# Home Health Agencies in Indiana · Financial Profiles

State rollup · IN · Home Health Agencies  
Page: https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/state/in  
This twin: https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/state/in.md  
Release: 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22)

Indiana's 120 current home health agencies (plus 21 historical records, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin +0.2% against +3.3% nationally. 48% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 22 days cash on hand.

## Counts

- Current home health agencies: 120
- Historical records (CMS lists the CCN as terminated; listed and labeled below, excluded from counts and medians): 21
- Records listed: 141

## Medians

- **Median operating margin:** +0.2%. Basis: n = 120 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2020 to FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **Median days cash on hand:** 22 days. Basis: n = 101 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2020 to FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **National median operating margin (the module's benchmark pool, as the page's narrative compares it):** +3.3%. Basis: n = 6,425 facilities in the national pool, each at its own latest settled fiscal year. Astrelis calculation.

Each median is over eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows below are shown as filed; historical records are excluded from the medians.

## Facilities (141 records: 120 current, 21 historical)

Every row is as filed; a cell states its public state ("Not reported in source", "Astrelis calculation unavailable") rather than a dash. Each facility links to its profile and to the profile's twin.

| Facility | City | Latest FY | Visits | Episodes | Visits / episode | Cost / visit | Medicare rev share | Operating margin |
|---|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|
| [A PLUS HOME HEALTH CARE INCORPORATED](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157555) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157555.md)) | Highland | 2025 | 1,217 | 196 | 6.2 | $556 | 60% | -18.2% |
| [AAA HOOSIER HOME HEALTHCARE SPECIALISTS INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157525) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157525.md)) | Highland | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +0.6% |
| [ABILITY HOME HEALTH LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157711) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157711.md)) | Zionsville | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +16.3% |
| [ACCENTCARE HOME HEALTH OF INDIANA](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157436) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157436.md)) | Crown Point | 2025 | 13,530 | 1,167 | 11.6 | $238 | 71% | -4.8% |
| [ACME HEALTH SERVICE INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157081) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157081.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -22.3% |
| [ADIEL HOME HEALTH SERVICES LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157616) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157616.md)) | Merrillville | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -1.4% |
| [ADORATION HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157221) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157221.md)) | Jeffersonville | 2025 | 17,373 | 1,246 | 13.9 | $203 | 56% | +13.0% |
| [ADORATION HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157583) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157583.md)) | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 30,679 | 1,623 | 18.9 | $193 | 52% | +3.4% |
| [ADORATION HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157691) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157691.md)) | Carmel | 2025 | 12,090 | 614 | 19.7 | $224 | 46% | +15.1% |
| [ADVANCED HOME HEALTH CARE INCORPORATED](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157580) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157580.md)) · historical | Highland | 2022 | 3,198 | 229 | 14.0 | $269 | 62% | -18.7% |
| [ADVOCATES HOME HEALTH CARE LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157636) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157636.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -2.0% |
| [ALLPOINTS HOME HEALTH CARE INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157541) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157541.md)) | Highland | 2025 | 2,042 | 100 | 20.4 | $196 | 60% | -13.5% |
| [ALPHA HOME HEALTH CARE INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157600) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157600.md)) | Highland | 2025 | 2,054 | 149 | 13.8 | $249 | 54% | -17.7% |
| [AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157521) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157521.md)) · historical | Portage | 2022 | 8,371 | 737 | 11.4 | $220 | 86% | -19.7% |
| [AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157578) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157578.md)) | Bloomington | 2025 | 92,746 | 5,348 | 17.3 | $201 | 56% | -7.0% |
| [AMERICAN CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157612) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157612.md)) | Munster | 2025 | 5,066 | 2,489 | 2.0 | $151 | 77% | +11.7% |
| [AMERICAN HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157573) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157573.md)) | Merrillville | 2025 | 1,541 | 103 | 15.0 | $193 | Not reported in source | +0.1% |
| [AMERICAN NURSING CARE LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157077) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157077.md)) | Columbus | 2025 | 9,461 | 737 | 12.8 | $182 | 100% | +21.7% |
| [AMORE HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES, INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157626) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157626.md)) | Saint John | 2025 | 1,109 | 212 | 5.2 | $250 | 88% | +24.2% |
| [ANCHOR HOME HEALTH CARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157163) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157163.md)) | Crown Point | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +18.7% |
| [ANEW HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157187) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157187.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | 8,767 | 673 | 13.0 | $288 | 68% | -30.4% |
| [ANGELS CARE HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157702) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157702.md)) | Terre Haute | 2025 | 753 | 103 | 7.3 | $722 | 89% | -147.6% |
| [ANGELS CARE HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157703) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157703.md)) | Evansville | 2025 | 5,623 | 846 | 6.6 | $290 | 100% | -16.7% |
| [ANGELS OF MERCY HOMECARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157554) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157554.md)) | Marion | 2025 | 22,781 | 1,336 | 17.1 | $218 | 45% | +7.0% |
| [ANGELS OF MERCY HOMECARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157598) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157598.md)) · historical | Franklin | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -116.2% |
| [ASCENSION AT HOME](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157059) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157059.md)) | Pendleton | 2025 | 50,864 | 2,053 | 24.8 | $150 | 40% | +34.1% |
| [ASCENSION AT HOME](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157083) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157083.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | 47,270 | 2,506 | 18.9 | $188 | 46% | +19.3% |
| [ASCENSION AT HOME](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157281) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157281.md)) | Evansville | 2025 | 25,127 | 1,410 | 17.8 | $156 | 54% | +30.1% |
| [ASSURED HOME HEALTHCARE INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157581) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157581.md)) | Schererville | 2025 | 6,915 | 349 | 19.8 | $173 | 77% | -11.7% |
| [AT HOME QUALITY CARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157477) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157477.md)) | Chesterton | 2025 | 8,609 | 626 | 13.8 | $263 | 100% | -41.6% |
| [AT HOME QUALITY CARE OF NORTHWEST INDIANA](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157561) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157561.md)) · historical | Highland | 2025 | 3 | 1 | 3.0 | $3,724 | 100% | -367.9% |
| [AUNOVA HOME CARE LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157683) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157683.md)) | Granger | 2025 | 15,384 | 583 | 26.4 | $126 | 49% | +30.3% |
| [BAPTIST HOME HEALTH CARE OF INDIANA](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157152) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157152.md)) | New Albany | 2024 | 19,699 | 1,212 | 16.3 | $194 | 69% | -10.6% |
| [BEST CHOICE HOME CARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157560) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157560.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | 16,756 | 813 | 20.6 | $161 | 70% | -3.5% |
| [CANNAN HEALTHCARE SERVICES & STAFFING INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157677) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157677.md)) | Dyer | 2025 | 492 | 16 | 30.8 | $6,456 | Not reported in source | -274.9% |
| [CARDINAL HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157601) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157601.md)) | Merrillville | 2025 | 6,770 | 190 | 35.6 | $93 | 42% | +26.9% |
| [CAREFIRST REHAB LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157657) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157657.md)) | Sellersburg | 2025 | 11,445 | 1,141 | 10.0 | $191 | 69% | +13.8% |
| [CAREGIVERS, INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157230) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157230.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | 25,035 | 80 | 312.9 | $113 | 7% | -12.5% |
| [CARETENDERS](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157034) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157034.md)) | Valparaiso | 2025 | 14,465 | 1,159 | 12.5 | $206 | 64% | +13.3% |
| [CARETENDERS](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157470) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157470.md)) | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 10,832 | 359 | 30.2 | $241 | 26% | +10.6% |
| [CARETENDERS](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157571) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157571.md)) | New Albany | 2025 | 14,227 | 1,281 | 11.1 | $252 | 65% | -5.9% |
| [CARETENDERS](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157582) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157582.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | 6,063 | 223 | 27.2 | $309 | 30% | -18.4% |
| [CARING FIRST HOME HEALTH LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157603) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157603.md)) | W Harrison | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -3.2% |
