State rollup · IN
Home Health Agencies in Indiana · Financial Profiles
Indiana's 120 current home health agencies (plus 21 historical records, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin +0.2% against +3.3% nationally. 48% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 22 days cash on hand.
Home Health Agencies
141 records: 120 current, 21 historical
Median operating margin
+0.2%
Median days cash
22
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible home health agency in Indiana
Also in Indiana: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Hospice
Every home health agency in Indiana
141 records: 120 current, 21 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Visits | Episodes | Visits / episode | Cost / visit | Medicare rev share | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A PLUS HOME HEALTH CARE INCORPORATED | Highland | 2025 | 1,217 | 196 | 6.2 | $556 | 60% | -18.2% |
| AAA HOOSIER HOME HEALTHCARE SPECIALISTS INC | Highland | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +0.6% |
| ABILITY HOME HEALTH LLC | Zionsville | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +16.3% |
| ACCENTCARE HOME HEALTH OF INDIANA | Crown Point | 2025 | 13,530 | 1,167 | 11.6 | $238 | 71% | -4.8% |
| ACME HEALTH SERVICE INC | Indianapolis | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -22.3% |
| ADIEL HOME HEALTH SERVICES LLC | Merrillville | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -1.4% |
| ADORATION HOME HEALTH | Jeffersonville | 2025 | 17,373 | 1,246 | 13.9 | $203 | 56% | +13.0% |
| ADORATION HOME HEALTH | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 30,679 | 1,623 | 18.9 | $193 | 52% | +3.4% |
| ADORATION HOME HEALTH | Carmel | 2025 | 12,090 | 614 | 19.7 | $224 | 46% | +15.1% |
| ADVANCED HOME HEALTH CARE INCORPORATEDhistorical | Highland | 2022 | 3,198 | 229 | 14.0 | $269 | 62% | -18.7% |
| ADVOCATES HOME HEALTH CARE LLC | Indianapolis | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -2.0% |
| ALLPOINTS HOME HEALTH CARE INC | Highland | 2025 | 2,042 | 100 | 20.4 | $196 | 60% | -13.5% |
| ALPHA HOME HEALTH CARE INC | Highland | 2025 | 2,054 | 149 | 13.8 | $249 | 54% | -17.7% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTHhistorical | Portage | 2022 | 8,371 | 737 | 11.4 | $220 | 86% | -19.7% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Bloomington | 2025 | 92,746 | 5,348 | 17.3 | $201 | 56% | -7.0% |
| AMERICAN CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE | Munster | 2025 | 5,066 | 2,489 | 2.0 | $151 | 77% | +11.7% |
| AMERICAN HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC | Merrillville | 2025 | 1,541 | 103 | 15.0 | $193 | Not reported in source | +0.1% |
| AMERICAN NURSING CARE LLC | Columbus | 2025 | 9,461 | 737 | 12.8 | $182 | 100% | +21.7% |
| AMORE HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES, INC | Saint John | 2025 | 1,109 | 212 | 5.2 | $250 | 88% | +24.2% |
| ANCHOR HOME HEALTH CARE | Crown Point | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +18.7% |
| ANEW HOME HEALTH | Indianapolis | 2025 | 8,767 | 673 | 13.0 | $288 | 68% | -30.4% |
| ANGELS CARE HOME HEALTH | Terre Haute | 2025 | 753 | 103 | 7.3 | $722 | 89% | -147.6% |
