%2%+12.7%
Uplift HospiceHouston202529,6218599%0%-8.1%
URGENT CARE HOSPICE INCEl Paso202512,29730100%0%-4.0%
VALERIAN HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICERound Rock20259,88634100%0%+10.4%
VALOR HOSPICEFort Worth202595,39517099%0%-34.3%
VANTAGE HOSPICEHouston202589,57922099%0%-21.7%
VARA HOSPICELaredo20258,8881799%0%+31.6%
VARCO HOSPICE LLCHouston202552,13161100%0%+5.4%
VENARKS HOSPICE INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
VERA HOSPICEFarmers Branch20236,24724100%0%-46.0%
VETERAN MEMORIAL HOSPICEHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
VIDA DE PAZ LLCAlamo20257,34916100%0%-3.1%
VILLAGE CARE HOSPICEHoustonNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
VILLAGE HOME HEALTHLeague City202514,48062100%0%-10.3%
VITALCARING GROUPCollege Station202516,1704599%0%+8.8%
VITALCARING GROUPPlainview202520,9056399%0%-18.3%
VITAS HEALTHCARE OF TEXAS L PHouston202552,05013095%4%+2.8%
VITAS HEALTHCARE OF TEXAS LPDallas2025136,80631094%4%+1.4%
VITAS HEALTHCARE OF TEXAS LPSan Antonio2025157,63642397%2%-1.2%
VITAS Healthcare of Texas, L.P.Fort Worth202554,65913994%3%-12.4%
VNADallas2025109,13524799%1%-103.2%
VOTIVE HOSPICE LLCFredericksburg20258,49411100%0%+28.9%
WATERFORD HOSPICE LLCParis20257,69626100%0%-3.3%
WESLEYAN HOSPICEhistoricalGeorgetown20233,577Not reported in source100%0%-38.0%
WEST TEXAS HOSPICE, LLCSnyder202512,77926100%0%+12.4%
WHITE ORCHID HOSPICESugar Land202525,75641100%0%+11.1%
WILD ROSE HOSPICE LLCHouston20251,3603100%0%-72.1%
WINDSOR HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICES LLCNeedville20251,1724100%0%-18.1%
WINGS OVER TEXAS HOSPICECleburne202570,182155100%0%-32.8%
YELLOW ROSE HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source202311,117Not reported in source100%0%-29.9%
YELLOW ROSE HOSPICE CARE, INC.San Antonio202530,48369100%0%+16.8%
ZENITH PALLIATIVE CARE INCHouston20254,41410100%0%-13.2%
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev