State rollup · OH
Home Health Agencies in Ohio · Financial Profiles
Ohio's 227 current home health agencies (plus 29 historical records, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin -1.6% against +3.5% nationally. 55% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 21 days cash on hand.
Home Health Agencies
256 records: 227 current, 29 historical
Median operating margin
-1.6%
Median days cash
21
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible home health agency in Ohio
Also in Ohio: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Hospice
Every home health agency in Ohio
256 records: 227 current, 29 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Visits | Episodes | Visits / episode | Cost / visit | Medicare rev share | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A TENDER NURSING CARE COMPANY | Reynoldsburg | 2024 | 2,993 | 140 | 21.4 | $403 | 36% | -78.0% |
| A-PLUS CARE, INC | Loveland | 2024 | 170,338 | 250 | 681.4 | $29 | 6% | +32.5% |
| ABBOTT HOME CARE, INC | Coal Grove | 2024 | 38,305 | 325 | 117.9 | $90 | 19% | +7.2% |
| ABC OF GREATER CLEVELAND, INC | Grafton | 2025 | 16,607 | 322 | 51.6 | $166 | 30% | -34.7% |
| ABSOLUTE HOME HEALTH | Caldwell | 2024 | 4,368 | 206 | 21.2 | $157 | 59% | -21.3% |
| ABSOLUTE HOME HEALTH | North Canton | 2024 | 15,779 | 330 | 47.8 | $134 | 31% | -14.4% |
| ABSOLUTE HOME HEALTHhistorical | Valley View | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -70.7% |
| ACADEMY HEALTH SERVICES INC | Dayton | 2020 | 60,846 | 27 | 2253.6 | $57 | 12% | -37.8% |
| ACCESSIBLE HOME HEALTH CARE OF AKRON | Medina | 2024 | 20,354 | 555 | 36.7 | $124 | 44% | -1.6% |
| ACE HOME HEALTH CAREhistorical | Bedford Heights | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 100% | -6.5% |
| ACHH OF CA - CIRCLEVILLE | Circleville | 2024 | 8,820 | 272 | 32.4 | $296 | 33% | -12.3% |
| ACM HOME HEALTH | West Union | 2024 | 5,525 | 236 | 23.4 | $368 | 26% | -37.5% |
| ACUTE NURSING CARE LLC | Cambridge | 2024 | 14,341 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | $112 | Not reported in source | -13.2% |
| ADAMS COUNTY HOMECARE LLC | Winchester | 2024 | 12,135 | 686 | 17.7 | $155 | 59% | +3.3% |
| ADDISON HOME HEALTH SERVICES LLChistorical | Dayton | 2022 | 21,243 | 58 | 366.3 | $79 | 0% | -0.7% |
| ADENA HOME HEALTH | Chillicothe | 2024 | 2,976 | 763 | 3.9 | $353 | 64% | -93.1% |
| ADVANCED SENIOR SUPPORT HOME HEALTH | Westerville | 2024 | 2,172 | 152 | 14.3 | $176 | 36% | +38.1% |
| ADVANTAGE HOME HEALTH SERVICES, INC | North Canton | 2024 | 49,523 | 1,534 | 32.3 | $151 | 44% | -4.1% |
| ADVANTAGE SKILLED CARE, LLC | Portsmouth | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -82.1% |
| AKESO HOME HEALTH CARE INC | Canfield | 2024 | 37,681 | 1,222 | 30.8 | $117 | 44% | +5.7% |
| ALLCARING HOME HEALTH SERVICES LLChistorical | Defiance | 2021 | 9,183 | 279 | 32.9 | $71 | 31% | -15.8% |
| ALPINE CARE HOME HEALTH | Youngstown | 2025 | 13,750 | 1,255 | 11.0 | $214 | 80% | -4.8% |
| ALPINE HOME HEALTH | Toledo | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -17.8% |
| ALTERNATE SOLUTIONS HOME CARE OF CINCINNATI, LLC | Mason | 2024 | 31,730 | 1,159 | 27.4 | $201 | 36% | -3.2% |
| ALTERNATIVE NURSING CARE INC | Wheelersburg | 2024 | 4,247 | 96 | 44.2 | $118 | 36% | -17.0% |
| ALWAYS BEST CARE CLEVELAND SOUTH | Middleburg Heights | 2024 | 61,304 | 1,787 | 34.3 | $131 | 49% | +12.7% |