| ANGELS CARE HOME HEALTH | Evansville | 2025 | 5,623 | 846 | 6.6 | $290 | 100% | -16.7% |
| ANGELS OF MERCY HOMECARE | Marion | 2025 | 22,781 | 1,336 | 17.1 | $218 | 45% | +7.0% |
| ANGELS OF MERCY HOMECAREhistorical | Franklin | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -116.2% |
| ASCENSION AT HOME | Pendleton | 2025 | 50,864 | 2,053 | 24.8 | $150 | 40% | +34.1% |
| ASCENSION AT HOME | Indianapolis | 2025 | 47,270 | 2,506 | 18.9 | $188 | 46% | +19.3% |
| ASCENSION AT HOME | Evansville | 2025 | 25,127 | 1,410 | 17.8 | $156 | 54% | +30.1% |
| ASSURED HOME HEALTHCARE INC | Schererville | 2025 | 6,915 | 349 | 19.8 | $173 | 77% | -11.7% |
| AT HOME QUALITY CARE | Chesterton | 2025 | 8,609 | 626 | 13.8 | $263 | 100% | -41.6% |
| AT HOME QUALITY CARE OF NORTHWEST INDIANAhistorical | Highland | 2025 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | $3,724 | 100% | -367.9% |
| AUNOVA HOME CARE LLC | Granger | 2025 | 15,384 | 583 | 26.4 | $126 | 49% | +30.3% |
| BAPTIST HOME HEALTH CARE OF INDIANA | New Albany | 2024 | 19,699 | 1,212 | 16.3 | $194 | 69% | -10.6% |
| BEST CHOICE HOME CARE | Indianapolis | 2025 | 16,756 | 813 | 20.6 | $161 | 70% | -3.5% |
| CANNAN HEALTHCARE SERVICES & STAFFING INC | Dyer | 2025 | 492 | 16 | 30.8 | $6,456 | Not reported in source | -274.9% |
| CARDINAL HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC | Merrillville | 2025 | 6,770 | 190 | 35.6 | $93 | 42% | +26.9% |
| CAREFIRST REHAB LLC | Sellersburg | 2025 | 11,445 | 1,141 | 10.0 | $191 | 69% | +13.8% |
| CAREGIVERS, INC | Indianapolis | 2025 | 25,035 | 80 | 312.9 | $113 | 7% | -12.5% |
| CARETENDERS | Valparaiso | 2025 | 14,465 | 1,159 | 12.5 | $206 | 64% | +13.3% |
| CARETENDERS | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 10,832 | 359 | 30.2 | $241 | 26% | +10.6% |
| CARETENDERS | New Albany | 2025 | 14,227 | 1,281 | 11.1 | $252 | 65% | -5.9% |
| CARETENDERS | Indianapolis | 2025 | 6,063 | 223 | 27.2 | $309 | 30% | -18.4% |
| CARING FIRST HOME HEALTH LLC | W Harrison | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -3.2% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Indianapolis | 2025 | 21,392 | 692 | 30.9 | $207 | 27% | +20.8% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Muncie | 2025 | 16,884 | 870 | 19.4 | $201 | 42% | +22.8% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Terre Haute | 2025 | 9,467 | 992 | 9.5 | $211 | 81% | +4.9% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Avon | 2025 | 16,830 | 554 | 30.4 | $164 | 33% | +29.0% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTHhistorical | Evansville | 2025 | 159 | 17 | 9.4 | $2,858 | 43% | -1288.9% |
| CHRISTIAN HOME HEALTH SERVICES | Merrillville | 2025 | 1,798 | 307 | 5.9 | $793 | Not reported in source | +11.3% |
| CLINICAL HOME HEALTH CARE | Demotte | 2025 | 7,970 | 400 | 19.9 | $182 | 85% | -9.4% |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH AT HOME LLC | Indianapolis | 2025 | 55,971 | 3,548 | 15.8 | $222 | 100% | +10.5% |
| COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES INC | Knox | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -50.6% |
| CORNERSTONE HOME HEALTHCARE | Mooresville | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +18.7% |
| DEACONESS HOME HEALTH, LLC | Evansville | 2025 | 47,916 | 3,363 | 14.2 | $159 | 100% | +19.9% |
| DIVINE HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC | Munster | 2025 | 638 | 108 | 5.9 | $342 | Not reported in source | -116.1% |
| ELARA CARING | Valparaiso | 2025 | 34,740 | 3,455 | 10.1 | $144 | 80% | +40.2% |
| ELARA CARING | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 25,416 | 2,321 | 11.0 | $166 | 67% | +37.3% |
| ELARA CARING | Kokomo | 2025 | 99,201 | 9,019 | 11.0 | $155 | 69% | +40.3% |
| ELITE HOME REHAB AND HEALTHCARE CORP | Carmel | 2025 | 48,800 | 1,977 | 24.7 | $190 | 41% | +4.1% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH | Evansville | 2025 | 16,847 | 713 | 23.6 | $169 | 87% | +14.6% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH | Schererville | 2025 | 12,769 | 662 | 19.3 | $165 | 76% | +22.3% |
| FAMILY HOME CAREhistorical | Berne | 2020 | 236 | 25 | 9.4 | $4,574 | Not reported in source | -25.9% |
| FAVOR HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC | Dyer | 2025 | 1,151 | 194 | 5.9 | $299 | 100% | -7.5% |
| FOSTER HOME CARE SERVICES INC | Munster | 2024 | 569 | 48 | 11.9 | $616 | Not reported in source | -1.7% |
| FRANCISCAN VNS HOME CARE, INC | Beech Grove | 2025 | 62,532 | 2,610 | 24.0 | $256 | 100% | -38.1% |
| GOLDEN AGE HOME HEALTH CARE LLC | Bargersville | 2025 | 5,880 | 278 | 21.2 | $176 | 74% | +1.3% |
| GOOD SAMARITAN HOME CARE SERVICES OF VINCENNES IN | Vincennes | 2025 | 12,194 | 1,130 | 10.8 | $202 | 100% | +4.8% |
| GUARDIAN ANGELS HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Bicknell | 2025 | 21,303 | 242 | 88.0 | $175 | 9% | +11.0% |
| HARMONYCARES HOME HEALTHhistorical | Indianapolis | 2024 | 377 | 35 | 10.8 | $857 | 81% | -265.2% |
| HEALTH AT HOMEhistorical | Indianapolis | 2021 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +1.1% |
| HEARTLAND HOME HEALTH (FORT WAYNE) | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 9,355 | 754 | 12.4 | $280 | 52% | +19.1% |
| HEARTS WITH INTEGRITY | Hartford City | 2025 | 10,876 | 1,398 | 7.8 | $90 | 28% | +3.6% |
| HERITAGE HOME HEALTH SERVICES | Greenwood | 2025 | 13,677 | 562 | 24.3 | $186 | 36% | -5.5% |
| HERITAGE HOME HEALTH SERVICES OF INDIANA LLChistorical | Lebanon | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -57.8% |
| HOME CARE SERVICES OF NORTHWEST INDIANA | Michigan City | 2025 | 6,708 | 497 | 13.5 | $251 | 83% | -37.2% |
| HOME HEALTH ANGELS LLC | Winchester | 2025 | 6,402 | 431 | 14.9 | $126 | 84% | +0.3% |
| HOME HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS LLC | Mooresville | 2025 | 31,099 | 1,631 | 19.1 | $179 | 59% | -6.9% |
| HOME HEALTH CRUSADERS INC | Portage | 2025 | 7,895 | 49 | 161.1 | $192 | Not reported in source | +10.8% |
| HOME SERVICES UNLIMITED INC | Indianapolis | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +0.7% |
| HOOSIER HOMECARE SERVICES LLC | Anderson | 2025 | 23,014 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | $141 | 100% | +34.5% |
| HOOSIER UPLANDS HOME HEALTH CARE | Mitchell | 2025 | 10,454 | 256 | 40.8 | $2,815 | 31% | -981.6% |
| HOPE HOME HEALTH CARE INC | Merrillville | 2025 | 4,722 | 216 | 21.9 | $84 | 48% | +63.0% |
| HORIZONS HOME CARE INC | Evansville | 2025 | 6,911 | 663 | 10.4 | $437 | 49% | -11.2% |
| INDEPENDENCE HOME HEALTH LLC | Nineveh | 2025 | 72,230 | 5 | 14446.0 | $37 | 0% | +20.9% |
| INDEPENDENT HOME HEALTH CARE LLC | Indianapolis | 2025 | 4,304 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | $256 | 9% | -49.0% |
| INDIANA HOME CARE PLUShistorical | Greencastle | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +9.8% |
| INDIANA HOMECARE NETWORKhistorical | Muncie | 2025 | 1,072 | 33 | 32.5 | $480 | 81% | -67.9% |
| INDIANA HOMECARE NORTHWESThistorical | La Porte | 2025 | 2,166 | 215 | 10.1 | $91 | 78% | -63.7% |
| INDIANA MASONIC HOME, INC | Franklin | 2025 | 9,485 | 224 | 42.3 | $160 | 80% | -32.0% |
| INDIANA SIGNAL HEALTH GROUP SKILLED INC | Richmond | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -28.4% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF FORT WAYNE | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 7,416 | 378 | 19.6 | $256 | 90% | -10.5% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF SE INDIANA INC | Columbus | 2025 | 91,815 | 70 | 1311.6 | $181 | 1% | -14.7% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF SOUTH BEND | Mishawaka | 2025 | 10,739 | 450 | 23.9 | $426 | 51% | +2.9% |
| INTREPID USA HEALTHCARE SERVICEShistorical | Avon | 2024 | 6,073 | 349 | 17.4 | $198 | 39% | +7.4% |
| KORT | Jeffersonville | 2025 | 9,385 | 4,198 | 2.2 | $186 | 74% | +12.3% |
| KOSCIUSKO HOME CARE & HOSPICE INChistorical | Warsaw | 2023 | 2 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | $217,303 | 89% | -53.1% |
| LARRIS-IFY HOME CARE | Indianapolis | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +29.2% |
| LASIK HOME HEALTH CARE INC | Highland | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +57.7% |
| LUXE HOME HEALTH LLC | Merrillville | 2025 | 6,678 | 387 | 17.3 | $161 | 70% | +14.7% |
| MAJESTIC HOME HEALTH LLC | Westfield | 2025 | 5,347 | 100 | 53.5 | $257 | 15% | -248.8% |
| NORTHERN INDIANA HOME HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS, INC | Merrillville | 2025 | 2,136 | 50 | 42.7 | $162 | 29% | +0.1% |
| OMNI HOME CARE | Richmond | 2025 | 15,454 | 1,136 | 13.6 | $171 | 56% | +24.6% |
| OMNI HOME CAREhistorical | Evansville | 2022 | 2,315 | 178 | 13.0 | $378 | 57% | -73.9% |
| ONE HOME HEALTH, LLC | Schererville | 2025 | 6,647 | 323 | 20.6 | $168 | 58% | +22.7% |
| PARAGON HOME HEALTH CARE INChistorical | Mishawaka | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -7.1% |
| PARAGON HOME HEALTHCARE | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 19,066 | 145 | 131.5 | $94 | 27% | +6.7% |
| PASSIONATE CARE INC | Munster | 2025 | 2,749 | 191 | 14.4 | $206 | 58% | +14.6% |
| PEDIATRIC INFANT & FAMILY PERSONAL CARE SPECIAL | Gary | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -5.3% |
| PERRY COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL HOME CARE SERVICES | Tell City | 2025 | 4,639 | 148 | 31.3 | $191 | 39% | -19.8% |
| PERSONAL TOUCH HOME CARE OF INDIANA INC | Lawrenceburg | 2025 | 7,840 | 200 | 39.2 | $247 | 35% | -66.7% |
| PHYSIOCARE HOME HEALTHCARE LLC | West Lafayette | 2025 | 7,697 | 537 | 14.3 | $249 | 72% | -34.7% |
| PRAIRIE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LLC | Hammond | 2025 | 2,057 | 122 | 16.9 | $141 | 100% | +20.5% |
