State rollup · NC
Dialysis Facilities in North Carolina · Financial Profiles
North Carolina's 255 current dialysis facilities (plus 13 historical records, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin +15.6% against +16.8% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (81% at or above break-even). Median liquidity stands at 40 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
268 records: 255 current, 13 historical
Median operating margin
+15.6%
Median days cash
40
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible dialysis facility in North Carolina
Also in North Carolina: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in North Carolina
268 records: 255 current, 13 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAYTON DIALYSIS | Clayton | 2025 | 119 | $294 | $2,733 | Not reported in source | -828.5% |
| DAVIE KIDNEY CENTER | Mocksville | 2025 | 8,327 | $381 | $295 | 2★ | +22.7% |
| DaVita Ahoskie Dialysis | Ahoskie | 2025 | 13,540 | $310 | $281 | 4★ | +9.3% |
| DaVita Alamance County Dialysis | Graham | 2025 | 15,724 | $464 | $325 | 3★ | +30.1% |
| DaVita Albermarle Dialysis | Elizabeth City | 2025 | 13,021 | $408 | $362 | 3★ | +11.4% |
| DaVita Arden Dialysis Center | Arden | 2025 | 7,515 | $343 | $346 | 3★ | -1.0% |
| DaVita Asheville Kidney Center | Asheville | 2025 | 24,751 | $381 | $340 | 5★ | +10.7% |
| DaVita Biltmore Home Training | Asheville | 2025 | 8,976 | $558 | $321 | Not reported in source | +42.5% |
| DaVita Bladenboro Dialysis | Bladenboro | 2025 | 4,815 | $371 | $369 | 3★ | +0.7% |
| DaVita Brevard Dialysis | Brevard | 2025 | 5,909 | $385 | $302 | 3★ | +21.5% |
| DaVita Brookshire | Charlotte | 2025 | 6,526 | $415 | $438 | 3★ | -5.5% |
| DaVita Bull City Dialysis | Durham | 2025 | 9,264 | $442 | $381 | 3★ | +13.6% |
| DaVita Burlington Dialysis | Burlington | 2025 | 9,313 | $410 | $338 | 3★ | +17.6% |
| DaVita Cannon Dialysis | Kannapolis | 2025 | 4,617 | $463 | $524 | 2★ | -13.1% |
| DaVita Cape Fear Dialysis | Wilmington | 2025 | 11,039 | $370 | $329 | 2★ | +11.0% |
| DaVita Carthage Dialysis | Carthage | 2025 | 5,025 | $379 | $306 | 3★ | +19.4% |
| DaVita Catawba County Dialysis | Hickory | 2025 | 13,267 | $389 | $315 | 5★ | +18.9% |
| DaVita Chadbourn Dialysis Center | Chadbourn | 2025 | 3,210 | $373 | $411 | 3★ | -10.2% |
| DaVita Charlotte Dialysis | Charlotte | 2025 | 12,124 | $338 | $383 | 3★ | -13.3% |
| DaVita Charlotte East Dialysis | Charlotte | 2025 | 22,861 | $479 | $344 | 4★ | +28.1% |
| DaVita Cherokee Dialysis Center | Cherokee | 2025 | 6,705 | $338 | $354 | 4★ | -4.6% |
| DaVita Coastal Plain Dialysis | Goldsboro | 2025 | 10,844 | $477 | $358 | 4★ | +24.9% |
| DaVita Copperfield Dialysis | Concord | 2025 | 10,836 | $392 | $336 | 3★ | +14.3% |
| DaVita Crooked Creek - Marshville | Indian Trail | 2025 | 2,884 | $572 | $560 | 5★ | +2.0% |
| DaVita Dialysis care of Anson County | Wadesboro | 2025 | 4,067 | $378 | $411 | 3★ | -8.6% |