| [CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157115) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157115.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | 21,392 | 692 | 30.9 | $207 | 27% | +20.8% |
| [CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157180) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157180.md)) | Muncie | 2025 | 16,884 | 870 | 19.4 | $201 | 42% | +22.8% |
| [CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157530) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157530.md)) | Terre Haute | 2025 | 9,467 | 992 | 9.5 | $211 | 81% | +4.9% |
| [CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157651) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157651.md)) | Avon | 2025 | 16,830 | 554 | 30.4 | $164 | 33% | +29.0% |
| [CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157720) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157720.md)) · historical | Evansville | 2025 | 159 | 17 | 9.4 | $2,858 | 43% | -1288.9% |
| [CHRISTIAN HOME HEALTH SERVICES](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157537) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157537.md)) | Merrillville | 2025 | 1,798 | 307 | 5.9 | $793 | Not reported in source | +11.3% |
| [CLINICAL HOME HEALTH CARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157240) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157240.md)) | Demotte | 2025 | 7,970 | 400 | 19.9 | $182 | 85% | -9.4% |
| [COMMUNITY HEALTH AT HOME LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157046) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157046.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | 55,971 | 3,548 | 15.8 | $222 | 100% | +10.5% |
| [COMMUNITY HOME CARE SERVICES INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157078) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157078.md)) | Knox | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -50.6% |
| [CORNERSTONE HOME HEALTHCARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157619) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157619.md)) | Mooresville | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +18.7% |
| [DEACONESS HOME HEALTH, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157565) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157565.md)) | Evansville | 2025 | 47,916 | 3,363 | 14.2 | $159 | 100% | +19.9% |
| [DIVINE HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157696) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157696.md)) | Munster | 2025 | 638 | 108 | 5.9 | $342 | Not reported in source | -116.1% |
| [ELARA CARING](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157095) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157095.md)) | Valparaiso | 2025 | 34,740 | 3,455 | 10.1 | $144 | 80% | +40.2% |
| [ELARA CARING](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157243) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157243.md)) | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 25,416 | 2,321 | 11.0 | $166 | 67% | +37.3% |
| [ELARA CARING](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157586) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157586.md)) | Kokomo | 2025 | 99,201 | 9,019 | 11.0 | $155 | 69% | +40.3% |
| [ELITE HOME REHAB AND HEALTHCARE CORP](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157692) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157692.md)) | Carmel | 2025 | 48,800 | 1,977 | 24.7 | $190 | 41% | +4.1% |
| [ENHABIT HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157529) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157529.md)) | Evansville | 2025 | 16,847 | 713 | 23.6 | $169 | 87% | +14.6% |
| [ENHABIT HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157569) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157569.md)) | Schererville | 2025 | 12,769 | 662 | 19.3 | $165 | 76% | +22.3% |
| [FAMILY HOME CARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157172) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157172.md)) · historical | Berne | 2020 | 236 | 25 | 9.4 | $4,574 | Not reported in source | -25.9% |
| [FAVOR HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157667) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157667.md)) | Dyer | 2025 | 1,151 | 194 | 5.9 | $299 | 100% | -7.5% |
| [FOSTER HOME CARE SERVICES INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157697) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157697.md)) | Munster | 2024 | 569 | 48 | 11.9 | $616 | Not reported in source | -1.7% |
| [FRANCISCAN VNS HOME CARE, INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157008) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157008.md)) | Beech Grove | 2025 | 62,532 | 2,610 | 24.0 | $256 | 100% | -38.1% |
| [GOLDEN AGE HOME HEALTH CARE LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157654) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157654.md)) | Bargersville | 2025 | 5,880 | 278 | 21.2 | $176 | 74% | +1.3% |
| [GOOD SAMARITAN HOME CARE SERVICES OF VINCENNES IN](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157217) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157217.md)) | Vincennes | 2025 | 12,194 | 1,130 | 10.8 | $202 | 100% | +4.8% |
| [GUARDIAN ANGELS HOME HEALTH CARE, INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157503) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157503.md)) | Bicknell | 2025 | 21,303 | 242 | 88.0 | $175 | 9% | +11.0% |
| [HARMONYCARES HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157693) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157693.md)) · historical | Indianapolis | 2024 | 377 | 35 | 10.8 | $857 | 81% | -265.2% |
| [HEALTH AT HOME](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157488) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157488.md)) · historical | Indianapolis | 2021 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +1.1% |
| [HEARTLAND HOME HEALTH (FORT WAYNE)](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157205) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157205.md)) | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 9,355 | 754 | 12.4 | $280 | 52% | +19.1% |
| [HEARTS WITH INTEGRITY](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157599) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157599.md)) | Hartford City | 2025 | 10,876 | 1,398 | 7.8 | $90 | 28% | +3.6% |
| [HERITAGE HOME HEALTH SERVICES](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157090) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157090.md)) | Greenwood | 2025 | 13,677 | 562 | 24.3 | $186 | 36% | -5.5% |
| [HERITAGE HOME HEALTH SERVICES OF INDIANA LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157594) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157594.md)) · historical | Lebanon | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -57.8% |
| [HOME CARE SERVICES OF NORTHWEST INDIANA](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157533) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157533.md)) | Michigan City | 2025 | 6,708 | 497 | 13.5 | $251 | 83% | -37.2% |
| [HOME HEALTH ANGELS LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157610) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157610.md)) | Winchester | 2025 | 6,402 | 431 | 14.9 | $126 | 84% | +0.3% |
| [HOME HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157597) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157597.md)) | Mooresville | 2025 | 31,099 | 1,631 | 19.1 | $179 | 59% | -6.9% |
| [HOME HEALTH CRUSADERS INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157471) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157471.md)) | Portage | 2025 | 7,895 | 49 | 161.1 | $192 | Not reported in source | +10.8% |
| [HOME SERVICES UNLIMITED INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157495) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157495.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +0.7% |
| [HOOSIER HOMECARE SERVICES LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157608) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157608.md)) | Anderson | 2025 | 23,014 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | $141 | 100% | +34.5% |
| [HOOSIER UPLANDS HOME HEALTH CARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157051) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157051.md)) | Mitchell | 2025 | 10,454 | 256 | 40.8 | $2,815 | 31% | -981.6% |
| [HOPE HOME HEALTH CARE INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157633) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157633.md)) | Merrillville | 2025 | 4,722 | 216 | 21.9 | $84 | 48% | +63.0% |
| [HORIZONS HOME CARE INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157664) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157664.md)) | Evansville | 2025 | 6,911 | 663 | 10.4 | $437 | 49% | -11.2% |
| [INDEPENDENCE HOME HEALTH LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157647) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157647.md)) | Nineveh | 2025 | 72,230 | 5 | 14446.0 | $37 | 0% | +20.9% |
| [INDEPENDENT HOME HEALTH CARE LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157719) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157719.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | 4,304 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | $256 | 9% | -49.0% |
| [INDIANA HOME CARE PLUS](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157113) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157113.md)) · historical | Greencastle | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +9.8% |
| [INDIANA HOMECARE NETWORK](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157553) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157553.md)) · historical | Muncie | 2025 | 1,072 | 33 | 32.5 | $480 | 81% | -67.9% |
| [INDIANA HOMECARE NORTHWEST](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157022) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157022.md)) · historical | La Porte | 2025 | 2,166 | 215 | 10.1 | $91 | 78% | -63.7% |
| [INDIANA MASONIC HOME, INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157700) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157700.md)) | Franklin | 2025 | 9,485 | 224 | 42.3 | $160 | 80% | -32.0% |
| [INDIANA SIGNAL HEALTH GROUP SKILLED INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157681) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157681.md)) | Richmond | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -28.4% |
| [INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF FORT WAYNE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157627) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157627.md)) | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 7,416 | 378 | 19.6 | $256 | 90% | -10.5% |
| [INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF SE INDIANA INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157551) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157551.md)) | Columbus | 2025 | 91,815 | 70 | 1311.6 | $181 | 1% | -14.7% |
| [INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF SOUTH BEND](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157048) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157048.md)) | Mishawaka | 2025 | 10,739 | 450 | 23.9 | $426 | 51% | +2.9% |
| [INTREPID USA HEALTHCARE SERVICES](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157213) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157213.md)) · historical | Avon | 2024 | 6,073 | 349 | 17.4 | $198 | 39% | +7.4% |
| [KORT](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157660) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157660.md)) | Jeffersonville | 2025 | 9,385 | 4,198 | 2.2 | $186 | 74% | +12.3% |
| [KOSCIUSKO HOME CARE & HOSPICE INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157050) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157050.md)) · historical | Warsaw | 2023 | 2 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | $217,303 | 89% | -53.1% |
| [LARRIS-IFY HOME CARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157676) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157676.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +29.2% |
| [LASIK HOME HEALTH CARE INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157694) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157694.md)) | Highland | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +57.7% |
| [LUXE HOME HEALTH LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157592) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157592.md)) | Merrillville | 2025 | 6,678 | 387 | 17.3 | $161 | 70% | +14.7% |
| [MAJESTIC HOME HEALTH LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157670) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157670.md)) | Westfield | 2025 | 5,347 | 100 | 53.5 | $257 | 15% | -248.8% |
| [NORTHERN INDIANA HOME HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS, INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157709) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157709.md)) | Merrillville | 2025 | 2,136 | 50 | 42.7 | $162 | 29% | +0.1% |
| [OMNI HOME CARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157563) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157563.md)) | Richmond | 2025 | 15,454 | 1,136 | 13.6 | $171 | 56% | +24.6% |
| [OMNI HOME CARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157568) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157568.md)) · historical | Evansville | 2022 | 2,315 | 178 | 13.0 | $378 | 57% | -73.9% |
| [ONE HOME HEALTH, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157662) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157662.md)) | Schererville | 2025 | 6,647 | 323 | 20.6 | $168 | 58% | +22.7% |
| [PARAGON HOME HEALTH CARE INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157643) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157643.md)) · historical | Mishawaka | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -7.1% |
| [PARAGON HOME HEALTHCARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157618) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157618.md)) | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 19,066 | 145 | 131.5 | $94 | 27% | +6.7% |
| [PASSIONATE CARE INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157678) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157678.md)) | Munster | 2025 | 2,749 | 191 | 14.4 | $206 | 58% | +14.6% |
| [PEDIATRIC INFANT & FAMILY PERSONAL CARE SPECIAL](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157523) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157523.md)) | Gary | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -5.3% |
| [PERRY COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL HOME CARE SERVICES](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157177) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157177.md)) | Tell City | 2025 | 4,639 | 148 | 31.3 | $191 | 39% | -19.8% |
| [PERSONAL TOUCH HOME CARE OF INDIANA INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157545) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157545.md)) | Lawrenceburg | 2025 | 7,840 | 200 | 39.2 | $247 | 35% | -66.7% |
| [PHYSIOCARE HOME HEALTHCARE LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157624) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157624.md)) | West Lafayette | 2025 | 7,697 | 537 | 14.3 | $249 | 72% | -34.7% |
| [PRAIRIE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157710) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157710.md)) | Hammond | 2025 | 2,057 | 122 | 16.9 | $141 | 100% | +20.5% |
| [PREFERRED HOME HEALTH CARE, INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157318) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157318.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | 27,006 | 1,277 | 21.1 | $182 | 52% | -10.5% |
| [PREMIER HOME HEALTH CARE LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157504) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157504.md)) | Marion | 2025 | 38,564 | 172 | 224.2 | $75 | 11% | +3.2% |
| [PREMIER HOMECARE OF INDIANA](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157668) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157668.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | 27,683 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | $111 | 100% | -384.2% |
| [PRIME CARE HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157543) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157543.md)) · historical | Merrillville | 2022 | 672 | 64 | 10.5 | $228 | 55% | -17.2% |
| [PROCARE HOME HEALTH SERVICES](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157538) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157538.md)) | Merrillville | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -16.8% |
| [PROFESSIONAL CARE HOME HEALTH SERVICES](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157558) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157558.md)) | Highland | 2025 | 3,020 | 160 | 18.9 | $217 | 63% | -20.8% |
| [PROVIDENCE LIFE SERVICES](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157550) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157550.md)) · historical | Saint John | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -49.4% |
| [PURPOSECARE OF INDIANA](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157252) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157252.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | 20,613 | 431 | 47.8 | $155 | 31% | -8.5% |
| [PURPOSECARE OF INDIANA](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157689) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157689.md)) | Granger | 2025 | 10,577 | 460 | 23.0 | $169 | 56% | -5.5% |
| [REID-ANC HOME CARE SERVICES LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157231) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157231.md)) | Richmond | 2025 | 17,894 | 1,508 | 11.9 | $195 | 100% | +6.0% |
| [REMEDY HOME HEALTHCARE, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157701) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157701.md)) | Brookville | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -3.8% |
| [RESIDENTIAL CLINICAL SERVICES INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157116) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157116.md)) | Merrillville | 2025 | 10,425 | 299 | 34.9 | $162 | 32% | -0.7% |
| [SAINT JOSEPH VNA HOME CARE](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157005) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157005.md)) | South Bend | 2025 | 31,126 | 882 | 35.3 | $196 | 36% | -13.6% |
| [SCOTT'S HOME HEALTHCARE LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157713) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157713.md)) · historical | Kokomo | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +1.7% |
| [SELECT HOME HEALTH SERVICES, INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157635) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157635.md)) | Carmel | 2025 | 43,899 | 2,819 | 15.6 | $228 | 71% | -30.3% |
| [SIMPLY HOME HEALTH, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157671) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157671.md)) · historical | Noblesville | 2020 | 16,546 | 496 | 33.4 | $109 | 62% | -13.8% |
| [ST ELIZABETH HOME CARE SERVICES](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157055) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157055.md)) | Lawrenceburg | 2025 | 19,103 | 1,238 | 15.4 | $152 | 100% | +28.4% |
| [STAR HOME HEALTH INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157648) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157648.md)) | Highland | 2025 | 8,307 | 727 | 11.4 | $151 | 87% | +12.5% |
| [STILLWATER CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157000) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157000.md)) | Fort Wayne | 2025 | 273 | 12 | 22.8 | $93,036 | 93% | -47.3% |
| [SUBURBAN HOME HEALTH LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157092) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157092.md)) | Noblesville | 2025 | 149,632 | 43,543 | 3.4 | $162 | 50% | -0.8% |
| [SUNRISE HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157634) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157634.md)) | Merrillville | 2025 | 3,670 | 389 | 9.4 | $200 | 97% | -9.4% |
| [TENDERCARE HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157401) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157401.md)) | Indianapolis | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +42.2% |
| [THE CARE TEAM HOME HEALTH](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157656) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157656.md)) | Carmel | 2025 | 7,834 | 609 | 12.9 | $341 | 60% | -49.6% |
| [THE CENTER FOR HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157067) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157067.md)) | Mishawaka | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 90% | -34.3% |
| [TOTAL HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157570) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157570.md)) | Crown Point | 2025 | 7,841 | 274 | 28.6 | $212 | 48% | -43.8% |
| [TRIUNE HOME HEALTH PARTNERS](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157607) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157607.md)) · historical | Rochester | 2021 | 6,421 | 500 | 12.8 | $263 | 89% | -62.7% |
| [UNITED HOME HEALTH CARE LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157699) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157699.md)) | Muncie | 2025 | 23,723 | 406 | 58.4 | $93 | 28% | +21.9% |
| [VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION OF THE WABASH VALLEY IN](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157015) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157015.md)) | Terre Haute | 2025 | 26,289 | 9,700 | 2.7 | $415 | 75% | -7.8% |
| [VNA HEALTH AT HOME](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157584) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/157584.md)) | Clarksville | 2025 | 25,231 | 1,403 | 18.0 | $185 | 100% | +14.3% |

## Sources

Financial figures are compiled from public HCRIS Medicare cost reports and standardized by Astrelis. State medians use eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows are shown as filed. Values are source-reported context, not audited by Astrelis, and not a ranking.

Methodology: https://astrelis.co/methodology · Data sources: https://astrelis.co/data-sources · Data philosophy: https://astrelis.co/data-philosophy

## Cite this page

Astrelis Atlas, "Home Health Agencies in Indiana · Financial Profiles", https://astrelis.co/providers/home_health/state/in, release 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22). Figures as filed in the named public sources; not audited by Astrelis.

Figures are as filed in the named public sources. Astrelis is not a CPA firm and performs no audit, review or attestation of any facility.
