Astrelis
State rollup · MN

Hospices in Minnesota · Financial Profiles

The 42 current hospices in Minnesota (plus 6 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +3.9%, versus -0.8% nationally. 45% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 14 days cash on hand.

Hospices
48 records: 42 current, 6 historical
Median operating margin
+3.9%
Median days cash
14
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in Minnesota
-5738%-4239%-2740%-1242%+257%Cohort median +4%

Also in Minnesota: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health

Every hospice in Minnesota

48 records: 42 current, 6 historical · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatient daysAvg daily censusRoutine home care mixGeneral inpatient mixOperating margin
ASERACARE HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source20212,240Not reported in source100%0%-158.7%
BETHESDA HOSPICEWillmar20251,3080100%0%-5515.6%
BEYOND HOSPICEOakdale202526,41342100%0%+3.7%
BRIGHTON HOSPICESaint Louis Park2025144,484335100%0%+12.4%
CARETENDERS HOSPICEMinneapolis202512,38435100%0%-2.3%
CARINGEDGE HOSPICE HERMANTOWNHermantown202511,32829100%0%+3.3%
CROWN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, LLCRochester20252,8165100%0%-27.4%
DIVINE HOSPICE CAREWillmar20222,0612100%0%+19.1%
ECUMEN HOSPICEShoreview202594,948229100%0%-7.8%
FAVOURED HOSPICE, LLCDayton202514,85716100%0%+15.2%
GENTIVAEdina202513,38034100%0%+18.9%
GENTIVA 1Hermantown202510,11114100%0%-15.2%
GENTIVA IIhistoricalEdina20252,04832100%0%-256.0%
GRACE HOSPICEMinneapolis202597,565229100%0%-21.0%
HEALTHPARTNERS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CAREBloomington202583,794224100%0%-39.7%
Heartland Hospice - RochesterhistoricalRochester20252,627Not reported in source100%0%-185.5%
HORIZON HEALTH HOSPICEPierz20252,5727100%0%-262.5%
HORIZON PUBLIC HEALTHAlexandria202512,95832100%0%-37.7%
HOSPICE OF MURRAY COUNTY INCSlayton20254,42111100%0%-73.2%
HOSPICE OF THE MIDWESTWoodbury202578,751194100%0%+25.0%
INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF THE TWIN CITIES, INC.Roseville202523,92554100%0%+12.2%
INTREPID USA HOSPICEMinneapolis202313,84016100%0%+7.8%
L B HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source20224,732Not reported in source99%0%-3.9%
LAKE VALLEY HOSPICE LLCSt. Louis Park20255,6968100%0%-35.1%
LIFESPRK HOSPICE LLCSaint Louis Park202564,503134100%0%+10.2%
MARY T HOSPICECoon Rapids20253,8078100%0%-24.7%
MAYO CLINIC HOSPICERochester202581,91619287%4%-78.6%
MINNESOTA HOSPICE LLCLakeville202562,417158100%0%-0.5%
MOMENTS HOSPICEGolden Valley202568,902201100%0%+19.7%
MOMENTS HOSPICERochester202512,67947100%0%+17.6%
MOMENTS HOSPICESaint Cloud2025106,172251100%0%+12.9%
MOMENTS HOSPICEHermantown202522,06054100%0%+19.1%
MOMENTS HOSPICEMankato202520,66845100%0%+19.6%
OLIVE GROVE HOSPICE LLCBlaine202519,67745100%0%+35.7%
OUR LADY OF PEACE HOSPICESaint Paul202530,4118496%4%-103.3%
PRAIRIE HOME HOSPICEMarshall20255,47611100%0%-257.7%
PRESBYTERIAN HOMES HOSPICE INCRoseville202566,406191100%0%+15.4%
ProMedica HospicehistoricalWhite Bear Lake202333,303Not reported in source100%0%-4.3%
PROMEDICA HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source20235,155Not reported in source100%0%-95.6%
SEASONS HOSPICERochester202523,46369100%0%-54.6%
SHOLOM HOSPICESaint Paul20258,40521100%0%-295.1%
ST CROIX HOSPICEOakdale2025198,021640100%0%+23.5%
ST CROIX HOSPICEGrand Rapids202581,811236100%0%+7.1%
ST CROIX HOSPICEAlbert Lea2025123,861202100%0%+4.2%
ST. CROIX HOSPICESt. Cloud202580,01770100%0%+13.7%
ST. CROIX HOSPICEHopkins202526,7393100%0%+35.0%
SUITE LIVING HOSPICE CARE, LLCWhite Bear Lake202512,27021100%0%+18.3%
WINONA AREA HOSPICE SERVICESWinona202515,56142100%0%-461.2%
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev