Hospitals in Minnesota · Financial Profiles
Minnesota has 135 current hospitals on file (plus 1 historical record, listed and labeled below): 78 critical access hospitals, 35 urban PPS hospitals, 10 rural PPS hospitals, 9 psychiatric hospitals, 2 children's hospitals, 1 rural emergency hospital. The critical access hospital median operating margin is +0.2% (n=78); The urban PPS hospital median operating margin is +1.9% (n=35); The rural PPS hospital median operating margin is -0.5% (n=10). Each median is computed only within its own hospital type, never across types.
Critical Access Hospital: 78 (median +0.2%) · Urban PPS hospital: 35 (median +1.9%) · Rural PPS hospital: 10 (median -0.5%) · Psychiatric hospital: 9 · Children's hospital: 2 · Rural Emergency Hospital: 1 · medians computed within one hospital type only; cohorts under 8 in-state filers show a count, not a median
Also in Minnesota: Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every hospital in Minnesota
136 records: 135 current, 1 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | Type | City | Ownership | Latest FY | Operating revenue | Operating margin | Days cash |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBOTT NORTHWESTERN HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Minneapolis | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $1.74B | -9.1% | 6d |
| ALLINA HEALTH FARIBAULT MEDICAL CENTER | Rural PPS hospital | Faribault | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $67.2M | -0.5% | 0d |
| ALLINA UNITED HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Saint Paul | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $918.3M | -5.7% | 527d |
| ALOMERE HEALTH | Rural PPS hospital | Alexandria | Government - Local | 2025 | $223.2M | +3.5% | 249d |
| ANOKA METRO REGIONAL TREATMENT CENTER | Psychiatric hospital | Anoka | Government - State | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| APPLETON AREA HEALTH | Critical Access Hospital | Appleton | Government - Local | 2025 | $20.8M | -15.4% | 64d |
| ASTERA HEALTH | Critical Access Hospital | Wadena | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $98.3M | -4.6% | 180d |
| AVERA GRANITE FALLS | Critical Access Hospital | Granite Falls | Government - Local | 2025 | $29.0M | -2.0% | 229d |
| AVERA MARSHALL REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR | Critical Access Hospital | Marshall | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $159.0M | +0.4% | 60d |
| AVERA TYLER HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Tyler | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $14.6M | +1.3% | 298d |
| BIGFORK VALLEY HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Bigfork | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $29.1M | -7.5% | 70d |
| BUFFALO HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Buffalo | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $117.6M | +16.4% | 0d |
| CAMBRIDGE MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Cambridge | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $97.7M | +3.1% | 0d |
| CASS LAKE INDIAN HEALTH SERVICES HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Cass Lake | Government - Federal | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| CENTRACARE - BENSON | Critical Access Hospital | Benson | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $22.9M | +7.3% | 11d |
| CENTRACARE - REDWOOD | Critical Access Hospital | Redwood Falls | Government - Local | 2025 | $60.2M | +4.5% | 26d |
| CENTRACARE HEALTH - MONTICELLO | Critical Access Hospital | Monticello | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $101.2M | +14.3% | 20d |
| CENTRACARE HEALTH PAYNESVILLE LLC | Critical Access Hospital | Paynesville | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $47.7M | +3.7% | 24d |
| CENTRACARE HEALTH SYSTEM - LONG PRAIRIE | Critical Access Hospital | Long Prairie | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $37.0M | -4.2% | 31d |
| CENTRACARE HEALTH SYSTEM - MELROSE HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Melrose | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $49.4M | +12.8% | 358d |
| CENTRACARE HEALTH SYSTEM - SAUK CENTRE | Critical Access Hospital | Sauk Centre | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $40.7M | -2.1% | 143d |
| CENTRACARE- RICE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Willmar | Government - Local | 2025 | $149.4M | +3.2% | 18d |
| CHILD AND ADOLESCENT BEHAVIORAL HEALTH HOSPITAL | Psychiatric hospital | Willmar | Government - State | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| CHILDREN'S HOSPITALS & CLINICS OF MN | Children's hospital | Minneapolis | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $1.11B | -4.0% | 407d |
| CHIPPEWA COUNTY HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Montevideo | Government - Local | 2025 | $77.4M | +2.0% | 170d |
| COMMUNITY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH HOSPITAL - BAXTER | Psychiatric hospital | Baxter | Government - State | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| COMMUNITY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH HOSPITAL - BEMIDJI | Psychiatric hospital | Bemidji | Government - State | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| COMMUNITY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH HOSPITAL ALEXANDRIA | Psychiatric hospital | Alexandria | Government - State | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| COMMUNITY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH HOSPITAL ANNANDALE | Psychiatric hospital | Annandale | Government - State | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| COMMUNITY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH HOSPITAL FERGUS FALLS | Psychiatric hospital | Fergus Falls | Government - State | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| COMMUNITY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH HOSPITAL ROCHESTER | Psychiatric hospital | Rochester | Government - State | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| COMMUNITY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Cloquet | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $94.5M | +0.1% | 16d |
| COOK HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Cook | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $18.0M | -5.1% | 247d |
| Critical Access Hospital · CCN 241300 | Critical Access Hospital | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 2024 | $12.1M | -15.9% | 33d |
| Critical Access Hospital · CCN 241352 | Critical Access Hospital | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 2020 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| CUYUNA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Crosby | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $204.1M | -0.1% | 22d |
| ELY - BLOOMENSON COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Ely | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $27.5M | -16.6% | 154d |
| ESSENTIA HEALTH ADA | Critical Access Hospital | Ada | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $11.0M | +5.4% | 896d |
| ESSENTIA HEALTH DEER RIVER | Critical Access Hospital | Deer River | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $44.5M | +3.6% | 350d |
| ESSENTIA HEALTH DULUTH | Urban PPS hospital | Duluth | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $591.6M | -10.7% | -65d |
| ESSENTIA HEALTH FOSSTON | Critical Access Hospital | Fosston | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $32.7M | +3.9% | 314d |
| ESSENTIA HEALTH HOLY TRINITY HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Graceville | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $12.6M | -2.1% | 17d |
| ESSENTIA HEALTH MOOSE LAKE | Critical Access Hospital | Moose Lake | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $46.5M | +5.9% | 77d |
| ESSENTIA HEALTH NORTHERN PINES MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Aurora | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $24.7M | +7.2% | 458d |
| ESSENTIA HEALTH SANDSTONE | Critical Access Hospital | Sandstone | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $24.3M | -5.2% | 34d |
| ESSENTIA HEALTH ST JOSEPH'S MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Brainerd | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $335.7M | +2.8% | 45d |
| ESSENTIA HEALTH ST MARY'S MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Duluth | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $569.2M | -9.1% | 492d |
| ESSENTIA HEALTH ST MARYS - DETROIT LAKES | Urban PPS hospital | Detroit Lakes | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $194.5M | +7.7% | 67d |
| ESSENTIA HEALTH VIRGINIA | Urban PPS hospital | Virginia | Government - Local | 2025 | $152.8M | +1.9% | 83d |
| FAIRVIEW LAKES HEALTH SERVICES | Urban PPS hospital | Wyoming | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $146.1M | +13.7% | 111d |
| FAIRVIEW NORTHLAND REGIONAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Princeton | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $104.2M | +5.8% | 220d |
| GILLETTE CHILDRENS SPECIALTY HOSPITAL | Children's hospital | Saint Paul | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $370.1M | -6.5% | 257d |
| GLACIAL RIDGE HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Glenwood | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $60.1M | -4.2% | 184d |
| GLENCOE REGIONAL HEALTH | Critical Access Hospital | Glencoe | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $93.4M | 0.0% | 288d |
| GRAND ITASCA CLINIC AND HOSPITAL | Rural PPS hospital | Grand Rapids | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $153.5M | -0.6% | 124d |
| HENDRICKS COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Hendricks | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $17.7M | -1.3% | 345d |
| HENNEPIN COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Minneapolis | Government - Local | 2025 | $1.43B | -7.0% | 3d |
| HUTCHINSON HEALTH | Rural PPS hospital | Hutchinson | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $107.8M | +3.5% | 307d |
| JOHNSON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Dawson | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $26.5M | -11.4% | 227d |
| KITTSON HEALTHCARE | Critical Access Hospital | Hallock | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $17.7M | -4.8% | 90d |
| LAKE REGION HEALTHCARE CORPORATIONhistorical · now 241379 | Rural PPS hospital | Fergus Falls | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $165.0M | -7.8% | 131d |
| LAKE VIEW MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Two Harbors | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $-22.0M | +0.7% | 200d |
| LAKEVIEW MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Stillwater | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $179.2M | +6.1% | 47d |
| LAKEWOOD HEALTH CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Baudette | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $22.8M | -4.1% | 6d |
| LAKEWOOD HEALTH SYSTEM | Critical Access Hospital | Staples | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $154.4M | -10.3% | 118d |
| LIFECARE MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Roseau | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $78.0M | +2.7% | 339d |
| M HEALTH FAIRVIEW RIDGES HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Burnsville | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $355.4M | +8.6% | 139d |
| M HEALTH FAIRVIEW SOUTHDALE HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Edina | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $666.0M | +6.9% | 137d |
| M HEALTH FAIRVIEW ST JOHN'S HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Maplewood | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $543.5M | +0.3% | 91d |
| M HEALTH FAIRVIEW UNIVERSITY OF MN MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Minneapolis | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $2.45B | +3.0% | 135d |
| M HEALTH FAIRVIEW WOODWINDS HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Woodbury | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $232.7M | +5.1% | 135d |
| MADELIA HEALTH | Critical Access Hospital | Madelia | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $26.4M | +5.9% | 8d |
| MADISON HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Madison | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $23.0M | -0.9% | 302d |
| MAHNOMEN HEALTH CENTER | Rural Emergency Hospital | Mahnomen | Government - Local | 2025 | $14.7M | +0.6% | 88d |
| MAPLE GROVE HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Maple Grove | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $288.4M | +11.4% | 40d |
| MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM - ALBERT LEA AND AUSTIN | Rural PPS hospital | Albert Lea | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $345.0M | +4.0% | 22d |
| MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM - CANNON FALLS | Critical Access Hospital | Cannon Falls | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $65.7M | +17.0% | 8d |
| MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM - FAIRMONT | Urban PPS hospital | Fairmont | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $74.4M | -8.6% | 38d |
| MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM - LAKE CITY | Critical Access Hospital | Lake City | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $44.1M | -2.1% | 124d |
| MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM - MANKATO | Urban PPS hospital | Mankato | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $629.8M | -1.4% | 20d |
| MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM - WASECA | Critical Access Hospital | Waseca | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $33.7M | +10.8% | 0d |
| MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM IN RED WING | Rural PPS hospital | Red Wing | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $154.6M | +0.6% | 13d |
| MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM NEW PRAGUE | Critical Access Hospital | New Prague | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $85.6M | +11.0% | 0d |
| MAYO CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM ST. JAMES | Critical Access Hospital | St James | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $28.9M | +3.2% | 534d |
| MAYO CLINIC HOSPITAL ROCHESTER | Urban PPS hospital | Rochester | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $4.27B | +30.5% | 6d |
| MEEKER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Litchfield | Government - Local | 2025 | $61.8M | +4.9% | 279d |
| MERCY HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Coon Rapids | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $955.1M | -3.1% | 0d |
| MILLE LACS HEALTH SYSTEM | Critical Access Hospital | Onamia | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $67.6M | -10.6% | 50d |
| MINNESOTA VALLEY HEALTH CENTER INC | Critical Access Hospital | Le Sueur | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $13.6M | +5.5% | 93d |
| MURRAY COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Slayton | Government - Local | 2025 | $19.2M | +1.6% | 213d |
| NEW ULM MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | New Ulm | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $144.5M | +8.6% | 0d |
| NORTH MEMORIAL HEALTH HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Robbinsdale | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $663.7M | -22.7% | -1d |
| NORTH SHORE HEALTH | Critical Access Hospital | Grand Marais | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $26.9M | +0.6% | 203d |
| NORTH VALLEY HEALTH CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Warren | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $16.4M | -15.4% | 57d |
| NORTHFIELD HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Northfield | Government - Local | 2025 | $141.7M | -2.6% | 114d |
| OLIVIA HOSPITAL & CLINIC | Critical Access Hospital | Olivia | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $71.7M | +52.4% | 981d |
| OLMSTED MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Rochester | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $281.5M | -13.5% | 162d |
| ORTONVILLE AREA HEALTH SERVICES | Critical Access Hospital | Ortonville | Government - Local | 2025 | $43.0M | +2.9% | 241d |
| OWATONNA HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Owatonna | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $55.7M | -11.1% | 1d |
| PARK NICOLLET METHODIST HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Saint Louis Park | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $893.2M | +15.2% | 393d |
| PERHAM HEALTH | Critical Access Hospital | Perham | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $82.7M | -6.9% | 305d |
| PIPESTONE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Pipestone | Government - Local | 2025 | $37.7M | -7.3% | 435d |
| PRAIRIE RIDGE HOSPITAL AND HEALTH SERVICES | Critical Access Hospital | Elbow Lake | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $22.0M | -1.8% | 115d |
| RAINY LAKE MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | International Falls | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $46.7M | +9.8% | 114d |
| RANGE REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES | Urban PPS hospital | Hibbing | Voluntary non-profit - Other | 2025 | $152.0M | -4.5% | 111d |
| RED LAKE HOSPITAL | Rural PPS hospital | Redlake | Government - Federal | 2025 | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| REGIONS HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Saint Paul | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $1.23B | +5.3% | 164d |
| RIDGEVIEW MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Waconia | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $442.8M | +2.4% | 102d |
| RIDGEVIEW SIBLEY MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Arlington | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $24.9M | +21.1% | 565d |
| RIVER'S EDGE HOSPITAL & CLINIC | Critical Access Hospital | St Peter | Government - Local | 2025 | $71.8M | +5.6% | 110d |
| RIVERVIEW HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Crookston | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $64.7M | -10.4% | 7d |
| RIVERWOOD HEALTHCARE CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Aitkin | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $100.8M | -20.0% | 63d |
| SANFORD BAGLEY MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Bagley | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $16.7M | +11.1% | 0d |
| SANFORD BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CENTER | Psychiatric hospital | Thief River Falls | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $13.6M | -23.9% | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SANFORD BEMIDJI MEDICAL CENTER | Rural PPS hospital | Bemidji | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $475.6M | -1.5% | 0d |
| SANFORD CANBY MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Canby | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $29.5M | +8.1% | 0d |
| SANFORD JACKSON MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Jackson | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $16.1M | +9.3% | 0d |
| SANFORD LUVERNE MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Luverne | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $34.8M | +12.9% | 1d |
| SANFORD THIEF RIVER FALLS MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Thief River Falls | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $98.3M | +14.0% | 0d |
| SANFORD TRACY MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Tracy | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $15.2M | +10.8% | 0d |
| SANFORD WESTBROOK MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Westbrook | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $10.8M | -15.7% | 0d |
| SANFORD WHEATON MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Wheaton | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $12.8M | +10.3% | 0d |
| SANFORD WORTHINGTON MEDICAL CENTER | Rural PPS hospital | Worthington | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $68.7M | -2.9% | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| SLEEPY EYE MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Sleepy Eye | Government - Local | 2025 | $23.0M | -5.5% | 259d |
| ST CLOUD HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Saint Cloud | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $1.04B | -2.6% | 148d |
| ST ELIZABETH MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Wabasha | Proprietary | 2025 | $45.9M | -5.6% | 90d |
| ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Breckenridge | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $29.2M | -8.3% | 42d |
| ST FRANCIS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | Urban PPS hospital | Shakopee | Voluntary non-profit - Church | 2025 | $244.7M | -1.0% | 231d |
| ST GABRIELS HOSPITAL | Critical Access Hospital | Little Falls | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $84.4M | -13.1% | 1d |
| ST JOSEPHS AREA HEALTH SERVICES | Critical Access Hospital | Park Rapids | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $50.3M | -6.1% | 40d |
| ST LUKES HOSPITAL | Urban PPS hospital | Duluth | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $-1144.7M | -10.5% | 80d |
| STEVENS COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER | Critical Access Hospital | Morris | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $53.9M | -1.8% | 325d |
| UNITED HOSPITAL DISTRICT | Critical Access Hospital | Blue Earth | Government - Hospital District or Authority | 2025 | $59.9M | -2.3% | 135d |
| WELIA HEALTH | Critical Access Hospital | Mora | Government - Local | 2025 | $124.8M | -3.3% | 383d |
| WINDOM AREA HEALTH | Critical Access Hospital | Windom | Government - Local | 2025 | $34.4M | +6.8% | 237d |
| WINONA HEALTH SERVICES | Rural PPS hospital | Winona | Voluntary non-profit - Private | 2025 | $115.3M | -17.9% | 83d |