| AMERICAN MERCY HOME CARE, LLC | Cincinnati | 2025 | 126,315 | 6,670 | 18.9 | $174 | 100% | +11.5% |
| AMERICAN NURSING CAREhistorical | Marion | 2022 | 4,921 | 274 | 18.0 | $244 | 100% | -67.1% |
| AMERICAN NURSING CAREhistorical | Lima | 2022 | 8,844 | 133 | 66.5 | $93 | 100% | -12.9% |
| AMERICAN NURSING CARE, INC | Zanesville | 2025 | 19,788 | 792 | 25.0 | $160 | 100% | +18.9% |
| AMERICARE HOME HEALTH | Rossford | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -10.1% |
| AMERICARE HOME HEALTH AGENCY | Miamisburg | 2024 | 10,250 | 196 | 52.3 | $111 | 28% | +2.1% |
| AMERICARE HOME HEALTH OF DEFIANCE | Toledo | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -1.0% |
| ANGELS CARE HOME HEALTH | Gahanna | 2024 | 5,081 | 396 | 12.8 | $294 | 78% | -47.0% |
| ANGELS CARE HOME HEALTH OF OHIO | Fairlawn | 2024 | 4,168 | 423 | 9.9 | $349 | 99% | -58.1% |
| ASHTABULA REGIONAL HOME HEALTH | Ashtabula | 2024 | 36,235 | 747 | 48.5 | $142 | 27% | -32.3% |
| ASPIRE HOME HEALTHCARE OF OHIO | Dublin | 2024 | 433 | 10 | 43.3 | $501 | 88% | -153.9% |
| AT HOME WITH SHEPHERD | Austintown | 2024 | 12,069 | 309 | 39.1 | $153 | 55% | -42.2% |
| ATTENTIVE HOME HEALTH SERVICES, LLChistorical | Stow | 2024 | 3,198 | 122 | 26.2 | $301 | 28% | -30.8% |
| AULTMAN HEALTH CARE IN YOUR HOME | Canton | 2024 | 50,055 | 1,448 | 34.6 | $673 | 11% | -0.8% |
| AVITA HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE | Galion | 2025 | 25,594 | 715 | 35.8 | $245 | 78% | -21.2% |
| AXIS HOME HEALTHCARE INC | Medina | 2024 | 3,560 | 300 | 11.9 | $313 | 56% | -2.7% |
| BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Cuyahoga Falls | 2024 | 41,760 | 1,522 | 27.4 | $195 | 36% | -1.4% |
| BEST CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES, LLC | West Union | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +37.5% |
| BETHANY VILLAGE HOME HEALTH CARE | Dayton | 2024 | 20,994 | 845 | 24.8 | $132 | 69% | +0.2% |
| BLESSED AT HOME, LLC | West Portsmouth | 2024 | 6,123 | 269 | 22.8 | $161 | 46% | +2.8% |
| BRIDGE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE | Findlay | 2024 | 29,108 | 1,065 | 27.3 | $547 | 16% | -17.3% |
| BRIDGES REHAB AT HOME | Mason | 2024 | 12,318 | 950 | 13.0 | $168 | 69% | +22.8% |
| BRIGHT HOME HEALTHCARE AND TRANSPORTATION | Worthington | 2024 | 1,564 | 20 | 78.2 | $75 | 47% | +18.9% |
| BROOKDALE HOME HEALTH COLUMBUShistorical | Dublin | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -104.0% |
| BUCKEYE HOME HEALTH CARE, LLC | Dayton | 2024 | 45,393 | 2,612 | 17.4 | $187 | 54% | +6.8% |
| BUCKEYE HOME HEALTHCARE OF CINCINNATI LLC | Blue Ash | 2024 | 23,165 | 957 | 24.2 | $155 | 50% | +5.4% |
| CAMBRIDGE CARETENDERS | Canton | 2024 | 6,593 | 316 | 20.9 | $352 | 22% | -12.4% |
| CAMBRIDGE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Ontario | 2024 | 7,716 | 366 | 21.1 | $175 | 40% | +18.3% |
| CAPITAL HEALTH HOME CARE | Wintersville | 2024 | 15,749 | 832 | 18.9 | $163 | 63% | -3.7% |
| CAPITAL HEALTH HOME CARE | Ashtabula | 2024 | 12,330 | 825 | 14.9 | $189 | 73% | -6.3% |
| CAPITAL HEALTH HOME CAREhistorical | Dublin | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -12.4% |
| CAPITAL HEALTH HOME CARE | Miamisburg | 2024 | 10,726 | 92 | 116.6 | $147 | 15% | +8.5% |
| CARDINAL HOME HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS | Cincinnati | 2024 | 3,707 | 63 | 58.8 | $129 | 33% | +7.0% |
| CARE CONNECTION OF CINCINNATI | Cincinnati | 2024 | 30,611 | 1,522 | 20.1 | $190 | 48% | +8.4% |
| CARE4ME SKILLED, LLC | Salem | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -52.4% |
| Caretendershistorical | Moraine | 2022 | 6,327 | 286 | 22.1 | $293 | 45% | -41.5% |
| CARETENDERS | Cincinnati | 2024 | 14,375 | 224 | 64.2 | $228 | 11% | +5.3% |
| CARETENDERS | Madison | 2024 | 26,820 | 1,685 | 15.9 | $426 | 33% | -29.7% |
| CARETENDERS | Holland | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -2.4% |
| CARETENDERS | Cleveland | 2024 | 15,541 | 923 | 16.8 | $219 | 49% | -6.6% |
| CARETENDERS | Columbus | 2024 | 14,235 | 638 | 22.3 | $195 | 44% | +10.8% |
| CARETENDERS | Kettering | 2024 | 16,651 | 509 | 32.7 | $182 | 30% | +6.1% |
| CARETENDERS VNA | Lancaster | 2024 | 40,532 | 1,701 | 23.8 | $143 | 43% | +22.3% |
| CARETENDERS VNAhistorical | Washington Ch | 2022 | 8,306 | 488 | 17.0 | $183 | 51% | -2.6% |
| CARROLL COUNTY VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATIONhistorical | Carrollton | 2022 | 3,390 | 121 | 28.0 | $161 | 69% | -75.5% |
| CARTER HEALTHCARE | Steubenville | 2024 | 4,159 | 782 | 5.3 | $109 | 88% | +62.2% |
| CenterWell Home Healthhistorical | Uniontown | 2024 | 2,121 | 112 | 18.9 | $320 | 38% | -34.3% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH II | Mount Vernon | 2024 | 21,133 | 948 | 22.3 | $151 | 38% | +24.6% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH II | Solon | 2024 | 40,627 | 2,321 | 17.5 | $153 | 49% | +28.2% |
| CLASSIC HOMECARE | Fairview Park | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -5.3% |
| CLEARPATH HOME HEALTH | Akron | 2022 | 26,733 | 167 | 160.1 | $129 | 17% | -50.0% |
| CLEVELAND CLINIC HOME CARE | Independence | 2024 | 218,814 | 9,011 | 24.3 | $204 | 85% | -9.1% |
| CMH HOME HEALTH CARE | Wilmington | 2024 | 14,337 | 696 | 20.6 | $174 | 44% | +4.5% |
| COLLEGE PARK HOME CARE PLUShistorical | Coshocton | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -13.3% |
| COLUMBUS GLOBAL HOME HEALTH, INC | Columbus | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -80.9% |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH NETWORK LTD | Wooster | 2024 | 46,539 | 286 | 162.7 | $53 | 24% | +6.2% |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH PROFESSIONALS, INC | Van Wert | 2024 | 33,420 | 1,308 | 25.6 | $351 | 76% | -10.5% |
| COMMUNITY HOME HEALTH CARE INC | Ironton | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +6.5% |
| COMMUNITY MERCY HOME CARE, LLC | Springfield | 2025 | 39,185 | 1,168 | 33.5 | $152 | 100% | +17.8% |
| COMPASS HEALTHCARE LLC | Reynoldsburg | 2024 | 3,789 | 96 | 39.5 | $157 | 56% | -8.6% |
| COMPLETE HEALTHCARE SERVICES, INC | Massillon | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +1.5% |
| COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH NETWORK | Greenville | 2025 | 30,143 | 1,362 | 22.1 | $138 | 54% | +6.6% |
| CONTINUED CARE INC | Lima | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -132.8% |
| COUNTRY LIVING SKILLED NURSING, INC | Portsmouth | 2024 | 12,432 | 18 | 690.7 | $56 | 3% | +29.3% |
| DHULMAR HEALTH CARE SERVICES, LLC | Columbus | 2021 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +32.5% |
| ELARA CARING | Mentor | 2024 | 44,095 | 3,553 | 12.4 | $147 | 70% | +33.4% |
| ELARA CARING | Toledo | 2024 | 50,548 | 2,819 | 17.9 | $128 | 52% | +39.1% |
| ELIZA JENNINGS AT HOME | Olmsted Township | 2025 | 17,203 | 836 | 20.6 | $150 | 54% | +11.3% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH | Uniontown | 2024 | 3,637 | 63 | 57.7 | $195 | 51% | -16.4% |
| ENHANCED HOMECARE OF MEDINA INC | Medina | 2024 | 2,246 | 200 | 11.2 | $246 | 69% | -21.8% |
| ENHANCED REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC | Chesterland | 2024 | 7,685 | 795 | 9.7 | $212 | 72% | +9.2% |
| ENLIVEN HOME HEALTH | Gahanna | 2024 | 15,084 | 992 | 15.2 | $214 | 57% | -4.4% |
| EXPAND HEALTH SKILLED AT HOME LLC | Youngstown | 2024 | 30,117 | 1,172 | 25.7 | $103 | 49% | +15.5% |
| FAMILY TREE HOME CARE SERVICES, LLChistorical | Aurora | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -6.5% |
| FIDELITY HEALTH CARE | Moraine | 2024 | 252,213 | 7,885 | 32.0 | $128 | 74% | +15.3% |
| FIRST CHOICE HOME HEALTH OF OHIO, INC | Ontario | 2024 | 62,588 | 695 | 90.1 | $107 | 54% | +3.4% |
| FOUNTAIN PARK HOME CARE, LLC | Van Wert | 2024 | 16,429 | 1,222 | 13.4 | $156 | 69% | +7.1% |
| FREEDOM HOME HEALTH | Dublin | 2022 | 2,035 | 55 | 37.0 | $496 | 79% | -146.0% |
| GEM CITY HOME CARE | Dublin | 2024 | 12,825 | 641 | 20.0 | $224 | 49% | +5.2% |
| GEM CITY HOME CARE, LLC | Dayton | 2024 | 25,447 | 1,163 | 21.9 | $214 | 51% | -21.7% |
| GENACROSS AT HOME | Toledo | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -111.2% |
| GENERATION HOME HEALTH LLC | Westerville | 2024 | 6,420 | 708 | 9.1 | $233 | 89% | +11.1% |
| GENERATIONS HEALTHCARE SERVICES, LLC | Columbus | 2021 | 11,883 | 36 | 330.1 | $70 | 9% | -8.0% |
| GENERATIONS HOME HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS LLC | Coolville | 2024 | 4,015 | 114 | 35.2 | $156 | 56% | -14.3% |
| GENESIS HOME CARE | Zanesville | 2024 | 30,089 | 2,136 | 14.1 | $202 | 49% | +17.7% |
| GENTLEBROOK HOME HEALTH SERVICEShistorical | Coshocton | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -9.3% |
| GUARDIAN ANGEL HOME CARE AND HOSPICE OF AKRON | Akron | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -31.0% |
| GUARDIAN ANGEL HOME CARE OF SYLVANIA | Sylvania | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +33.0% |
| GUIDING HANDS HOME HEALTH SERVICES, INC | Oak Harbor | 2024 | 4,558 | 173 | 26.3 | $109 | 78% | -35.5% |
| HALLMARK HOME CARE INC | Portsmouth | 2024 | 35,733 | 1,157 | 30.9 | $169 | 34% | +1.3% |
| HarmonyCares Home Healthhistorical | Boardman | 2023 | 5,251 | 620 | 8.5 | $163 | 94% | +20.9% |
| HARMONYCARES HOME HEALTH | Cincinnati | 2025 | 9,147 | 645 | 14.2 | $255 | 67% | -21.2% |
| HEALTH CARE PLUS | Marietta | 2024 | 12,964 | 609 | 21.3 | $130 | 100% | -26.9% |
| HEALTHPRO HOMECARE AND STAFFING | Gahanna | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -7.5% |
| HEART O GOLD HOME CARE LLC | Canton | 2024 | 18,788 | 1 | 18788.0 | $34 | 0% | +39.9% |
| HEARTLAND HOME HEALTHhistorical | Columbus | 2025 | 4,893 | 400 | 12.2 | $227 | 57% | +5.5% |
| HEARTLAND HOME HEALTH (CLEVELAND)historical | Independence | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -49.2% |
| HEARTLAND HOME HEALTH (PORTSMOUTH)historical | Lucasville | 2025 | 2,777 | 137 | 20.3 | $251 | 46% | -66.3% |
| HEARTSPRING HOME HEALTH CARE, LLC | Mason | 2024 | 12,656 | 929 | 13.6 | $134 | 74% | +30.3% |
| HELPING U HOME HEALTH CARE, LLC | Beachwood | 2024 | 32,614 | 634 | 51.4 | $122 | 25% | +27.6% |
| HERITAGE COMPLETE HOME CAREhistorical | Toronto | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -3.1% |
| HERITAGE HEALTH CARE | Chillicothe | 2024 | 5,998 | 273 | 22.0 | $213 | 55% | -46.4% |
| HERITAGE HEALTH CARE | Mansfield | 2024 | 9,908 | 459 | 21.6 | $150 | 64% | -15.2% |
| HERITAGE HEALTH CARE | Piqua | 2024 | 5,550 | 370 | 15.0 | $160 | 76% | -0.2% |
| HERITAGE HEALTH CARE SERVICES | Lima | 2024 | 19,898 | 930 | 21.4 | $145 | 64% | -3.7% |
| HIGH POINT HOME HEALTH, LTD | Bellefontaine | 2024 | 10,424 | 274 | 38.0 | $145 | 25% | +7.6% |
| HILL VIEW HOME HEALTH CARE | Portsmouth | 2024 | 3,780 | 330 | 11.5 | $133 | 91% | +11.8% |
| HILLEBRAND HOME HEALTH | Cincinnati | 2024 | 9,367 | 125 | 74.9 | $135 | 33% | +0.9% |
| HOLY FAMILY HOME HEALTH CARE | Parma | 2024 | 4,756 | 92 | 51.7 | $140 | 50% | -3.1% |
| HOLZER HOME CARE | Gallipolis | 2025 | 12,609 | 664 | 19.0 | $163 | 49% | +9.8% |
| HOME CARE PARTNERS OF CINCINNATI, INC | Cincinnati | 2024 | 19,027 | 632 | 30.1 | $150 | 66% | -10.9% |
| HOME HEALTH CONNECTION, INC | Lancaster | 2024 | 19,205 | 213 | 90.2 | $147 | 14% | +4.9% |
| HOME HEALTHCARE DYNAMICS LLChistorical | Toledo | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 100% | 0.0% |
| HOME TOWN HEALTH CARE LLC | Hamler | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +1.7% |
| HOPE HEALTH OF OHIO LLC | Ashland | 2024 | 9,047 | 505 | 17.9 | $117 | 100% | +5.1% |
| HOPE HOME CARE LLC | Miamisburg | 2024 | 51,706 | 542 | 95.4 | $59 | 29% | +4.7% |
| HOPEHEALTH LTD | Columbus | 2024 | 33,023 | 206 | 160.3 | $89 | 8% | -8.8% |
| HORIZON HOME HEALTHCARE, LLC | Vandalia | 2024 | 49,402 | 265 | 186.4 | $85 | 13% | +4.4% |
| HOUSECALLS HOME HEALTH | Belpre | 2024 | 17,956 | 1,211 | 14.8 | $156 | 54% | +18.8% |
| INCARE HOME HEALTH NORTHERN OHIO | Medina | 2024 | 10,601 | 171 | 62.0 | $253 | 21% | +23.1% |
| INDUS HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Mason | 2024 | 8,063 | 130 | 62.0 | $234 | 100% | -35.4% |
| INTEGRITY HOME CARE | Middleburg Heights | 2024 | 14,297 | 787 | 18.2 | $215 | 55% | -7.8% |
| INTERIM HEALTH CARE OF AKRON/CANTON, INC | Fairlawn | 2024 | 9,176 | 53 | 173.1 | $184 | 10% | -62.7% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE | New Boston | 2025 | 72,478 | 239 | 303.3 | $52 | 12% | +7.0% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF BRIDGEPORT | Saint Clairsville | 2024 | 4,678 | 96 | 48.7 | $210 | 19% | -90.3% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF CAMBRIDGE | Zanesville | 2024 | 64,977 | 963 | 67.5 | $123 | 22% | -27.0% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF CINCINNATI | Cincinnati | 2024 | 30,009 | 142 | 211.3 | $265 | 7% | -27.5% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF COLUMBUS | Worthington | 2024 | 29,646 | 65 | 456.1 | $168 | 3% | -88.2% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF LIMA | Lima | 2024 | 33,071 | 453 | 73.0 | $108 | 26% | -50.6% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF MARIETTA | Woodsfield | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -18.0% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF NEWARK | Lancaster | 2024 | 15,905 | 121 | 131.4 | $138 | 13% | -82.8% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF TOLEDO | Bowling Green | 2024 | 3,363 | 59 | 57.0 | $212 | 23% | -69.1% |
| INTREPID USA HEALTHCARE SERVICES | Ashtabula | 2024 | 3,683 | 345 | 10.7 | $221 | 76% | -17.8% |
| JEWISH FAMILY SERVICE ASSOCIATION OF CLEVELAND | Pepper Pike | 2025 | 1,784 | 92 | 19.4 | $137 | 100% | +9.0% |
| KETTERING HOMECARE | Kettering | 2024 | 244,943 | 9,680 | 25.3 | $149 | 35% | +24.1% |
| LIGHTHOUSE HOME CARE | Parma | 2024 | 7,275 | 61 | 119.3 | $159 | 16% | -46.1% |
| LUXE HOME HEALTH CARE LLC | Avon | 2024 | 11,088 | 579 | 19.2 | $155 | 63% | +4.4% |
| M & Y CARE LLC | Lyndhurst | 2024 | 6,426 | 83 | 77.4 | $6,018 | 1% | +8.9% |
| MARIETTA HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE, AN AMEDISYS PART | Marietta | 2024 | 17,461 | 1,530 | 11.4 | $208 | 70% | +3.3% |
| MED1CARE, LLC | Findlay | 2025 | 196,604 | 1,858 | 105.8 | $77 | 21% | +16.8% |
| MERCY HEALTH HOME CARE -YOUNGSTOWN | Girard | 2024 | 16,735 | 197 | 84.9 | $333 | 6% | -13.3% |
| MERCY MEDICAL CENTER HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE LLC | Canton | 2024 | 32,202 | 1,289 | 25.0 | $174 | 35% | +10.7% |
| MIRACLE HEALTH CAREhistorical | Gahanna | 2021 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -3.8% |
| MOUNT CARMEL HOME CARE | Columbus | 2025 | 84,229 | 2,383 | 35.3 | $189 | 39% | +0.6% |
| MR HOMECARE OF CLEVELAND OHIO, INC | Mayfield Heights | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -3.0% |
| MUSKINGUM COMMUNITY HOME HEALTH INC | Zanesville | 2020 | 5,548 | 252 | 22.0 | $121 | 100% | -8.4% |
| MVI HOMECARE INC | Youngstown | 2021 | 29,837 | 818 | 36.5 | $372 | 64% | -175.3% |
| NATIONAL CHURCH RESIDENCES HOME AND COMMUNITY SERV | Chillicothe | 2024 | 11,747 | 586 | 20.0 | $239 | 41% | -3.8% |
| NATIONAL CHURCH RESIDENCES HOME AND COMMUNITY SERV | Dublin | 2024 | 17,167 | 629 | 27.3 | $251 | 32% | +6.1% |
| NEW VISION NURSING AND HOME CARE, LLC | Wapakoneta | 2024 | 6,418 | 180 | 35.7 | $85 | 100% | +23.4% |
| NINA'S HEALTH CARE SERVICES, LLC | Reynoldsburg | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -1.2% |
| NORTHEAST PROFESSIONAL HOME CARE | Canton | 2024 | 55,052 | 250 | 220.2 | $143 | 8% | -3.8% |
| NURSES CARE, INC. | Dayton | 2024 | 25,434 | 978 | 26.0 | $151 | 1% | -9.6% |
| OHIO LIVING HOME HEALTH GREATER AKRON | Fairlawn | 2025 | 12,822 | 348 | 36.8 | $172 | 40% | -29.2% |
| OHIO LIVING HOME HEALTH GREATER CLEVELAND | Willoughby | 2025 | 15,529 | 372 | 41.7 | $148 | 37% | -20.0% |
| OHIO LIVING HOME HEALTH GREATER COLUMBUS | Westerville | 2025 | 12,925 | 394 | 32.8 | $185 | 43% | -36.2% |
| OHIO LIVING HOME HEALTH GREATER DAYTONhistorical | Sidney | 2024 | 8,854 | 549 | 16.1 | $170 | 66% | -14.8% |
| OHIO LIVING HOME HEALTH GREATER TOLEDO | Toledo | 2025 | 40,520 | 964 | 42.0 | $151 | 38% | -11.2% |
| OHIO LIVING HOME HEALTH GREATER YOUNGSTOWN | Canfield | 2025 | 15,364 | 403 | 38.1 | $168 | 36% | -25.6% |
| OHIO LIVING VILLAGE HOME HEALTH | Cincinnati | 2025 | 12,012 | 409 | 29.4 | $124 | 51% | +7.1% |
| OHIO VALLEY HOME HEALTH SERVICES, INC | East Liverpool | 2024 | 9,223 | 2,290 | 4.0 | $122 | 90% | +6.5% |
| OHIO VALLEY MANOR HOME HEALTH | Ripley | 2024 | 6,520 | 375 | 17.4 | $179 | 62% | -19.1% |
| OHIO'S CHOICE HOME HEALTH | Austintown | 2024 | 9,873 | 547 | 18.0 | $186 | 51% | -8.8% |
| OHIOANS HOME HEALTHCARE, INC | Perrysburg | 2024 | 208,024 | 7,705 | 27.0 | $150 | 51% | +8.1% |
| OHIOANS HOME HEALTHCARE, INC | Vandalia | 2024 | 11,675 | 302 | 38.7 | $199 | 48% | -40.6% |
| OHIOHEALTH HOME HEALTH WITH COMPASSUS | Athens | 2024 | 14,302 | 410 | 34.9 | $496 | Not reported in source | +6.5% |
| OHIOHEALTH HOME HEALTH WITH COMPASSUS | Dublin | 2024 | 255,527 | 4,920 | 51.9 | $428 | Not reported in source | -43.5% |
| OHMAN FAMILY LIVING AT HOME | Chagrin Falls | 2024 | 13,861 | 472 | 29.4 | $177 | 51% | -7.3% |
| OMNICARE HOME HEALTHCARE AGENCYhistorical | Toledo | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -0.5% |
| OMNICARE HOME HEALTHCARE AGENCY, LLC | Beachwood | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -0.5% |
| OTTERBEIN HOME HEALTH, LLC | Lebanon | 2024 | 14,664 | 600 | 24.4 | $182 | 45% | -2.9% |
| OTTERBEIN UNIVERSAL HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE | Bellefontaine | 2024 | 7,011 | 782 | 9.0 | $529 | 67% | +6.3% |
| PATRIOT HOMECARE, INC | Girard | 2024 | 139,609 | 5,255 | 26.6 | $156 | 41% | +2.2% |
| PEARL'S HOPE INC | Beachwood | 2024 | 227,454 | 92 | 2472.3 | $48 | 3% | +28.8% |
| PHC HOMECARE | Maumee | 2024 | 10,861 | 230 | 47.2 | $133 | 39% | -2.9% |
| PHYSICIAN CHOICE HOME HEALTH CARE LLChistorical | Fairlawn | 2022 | 4,885 | 16 | 305.3 | $121 | 5% | -18.1% |
| PHYSICIANS CHOICE INC | Hamilton | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -1.5% |
| PINNACLE SENIOR CAREhistorical | Columbus | 2023 | 4,091 | 471 | 8.7 | $210 | 89% | +6.1% |
| PINNACLE SENIOR CAREhistorical | Maumee | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -107.9% |
| PLATINUM HOME HEALTH SERVICES | Mayfield Heights | 2024 | 4,789 | 87 | 55.0 | $736 | 7% | +14.4% |
| PLEASANT VALLEY HOME HEALTH | Gallipolis | 2024 | 15,423 | 978 | 15.8 | $155 | 50% | +22.2% |
| PREMIER HOME HEALTH LLC | Newark | 2024 | 9,777 | 694 | 14.1 | $184 | 100% | +13.8% |
| PREMIER NURSING, LLC HOME HEALTH SERVICE | Middletown | 2025 | 7,155 | 333 | 21.5 | $146 | 71% | +4.6% |
| PRIME HOME CARE MIDWAY INC. | Mansfield | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +7.3% |
| PRIME HOME CARE, LLC | Columbus | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -9.5% |
| PROMEDICA HOME HEALTH CARE (SYLVANIA) | Sylvania | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -56.5% |
| PURE HEALTH AT HOME | Middleburg Heights | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -1186.2% |
| PURE HEALTH AT HOME LLC | London | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -671.1% |
| PURPOSECARE OF OHIO | Circleville | 2024 | 11,899 | 192 | 62.0 | $196 | 3% | +0.2% |
| PUTNAM COUNTY HOMECARE | Ottawa | 2024 | 9,187 | 356 | 25.8 | $363 | 67% | -203.7% |
| QUALITY LIFE SERVICES, LLC | Fairfield | 2024 | 30,819 | 550 | 56.0 | $121 | 29% | +5.1% |
| QUEEN CITY SKILLED CARE LLC | Cincinnati | 2024 | 125,755 | 3,295 | 38.2 | $149 | 33% | -4.1% |
| REID HOME HEALTH | Eaton | 2025 | 1,539 | 117 | 13.2 | $160 | 100% | +16.2% |
| RESIDENCE HOME CARE LLC | North Olmsted | 2024 | 45,976 | 2,431 | 18.9 | $161 | 56% | -0.2% |
| RICHARD HEALTH SYSTEMS, LLC | Toledo | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -3522.9% |
| ROSS COUNTY HOME HEALTH LLC | Chillicothe | 2024 | 42,385 | 107 | 396.1 | $82 | 9% | -8.6% |
| SALEM AREA VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION | Salem | 2025 | 7,871 | 179 | 44.0 | $190 | 45% | -51.7% |
| SCARLET HOME HEALTH CARE | Columbus | 2024 | 26,904 | 882 | 30.5 | $147 | 48% | -0.6% |
| SCHROCK HOME CARE LLC | Columbus | 2024 | 23,814 | 245 | 97.2 | $180 | 65% | -8.4% |
| SENIOR HOMECARE UNLIMITED LLC | Mount Orab | 2024 | 3,381 | 305 | 11.1 | $265 | 72% | -17.1% |
| SIGNAL TREE HOME HEALTH | Copley | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -126.0% |
| SIGNATURE CARE, INC | Reynoldsburg | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +21.0% |
| SOUTHEASTERN HOME CARE, LLC | Cambridge | 2025 | 12,943 | 773 | 16.7 | $166 | 100% | +15.3% |
| SOUTHWEST OHIO HOME CARE LLC | Brookville | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -12.3% |
| SOUTHWOODS HEALTH AT HOME LLC | Youngstown | 2024 | 28,379 | 606 | 46.8 | $150 | 85% | -34.6% |
| SPECIAL TOUCH HOME CARE LLC | Manchester | 2024 | 21,700 | 969 | 22.4 | $171 | 73% | +12.9% |
| SPIRIT HOMECARE, INC | West Chester | 2024 | 47,686 | 391 | 122.0 | $74 | 20% | +13.3% |
| ST MARY'S HOME HEALTH SERVICE | Proctorville | 2024 | 30,182 | 2,338 | 12.9 | $169 | 59% | +15.3% |
| ST VINCENT CHARITY HOMECARE | Fairview Park | 2024 | 19,088 | 627 | 30.4 | $166 | 34% | +8.7% |
| STAY WELL HOME HEALTH, LLC | Cincinnati | 2024 | 27,653 | 1,029 | 26.9 | $173 | 46% | -25.4% |
| STONERISE AT HOME | Saint Clairsville | 2024 | 9,352 | 458 | 20.4 | $1,034 | 53% | -539.5% |
| SUMMA HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE LLC | Akron | 2024 | 137,596 | 3,683 | 37.4 | $281 | 14% | +14.2% |
| SUMMIT ORTHOPAEDIC HOME CARE | Grandview Heights | 2024 | 127,725 | 7,801 | 16.4 | $189 | 52% | +12.0% |
| SUMMIT ORTHOPAEDIC HOME CARE | Blue Ash | 2024 | 49,263 | 2,610 | 18.9 | $183 | 51% | -1.3% |
| SUPPORTIVE HOME HEALTH | Cincinnati | 2024 | 17,127 | 764 | 22.4 | $183 | 42% | -3.7% |
| THE CHRIST HOSPITAL HOME HEALTH CARE | Mason | 2024 | 22,797 | 1,827 | 12.5 | $179 | 63% | +20.5% |
| THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY WEXNER MEDICAL CENTER HO | Hilliard | 2024 | 45,966 | 2,590 | 17.7 | $223 | 54% | -6.4% |
| TLC HOME HEALTHCARE LLC | Warren | 2024 | 14,501 | 354 | 41.0 | $124 | 43% | +4.1% |
| TRANSITIONS HOME HEALTH CARE & HOSPICE | Belpre | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +26.1% |
| UNIQUE HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS, LLC | Maumee | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +1.0% |
| UNITY 1 SKILLED HOME CARE INC | Portsmouth | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +7.2% |
| VALLEY HOME HEALTH CARE, LLC | Boardman | 2024 | 28,241 | 2,296 | 12.3 | $60 | 27% | +9.8% |
| VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION OF CLEVELAND | Brooklyn Heights | 2024 | 37,985 | 1,453 | 26.1 | $223 | 37% | -16.3% |
| VNA HEALTHTRENDShistorical | Cincinnati | 2020 | 4,432 | 176 | 25.2 | $279 | 77% | -169.8% |
| WELLSPRING HOME HEALTH CARE | Lorain | 2024 | 6,781 | 230 | 29.5 | $207 | 49% | -49.9% |
| WINDSOR HOME HEALTH | Girard | 2024 | 9,999 | 8,815 | 1.1 | $137 | 100% | -8.6% |
| WISE MEDICAL STAFFING INC | Chillicothe | 2024 | 12,867 | 13 | 989.8 | $1,669 | 0% | +12.4% |
| WOODLANDS HOME CARE, LLC | Austintown | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -51.6% |
| WVUHS HOME CARE | Saint Clairsville | 2024 | 14,282 | 329 | 43.4 | $187 | 87% | -28.9% |
| WYANDOT MEMORIAL HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE | Upper Sandusky | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -69.2% |