| DaVita Dialysis Care of Franklin County | Louisburg | 2025 | 6,721 | $373 | $345 | 3★ | +7.6% |
| DaVita Dialysis Care of Hoke County | Raeford | 2025 | 8,845 | $394 | $348 | 3★ | +11.7% |
| DaVita Dialysis Care of Kannapolis | Kannapolis | 2025 | 22,899 | $488 | $302 | 4★ | +38.1% |
| DaVita Dialysis Care of Martin County | Williamston | 2025 | 10,848 | $369 | $322 | 2★ | +12.9% |
| DaVita Dialysis Care of Montgomery County | Biscoe | 2025 | 7,996 | $373 | $310 | 2★ | +16.8% |
| DaVita Dialysis Care of Moore County | Pinehurst | 2025 | 10,255 | $397 | $358 | 3★ | +9.8% |
| DaVita Dialysis Care of Richmond County | Hamlet | 2025 | 9,341 | $396 | $336 | 3★ | +15.3% |
| DaVita Dialysis Care of Rockingham County | Eden | 2025 | 9,899 | $378 | $279 | 3★ | +26.2% |
| DaVita Dialysis Care of Rowan County | Salisbury | 2025 | 13,889 | $367 | $296 | 3★ | +19.4% |
| DaVita Dialysis Care of Rutherford County | Forest City | 2025 | 19,343 | $420 | $272 | 3★ | +35.2% |
| DaVita Downtown Durham Dialysis | Durham | 2025 | 2,876 | $399 | $745 | 5★ | -86.6% |
| DaVita Downtown Raleigh | Raleigh | 2025 | 4,582 | $478 | $500 | 3★ | -4.6% |
| DaVita Durham Dialysis | Durham | 2025 | 11,162 | $399 | $335 | 4★ | +16.1% |
| DaVita Durham Regional Dialysis | Durham | 2025 | 5,942 | $386 | $429 | 3★ | -11.2% |
| DaVita Durham West Dialysis | Durham | 2025 | 16,516 | $480 | $344 | 3★ | +28.4% |
| DaVita Eagles Nest Home Training | Goldsboro | 2025 | 622 | $956 | $525 | Not reported in source | +45.1% |
| DaVita Edenton Dialysis | Edenton | 2025 | 7,036 | $300 | $302 | 3★ | -0.5% |
| DaVita Elizabeth City Dialysis | Elizabeth City | 2025 | 9,601 | $338 | $308 | 2★ | +8.7% |
| DaVita Fayetteville Road Dialysis | Raeford | 2025 | 13,894 | $436 | $294 | 3★ | +32.6% |
| DaVita Forest Hills Dialysis | Wilson | 2025 | 14,791 | $367 | $274 | 3★ | +25.4% |
| DaVita Franklin Township Dialysis | Franklin | 2025 | 5,588 | $367 | $332 | 5★ | +9.5% |
| DaVita Glen Raven Dialysis | Burlington | 2025 | 4,027 | $360 | $451 | 2★ | -25.1% |
| DaVita Goldsboro Dialysis | Goldsboro | 2025 | 9,552 | $437 | $356 | 3★ | +18.6% |
| DaVita Goldsboro South Dialysis | Goldsboro | 2025 | 7,424 | $361 | $329 | 2★ | +8.8% |
| DaVita Greene County Dialysis Center | Snow Hill | 2025 | 6,561 | $308 | $324 | 3★ | -4.9% |
| DaVita Harrisburg Dialysis Center | Concord | 2025 | 18,098 | $548 | $318 | 3★ | +42.0% |
| DaVita Hendersonville Dialysis Center | Hendersonville | 2025 | 10,388 | $360 | $278 | 3★ | +23.0% |
| DaVita Hickory Ridge Dialysis | Charlotte | 2025 | 4,081 | $411 | $455 | 3★ | -10.6% |
| DaVita Huntersville Dialysis | Huntersville | 2025 | 16,719 | $506 | $327 | 5★ | +35.4% |
| DaVita Kenly Dialysis | Kenly | 2025 | 2,556 | $447 | $568 | 4★ | -26.8% |
| DaVita Kerr Lake Dialysis | Henderson | 2025 | 9,906 | $463 | $325 | 2★ | +29.8% |
| DaVita Leland Dialysis Center | Leland | 2025 | 8,111 | $380 | $355 | 3★ | +6.5% |
| DaVita Lumbee River Dialysis | Red Springs | 2025 | 3,190 | $371 | $400 | 5★ | -7.7% |
| DaVita Maxton Dialysis | Maxton | 2025 | 7,348 | $383 | $322 | 3★ | +15.9% |
| DaVita Mayland Dialysis Center | Spruce Pine | 2025 | 3,435 | $505 | $390 | 3★ | +22.8% |
| DaVita McDowell County Dialysis | Marion | 2025 | 10,717 | $406 | $319 | 3★ | +21.5% |
| DaVita Mebane Dialysis | Mebane | 2025 | 5,885 | $364 | $337 | 3★ | +7.5% |
| DaVita Mint Hill Dialysis | Charlotte | 2025 | 6,735 | $526 | $363 | 3★ | +31.0% |
| DaVita Mt Olive Dialysis | Mount Olive | 2025 | 6,762 | $399 | $319 | 3★ | +20.0% |
| DaVita New Hanover | Wilmington | 2025 | 12,307 | $430 | $323 | 2★ | +24.8% |
| DaVita New River Dialysis | Jacksonville | 2025 | 16,413 | $403 | $301 | 3★ | +25.3% |
| DaVita North Burlington Dialysis | Burlington | 2025 | 6,566 | $370 | $354 | 2★ | +4.3% |
| DaVita North Charlotte Dialysis Center | Charlotte | 2025 | 11,035 | $441 | $341 | 3★ | +22.7% |
| DaVita Oak City Dialysis | Raleigh | 2025 | 16,653 | $574 | $340 | 4★ | +40.8% |
| DaVita Perquimans Dialysis NC | Hertford | 2025 | 3,140 | $429 | $425 | 4★ | +0.8% |
| DaVita Pinehurst at Home Training | Pinehurst | 2025 | 6,372 | $561 | $302 | 3★ | +46.3% |
| DaVita Reidsville Dialysis | Reidsville | 2025 | 9,595 | $347 | $337 | 2★ | +2.8% |
| DaVita Research Triangle Park Dialysis | Durham | 2025 | 9,402 | $708 | $404 | 4★ | +43.0% |
| DaVita Rosewood Dialysis | Goldsboro | 2025 | 3,760 | $399 | $412 | 3★ | -3.3% |
| DaVita Roxboro Dialysis | Roxboro | 2025 | 13,073 | $383 | $310 | 3★ | +19.2% |
| DaVita Sampson County Home Training | Clinton | 2025 | 507 | $829 | $722 | Not reported in source | +12.8% |
| DaVita Sandhills Dialysis | Rockingham | 2025 | 9,563 | $400 | $314 | 3★ | +21.5% |
| DaVita SEDC Burgaw Dialysis Center | Burgaw | 2025 | 7,862 | $317 | $305 | 4★ | +3.6% |
| DaVita SEDC Elizabethtown Dialysis Center | Elizabethtown | 2025 | 8,140 | $403 | $296 | 2★ | +26.5% |
| DaVita SEDC Jacksonville Dialysis Center | Jacksonville | 2025 | 13,014 | $348 | $311 | 4★ | +10.7% |
| DaVita SEDC Kenansville Dialysis Center | Kenansville | 2025 | 9,316 | $431 | $306 | 3★ | +29.1% |
| DaVita SEDC Shallotte Dialysis Center | Shallotte | 2025 | 10,976 | $380 | $281 | 4★ | +26.0% |
| DaVita SEDC Whiteville Dialysis Center | Whiteville | 2025 | 8,024 | $329 | $319 | 4★ | +2.9% |
| DaVita SEDC Wilmington Dialysis Center | Wilmington | 2025 | 19,047 | $453 | $344 | 3★ | +24.0% |
| DaVita Smoky Mountain Dialysis | Murphy | 2025 | 7,550 | $335 | $321 | 4★ | +4.4% |
| DaVita South Charlotte Dialysis | Charlotte | 2025 | 12,248 | $512 | $399 | 5★ | +22.0% |
| DaVita Southern Pines Dialysis Center | Southern Pines | 2025 | 7,959 | $407 | $293 | 3★ | +28.0% |
| DaVita Southpoint Dialysis | Durham | 2025 | 8,274 | $553 | $379 | 5★ | +31.5% |
| DaVita Southport Dialysis Center | Southport | 2025 | 3,419 | $362 | $332 | 4★ | +8.2% |
| DaVita Spencer Dialysis | Spencer | 2025 | 9,063 | $468 | $367 | 3★ | +21.6% |
| DaVita Surf City Dialysis | Hampstead | 2025 | 2,786 | $403 | $491 | 3★ | -21.9% |
| DaVita Sylva Dialysis Center | Sylva | 2025 | 6,758 | $435 | $343 | 4★ | +21.2% |
| DaVita Union County Dialysis | Monroe | 2025 | 13,190 | $377 | $316 | 4★ | +16.3% |
| DaVita Vance County Dialysis | Henderson | 2025 | 15,424 | $368 | $310 | 2★ | +15.6% |
| DaVita Wake Forest Dialysis Center | Raleigh | 2025 | 11,531 | $404 | $317 | 5★ | +21.4% |
| DaVita Wallace Dialysis | Wallace | 2025 | 11,907 | $376 | $275 | 2★ | +26.8% |
| DaVita Waynesville Dialysis Center | Clyde | 2025 | 7,938 | $395 | $312 | 5★ | +20.8% |
| DaVita Weaverville Dialysis | Weaverville | 2025 | 9,085 | $357 | $322 | 4★ | +9.9% |
| DaVita Wilson Dialysis | Wilson | 2025 | 23,490 | $434 | $315 | 3★ | +27.4% |
| DCI - KINGS MOUNTAIN | Kings Mountain | 2025 | 5,570 | $309 | $327 | 3★ | -5.8% |
| DCI - DIALYSIS CLINIC, INC | Shelby | 2025 | 3,488 | $351 | $364 | 2★ | -3.7% |
| DCI SHELBY INC | Shelby | 2025 | 12,427 | $282 | $264 | 2★ | +6.3% |
| DCI South Shelby | Shelby | 2025 | 5,060 | $315 | $355 | 2★ | -12.6% |
| DIALYSIS 342577historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 417 | $270 | $396 | Not reported in source | -46.3% |
| DIALYSIS 342624 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 342626 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 342630historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 342656historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 342662historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 342664historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 342668historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 342711historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 342725historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 1,158 | $505 | $1,376 | Not reported in source | -172.2% |
| DIALYSIS 342728historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 879 | $330 | $717 | Not reported in source | -117.3% |
| DIALYSIS 342736historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 5,522 | $358 | $434 | Not reported in source | -21.3% |
| DIALYSIS 342740historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 2,818 | $352 | $686 | Not reported in source | -95.1% |
| DIALYSIS 342746historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 604 | $379 | $1,055 | Not reported in source | -178.6% |
| DIALYSIS 342758historical | Not reported in source | 2025 | 1,818 | $423 | $565 | Not reported in source | -33.7% |
| Elkin Dialysis Center | Elkin | 2025 | 6,083 | $324 | $328 | 3★ | -1.3% |
| FMC - BMA OF BURLINGTON INC | Burlington | 2025 | 13,039 | $369 | $289 | 2★ | +21.6% |
| FMC - BMA OF LENOIR INC | Lenoir | 2025 | 20,254 | $334 | $258 | 4★ | +22.5% |
| FMC - BMA OF SOUTH GREENSBORO INC | Greensboro | 2025 | 23,422 | $366 | $267 | 3★ | +27.2% |
