State rollup · AL
Hospices in Alabama · Financial Profiles
The 120 current hospices in Alabama (plus 37 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +2.5%, versus -2.0% nationally. 47% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 290 days cash on hand.
Hospices
157 records: 120 current, 37 historical
Median operating margin
+2.5%
Median days cash
290
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in Alabama
Also in Alabama: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health
Every hospice in Alabama
157 records: 120 current, 37 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Patient days | Avg daily census | Routine home care mix | General inpatient mix | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Access Hospice | Jasper | 2024 | 25,758 | 64 | 99% | 1% | +6.1% |
| ACG Hospice | Foley | 2025 | 45,172 | 115 | 100% | 0% | -3.6% |
| ACG Hospice - Andalusia | Andalusia | 2024 | 1,932 | 6 | 100% | 0% | -19298.2% |
| ACG Hospice -Dothan | Dothan | 2024 | 2,348 | 6 | 99% | 0% | -27559.7% |
| ACG Hospice-Birmingham | Birmingham | 2024 | 32,171 | 84 | 100% | 0% | -876.5% |
| ACG Hospice-Enterprise | Enterprise | 2024 | 5,590 | 16 | 100% | 0% | -12190.3% |
| ACG Hospice-Gardendale | Gardendale | 2024 | 56,538 | 148 | 100% | 0% | -464.4% |
| ADORATION HOSPICE | Oxford | 2025 | 21,866 | 61 | 99% | 0% | -5.0% |
| AFFINITY HOSPICE | Birmingham | 2024 | 113,851 | 299 | 100% | 0% | -23.1% |
| Affinity Hospice Madison | Madison | 2024 | 100,468 | 265 | 100% | 0% | -29.5% |
| ALABAMA HOSPICE CARE OF BIRMINGHAM | Trussville | 2024 | 31,627 | 79 | 100% | 0% | +16.1% |
| ALABAMA HOSPICE CARE OF EAST ALABAMA | Anniston | 2024 | 8,698 | 21 | 99% | 0% | -32.8% |
| ALABAMA HOSPICE CARE OF MOBILE | Mobile | 2024 | 32,687 | 85 | 100% | 0% | +19.6% |
| ALABAMA HOSPICE CARE OF TUSCALOOSA | Northport | 2024 | 8,104 | 22 | 100% | 0% | -35.9% |
| ALABAMA HOSPICE OF THE SHOALS | Tuscumbia | 2024 | 15,847 | 38 | 99% | 0% | +4.3% |
| ALPHA OMEGA HOSPICE, LLChistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| AMEDISYS HOSPICE OF BIRMINGHAM | Birmingham | 2025 | 138,332 | 377 | 99% | 0% | +9.8% |
| AMEDISYS HOSPICE OF DECATUR | Decatur | 2024 | 16,400 | 45 | 100% | 0% | +7.6% |
| AMEDISYS HOSPICE OF FLORENCE | Florence | 2024 | 17,811 | 47 | 100% | 0% | +6.4% |
| AMEDISYS HOSPICE OF HAMILTON | Hamilton | 2024 | 28,177 | 78 | 100% | 0% | -8.0% |
| AMEDISYS HOSPICE OF MOBILE | Mobile | 2024 | 14,993 | 41 | 100% | 0% | -7.9% |
| AMEDISYS HOSPICE OF MONTGOMERY | Montgomery | 2024 | 23,925 | 63 | 99% | 0% | +6.7% |
| AMEDISYS HOSPICE OF PRATTVILLEhistorical | Not reported in source | 2020 | 4,037 | Not reported in source | 99% | 1% | -99.0% |
| ASERACARE HOSPICE-JACKSONhistorical | Not reported in source | 2020 | 5,163 | Not reported in source | 100% | 0% | -30.9% |
| AVEANNA HOSPICE OF CULLMAN | Cullman | 2024 | 26,097 | 70 | 100% | 0% | +18.1% |
| AVEANNA HOSPICEhistorical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 31,021 | Not reported in source | 100% | 0% | +9.8% |
| AVEANNA HOSPICE OF ANDALUSIA | Andalusia | 2024 | 21,876 | 57 | 100% | 0% | +20.0% |
| AVEANNA HOSPICE OF DECATUR | Decatur | 2024 | 68,194 | 181 | 99% | 0% | +34.2% |
| Aveanna Hospice of Demopolis | Demopolis | 2024 | 18,420 | 50 | 99% | 0% | -6.5% |
| AVEANNA HOSPICE OF FAIRHOPE | Fairhope | 2024 | 38,019 | 101 | 100% | 0% | +31.7% |
| AVEANNA HOSPICE OF GADSDEN | Gadsden | 2024 | 15,935 | 42 | 100% | 0% | +27.2% |
| AVEANNA HOSPICE OF GREENVILLE | Greenville | 2024 | 9,876 | 26 | 99% | 0% | -0.9% |
| AVEANNA HOSPICE OF MONROEVILLEhistorical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 1,884 | Not reported in source | 99% | 0% | -451.4% |
| AVEANNA HOSPICE OF MONTGOMERY | Montgomery | 2024 | 10,231 | 25 | 99% | 0% | +6.9% |
| AVEANNA HOSPICE OF PELHAM | Pelham | 2024 | 13,775 | 121 | 99% | 0% | +7.5% |
| AVEANNA HOSPICE OF PELL CITY | Pell City | 2024 | 14,666 | 39 | 100% | 0% | +26.4% |
| AVEANNA HOSPICE OF SCOTTSBORO | Scottsboro | 2024 | 13,883 | 36 | 100% | 0% | +14.5% |
| CHATTAHOOCHEE HOSPICE INC | Valley | 2025 | 17,514 | 43 | 100% | 0% | -28.7% |
| CHEROKEE HOSPICEhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| COASTAL HOSPICEhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| COLUMBUS HOSPICE OF ALABAMA | Phenix City | 2024 | 18,917 | 45 | 97% | 2% | -512.2% |
| COMMUNITY HOSPICE CARE | Tallassee | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 37 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| COMMUNITY HOSPICE OF DALE MEDICAL CENTER | Ozark | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 25 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| COMPASSUS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE-BIRMINGHAM | Birmingham | 2024 | 89,881 | 237 | 97% | 2% | -1.6% |
| COMPASSUS SOUTHERN ALABAMA | Pell City | 2024 | 19,014 | 51 | 99% | 0% | +36.9% |
| COMPASSUS-AUBURN | Auburn | 2024 | 29,023 | 72 | 94% | 5% | -7.2% |
| COMPASSUS-BIRMINGHAMhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| COMPASSUS-FLORENCE | Florence | 2024 | 38,252 | 102 | 100% | 0% | +13.7% |
| COMPASSUS-GADSDEN | Southside | 2024 | 52,002 | 137 | 99% | 0% | +21.8% |
| COMPASSUS-MONTGOMERYhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| COMPASSUS-TROY | Troy | 2024 | 8,266 | 22 | 99% | 0% | +13.3% |
| COOSA VALLEY HOSPICE | Sylacauga | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 30 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| CULLMAN REGIONAL HOSPICE | Cullman | 2025 | 7,520 | 15 | 100% | 0% | -13948.6% |
| DAYSPRING HOSPICE, LLC | Enterprise | 2024 | 48,073 | 127 | 100% | 0% | -20.6% |
| ENCOMPASS HEALTH HOSPICE TALLADEGAhistorical | Not reported in source | 2020 | 4,416 | Not reported in source | 100% | 0% | -134.1% |
| ENHABIT HOSPICE - HUNTSVILLE | Madison | 2024 | 18,676 | 50 | 100% | 0% | +10.0% |
| Enhabit HOSPICE BIRMINGHAM | Hoover | 2024 | 318,242 | 842 | 99% | 0% | +0.6% |
| ENHABIT HOSPICE PRATTVILLE | Montgomery | 2024 | 25,689 | 66 | 100% | 0% | +18.7% |
| ENHABIT HOSPICE RAINBOW CITY | Rainbow City | 2024 | 21,367 | 57 | 99% | 0% | -26.2% |
| EXPECT CARE HOSPICE | Hoover | 2024 | 65,563 | 170 | 99% | 0% | -33.2% |
| GADSDEN REGIONAL HOSPICEhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| GENTIVA | Enterprise | 2024 | 102,371 | 272 | 100% | 0% | +20.8% |
| GENTIVA BIRMINGHAM | Birmingham | 2024 | 201,007 | 536 | 99% | 0% | +26.0% |
| GENTIVA HOSPICE-BIRMINGHAMhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| GENTIVA HUNTSVILLE | Huntsville | 2024 | 99,931 | 267 | 99% | 0% | +19.3% |
| GENTIVA MOBILE | Mobile | 2024 | 152,269 | 399 | 99% | 0% | +22.7% |
| GENTIVA PHENIX CITY | Auburn | 2024 | 33,163 | 88 | 99% | 0% | +2.9% |
| HEALTHCARE INVESTMENTS, LLC LIFE CARE HOSPICE-BIRMhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| HEARTLITE HOSPICE | Scottsboro | 2024 | 20,829 | 56 | 99% | 0% | -8.4% |
| HOMESTEAD HOSPICE OF SOUTHERN ALABAMA, LLChistorical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 1,187 | Not reported in source | 97% | 1% | -1.5% |
| HOMESTEAD HOSPICE OF SOUTHWEST ALABAMA, LLChistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| HOMETOWN HOSPICE OF CAMDEN, INChistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011521 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011525 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011531 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011532 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011535 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011540 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011544 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011545 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011556 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011574 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011581 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011588 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011606 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011614 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011648 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011666 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011698 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011700 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011715 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011718 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011722 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011727 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011732 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011733 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011734 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011762 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011770 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011773 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011788 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011789 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011793 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011797 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011798 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Hospice · CCN 011799 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| HOSPICE FAMILY CARE | Huntsville | 2025 | 45,707 | 99 | 96% | 3% | +9.6% |
| HOSPICE OF ALABAMA | Rainsville | 2024 | 33,003 | 75 | 99% | 0% | -9849.8% |
| HOSPICE OF CLAY COUNTY | Ashland | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 15 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| HOSPICE OF LIMESTONE COUNTY | Athens | 2024 | 19,477 | 50 | 100% | 0% | -0.8% |
| HOSPICE OF MONTGOMERYhistorical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 8,023 | Not reported in source | 99% | 0% | -12.9% |
| Hospice of North Alabama, LLC | Huntsville | 2025 | 180,705 | 403 | 100% | 0% | +37.8% |
| HOSPICE OF NORTHWEST ALABAMA | Winfield | 2024 | 15,896 | 42 | 100% | 0% | -2.0% |
| HOSPICE OF THE SHOALS, INChistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| HOSPICE OF THE VALLEY, INC | Decatur | 2024 | 30,167 | 78 | 100% | 0% | -7.1% |
| HOSPICE OF WEST ALABAMA | Tuscaloosa | 2024 | 38,666 | 100 | 93% | 6% | -16.1% |
| IVY CREEK HOSPICE | Dadeville | 2024 | 37,479 | 100 | 99% | 0% | +34.7% |
| LA VERA HOSPICE, INC | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| LAKESIDE HOSPICE INC | Pell City | 2025 | 12,261 | 35 | 100% | 0% | -12.4% |
| LEGACY HOSPICE OF THE EAST, LLC | Demopolis | 2024 | 19,100 | 48 | 99% | 0% | -349.3% |
| LIFE CARE HOSPICEhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| OASIS HEALTHCARE - MOODY | Birmingham | 2025 | 39,241 | 102 | 100% | 0% | +21.5% |
| OMEGA HOSPICE OF CULLMANhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| PM CARE HOSPICE | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Preferred Hospice | Florence | 2025 | 25,764 | 65 | 100% | 0% | -14.3% |
| PRISTINE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| PROHEALTH HOSPICE | Gadsden | 2025 | 93,960 | 217 | 99% | 0% | +21.4% |
| SAAD HOSPICE SERVICES | Mobile | 2024 | 67,199 | 139 | 92% | 7% | +7.5% |
| SERENITY HOSPICE CARE, LLChistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SHEPHERD'S COVE HOSPICE | Albertville | 2024 | 37,845 | 95 | 95% | 4% | -24.6% |
| SOUTHEAST HOSPICE NETWORK | Jasper | 2024 | 49,671 | 131 | 100% | 0% | -11.2% |
| SOUTHERNCARE ALEXANDER CITYhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SOUTHERNCARE BESSEMERhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SOUTHERNCARE CLANTONhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SOUTHERNCARE DAPHNEhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SOUTHERNCARE DEMOPOLIShistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SOUTHERNCARE DOTHANhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SOUTHERNCARE GADSDENhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SOUTHERNCARE GREENVILLE | Greenville | 2024 | 287,434 | 761 | 99% | 0% | +9.5% |
| SOUTHERNCARE GROVE HILLhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SOUTHERNCARE HUNTSVILLEhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SOUTHERNCARE MONTGOMERYhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SOUTHERNCARE NEW BEACON - ANNISTON | Anniston | 2024 | 83,349 | 223 | 99% | 0% | +2.1% |
| SOUTHERNCARE NEW BEACON - JASPER | Jasper | 2024 | 90,132 | 238 | 99% | 0% | -6.2% |
| SOUTHERNCARE NEW BEACON ALABASTERhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SOUTHERNCARE NEW BEACON N. BIRMINGHAM | Birmingham | 2024 | 131,215 | 348 | 99% | 0% | +12.3% |
| SOUTHERNCARE NEW BEACON SCOTTSBORO | Scottsboro | 2024 | 139,768 | 372 | 100% | 0% | +12.7% |
| SOUTHERNCARE QUAD CITIEShistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SOUTHERNCARE TUSCALOOSAhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SPRINGHILL HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE | Mobile | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 251 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| ST JOSEPH HOSPICE OF SOUTH ALABAMA LLC | Mobile | 2024 | 27,085 | 67 | 99% | 1% | +9.2% |
| Traditions Health of Selma | Selma | 2024 | 38,496 | 101 | 99% | 0% | +26.1% |
| VitalCaring Group | Saraland | 2024 | 14,590 | 36 | 100% | 0% | -10.2% |
| VITAS HEALTHCARE OF DOTHAN | Dothan | 2024 | 28,454 | 97 | 100% | 0% | -23.5% |
| VITAS INNOVATIVE HOSPICE CARE OF ALABASTERhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| VITAS INNOVATIVE HOSPICE CARE OF BESSEMERhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| VITAS INNOVATIVE HOSPICE CARE OF FULTONDALEhistorical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |