Astrelis
State rollup · AR

Hospices in Arkansas · Financial Profiles

The 91 current hospices in Arkansas (plus 3 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +5.3%, versus -0.8% nationally. 38% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 125 days cash on hand.

Hospices
94 records: 91 current, 3 historical
Median operating margin
+5.3%
Median days cash
125
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in Arkansas
-10218%-7535%-4852%-2169%+514%Cohort median +5%

Also in Arkansas: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health

Every hospice in Arkansas

94 records: 91 current, 3 historical · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatient daysAvg daily censusRoutine home care mixGeneral inpatient mixOperating margin
AFFINITY HOSPICEWhite Hall202519,3784899%0%-27.8%
AREA AGENCY ON AGING OF WESTERN ARKANSAS INCFort SmithNot reported in sourceNot reported in source16Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
AREA AGENCY ON AGING OF WESTERN ARKANSAS, INC.Paris20251,7465100%0%+31.3%
ARKANSAS DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH HOSPICE 9WhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ARKANSAS HOSPICE INCNorth Little Rock2025177,07243297%2%-18.7%
ARKANSAS HOSPICE INCBatesville20259,76221100%0%+241.2%
ARKANSAS HOSPICE, INCEl Dorado202519,0343798%1%+116.3%
BAPTIST HEALTH HOME HEALTH - ARKADELPHIAArkadelphia20254,440998%1%+35.1%
BAPTIST HEALTH HOSPICE LITTLE ROCKLittle Rock202529,2519398%2%-24.4%
BRIDGE OF FAITH HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE LLChistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
BRIDGE TO WELLNESS HOSPICENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
CARING HANDS HOSPICE, INCBatesville20255,17114100%0%+18.7%
CIRCLE OF LIFE HOSPICESpringdale2025143,95434396%4%+1.8%
DIERKSEN MEMORIAL HOSPICETexarkana202534,3899099%0%-9820.2%
Elite HOSPICEBryant202521,8423099%0%-0.2%
ELITE HOSPICEForrest City202519,1385399%0%-0.6%
ELITE HOSPICEHot Springs202533,3386199%0%+7.6%
ELITE HOSPICEJonesboro202532,0978099%1%+1.5%
ELITE HOSPICESpringdale202538,0927199%1%-22.2%
ELITE HOSPICEMountain Home202527,52943100%0%+2.3%
ELITE HOSPICEMena202541,9247999%0%+9.4%
ELITE HOSPICESearcy202529,5326799%0%+5.3%
ENCOMPASS HEALTH HOSPICETexarkana202525,2068198%0%+6.6%
Enhabit HospiceMagnolia202514,2723599%0%-16.3%
GentivaForrest City202537,6148399%0%+26.3%
GentivaRussellville202553,91917599%0%+13.6%
GentivaEl Dorado202518,2403599%0%-0.2%
GentivaTexarkana202524,4937399%0%-20.5%
GentivaHot Springs202552,40015998%1%+11.6%
GentivaBatesville202553,0179299%0%+13.5%
GentivaLittle Rock2025213,22751799%0%+9.2%
HEART OF HOSPICE, LLCFort Smith202590,62119298%1%+4.9%
HOME HEALTH PROFESSIONAL & HOSPICEJonesboroNot reported in sourceNot reported in source1Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041517Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041548Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041557Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041565Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041584Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041589Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041605Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041611Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041620Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041623Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041627Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041635Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041642Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041649Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041653Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041656Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041662Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041665Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041667Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041670Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041671Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041678Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041686Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041690Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041693Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041694Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041722Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041724Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041729Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041730Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041731Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041748Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041753Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041759Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041760Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041765Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041772Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041776Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041777Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041783Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041788Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041790Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Hospice · CCN 041799Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
HOSPICE HOME CARE LLCLittle Rock2025267,90164899%0%+31.2%
HOSPICE HOME CARE OF MONTICELLOMonticello202558,02611699%0%+40.6%
HOSPICE HOME CARE OF PINE BLUFF PLLCWhite Hall202520,7215099%0%+30.8%
HOSPICE OF HOPETexarkana20259,8362692%6%+9.8%
HOSPICE OF THE OZARKSMountain HomeNot reported in sourceNot reported in source65Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
LEGACY HOSPICE OF NORTH ARKANSASSalem202596,34924299%0%-54.5%
LEGACY HOSPICE, INCOsceola202519,66942100%0%-173.4%
Lester Dierksen Memorial Hospice, LlcHot Springs V202569,20813499%0%-4469.5%
LifeTouch Health Hospice CareRussellville202536,2919799%1%+30.6%
MERCY HOSPICEFort SmithNot reported in sourceNot reported in source60Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
OUACHITA COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER HOSPICECamdenNot reported in sourceNot reported in source24Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
PRO ANGELS, INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
River Valley HospiceMarion20258,46611100%0%-32.6%
SOUTHEAST ARKANSAS HOSPICE CAREhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
ST BERNARDS REGIONAL MED CTR HJonesboroNot reported in sourceNot reported in source38Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
TRI CITY HOSPICE, INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
Visiting Nurses Agency of Western Arkansas INCMenaNot reported in sourceNot reported in source7Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
WASHINGTON REGIONAL HOSPICEFayettevilleNot reported in sourceNot reported in source36Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceAstrelis calculation unavailable
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev