Hospitals in Indiana · Financial Profiles
Indiana has 146 current hospitals on file (plus 5 historical records, listed and labeled below): 66 urban PPS hospitals, 35 critical access hospitals, 32 psychiatric hospitals, 13 rural PPS hospitals. The urban PPS hospital median operating margin is +3.5% (n=66); The critical access hospital median operating margin is +0.4% (n=35); The psychiatric hospital median operating margin is -0.7% (n=32); The rural PPS hospital median operating margin is 0.0% (n=13). Each median is computed only within its own hospital type, never across types.
Urban PPS hospital: 66 (median +3.5%) · Critical Access Hospital: 35 (median +0.4%) · Psychiatric hospital: 32 (median -0.7%) · Rural PPS hospital: 13 (median 0.0%) · medians computed within one hospital type only; cohorts under 8 in-state filers show a count, not a median
Also in Indiana: Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every hospital in Indiana
151 records: 146 current, 5 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | Type | City | Ownership | Latest FY | Operating revenue | Operating margin | Days cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAMS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Decatur | Government - Local | 2025 | $94.6M | -15.3% | 32d |
| ASCENSION ST VINCENT ANDERSON | Urban PPS hospital | Anderson | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $190.6M | -4.1% | 0d |
| ASCENSION ST VINCENT CARMEL | Urban PPS hospital | Carmel | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $285.7M | +32.5% | 24d |
| ASCENSION ST VINCENT CLAY | Critical Access Hospital | Brazil | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $20.1M | +0.4% | 0d |
| ASCENSION ST VINCENT EVANSVILLE | Urban PPS hospital | Evansville | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $674.4M | +1.5% | 2d |
| ASCENSION ST VINCENT FISHERS | Urban PPS hospital | Fishers | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $100.6M | +23.1% | 0d |
| ASCENSION ST VINCENT HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Indianapolis | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $1.60B | +8.9% | 20d |
| ASCENSION ST VINCENT JENNINGS | Critical Access Hospital | North Vernon | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $23.4M | +11.5% | 6d |
| ASCENSION ST VINCENT KOKOMO | Urban PPS hospital | Kokomo | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $159.2M | +0.7% | 3d |
| ASCENSION ST VINCENT MERCY | Critical Access Hospital | Elwood | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $25.7M | -5.4% | 1d |
| ASCENSION ST VINCENT RANDOLPH | Critical Access Hospital | Winchester | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $29.0M | +7.6% | 0d |
| ASCENSION ST VINCENT SALEM | Critical Access Hospital | Salem | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $20.2M | -1.6% | 0d |
| ASCENSION ST VINCENT WARRICK | Critical Access Hospital | Boonville | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $19.6M | -14.0% | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| ASCENSION ST VINCENT WILLIAMSPORT | Critical Access Hospital | Williamsport | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $26.1M | -2.2% | 0d |
| ASSURANCE HEALTH PSYCHIATRIC HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | Indianapolis | Proprietary | 2025 | $14.8M | +18.6% | 0d |
| BAPTIST HEALTH FLOYD | Urban PPS hospital | New Albany | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $428.5M | -13.3% | 0d |
| BLOOMINGTON MEADOWS HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | Bloomington | Proprietary | 2025 | $21.0M | +22.3% | -1d |
| BLUFFTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Bluffton | Proprietary | 2025 | $26.4M | -41.3% | 0d |
| BRENTWOOD MEADOWS LLC | Psychiatric hospital | Newburgh | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $13.1M | -22.7% | 0d |
| BRIGHTWELL BEHAVIORAL HEALTH | Psychiatric hospital | Clarksville | Proprietary | 2025 | $5.9M | -6.9% | 10d |
| CAMERON MEMORIAL COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC | Critical Access Hospital | Angola | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $114.6M | -9.4% | 175d |
| COLUMBUS REGIONAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Columbus | Government - Local | 2025 | $451.6M | +10.7% | 19d |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Munster | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $674.9M | +7.2% | 0d |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITAL EAST | Urban PPS hospital | Indianapolis | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $1.65B | +18.6% | 0d |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITAL NORTH | Urban PPS hospital | Indianapolis | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $619.7M | +13.3% | 0d |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF ANDERSON AND MADISON COUNTY | Urban PPS hospital | Anderson | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $259.8M | +7.5% | 2d |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF BREMEN INC | Critical Access Hospital | Bremen | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $31.7M | +6.0% | 0d |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITAL SOUTH, INC. | Urban PPS hospital | Indianapolis | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $376.1M | +11.6% | 0d |
| COMMUNITY HOWARD REGIONAL HEALTH INC. | Urban PPS hospital | Kokomo | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $258.8M | +14.9% | 0d |
| Critical Access Hospital · CCN 151302 | Critical Access Hospital | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 2023 | $24.5M | -13.1% | 10d |
| Critical Access Hospital · CCN 151335 | Critical Access Hospital | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 2022 | $22.6M | -10.4% | 0d |
| DAVIESS COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | Rural PPS hospital | Washington | Government - Local | 2025 | $67.0M | -5.5% | 18d |
| DEACONESS HOSPITAL INC | Urban PPS hospital | Evansville | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $1.61B | +8.9% | 353d |
| DECATUR COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Greensburg | Government - Local | 2025 | $110.0M | +2.0% | 150d |
| DOCTORS NEUROPSYCHIATRIC HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | Bremen | Proprietary | 2025 | $14.1M | +20.4% | -1d |
| DUKES MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Peru | Proprietary | 2025 | $39.6M | +6.0% | 0d |
| DUPONT HOSPITAL LLC | Urban PPS hospital | Fort Wayne | Proprietary | 2025 | $236.3M | +17.0% | 0d |
| ELKHART GENERAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Elkhart | Government - Local | 2025 | $391.7M | +11.9% | 13d |
| ESKENAZI HEALTH | Urban PPS hospital | Indianapolis | Government - Local | 2025 | $787.6M | -38.7% | 77d |
| ETHAN CROSSING ADDICTION CAMPUS OF INDIANAPOLIS | Psychiatric hospital | Indianapolis | Proprietary | 2025 | $14.6M | -22.2% | 21d |
| EVANSVILLE STATE HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | Evansville | Government - State | 2025 | $7.3M | Astrelis calculation unavailable | 112d |
| FAIRBANKS | Urban PPS hospital | Indianapolis | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $25.9M | -7.4% | 0d |
| FOUR COUNTY COUNSELING CENTERhistorical | Psychiatric hospital | Logansport | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $39.9M | +4.5% | 473d |
| FRANCISCAN HEALTH CRAWFORDSVILLE | Rural PPS hospital | Crawfordsville | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $61.2M | +1.3% | 220d |
| FRANCISCAN HEALTH CROWN POINT | Urban PPS hospital | Crown Point | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $362.7M | +1.4% | -126d |
| FRANCISCAN HEALTH DYER | Urban PPS hospital | Dyer | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $208.5M | -18.5% | -127d |
| FRANCISCAN HEALTH INDIANAPOLIS | Urban PPS hospital | Indianapolis | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $1.05B | -3.7% | 219d |
| FRANCISCAN HEALTH LAFAYETTE | Urban PPS hospital | Lafayette | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $457.3M | +1.8% | 153d |
| FRANCISCAN HEALTH MICHIGAN CITY | Urban PPS hospital | Michigan City | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $432.1M | +13.0% | 238d |
| FRANCISCAN HEALTH MOORESVILLE | Urban PPS hospital | Mooresville | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $184.2M | +19.2% | 219d |
| FRANCISCAN HEALTH MUNSTER | Urban PPS hospital | Munster | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $161.2M | -11.4% | -76d |
| FRANCISCAN HEALTH ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL CARMELhistorical | Urban PPS hospital | Carmel | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2024 | $61.2M | +12.0% | -459d |
| FRANCISCAN HEALTH RENSSELAER, INC | Critical Access Hospital | Rensselaer | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $37.9M | -13.0% | 3d |
| GIBSON GENERAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Princeton | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $61.0M | +20.4% | 216d |
| GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPITAL | Rural PPS hospital | Vincennes | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $294.5M | -8.7% | 131d |
| GOSHEN HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Goshen | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $284.1M | -11.6% | 3d |
| GRANT-BLACKFORD MENTAL HEALTH, INC | Psychiatric hospital | Marion | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $17.5M | -11.0% | 108d |
| GREENE COUNTY GENERAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Linton | Government - Local | 2025 | $76.1M | +1.2% | 13d |
| HAMILTON CENTER INC | Psychiatric hospital | Terre Haute | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $41.9M | -32.0% | 200d |
| HANCOCK REGIONAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Greenfield | Government - Local | 2025 | $156.5M | -37.5% | 5d |
| HARRISON COUNTY HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Corydon | Government - Local | 2025 | $61.0M | -11.4% | 4d |
| HARSHA BEHAVIORAL CENTER INC | Psychiatric hospital | Terre Haute | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $18.1M | +14.8% | 0d |
| HENDRICKS BEHAVIORAL HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | Plainfield | Proprietary | 2025 | $46.0M | +29.2% | 17d |
| HENDRICKS REGIONAL HEALTH | Urban PPS hospital | Danville | Government - Local | 2025 | $535.4M | +0.6% | 358d |
| HENRY COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Rural PPS hospital | New Castle | Government - Local | 2025 | $170.7M | +2.3% | 69d |
| INCOMPASS HEALTHCARE | Psychiatric hospital | Lawrenceburg | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $20.3M | -46.7% | 239d |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH | Urban PPS hospital | Indianapolis | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $5.92B | +0.3% | 50d |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH ARNETT HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Lafayette | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $540.2M | +18.9% | 435d |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH BALL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Muncie | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $583.8M | +3.5% | 428d |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH BEDFORD HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Bedford | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $114.2M | +19.9% | 815d |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH BLOOMINGTON HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Bloomington | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $708.6M | +22.2% | 632d |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH FRANKFORT INC | Critical Access Hospital | Frankfort | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $34.2M | +6.4% | -210d |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH JAY, INC. | Critical Access Hospital | Portland | Government - Local | 2025 | $48.4M | -1.1% | -127d |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH NORTH HOSPITALhistorical · now 150056 | Urban PPS hospital | Carmel | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $523.0M | +28.2% | 969d |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH PAOLI HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Paoli | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $39.1M | +6.5% | 325d |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH TIPTON HOSPITAL INC | Critical Access Hospital | Tipton | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $48.6M | +4.9% | 412d |
| INDIANA UNIVERSITY HEALTH WHITE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Monticello | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $57.8M | +16.4% | 454d |
| IU HEALTH WEST HOSPITALhistorical · now 150056 | Urban PPS hospital | Avon | Proprietary | 2025 | $396.4M | +19.9% | 732d |
| JOHNSON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Franklin | Government - Local | 2025 | $111.2M | -2.3% | -149d |
| KOSCIUSKO COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Warsaw | Proprietary | 2025 | $123.0M | +20.7% | 0d |
| LUTHERAN HOSPITAL OF INDIANA | Urban PPS hospital | Fort Wayne | Proprietary | 2025 | $556.2M | +1.3% | 0d |
| MADISON STATE HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | Madison | Government - State | 2025 | $7.6M | Astrelis calculation unavailable | 107d |
| MAJOR HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Shelbyville | Government - Local | 2025 | $300.7M | +26.1% | 11d |
| MAPLE HEIGHTS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH | Psychiatric hospital | Fort Wayne | Proprietary | 2025 | $20.5M | -4.7% | -1d |
| MARGARET MARY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC | Critical Access Hospital | Batesville | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $134.0M | -1.1% | 40d |
