Astrelis
State rollup · OH

Health Centers in Ohio · Financial Profiles

Ohio has 160 current health-center sites on file (plus 19 historical records, listed and labeled below). Where the HRSA UDS organization match is established, profiles carry organization-level patients, visits, payer mix, and clinical quality — each profile states its match status (Verified / Probable / Organization not established). Medicare cost-report figures appear on each profile as a bounded, scoped appendix.

Health Centers
179 records: 160 current, 19 historical

Also in Ohio: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice

Every health center in Ohio

179 records: 160 current, 19 historical · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatientsVisitsSitesMedicaid patients
AIDS RESOURCE CENTER OHIO INCNot reported in source2019Not reported in source7,656Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
ALLIANCE FAMILY HEALTH CENTER, INCNot reported in source20255,90619,418143%
AXESS FAMILY SERVICES, INC.Not reported in source202519,36333,7551350%
AXESSPOINTE / AKRON GENERAL BROADWAY WH-IMhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
AXESSPOINTE COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source4,086Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
AXESSPOINTE COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source5,458Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
BUTLER COUNTY COMMUNITY HEALTH CONSORTIUM, INC DBA PRIMARY HEALTH SOLUTIONSNot reported in source2025Not reported in source92,431Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
CAA HEALTH CENTER AT LISBONNot reported in source2025Not reported in source10,643Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
CAPITAL PARK FAMILY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2025Not reported in source82,445Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
CARE ALLIANCE HEALTH CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
CENTER STREET COMMUNITY CLINIC INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
CENTER STREET COMMUNITY CLINIC, INC.Not reported in source202510,15712,120456%
CENTERPOINT HEALTHNot reported in source2019Not reported in source8,698Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
CHANGE, INC.historicalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source20258,582Not reported in source563%
CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source20258,58210,999563%
CINCINNATI HEALTH NETWORK, INC. DBA NEIGHBORHUB HEALTHNot reported in source202510,8248,1421059%
CINCINNATI, CITY OFNot reported in source202545,1239,0772256%
CINCINNATI, CITY OFNot reported in source202545,12315,0382256%
CINCINNATI, CITY OFNot reported in source202545,1235,0532256%
CINCINNATI, CITY OFNot reported in source202545,1237,4652256%
CINCINNATI, CITY OFNot reported in source202545,1239,0222256%
CINCINNATI, CITY OFNot reported in source202545,1236,8732256%
CIRCLE HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source202513,61837,5821659%
CIRCLE HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source202013,6185,1981659%
CIRCLE HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source202013,6182,8121659%
CIRCLE HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source202013,61811,1851659%
CIRCLE HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source202513,61820,0961659%
COLUMBUS NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source202535,30119,6181633%
COLUMBUS NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTERhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in source35,301Not reported in source1633%
COLUMBUS NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source202535,30128,0511633%
COLUMBUS NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTERhistoricalNot reported in source202335,301691633%
COLUMBUS NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTERhistoricalNot reported in source202335,301981633%
COMMUNITY ACTION AGCY OF COLUMBIANIA COhistoricalNot reported in source2022Not reported in source8,782Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY OF COLUMBIANANot reported in source202510,4401,397935%
COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY OF COLUMBIANANot reported in source202510,4403,888935%
COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY OF COLUMBIANANot reported in source202510,4402,995935%
COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY OF COLUMBIANANot reported in source202510,4405,952935%
COMMUNITY ACTION COMMITTEE OF PIKE COUNTYNot reported in source202514,45422,5731257%
COMMUNITY ACTION COMMITTEE OF PIKE COUNTYNot reported in source202214,4541,2761257%
COMMUNITY AND RURAL HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source202411,2732,554750%
COMMUNITY AND RURAL HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source202511,27317,900750%
COMMUNITY HEALTH & WELLNESS PARTNERS OF LOGAN COUNTYNot reported in source202512,27835,0051021%
COMMUNITY HEALTH & WELLNESS PARTNERS OF LOGAN COUNTYNot reported in source202012,27811,3261021%
COMMUNITY HEALTH & WELLNESS PARTNERS OF LOGAN COUNTYNot reported in source202212,2786301021%
COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS OF GREATER DAYTONNot reported in source202513,25827,095859%
COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS OF GREATER DAYTONNot reported in source202213,2582,207859%
COMMUNITY SUPPORT SERVICES INCNot reported in source20253,81516,254151%
COMPASS COMMUNITY HEALTHNot reported in source20253,50311,675354%
COMPASSION HEALTH TOLEDONot reported in source20252,2733,871247%
COMPASSION HEALTH TOLEDONot reported in source2025Not reported in source4,014Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
CROSSROADS HEALTHNot reported in source20253,31215,204125%
DAYTON HEALTH CENTER DBA FIVE RIVERS HEALTH CENTERSNot reported in source202526,23049,116963%
EQUITAS HEALTH INCNot reported in source2019Not reported in source6,896Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
EQUITAS HEALTH INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source30,824Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
EQUITAS HEALTH INChistoricalNot reported in source202517,752Not reported in source1732%
ERIE, COUNTY OFNot reported in source20257,5626,9991254%
FAIRFIELD COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source20257,21022,750340%
FAIRFIELD COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source20237,2101,777340%
FAIRFIELD COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source20237,2101,025340%
FAIRFIELD COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OVERDORFhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
FALLS FAMILY CARENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
FAMILY HEALTH CARE OF NORTHWEST OHIO, INC.Not reported in source20254,6786,532157%
FAMILY HEALTH SERVICES OF DARKE COUNTYNot reported in source202527,48667,883821%
FAMILY HEALTH SERVICES OF ERIE COUNTYNot reported in source202215,6445,9022747%
FAMILY HEALTH SERVICES OF ERIE COUNTYNot reported in source202515,64417,7652747%
FAMILY HEALTH SERVICES OF ERIE COUNTYNot reported in source202215,6442,4292747%
FAMILY HEALTHCARE INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
FAMILY HEALTHCARE INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source926Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
FIVE RIVERS HEALTH CENTERSNot reported in source2022Not reported in source23,112Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HARTWELL MEDICAL CENTERNot reported in source2025Not reported in source41,131Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HEALTH PARTNERS OF WESTERN OHIONot reported in source2025Not reported in source116,240Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HEALTH PARTNERS OF WESTERN OHIONot reported in source2020Not reported in source752Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HEALTH PARTNERS OF WESTERN OHIONot reported in source2020Not reported in source1,505Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HEALTH PARTNERS OF WESTERN OHIONot reported in source2023Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
HEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO, INC.Not reported in source202460,693Not reported in source2444%
HEALTHSOURCE OF OHIO, INC.Not reported in source202560,693160,2982444%
HIGHLAND HEALTH PROVIDERS CORPNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
HIGHLAND HEALTH PROVIDERS CORPORATIONNot reported in source202511,55642,929625%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERSNot reported in source2025Not reported in source1,336Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,2645,1054644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,2646784644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,2641,8124644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,2646074644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.historicalNot reported in source202041,264Not reported in source4644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,264Not reported in source4644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,264Not reported in source4644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,264Not reported in source4644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,2642964644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,2646834644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202441,264Not reported in source4644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,264Not reported in source4644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,264Not reported in source4644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,2643,1064644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,264Not reported in source4644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.historicalNot reported in source202541,264Not reported in source4644%
HOPEWELL HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202541,2641,0544644%
IRONTON FAMILY MEDICALhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
IRONTON LAWRENCE COUNTY CAONot reported in source202015,1475,0511341%
KNOX, COUNTY OFNot reported in source20259,5987,8161031%
LIFECARE FAMILY HEALTH AND DENTAL CENTER, INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source13,343Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
LIFECARE FAMILY HEALTH AND DENTAL CENTER, INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
LIFECARE FAMILY HEALTH AND DENTAL CENTER, INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
LORAIN COUNTY HEALTH & DENTISTRYhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
LORAIN COUNTY HEALTH & DENTISTRYNot reported in source202518,38626,287664%
LORAIN COUNTY HEALTH & DENTISTRYNot reported in source2019Not reported in source489Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
LORAIN COUNTY HEALTH & DENTISTRYNot reported in source2025Not reported in source2,732Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
LOWER LIGHT CHRISTIAN HEALTH CENTER, INCNot reported in source202516,80445,683936%
LOWER LIGHT CHRISTIAN HEALTH CENTER, INCNot reported in source202316,8042,195936%
LOWER LIGHT CHRISTIAN HEALTH CENTER, INCNot reported in source202316,8041,347936%
LOWER LIGHTS CHRISTIAN HEALTH CENTENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
LOWER LIGHTS CHRISTIAN HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
LOWER LIGHTS CHRISTIAN HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
MEDINA, COUNTY OFNot reported in source20252,4311,010240%
MORROW FAMILY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
MOUNT VERNON HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2025Not reported in source6,883Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MUSKINGUM VALLEY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
MUSKINGUM VALLEY HEALTH CENTERSNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
MUSKINGUM VALLEY HEALTH CENTERSNot reported in source2019Not reported in source20,907Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MUSKINGUM VALLEY HEALTH CENTERS, INC.historicalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
MUSKINGUM VALLEY HEALTH CENTERS, INC.historicalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
