State rollup · AL
Dialysis Facilities in Alabama · Financial Profiles
Alabama's 179 current dialysis facilities (plus 28 historical records, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin +13.0% against +13.7% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (75% at or above break-even). Median liquidity stands at 77 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
207 records: 179 current, 28 historical
Median operating margin
+13.0%
Median days cash
77
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible dialysis facility in Alabama
Also in Alabama: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in Alabama
207 records: 179 current, 28 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDALUSIA DIALYSIShistorical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 1,678 | $293 | $413 | Not reported in source | -41.0% |
| ANNISTON DIALYSIS | Anniston | 2024 | 1,977 | $299 | $407 | 3★ | -36.1% |
| ATHENS DIALYSIS | Athens | 2024 | 8,619 | $366 | $291 | 2★ | +20.5% |
| ATMORE DIALYSIS CENTER | Atmore | 2024 | 5,507 | $381 | $332 | 3★ | +12.8% |
| BARBOUR COUNTY DIALYSIS | Eufaula | 2024 | 3,247 | $375 | $387 | 3★ | -3.3% |
| BESSEMER DIALYSIShistorical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 3,866 | $341 | $332 | Not reported in source | +2.6% |
| BIRMINGHAM CENTRAL DIALYSIS | Birmingham | 2024 | 6,179 | $457 | $386 | 3★ | +15.6% |
| BIRMINGHAM EAST DIALYSIS | Birmingham | 2024 | 7,224 | $435 | $327 | 2★ | +24.7% |
| BIRMINGHAM NORTH DIALYSIS | Birmingham | 2024 | 6,255 | $334 | $335 | 2★ | -0.3% |
| BMA CHAMBERShistorical | Not reported in source | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -13.4% |
| BMA DAUPHIN ISLAND PARKWAY | Mobile | 2024 | 9,053 | $314 | $301 | 3★ | +4.1% |
| BMA LANGDALE | Valley | 2024 | 10,154 | $297 | $270 | 5★ | +9.1% |
| BMA MAGNOLIA | Semmes | 2024 | 10,143 | $358 | $286 | 3★ | +20.1% |
| BMA PARKWAY DIALYSIS CENTER | Huntsville | 2024 | 4,175 | $331 | $365 | 3★ | -10.2% |
| BMA SCOTTSBORO DIALYSIS CENTER | Scottsboro | 2024 | 8,470 | $322 | $285 | 3★ | +11.4% |
| BOAZ DIALYSIS | Boaz | 2024 | 6,689 | $357 | $285 | 3★ | +20.2% |
| BREWTON DIALYSIS | Brewton | 2024 | 7,802 | $345 | $304 | 4★ | +12.0% |
| CENTER POINT DIALYSIS | Center Point | 2024 | 4,292 | $370 | $399 | 2★ | -7.8% |
| CHACE LAKE DIALYSIS | Hoover | 2024 | 57 | $309 | $4,123 | Not reported in source | -1235.4% |
| CHEROKEE COMMUNITY DIALYSIS, LLC | Centre | 2024 | 18,575 | $108 | $124 | 2★ | -14.4% |
| COLONEL DIALYSIShistorical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 247 | $358 | $624 | Not reported in source | -74.2% |
| CRIMSON DIALYSIS | Tuscaloosa | 2024 | 9,880 | $388 | $268 | 1★ | +31.0% |
| CROWN DIALYSIS | Birmingham | 2024 | 5,895 | $366 | $339 | 3★ | +7.5% |
| DAVITA HOKES BLUFF DIALYSIShistorical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 395 | $313 | $384 | Not reported in source | -22.6% |
| DCI EVERGREEN | Evergreen | 2025 | 3,110 | $277 | $371 | 1★ | -33.7% |
| DCI HIGHLAND PARKhistorical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 3,733 | $299 | $422 | Not reported in source | -41.2% |
| DCI MITYLENE PARK | Montgomery | 2025 | 3,602 | $324 | $365 | 2★ | -12.8% |
| DEMOPOLIS DIALYSIS | Demopolis | 2024 | 9,982 | $331 | $291 | 1★ | +12.0% |
| DIALYSIS CLINIC INC GENEVAhistorical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 718 | $358 | $495 | Not reported in source | -38.1% |
| DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC/ SOUTH CULLMAN | Cullman | 2025 | 2,410 | $276 | $303 | 3★ | -9.9% |
| DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC/BIRMINGHAM | Birmingham | 2025 | 7,519 | $330 | $265 | 5★ | +19.5% |
| DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC/CULLMAN | Cullman | 2025 | 7,472 | $287 | $239 | 4★ | +16.5% |
| DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC/DECATUR | Decatur | 2025 | 7,055 | $304 | $258 | 2★ | +15.1% |
| DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC/DOTHAN | Dothan | 2025 | 18,455 | $289 | $269 | 3★ | +7.0% |
| DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC/ENTERPRISE | Enterprise | 2025 | 7,233 | $299 | $295 | 3★ | +1.3% |
| DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC/EUFAULA | Eufaula | 2025 | 5,205 | $279 | $298 | 3★ | -6.8% |
| DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC/GEORGIANAhistorical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 1,813 | $303 | $325 | Not reported in source | -7.4% |
| DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC/MONTGOMER | Montgomery | 2025 | 5,946 | $271 | $324 | 1★ | -19.9% |
| DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC/MOULTON | Moulton | 2025 | 3,829 | $262 | $293 | 2★ | -11.9% |
| DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC/PELL CITY | Pell City | 2025 | 4,142 | $288 | $257 | 3★ | +10.8% |
| DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC/PHENIX CITY | Phenix City | 2025 | 6,649 | $331 | $247 | 1★ | +25.3% |
| Dialysis facility · CCN 012539 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Dialysis facility · CCN 012605 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Dialysis facility · CCN 012675 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS SERVICES OF DADEVILLE | Dadeville | 2024 | 7,252 | $295 | $301 | 5★ | -1.9% |
| DIALYSIS SERVICES OF DECATUR | Decatur | 2025 | 7,594 | $292 | $258 | 3★ | +11.6% |
| DOTHAN DIALYSIS | Dothan | 2024 | 8,278 | $317 | $293 | 3★ | +7.8% |
| EAST MONTGOMERY COMMUNITY DIALYSIS, LLChistorical | Not reported in source | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| ENSLEY DIALYSIS | Birmingham | 2024 | 10,947 | $390 | $330 | 2★ | +15.3% |
| ENTERPRISE DIALYSIS | Enterprise | 2024 | 7,304 | $326 | $277 | 4★ | +15.1% |
| EUFAULA DIALYSIS | Eufaula | 2024 | 5,167 | $317 | $301 | 3★ | +4.9% |
| FAYETTE DIALYSIS | Fayette | 2024 | 4,000 | $319 | $345 | 3★ | -8.1% |
| FLORENCE DIALYSIS | Florence | 2024 | 10,739 | $355 | $302 | 4★ | +15.0% |
| FMC CAPITOL CITY | Montgomery | 2024 | 14,125 | $335 | $241 | 2★ | +28.1% |
| FMC CHASE DIALYSIS CENTER | Huntsville | 2024 | 12,344 | $371 | $315 | 1★ | +15.2% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES ODYSSEY | Madison | 2024 | 6,867 | $329 | $275 | 3★ | +16.4% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES SELMA | Selma | 2024 | 9,556 | $311 | $277 | 2★ | +11.0% |
| FMC HOME THERAPY SERVICES OF BALDWIN COUNTY | Fairhope | 2024 | 10,153 | $345 | $219 | 3★ | +36.7% |
| FMC NORTHWEST ALABAMA | Winfield | 2024 | 4,165 | $261 | $349 | 3★ | -33.9% |
| FMC OF EAST JEFFERSON | Birmingham | 2024 | 6,837 | $329 | $293 | 3★ | +10.8% |
| FMC THOMASVILLE | Thomasville | 2024 | 7,164 | $294 | $271 | 3★ | +7.6% |
| FMC TOMBIGBEE | Jackson | 2024 | 12,833 | $311 | $273 | 3★ | +12.3% |
| FMC WEST MOBILE | Mobile | 2024 | 10,071 | $357 | $291 | 3★ | +18.5% |
| FMC WHETSTONE | Monroeville | 2024 | 10,883 | $316 | $252 | 3★ | +20.4% |
| FMC WILCOX | Camden | 2024 | 4,283 | $292 | $283 | 3★ | +3.3% |
| FMS ENDEAVOUR DIALYSIS CENTER | Huntsville | 2024 | 8,496 | $430 | $264 | 3★ | +38.6% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE ARAB | Arab | 2024 | 6,741 | $344 | $352 | 3★ | -2.4% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE ATTALLA | Attalla | 2024 | 5,552 | $421 | $334 | 2★ | +20.6% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE AZALEA CITY | Mobile | 2024 | 11,122 | $340 | $243 | 4★ | +28.6% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE CENTRAL MOBILE | Mobile | 2024 | 3,597 | $315 | $466 | 4★ | -47.7% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE COOSA RIVERhistorical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 1,467 | $328 | $1,768 | Not reported in source | -438.9% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE CULLMAN | Cullman | 2024 | 2,916 | $353 | $513 | 3★ | -45.3% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE EAST MOBILE | Mobile | 2024 | 10,556 | $320 | $295 | 3★ | +7.8% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE FLORENCE | Florence | 2024 | 2,275 | $336 | $581 | 3★ | -73.0% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE FOLEY | Foley | 2024 | 3,526 | $321 | $337 | 4★ | -5.0% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE FOOTHILLS DIALYSIS | Tuscaloosa | 2024 | 2,081 | $425 | $587 | 1★ | -38.0% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE GADSDEN | Gadsden | 2024 | 12,416 | $347 | $315 | 2★ | +9.3% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE HOPE HULL | Hope Hull | 2024 | 3,592 | $367 | $387 | 4★ | -5.3% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE MADISON HOME | Madison | 2024 | 711 | $131 | $632 | Not reported in source | -380.6% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE MOBILE | Mobile | 2024 | 14,550 | $417 | $224 | 4★ | +46.4% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE MONTCLAIR | Birmingham | 2024 | 7,931 | $424 | $340 | 2★ | +19.8% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE MONTGOMERY | Montgomery | 2024 | 12,961 | $281 | $275 | 2★ | +2.3% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Narrow Lane | Montgomery | 2024 | 1,712 | $281 | $618 | 4★ | -119.9% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE OAK MOUNTAIN | Birmingham | 2024 | 2,654 | $480 | $469 | 4★ | +2.2% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE PHENIX CITY | Phenix City | 2024 | 9,312 | $345 | $280 | 2★ | +18.7% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE PORT CITY DIALYSIS | Mobile | 2024 | 7,887 | $268 | $283 | 2★ | -5.9% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE SARALAND | Saraland | 2024 | 6,522 | $390 | $328 | 2★ | +15.8% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE SHELBY | Alabaster | 2024 | 7,265 | $355 | $328 | 3★ | +7.8% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE SOUTH AVENUE | Birmingham | 2024 | 6,204 | $259 | $318 | 3★ | -22.8% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE TROY | Troy | 2024 | 11,902 | $301 | $262 | 2★ | +13.1% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE UNION SPRINGS | Union Springs | 2024 | 6,021 | $279 | $284 | 3★ | -1.8% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE USA MIDTOWN | Mobile | 2024 | 10,037 | $380 | $325 | 3★ | +14.4% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE ALBERTVILLE | Albertville | 2024 | 12,332 | $390 | $289 | 3★ | +26.0% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE ALEXANDER CITY | Alexander City | 2024 | 7,398 | $313 | $328 | 4★ | -4.5% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE ANNISTON HOME THERAPY | Anniston | 2024 | 6,027 | $312 | $276 | 2★ | +11.6% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE ANNISTON NORTHhistorical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 272 | $392 | $278 | Not reported in source | +29.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE BIRMINGHAM HOME | Birmingham | 2024 | 36,308 | $558 | $283 | 4★ | +49.2% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE BIRMINGHAM METRO | Birmingham | 2024 | 5,170 | $334 | $354 | 2★ | -5.9% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE BREWTONhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE BRUNDIDGEhistorical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 3,056 | $354 | $308 | Not reported in source | +13.2% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE CAMELLIA | Greenville | 2024 | 10,847 | $324 | $270 | 2★ | +16.6% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE DECATUR | Decatur | 2024 | 4,985 | $363 | $355 | 3★ | +2.2% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE DIALYSIS SVC OF BAY MINETTE | Bay Minette | 2024 | 7,200 | $335 | $283 | 3★ | +15.5% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE DISCOVERY DIALYSIS CENTER | Huntsville | 2024 | 8,499 | $304 | $319 | 1★ | -5.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE DOTHANhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE EASTERN SHORE | Fairhope | 2024 | 9,928 | $323 | $270 | 2★ | +16.5% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE ENTERPRISEhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE FORESTDALE | Birmingham | 2024 | 6,925 | $369 | $306 | 3★ | +17.0% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HOOVER | Hoover | 2024 | 6,539 | $445 | $309 | 3★ | +30.5% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE MCCALLA | Bessemer | 2024 | 7,145 | $376 | $310 | 4★ | +17.7% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE MONTEVALLO | Montevallo | 2024 | 6,988 | $454 | $272 | 3★ | +40.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE MONTGOMERY HOME SERVICES | Montgomery | 2024 | 8,034 | $518 | $259 | 5★ | +50.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OF AUBURN | Auburn | 2024 | 11,909 | $330 | $273 | 5★ | +17.4% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OF DALLAS COUNTY | Selma | 2024 | 6,852 | $311 | $260 | 2★ | +16.5% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OF GARDENDALE | Gardendale | 2024 | 10,526 | $367 | $258 | 3★ | +29.8% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OPELIKA | Opelika | 2024 | 19,609 | $415 | $282 | 4★ | +32.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE PELL CITY | Pell City | 2024 | 5,939 | $296 | $325 | 3★ | -9.8% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE PRATTVILLE | Prattville | 2024 | 8,803 | $277 | $287 | 2★ | -3.6% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE ROCKET CITY | Huntsville | 2024 | 7,254 | $355 | $312 | 3★ | +11.9% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE SERVICES OF PRICHARD | Whistler | 2024 | 8,545 | $313 | $324 | 3★ | -3.5% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE SOUTH MOBILE | Grand Bay | 2024 | 7,924 | $332 | $300 | 3★ | +9.5% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE TALLASSEE | Tallassee | 2024 | 4,290 | $331 | $351 | 3★ | -6.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE TRANQUILITY | Meridianville | 2024 | 10,445 | $406 | $279 | 2★ | +31.3% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE TRUSSVILLE | Birmingham | 2024 | 5,878 | $548 | $309 | 5★ | +43.6% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE TUSKEGEE | Tuskegee | 2024 | 5,292 | $247 | $348 | 3★ | -40.8% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH ALABAMA | Mobile | 2024 | 7,122 | $360 | $324 | 2★ | +10.2% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE USA JAGUAR | Mobile | 2024 | 10,103 | $269 | $281 | 2★ | -4.3% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE VALLEY CREEK | Selma | 2024 | 6,506 | $263 | $278 | 3★ | -6.0% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE WEST MADISON | Madison | 2024 | 10,071 | $472 | $296 | 2★ | +37.4% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE-FAIRFIELD | Fairfield | 2024 | 5,813 | $400 | $308 | 2★ | +23.0% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL SERVICES OF TAYLOR ROAD | Montgomery | 2024 | 12,838 | $344 | $248 | 3★ | +27.9% |
| FRESENIUS MOBILE TRANSITIONAL CARE & HOME TX | Mobile | 2024 | 18,717 | $501 | $288 | 1★ | +42.4% |
| GADSDEN DIALYSIS | Gadsden | 2024 | 5,459 | $369 | $353 | 2★ | +4.5% |
| GREENE COUNTY DIALYSIS | Eutaw | 2024 | 6,175 | $345 | $300 | 2★ | +13.1% |
| GREYSTONE DIALYSIS | Birmingham | 2024 | 5,978 | $445 | $367 | 3★ | +17.6% |
| GULF SHORES DIALYSIS CENTER | Gulf Shores | 2024 | 4,964 | $428 | $334 | 3★ | +21.9% |
| HENRY COUNTY DIALYSIShistorical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 1,876 | $339 | $531 | Not reported in source | -56.6% |
| HOME DIALYSIS OPTIONS OF BALDWIN COUNTYhistorical | Not reported in source | 2020 | 644 | $289 | $442 | Not reported in source | -52.9% |
| HOME OPTIONS OF DOTHAN | Dothan | 2024 | 9,783 | $560 | $285 | Not reported in source | +49.1% |
| HUNTSVILLE DIALYSIS CENTER | Huntsville | 2024 | 12,466 | $489 | $301 | 4★ | +38.4% |
| HUNTSVILLE HOME | Huntsville | 2024 | 22,418 | $476 | $222 | 4★ | +53.3% |
| HUNTSVILLE METRO DIALYSIShistorical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 1,030 | $266 | $2,124 | Not reported in source | -698.2% |
| IMPERIAL HOME TRAINING | Birmingham | 2024 | 3,676 | $540 | $371 | 3★ | +31.3% |
| JEWEL DIALYSIS | Bessemer | 2024 | 11,147 | $406 | $335 | 3★ | +17.5% |
| LANDMARK DIALYSIS CLINIC | Talladega | 2024 | 7,552 | $311 | $257 | 2★ | +17.4% |
| LEEDS DIALYSIS | Leeds | 2024 | 3,641 | $344 | $343 | 3★ | +0.1% |
| LIMESTONE COUNTY DIALYSIS | Athens | 2024 | 5,777 | $387 | $291 | 2★ | +24.7% |
| MAGIC CITY DIALYSIS | Birmingham | 2024 | 9,722 | $459 | $373 | 2★ | +18.7% |
| MAJESTIC DIALYSIS | Montgomery | 2024 | 6,305 | $378 | $317 | 2★ | +16.2% |
| MARSHALL COUNTY HOME TRAINING | Boaz | 2024 | 1,219 | $513 | $487 | Not reported in source | +5.0% |
| MODEL CITY HOME TRAINING | Anniston | 2024 | 1,614 | $597 | $387 | Not reported in source | +35.2% |
| MONARCH DIALYSIS | Montgomery | 2024 | 9,329 | $385 | $280 | 2★ | +27.3% |
| MONTGOMERY COMMUNITY DIALYSIS | Montgomery | 2024 | 13,958 | $221 | $171 | 1★ | +22.9% |
| MUSCLE SHOALS DIALYSIS | Muscle Shoals | 2024 | 2,806 | $381 | $406 | 3★ | -6.8% |
| NORTH ALABAMA HOME DIALYSIS, LLC | Decatur | 2025 | 3,822 | $346 | $257 | 3★ | +25.8% |
| NORTH ALABAMA NEPHROLOGY CENTERhistorical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 2,725 | $316 | $513 | Not reported in source | -62.5% |
| NORTHPORT DIALYSIS | Northport | 2024 | 13,132 | $388 | $271 | 1★ | +30.1% |
| NORTHRIVER HOME DIALYSIS | Tuscaloosa | 2024 | 8,093 | $577 | $306 | 2★ | +46.9% |
| OPELIKA DIALYSIS CENTER | Opelika | 2024 | 3,966 | $421 | $383 | 4★ | +9.0% |
| OZARK DIALYSIS | Ozark | 2024 | 6,267 | $323 | $322 | 2★ | +0.2% |
| PERRY COUNTY DIALYSIS | Marion | 2024 | 4,003 | $326 | $293 | 4★ | +10.1% |
| PHENIX CITY DIALYSIS CENTER | Phenix City | 2024 | 11,292 | $330 | $289 | 2★ | +12.4% |
| PHYSICIANS CHOICE DIALYSIS OF LUVERNEhistorical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 1,950 | $281 | $482 | Not reported in source | -71.7% |
| PHYSICIANS CHOICE DIALYSIS-EAST MONTGOMERYhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| PHYSICIANS CHOICE DIALYSIS-ELMORE COUNTY | Wetumpka | 2024 | 6,370 | $402 | $310 | 3★ | +22.9% |
| PHYSICIANS CHOICE DIALYSIS-MONTGOMERY | Montgomery | 2024 | 12,720 | $373 | $317 | 2★ | +15.0% |
| PHYSICIANS CHOICE DIALYSIS-PRATTVILLE | Prattville | 2024 | 4,805 | $332 | $358 | 3★ | -7.9% |
| PHYSICIANS CHOICE OF AUBURN | Auburn | 2024 | 12,599 | $83 | $236 | 2★ | -182.5% |
| PICKENS COUNTY DIALYSIS | Carrollton | 2024 | 7,825 | $366 | $257 | 2★ | +29.7% |
| PRATTVILLE COMMUNITY DIALYSIS | Prattville | 2024 | 7,887 | $191 | $187 | 1★ | +2.3% |
| RAI - EAST 11TH ST - ANNISTON | Anniston | 2024 | 10,170 | $293 | $277 | 5★ | +5.2% |
| RAI - HENRY RD - JACKSONVILLE | Jacksonville | 2024 | 7,571 | $309 | $272 | 2★ | +11.9% |
| RAI-SNOW ST-OXFORD | Oxford | 2024 | 8,995 | $324 | $274 | 3★ | +15.3% |
| RAINBOW CITY DIALYSIS | Rainbow City | 2024 | 8,332 | $382 | $334 | 4★ | +12.7% |
| RCG - FORT PAYNE | Fort Payne | 2024 | 10,627 | $375 | $243 | 2★ | +35.2% |
| RCG BESSEMER KIDNEY CENTER | Bessemer | 2024 | 9,954 | $349 | $272 | 3★ | +22.1% |
| RCG CAHABA VALLEY | Pelham | 2024 | 5,892 | $438 | $336 | 3★ | +23.2% |
| RCG CLANTON | Clanton | 2024 | 7,493 | $344 | $314 | 2★ | +8.5% |
| RCG HAMILTONhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| RCG MIDFIELD | Birmingham | 2024 | 12,600 | $349 | $282 | 2★ | +19.1% |
| RCG ONEONTA | Oneonta | 2024 | 4,505 | $346 | $363 | 3★ | -4.9% |
| RCG PRINCETON | Birmingham | 2024 | 17,549 | $403 | $295 | 2★ | +26.9% |
| RCG SOUTHSIDEhistorical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 4,997 | $342 | $374 | Not reported in source | -9.6% |
| RCG SYLACAUGA | Sylacauga | 2024 | 5,618 | $371 | $289 | 3★ | +22.1% |
| RCG WALKER | Jasper | 2024 | 7,461 | $368 | $276 | 3★ | +24.9% |
| RCG WESThistorical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 479 | $316 | $1,017 | Not reported in source | -221.9% |
| RED MOUNTAIN HOME TRAINING DIALYSIS | Birmingham | 2024 | 19,570 | $561 | $307 | 3★ | +45.2% |
| RENAISSANCE DIALYSIS | Florence | 2024 | 8,561 | $512 | $352 | 4★ | +31.2% |
| RENAL CARE GROUP ANDALUSIA | Andalusia | 2024 | 11,495 | $308 | $248 | 2★ | +19.7% |
| ROANOKE DIALYSIS CLINIC | Roanoke | 2024 | 5,892 | $305 | $273 | 3★ | +10.6% |
| RRC BESSEMER HOME CHOICEhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| RRC NORTHRIDGE | Northport | 2024 | 15,314 | $361 | $286 | 1★ | +20.7% |
| RUSSELLVILLE DIALYSIS | Russellville | 2024 | 6,732 | $322 | $312 | 3★ | +3.2% |
| SAPPHIRE COMMUNITY DIALYSIS | Montgomery | 2024 | 13,227 | $187 | $180 | 1★ | +3.8% |
| SHEFFIELD DIALYSIS | Sheffield | 2024 | 6,027 | $341 | $257 | 3★ | +24.6% |
| SOUTH BALDWIN DIALYSIS CENTERhistorical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 2,083 | $363 | $318 | Not reported in source | +12.5% |
| SPRINGS DIALYSIS | Trussville | 2024 | 12,937 | $415 | $326 | 3★ | +21.6% |
| SPRINGVILLE DIALYSIShistorical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 2,677 | $339 | $368 | Not reported in source | -8.6% |
| STEEL CITY DIALYSIS | Birmingham | 2024 | 5,644 | $326 | $332 | 3★ | -1.6% |
| SYLACAUGA DIALYSIS | Sylacauga | 2024 | 5,955 | $396 | $370 | 2★ | +6.6% |
| TALLADEGA DIALYSIS | Talladega | 2024 | 3,563 | $401 | $440 | 4★ | -9.6% |
| TUSCALOOSA DIALYSIS | Tuscaloosa | 2024 | 10,942 | $384 | $290 | 1★ | +24.6% |
| TUSCALOOSA UNIVERSITY DIALYSIS | Tuscaloosa | 2024 | 13,179 | $383 | $269 | 2★ | +29.6% |
| VAUGHAN KIDNEY CARE AN INNOVATIVE RENAL CARE CENTEhistorical | Not reported in source | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| WALKER COUNTY DIALYSIS | Jasper | 2024 | 6,608 | $329 | $282 | 1★ | +14.3% |
| WHITE BLUFF DIALYSIS | Demopolis | 2024 | 5,290 | $371 | $291 | 3★ | +21.5% |
| WIREGRASS KIDNEY CENTER | Dothan | 2024 | 9,692 | $335 | $265 | 3★ | +20.9% |