| MARION GENERAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Marion | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $230.4M | -1.3% | 579d |
| MEDICAL BEHAVIORAL HOSPITAL - MISHAWAKA | Psychiatric hospital | Mishawaka | Proprietary | 2025 | $15.2M | +28.2% | -1d |
| MEDICAL BEHAVIORAL HOSPITAL OF INDIANAPOLIS | Psychiatric hospital | Greenwood | Proprietary | 2025 | $18.6M | +26.7% | -1d |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Rural PPS hospital | Logansport | Government - Local | 2025 | $108.3M | -5.2% | 15d |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AND HEALTH CARE CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Jasper | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $293.3M | +5.4% | 276d |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF SOUTH BEND | Urban PPS hospital | South Bend | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $757.9M | +11.5% | 18d |
| METHODIST HOSPITALS INC | Urban PPS hospital | Gary | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $485.2M | -4.8% | 104d |
| MICHIANA BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CENTER | Psychiatric hospital | Plymouth | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $19.2M | +27.1% | -1d |
| MISSION BEHAVIORAL HEALTH HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | Huntingburg | Proprietary | 2025 | $3.6M | -11.5% | 2d |
| MONROE HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Bloomington | Proprietary | 2025 | $31.3M | -36.6% | 6d |
| NEURO BEHAVIORAL HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | Crown Point | Proprietary | 2025 | $17.7M | +23.0% | -1d |
| NEURODIAGNOSTIC INSTITUTE | Psychiatric hospital | Indianapolis | Government - State | 2025 | $23.2M | -90.6% | 208d |
| NEUROPSYCHIATRIC HOSPITAL OF INDIANAPOLIS, LLC | Psychiatric hospital | Indianapolis | Proprietary | 2025 | $13.3M | +13.0% | -1d |
| NORTHEASTERN CENTER | Psychiatric hospital | Auburn | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $12.7M | -71.5% | 229d |
| NORTHWEST HEALTH - PORTER | Urban PPS hospital | Valparaiso | Proprietary | 2025 | $371.6M | +5.4% | 0d |
| NORTHWEST HEALTH - STARKE | Rural PPS hospital | Knox | Proprietary | 2025 | $18.6M | -6.2% | 0d |
| NORTHWEST HEALTH-LA PORTE | Urban PPS hospital | La Porte | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $179.2M | -0.6% | 0d |
| NORTON CLARK HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Jeffersonville | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $176.6M | -24.1% | -37d |
| NORTON SCOTT HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Scottsburg | Proprietary | 2025 | $19.6M | -43.0% | 2d |
| NORTON-KING'S DAUGHTERS' HEALTH | Rural PPS hospital | Madison | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $130.4M | +13.1% | 4d |
| OAKLAWN PSYCHIATRIC CENTER INC | Psychiatric hospital | Goshen | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $70.1M | -0.7% | 153d |
| OPTIONS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SYSTEMhistorical | Psychiatric hospital | Indianapolis | Proprietary | 2025 | $26.6M | +25.4% | -1d |
| ORTHOINDY HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Indianapolis | Physician | 2025 | $246.9M | +28.5% | 30d |
| ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL AT PARKVIEW NORTH | Urban PPS hospital | Fort Wayne | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $204.8M | +40.8% | 16d |
| OTIS R BOWEN CENTER FOR HUMAN SERVICES INC | Psychiatric hospital | Pierceton | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $115.6M | -9.1% | 258d |
| PARK CENTER, INC | Psychiatric hospital | Fort Wayne | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $29.9M | -33.4% | 2d |
| PARKVIEW DEKALB HOSPITAL | Rural PPS hospital | Auburn | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $74.7M | 0.0% | 0d |
| PARKVIEW HUNTINGTON HOSPITAL | Rural PPS hospital | Huntington | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $86.4M | +4.5% | 266d |
| PARKVIEW LAGRANGE HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Lagrange | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $41.2M | +4.7% | 0d |
| PARKVIEW NOBLE HOSPITAL | Rural PPS hospital | Kendallville | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $83.6M | +12.3% | 0d |
| PARKVIEW REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Fort Wayne | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $1.95B | -11.2% | 7d |
| PARKVIEW WABASH HOSPITAL, INC | Critical Access Hospital | Wabash | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $88.3M | +17.8% | 0d |
| PARKVIEW WHITLEY HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Columbia City | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $144.0M | +0.5% | 229d |
| PERRY COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Tell City | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $54.8M | -3.3% | 154d |
| PHYSICIANS' MEDICAL CENTER LLC | Urban PPS hospital | New Albany | Physician | 2025 | $59.9M | +13.3% | 51d |
| PINNACLE HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Crown Point | Physician | 2025 | $40.3M | -9.0% | 34d |
| PORTER-STARKE SERVICES INC | Psychiatric hospital | Valparaiso | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $37.6M | -7.4% | 207d |
| PULASKI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Winamac | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $56.3M | +10.4% | 21d |
| PUTNAM COUNTY HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Greencastle | Government - Local | 2025 | $64.6M | -11.8% | 84d |
| REGIONAL MENTAL HEALTH CENTER | Psychiatric hospital | Merrillville | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $45.0M | +3.5% | 265d |
| REID HEALTH | Rural PPS hospital | Richmond | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $568.3M | +13.8% | 93d |
| RICHMOND STATE HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | Richmond | Proprietary | 2025 | $4.1M | Astrelis calculation unavailable | 103d |
| RIVERVIEW HEALTH | Urban PPS hospital | Noblesville | Government - Local | 2025 | $337.2M | -4.9% | 73d |
| RUSH MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Rushville | Government - Local | 2025 | $61.3M | -3.3% | 109d |
| SAINT JOSEPH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Mishawaka | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $413.4M | +3.6% | -88d |
| SAINT JOSEPH REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - PLYMOUTH | Rural PPS hospital | Plymouth | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $54.0M | -2.1% | 0d |
| SCHNECK MEDICAL CENTER | Rural PPS hospital | Seymour | Government - Local | 2025 | $223.2M | -1.1% | 83d |
| ST CATHERINE HOSPITAL INC | Urban PPS hospital | East Chicago | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $169.3M | -11.6% | 0d |
| ST ELIZABETH DEARBORN HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Lawrenceburg | Government - Local | 2025 | $93.1M | -12.0% | 1657d |
| ST JOSEPH HEALTH SYSTEM, LLC | Urban PPS hospital | Fort Wayne | Proprietary | 2025 | $73.0M | +1.3% | 0d |
| ST MARY MEDICAL CENTER INC | Urban PPS hospital | Hobart | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $360.5M | +8.5% | 0d |
| ST VINCENT HEART CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Carmel | Proprietary | 2025 | $200.9M | +29.3% | 62d |
| SULLIVAN COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Sullivan | Government - Local | 2025 | $74.1M | +1.4% | 121d |
| SYCAMORE SPRINGS | Psychiatric hospital | Lafayette | Proprietary | 2025 | $18.0M | +4.5% | 0d |
| TERRE HAUTE REGIONAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Terre Haute | Proprietary | 2025 | $98.1M | +29.2% | 17d |
| THE ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL OF LUTHERAN HEALTH NETWOR | Urban PPS hospital | Ft Wayne | Proprietary | 2025 | $226.2M | +24.5% | 0d |
| THE WOMEN'S HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Newburgh | Proprietary | 2025 | $153.7M | +12.1% | 62d |
| UCHICAGO MEDICINE NORTHWEST INDIANA | Urban PPS hospital | Crown Point | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| UNION HOSPITAL CLINTON | Critical Access Hospital | Clinton | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $35.0M | +24.1% | 0d |
| UNION HOSPITAL INC | Urban PPS hospital | Terre Haute | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $773.0M | +10.9% | 45d |
| UNITY PHYSICIANS HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Mishawaka | Physician | 2025 | $116.4M | +1.8% | 4d |
| VALLE VISTA HEALTH SYSTEM | Psychiatric hospital | Greenwood | Proprietary | 2025 | $40.2M | +16.0% | 2d |
| WABASH VALLEY ALLIANCE, INC. / RIVER BEND HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | West Lafayette | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $3.2M | -440.7% | 9894d |
| WELLSTONE REGIONAL HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | Jeffersonville | Proprietary | 2025 | $25.7M | +6.5% | -2d |
| WITHAM HEALTH SERVICES | Urban PPS hospital | Lebanon | Government - Local | 2025 | $191.8M | -8.2% | 121d |
| WOODLAWN HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Rochester | Government - Local | 2025 | $63.3M | -8.9% | 105d |