MUSKINGUM VALLEY HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source2025Not reported in source210,656Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MUSKINGUM VALLEY HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source2023Not reported in source8,695Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MUSKINGUM VALLEY HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source2021Not reported in source14,565Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source202510,20339,530347%
NEIGHBORHOOD FAMILY PRACTICENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
NEIGHBORHOOD FAMILY PRACTICENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
NEIGHBORHOOD FAMILY PRACTICENot reported in source2020Not reported in source3,737Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
NEIGHBORHOOD FAMILY PRACTICENot reported in source2020Not reported in source6,255Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH ASSOCIATION OF TOLEDO, INC.Not reported in source20208,7426,4911756%
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH ASSOCIATION OF TOLEDO, INC.Not reported in source20208,7422,1891756%
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH ASSOCIATION OF TOLEDO, INC.Not reported in source20258,74220,4601756%
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH ASSOCIATION OF TOLEDO, INC.historicalNot reported in source20248,742Not reported in source1756%
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH ASSOCIATION OF TOLEDO, INC.Not reported in source20248,7421,3961756%
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH ASSOCIATION OF TOLEDO, INC.Not reported in source20208,7421,8321756%
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH ASSOCIATION OF TOLEDO, INC.Not reported in source20208,7424141756%
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CARE INCORPORATEDNot reported in source202521,85362,329954%
NORTHEAST OHIO NEIGHBORHOOD HLTH. SVCS.Not reported in source20258,05220,8991342%
NORTHSIDE DENTAL CENTERhistoricalNot reported in source2019Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
OHIO HILLS HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source20259,28122,7031026%
OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS INCNot reported in source2020Not reported in source2,981Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
OHIO NORTH EAST HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC.Not reported in source202525,37461,9831161%
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY, THENot reported in source202512,6436,942428%
OVP HEALTH CARE, INC.Not reported in source20255,3025,710750%
RIVERSIDE COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2019Not reported in source1,804Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
ROCKING HORSE CENTERNot reported in source202515,41840,428662%
ROCKING HORSE CHILDREN'S HEALTH CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
SHAWNEE FAMILY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2020Not reported in source1,156Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
SHAWNEE MENTAL HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in source20256,85514,411359%
SHELTERHOUSENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
SIGNATURE HEALTH INCNot reported in source2023Not reported in source8,806Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
SIGNATURE HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source202534,5387,6011259%
SIGNATURE HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source202534,5386,8341259%
SIGNATURE HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source202534,5384,7771259%
SIGNATURE HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source202534,5382,9131259%
SIGNATURE HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source202534,5387,4281259%
SIGNITURE HEALTH, INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source13,321Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
SOUTH POINT FAMILY MEDICAL CENTERNot reported in source2025Not reported in source44,467Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
SOUTHEAST, INC.historicalNot reported in source202411,450Not reported in source1651%
SPRINGVALE HEALTH CENTERS INCNot reported in source20255,16410,421436%
SPRINGVALE HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source2025Not reported in source4,298Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
TALBERT HOUSE HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source20255,30410,494467%
THE HEALTHCARE CONNECTION, INC.Not reported in source202521,55236,700963%
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY TOTAL HEALTH AND WELLNESNot reported in source2025Not reported in source16,882Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY TOTAL HEALTH CARE CENTERNot reported in source2025Not reported in source4,669Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
THIRD STREET COMMUNITY CLINICNot reported in source202524,73148,5041445%
THIRD STREET COMMUNITY CLINICNot reported in source202224,731Not reported in source1445%
THIRD STREET COMMUNITY CLINICNot reported in source202424,7311,7011445%
TIFFIN COMMUNITY HEALTH CAREhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
TIFFIN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
VALLEY VIEW HEALTH CENTER-EMMITT AVENUEhistoricalNot reported in source2021Not reported in source739Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
WESTERN LUCAS COUNTY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2020Not reported in source159Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
WILDCAT ELEMENTARY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
WINTON HILLS MEDICAL & HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source2025Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
WOMEN'S SHELTERHOUSENot reported in source2019Not reported in source241Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
WOOD, COUNTY OFNot reported in source20252,8544,894141%
ZEPF CENTERNot reported in source20202,706839250%
ZEPF CENTERNot reported in source2025Not reported in source3,562Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev