State rollup · AR
Home Health Agencies in Arkansas · Financial Profiles
The 67 current home health agencies in Arkansas (plus 4 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +10.4%, versus +3.3% nationally. 30% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 27 days cash on hand.
Home Health Agencies
71 records: 67 current, 4 historical
Median operating margin
+10.4%
Median days cash
27
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible home health agency in Arkansas
Also in Arkansas: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Hospice
Every home health agency in Arkansas
71 records: 67 current, 4 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Visits | Episodes | Visits / episode | Cost / visit | Medicare rev share | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAA SOUTHEAST AR DREW CO | Monticello | 2025 | 1,876 | 15 | 125.1 | $13,466 | 100% | -33.2% |
| ACCESS HOME HEALTH | Fort Smith | 2025 | 10,466 | 761 | 13.8 | $213 | 51% | +13.8% |
| ACMC FAMILY HOME HEALTH | Crossett | 2025 | 13,124 | 1,055 | 12.4 | $165 | 60% | +17.4% |
| ADORATION HOME HEALTH | Batesville | 2025 | 26,196 | 2,708 | 9.7 | $176 | 73% | +16.4% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | De Queen | 2025 | 5,920 | 491 | 12.1 | $240 | 62% | -16.0% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH CARE OF ARKANSAS | Van Buren | 2025 | 22,304 | 1,837 | 12.1 | $243 | 61% | -1.7% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH OF MOUNTAIN VIEW | Mountain View | 2025 | 14,088 | 1,215 | 11.6 | $194 | 62% | +3.3% |
| APPROVE HOME MEDICAL SERVICES | Batesville | 2025 | 3,762 | 229 | 16.4 | $271 | 100% | -2.2% |
| AREA AGENCY ON AGING OF SE AR INC | Star City | 2025 | 1,030 | 6 | 171.7 | $24,527 | 100% | -33.2% |
| AREA AGENCY ON AGING OF WESTERN ARKANSAS INC | Paris | 2025 | 5,019 | 110 | 45.6 | $1,121 | 51% | -68.9% |
| AREA AGENCY ON AGING OF WESTERN ARKANSAS, INC. | Fort Smith | 2025 | 5,178 | 111 | 46.6 | $1,087 | 51% | -68.9% |
| BAPTIST HEALTH HOME HEALTH-LR | Little Rock | 2025 | 47,214 | 2,622 | 18.0 | $168 | 49% | +20.5% |
| BAPTIST HEALTH HOME-HEALTH ARKADELPHIA | Arkadelphia | 2025 | 4,835 | 207 | 23.4 | $260 | 38% | -37.3% |
| CARE IV HOME HEALTH | Russellville | 2025 | 19,520 | 1,255 | 15.6 | $176 | 64% | -3.2% |
| CARE IV HOME HEALTH | Hot Springs | 2025 | 13,392 | 810 | 16.5 | $176 | 61% | +7.4% |
| CARE IV HOME HEALTH | Little Rock | 2025 | 21,138 | 1,355 | 15.6 | $198 | 70% | -5.7% |
| CARE IV HOME HEALTH | Fayetteville | 2025 | 10,203 | 666 | 15.3 | $239 | 56% | -11.0% |
| CENTER WELL HOME HEALTH | Hot Springs | 2025 | 21,542 | 850 | 25.3 | $160 | 39% | +13.6% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Little Rock | 2025 | 25,539 | 794 | 32.2 | $172 | 26% | +12.3% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Harrison | 2025 | 11,223 | 622 | 18.0 | $150 | 43% | +26.4% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Paragould | 2025 | 17,959 | 566 | 31.7 | $145 | 27% | +24.8% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Texarkana | 2025 | 6,821 | 247 | 27.6 | $143 | 33% | +35.4% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTHhistorical | Brinkley | 2024 | 1,987 | 130 | 15.3 | $255 | 43% | -19.9% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Russellville | 2025 | 9,166 | 400 | 22.9 | $175 | 36% | +15.0% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Forrest City | 2025 | 22,918 | 855 | 26.8 | $125 | 37% | +31.5% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Waldron | 2025 | 9,588 | 469 | 20.4 | $146 | 44% | +21.0% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Melbourne | 2025 | 7,995 | 371 | 21.5 | $182 | 39% | +6.1% |
| CHI ST VINCENT HEALTH AT HOME | Morrilton | 2025 | 10,608 | 773 | 13.7 | $182 | 100% | +9.6% |
| CHI ST VINCENT HOT SPRINGS HEALTH AT HOME | Hot Springs National | 2025 | 32,680 | 1,583 | 20.6 | $117 | 100% | +3.7% |
| COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH | Little Rock | 2025 | 14,175 | 883 | 16.1 | $201 | 100% | -3.4% |
| COMMUNITY HOME HEALTH | Highland | 2025 | 5,051 | 256 | 19.7 | $185 | Not reported in source | -2.0% |
| ELARA CARING | Texarkana | 2025 | 3,238 | 273 | 11.9 | $109 | 68% | +54.1% |
| ELITE HOME HEALTH | Little Rock | 2025 | 72,102 | 4,031 | 17.9 | $176 | 46% | +16.0% |
| ELITE HOME HEALTH | Calico Rock | 2025 | 12,315 | 886 | 13.9 | $168 | 50% | +20.2% |
| ELITE HOME HEALTH | Salem | 2025 | 34,013 | 2,231 | 15.2 | $173 | 49% | +14.0% |
| ELITE HOME HEALTH | Marion | 2025 | 12,976 | 901 | 14.4 | $200 | 56% | +4.1% |
| ELITE HOME HEALTH | Forrest City | 2025 | 17,398 | 895 | 19.4 | $168 | 43% | +9.6% |
| ELITE HOME HEALTH | Mena | 2025 | 23,474 | 1,302 | 18.0 | $166 | 48% | +9.5% |
| ELITE HOME HEALTH | Eureka Springs | 2025 | 11,343 | 764 | 14.8 | $207 | 51% | +3.8% |
| ELITE HOME HEALTH | Nashville | 2025 | 38,278 | 2,191 | 17.5 | $177 | 49% | +8.4% |
| ELITE HOME HEALTH | Jonesboro | 2025 | 33,022 | 1,731 | 19.1 | $170 | 43% | +11.5% |
| ELITE HOME HEALTH | Hot Springs | 2025 | 51,731 | 3,309 | 15.6 | $173 | 54% | +18.7% |
| ELITE HOME HEALTH | Fordyce | 2025 | 12,455 | 719 | 17.3 | $167 | 46% | +15.0% |
| ELITE HOME HEALTH | Fort Smith | 2025 | 27,688 | 1,839 | 15.1 | $204 | 53% | +10.0% |
| ELITE HOME HEALTH | Springdale | 2025 | 26,297 | 1,979 | 13.3 | $189 | 57% | +17.9% |
| ENCOMPASS HEALTH HOME HEALTH | Texarkana | 2025 | 24,374 | 1,400 | 17.4 | $146 | 84% | +22.0% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH | Springdale | 2025 | 31,414 | 1,497 | 21.0 | $138 | 81% | +18.7% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH | Springdale | 2025 | 27,145 | 1,197 | 22.7 | $131 | 85% | +19.9% |
| HOME HEALTH PROFESSIONALS & HOSPICE | Jonesboro | 2025 | 3,043 | 307 | 9.9 | $114 | 54% | +60.0% |
| HOME HEALTH PROFESSIONALS INC | Blytheville | 2025 | 2,135 | 141 | 15.1 | $768 | 66% | -55.7% |
| INTREPID USA HEALTHCARE SERVICEShistorical | Little Rock | 2024 | 4,638 | 241 | 19.2 | $212 | 37% | -7.2% |
| INTREPID USA HEALTHCARE SERVICEShistorical | Mccrory | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -13.8% |
| JEFFERSON HOMECARE | White Hall | 2025 | 53,755 | 2,841 | 18.9 | $160 | 46% | +13.7% |
| KINDRED AT HOME | Monticello | 2025 | 7,652 | 423 | 18.1 | $171 | 47% | +11.9% |
| KINDRED AT HOME | Hope | 2025 | 12,360 | 442 | 28.0 | $131 | 33% | +27.3% |
| KINDRED AT HOME | Camden | 2025 | 12,794 | 495 | 25.8 | $134 | 36% | +23.3% |
| KINDRED AT HOME 1 | Fort Smith | 2025 | 34,917 | 1,202 | 29.0 | $144 | 32% | +27.7% |
| NORTHWEST HOME HEALTH | Springdale | 2025 | 18,634 | 1,189 | 15.7 | $202 | 47% | +10.4% |
| REGIONAL HOME CARE HELENAhistorical | Helena | 2022 | 5,793 | 424 | 13.7 | $191 | 49% | -6.3% |
| SALINE MEMORIAL HOME HEALTH | Bryant | 2025 | 20,677 | 1,073 | 19.3 | $175 | 47% | +13.9% |
| SOUTH ARKANSAS HOME HEALTH | El Dorado | 2025 | 16,951 | 1,098 | 15.4 | $157 | 53% | +15.4% |
| SPRING RIVER HOME HEALTH AGENCY | Salem | 2025 | 12,506 | 574 | 21.8 | $172 | 100% | -16.7% |
| STAT HOME HEALTH - CENARK, LLC | Little Rock | 2025 | 45,103 | 2,521 | 17.9 | $151 | 80% | +17.4% |
| THRIVE AT HOME | White Hall | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +9.1% |
| TRINITY HOME HEALTH OF ARKANSAS | Hot Springs | 2025 | 14,054 | 1,131 | 12.4 | $216 | 78% | -35.7% |
| TRINITY NORTH HOME HEALTH LLC | Jonesboro | 2025 | 5,937 | 654 | 9.1 | $231 | 80% | -32.8% |
| TRINITY RIVER VALLEY HOME HEALTH | Russellville | 2025 | 19,836 | 1,401 | 14.2 | $253 | 61% | -13.8% |
| UAMS HEALTH-HOME HEALTH ,AN AMEDISYS PARTNER | Searcy | 2025 | 21,180 | 1,491 | 14.2 | $245 | 53% | -17.1% |
| UNITY HEALTH HOME HOMECARE | Searcy | 2025 | 21,605 | 1,305 | 16.6 | $180 | 50% | +8.9% |
| UNITY HEALTH HOMECARE | Newport | 2025 | 14,519 | 785 | 18.5 | $175 | 45% | +11.5% |
| VISITING NURSES AGENCY | Mena | 2025 | 6,590 | 65 | 101.4 | $854 | 51% | -68.9% |