| PREFERRED HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Indianapolis | 2025 | 27,006 | 1,277 | 21.1 | $182 | 52% | -10.5% |
| PREMIER HOME HEALTH CARE LLC | Marion | 2025 | 38,564 | 172 | 224.2 | $75 | 11% | +3.2% |
| PREMIER HOMECARE OF INDIANA | Indianapolis | 2025 | 27,683 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | $111 | 100% | -384.2% |
| PRIME CARE HOME HEALTH SERVICES INChistorical | Merrillville | 2022 | 672 | 64 | 10.5 | $228 | 55% | -17.2% |
| PROCARE HOME HEALTH SERVICES | Merrillville | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -16.8% |
| PROFESSIONAL CARE HOME HEALTH SERVICES | Highland | 2025 | 3,020 | 160 | 18.9 | $217 | 63% | -20.8% |
| PROVIDENCE LIFE SERVICEShistorical | Saint John | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -49.4% |
| PURPOSECARE OF INDIANA | Indianapolis | 2025 | 20,613 | 431 | 47.8 | $155 | 31% | -8.5% |
| PURPOSECARE OF INDIANA | Granger | 2025 | 10,577 | 460 | 23.0 | $169 | 56% | -5.5% |
| REID-ANC HOME CARE SERVICES LLC | Richmond | 2025 | 17,894 | 1,508 | 11.9 | $195 | 100% | +6.0% |
| REMEDY HOME HEALTHCARE, LLC | Brookville | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -3.8% |
| RESIDENTIAL CLINICAL SERVICES INC | Merrillville | 2025 | 10,425 | 299 | 34.9 | $162 | 32% | -0.7% |
| SAINT JOSEPH VNA HOME CARE | South Bend | 2025 | 31,126 | 882 | 35.3 | $196 | 36% | -13.6% |
| SCOTT'S HOME HEALTHCARE LLChistorical | Kokomo | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +1.7% |
| SELECT HOME HEALTH SERVICES, INC | Carmel | 2025 | 43,899 | 2,819 | 15.6 | $228 | 71% | -30.3% |
| SIMPLY HOME HEALTH, LLChistorical | Noblesville | 2020 | 16,546 | 496 | 33.4 | $109 | 62% | -13.8% |
| ST ELIZABETH HOME CARE SERVICES | Lawrenceburg | 2025 | 19,103 | 1,238 | 15.4 | $152 | 100% | +28.4% |
| STAR HOME HEALTH INC | Highland | 2025 | 8,307 | 727 | 11.4 | $151 | 87% | +12.5% |
| STILLWATER CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 273 | 12 | 22.8 | $93,036 | 93% | -47.3% |
| SUBURBAN HOME HEALTH LLC | Noblesville | 2025 | 149,632 | 43,543 | 3.4 | $162 | 50% | -0.8% |
| SUNRISE HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES INC | Merrillville | 2025 | 3,670 | 389 | 9.4 | $200 | 97% | -9.4% |
| TENDERCARE HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC | Indianapolis | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +42.2% |
| THE CARE TEAM HOME HEALTH | Carmel | 2025 | 7,834 | 609 | 12.9 | $341 | 60% | -49.6% |
| THE CENTER FOR HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE INC | Mishawaka | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 90% | -34.3% |
| TOTAL HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC | Crown Point | 2025 | 7,841 | 274 | 28.6 | $212 | 48% | -43.8% |
| TRIUNE HOME HEALTH PARTNERShistorical | Rochester | 2021 | 6,421 | 500 | 12.8 | $263 | 89% | -62.7% |
| UNITED HOME HEALTH CARE LLC | Muncie | 2025 | 23,723 | 406 | 58.4 | $93 | 28% | +21.9% |
| VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION OF THE WABASH VALLEY IN | Terre Haute | 2025 | 26,289 | 9,700 | 2.7 | $415 | 75% | -7.8% |
| VNA HEALTH AT HOME | Clarksville | 2025 | 25,231 | 1,403 | 18.0 | $185 | 100% | +14.3% |