| FMC - DUNN KIDNEY CENTER INC | Dunn | 2025 | 16,195 | $339 | $250 | 3★ | +26.4% |
| FMC - FAYETTEVILLE KIDNEY CENTER | Fayetteville | 2025 | 39,537 | $380 | $296 | 3★ | +22.1% |
| FMC - FREEDOM LAKE DIALYSIS UNIT | Durham | 2025 | 7,162 | $300 | $301 | 3★ | -0.3% |
| FMC - GREENSBORO KIDNEY CENTER | Greensboro | 2025 | 28,654 | $397 | $290 | 3★ | +26.9% |
| FMC - GREENVILLE DIALYSIS CENTER | Greenville | 2025 | 29,189 | $353 | $301 | 3★ | +14.7% |
| FMC - METROLINA KIDNEY CENTER MONROE | Monroe | 2025 | 16,878 | $322 | $311 | 4★ | +3.3% |
| FMC - RALEIGH DIALYSIS CLINIC INC | Raleigh | 2025 | 16,753 | $281 | $288 | 3★ | -2.4% |
| FMC - ROCKY MOUNT KIDNEY CENTER | Rocky Mount | 2025 | 23,349 | $323 | $217 | 3★ | +32.9% |
| FMC Anderson Creek | Cameron | 2025 | 9,644 | $326 | $287 | 3★ | +12.1% |
| FMC BELMONT DIALYSIS CENTER | Belmont | 2025 | 10,522 | $321 | $263 | 5★ | +18.1% |
| FMC BMA ALBEMARLE | Albemarle | 2025 | 14,674 | $434 | $296 | 2★ | +31.7% |
| FMC BMA EAST CHARLOTTE | Charlotte | 2025 | 15,928 | $351 | $344 | 2★ | +2.0% |
| FMC BMA KINGS MOUNTAIN | Kings Mountain | 2025 | 11,231 | $362 | $281 | 4★ | +22.4% |
| FMC BMA NATIONS FORD | Charlotte | 2025 | 11,908 | $339 | $291 | 3★ | +14.0% |
| FMC BMA NORTHWEST GREENSBORO KIDNEY CENTER | Greensboro | 2025 | 9,517 | $337 | $328 | 3★ | +2.6% |
| FMC BMA OF ASHEBORO | Asheboro | 2025 | 18,118 | $363 | $278 | 3★ | +23.4% |
| FMC BMA OF BEATTIES FORD INC | Charlotte | 2025 | 11,846 | $352 | $358 | 3★ | -1.7% |
| FMC BMA OF BURKE COUNTY INC | Morganton | 2025 | 16,504 | $310 | $259 | 4★ | +16.5% |
| FMC BMA OF CLINTON INC | Clinton | 2025 | 14,176 | $305 | $279 | 3★ | +8.6% |
| FMC BMA OF CRYSTAL COAST INC | Morehead City | 2025 | 7,187 | $333 | $301 | 5★ | +9.5% |
| FMC BMA OF EAST ROCKY MOUNT | Rocky Mount | 2025 | 14,969 | $328 | $248 | 2★ | +24.4% |
| FMC BMA OF PAMLICO | Washington | 2025 | 17,281 | $338 | $272 | 3★ | +19.4% |
| FMC BMA OF ROANOKE RAPIDS INC | Roanoke Rapids | 2025 | 25,203 | $333 | $232 | 3★ | +30.2% |
| FMC BMA OF SOUTHWEST GREENSBORO | Jamestown | 2025 | 17,062 | $357 | $254 | 3★ | +28.9% |
| FMC BMA OF ZEBULON INC | Zebulon | 2025 | 11,738 | $337 | $273 | 3★ | +19.0% |
| FMC BMA SOUTH GASTON DIALYSIS | Gastonia | 2025 | 10,021 | $341 | $301 | 4★ | +11.6% |
| FMC BRUNSWICK COUNTY | Supply | 2025 | 4,610 | $345 | $301 | 4★ | +12.8% |
| FMC CAROLINA DIALYSIS CARRBORO | Carrboro | 2025 | 11,079 | $341 | $290 | 3★ | +14.9% |
| FMC CAROLINA DIALYSIS LEE COUNTY | Sanford | 2025 | 9,483 | $261 | $254 | 3★ | +2.5% |
| FMC Carolina Dialysis of Mebane | Mebane | 2025 | 14,271 | $343 | $272 | 3★ | +20.7% |
| FMC Carolina Dialysis Orange County Home | Hillsborough | 2025 | 2,177 | $683 | $518 | 3★ | +24.3% |
| FMC CAROLINA DIALYSIS PITTSBORO | Pittsboro | 2025 | 5,297 | $327 | $352 | 3★ | -7.6% |
| FMC CAROLINA DIALYSIS SANFORD | Sanford | 2025 | 19,008 | $336 | $284 | 4★ | +15.4% |
| FMC CAROLINA DIALYSIS SILER CITY | Siler City | 2025 | 8,765 | $290 | $247 | 2★ | +15.0% |
| FMC CARY KIDNEY CENTER | Cary | 2025 | 17,532 | $419 | $294 | 5★ | +29.8% |
| FMC CHARLOTTE | Charlotte | 2025 | 11,159 | $345 | $398 | 3★ | -15.5% |
| FMC CHOWAN HOME DIALYSIS | Edenton | 2025 | 3,410 | $481 | $332 | 5★ | +31.1% |
| FMC DARE COUNTY DIALYSIS | Manteo | 2025 | 4,901 | $0 | $301 | 3★ | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| FMC DIALYSIS OF CRAVEN COUNTY | New Bern | 2025 | 19,687 | $390 | $283 | 4★ | +27.3% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY | Greenville | 2025 | 25,752 | $314 | $277 | 2★ | +11.8% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES NEUSE RIVER | Oxford | 2025 | 13,198 | $386 | $272 | 4★ | +29.6% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES NORTH RAMSEY | Fayetteville | 2025 | 16,667 | $331 | $289 | 3★ | +12.9% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES OF BRIGGS AVENUE | Durham | 2025 | 10,717 | $307 | $288 | 3★ | +6.1% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES OF JONES COUNTY | Trenton | 2025 | 2,813 | $324 | $350 | 5★ | -8.3% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES OF ROBESON COUNTY | Fairmont | 2025 | 6,071 | $315 | $303 | 3★ | +3.6% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES OF WARREN HILLS | Warrenton | 2025 | 6,105 | $310 | $290 | 3★ | +6.5% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES PLYMOUTH | Plymouth | 2025 | 6,364 | $262 | $289 | 3★ | -10.1% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES SOUTH RAMSEY | Fayetteville | 2025 | 20,812 | $332 | $262 | 1★ | +21.0% |
| FMC Eastern Wake | Rolesville | 2025 | 8,255 | $355 | $286 | 2★ | +19.3% |
| FMC Edgecombe Home Dialysis | Tarboro | 2025 | 7,678 | $350 | $233 | 5★ | +33.5% |
| FMC Four Oaks | Four Oaks | 2025 | 6,661 | $327 | $308 | 3★ | +5.8% |
| FMC FUQUAY VARINA KIDNEY CENTER | Fuquay Varina | 2025 | 16,058 | $393 | $300 | 4★ | +23.5% |
| FMC HALIFAX COUNTY DIALYSIS CENTER | Scotland Neck | 2025 | 6,637 | $296 | $278 | 3★ | +6.2% |
| FMC Hickory Home Program | Hickory | 2025 | 7,008 | $431 | $296 | 5★ | +31.3% |
| FMC INDEPENDENT NEPHROLOGY SERVICES CHARLOTTE | Charlotte | 2025 | 15,317 | $484 | $279 | 4★ | +42.3% |
| FMC INDEPENDENT NEPHROLOGY SERVICES Freedom | Charlotte | 2025 | 18,240 | $583 | $281 | 3★ | +51.8% |
| FMC INS STATESVILLE | Statesville | 2025 | 1,947 | $734 | $353 | 4★ | +51.9% |
| FMC JOHNSTON DIALYSIS CENTER INC | Smithfield | 2025 | 11,816 | $308 | $290 | 3★ | +6.0% |
| FMC LUMBERTON DIALYSIS UNIT | Lumberton | 2025 | 12,662 | $310 | $281 | 3★ | +9.3% |
| FMC NEW HOPE DIALYSIS | Raleigh | 2025 | 21,558 | $382 | $266 | 2★ | +30.4% |
| FMC OF EAST GREENSBORO | Greensboro | 2025 | 15,313 | $374 | $276 | 2★ | +26.3% |
| FMC OF KINSTON DIALYSIS UNIT | Kinston | 2025 | 17,504 | $290 | $268 | 2★ | +7.7% |
| FMC OF NORTH CHARLOTTE | Charlotte | 2025 | 16,621 | $323 | $308 | 3★ | +4.7% |
| FMC OF WEST FAYETTEVILLE | Fayetteville | 2025 | 19,933 | $310 | $264 | 2★ | +14.7% |
| FMC PEMBROKE | Pembroke | 2025 | 8,178 | $297 | $270 | 2★ | +9.2% |
| FMC RAI CARE CENTERS GOLDSBORO | Goldsboro | 2025 | 9,502 | $318 | $281 | 2★ | +11.6% |
| FMC RED SPRINGS DIALYSIS CENTER | Red Springs | 2025 | 7,105 | $260 | $291 | 2★ | -12.2% |
| FMC ROCKINGHAM KIDNEY CENTER | Reidsville | 2025 | 11,482 | $373 | $299 | 3★ | +19.9% |
| FMC ROSEBORO DIALYSIS | Roseboro | 2025 | 7,480 | $383 | $247 | 4★ | +35.3% |
| FMC Sea Spray | Swansboro | 2025 | 9,088 | $439 | $324 | 5★ | +26.3% |
| FMC South Rocky Mount | Rocky Mount | 2025 | 19,055 | $353 | $275 | 3★ | +22.1% |
| FMC Tar River | Louisburg | 2025 | 7,709 | $357 | $282 | 3★ | +21.0% |
| FMC VERNON DIALYSIS UNIT | Kinston | 2025 | 10,100 | $332 | $257 | 3★ | +22.4% |
| FMC WAKE DIALYSIS CLINIC | Raleigh | 2025 | 26,436 | $432 | $304 | 3★ | +29.7% |
| FMC WEST PETTIGREW DIALYSIS CENTER | Durham | 2025 | 8,538 | $327 | $316 | 1★ | +3.4% |
| FMC-Eno River | Durham | 2025 | 6,262 | $336 | $338 | 3★ | -0.8% |
| FMCNA LAURINBURG DIALYSIS CENTER | Laurinburg | 2025 | 12,190 | $353 | $293 | 2★ | +17.1% |
| FMCNA SOUTHWEST WAKE DIALYSIS | Raleigh | 2025 | 15,516 | $302 | $229 | 3★ | +24.2% |
| FMS DIALYSIS SERVICES OF OXFORD | Oxford | 2025 | 11,179 | $326 | $257 | 4★ | +21.2% |
| FMS SIX FORKS DIALYSIS CLINIC | Raleigh | 2025 | 8,562 | $354 | $287 | 3★ | +18.8% |
| FMS SOUTH DURHAM DIALYSIS CENTER | Durham | 2025 | 7,645 | $325 | $313 | 2★ | +3.7% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Boice-Willis | Rocky Mount | 2025 | 7,090 | $329 | $292 | 3★ | +11.1% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Captains Cove | Winterville | 2025 | 4,700 | $337 | $345 | 4★ | -2.7% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care East Johnston | Selma | 2025 | 6,784 | $307 | $240 | 3★ | +21.9% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care East Lumberton | Lumberton | 2025 | 13,124 | $356 | $347 | 1★ | +2.4% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Garber-Olin | Greensboro | 2025 | 12,401 | $389 | $278 | 3★ | +28.6% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE HOLLY SPRINGS | Holly Springs | 2025 | 4,661 | $374 | $340 | 4★ | +9.1% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Indian Trail | Indian Trail | 2025 | 5,393 | $377 | $358 | 5★ | +5.0% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care North Gaston | Dallas | 2025 | 15,649 | $392 | $302 | 4★ | +22.9% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Regal Oaks | Charlotte | 2025 | 7,919 | $332 | $416 | 3★ | -25.3% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE ROCK QUARRY | Raleigh | 2025 | 1,685 | $275 | $1,172 | Not reported in source | -325.6% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE ROCKFISH | Fayetteville | 2025 | 11,426 | $367 | $267 | 3★ | +27.3% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Southeast Mecklenburg County | Pineville | 2025 | 7,398 | $385 | $364 | 4★ | +5.3% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care West Charlotte | Charlotte | 2025 | 10,451 | $360 | $372 | 2★ | -3.4% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care West Johnston | Garner | 2025 | 5,710 | $381 | $290 | 4★ | +23.8% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care-Newton | Newton | 2025 | 7,083 | $343 | $256 | 4★ | +25.5% |
| Fresenius Medical Care - High Point | High Point | 2025 | 7,430 | $362 | $306 | 3★ | +15.7% |
| Fresenius Medical Care - Tarboro | Tarboro | 2025 | 8,873 | $325 | $245 | 4★ | +24.4% |
| Fresenius Medical Care Aldersgate | Charlotte | 2025 | 8,249 | $347 | $283 | 3★ | +18.5% |
| Fresenius Medical Care Angier Dialysis | Angier | 2025 | 4,327 | $322 | $298 | 4★ | +7.2% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE APEX | Apex | 2025 | 9,500 | $328 | $262 | 4★ | +20.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE CASWELL | Yanceyville | 2025 | 4,057 | $285 | $382 | 2★ | -34.4% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE CENTRAL RALEIGH | Raleigh | 2025 | 7,785 | $409 | $269 | 3★ | +34.3% |
| Fresenius Medical Care East Northampton County | Conway | 2025 | 7,740 | $343 | $284 | 3★ | +17.2% |
| Fresenius Medical Care Farmville | Farmville | 2025 | 5,563 | $307 | $275 | 3★ | +10.6% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE GASTONIA | Gastonia | 2025 | 21,270 | $423 | $334 | 3★ | +21.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE LINCOLNTON | Lincolnton | 2025 | 9,891 | $323 | $274 | 4★ | +15.1% |
| Fresenius Medical Care Mallard Creek | Charlotte | 2025 | 7,008 | $422 | $364 | 3★ | +13.9% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE MATTHEWS | Matthews | 2025 | 10,808 | $349 | $295 | 3★ | +15.5% |
| Fresenius Medical Care Morrisville | Cary | 2025 | 6,534 | $442 | $305 | 4★ | +30.9% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE NEW BERN | New Bern | 2025 | 13,110 | $327 | $274 | 5★ | +16.3% |
| Fresenius Medical Care Northern Wake | Wake Forest | 2025 | 12,250 | $410 | $285 | 3★ | +30.4% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OF ALEXANDER COUNTY | Taylorsville | 2025 | 6,118 | $314 | $291 | 4★ | +7.4% |
| Fresenius Medical Care of Anson County | Wadesboro | 2025 | 6,171 | $310 | $307 | 3★ | +1.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OF AYDEN | Ayden | 2025 | 4,271 | $319 | $338 | 3★ | -6.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OF HICKORY | Hickory | 2025 | 14,714 | $320 | $255 | 5★ | +20.3% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OF LILLINGTON | Lillington | 2025 | 7,634 | $333 | $249 | 2★ | +25.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OF SPRING HOPE | Spring Hope | 2025 | 6,191 | $294 | $281 | 1★ | +4.2% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OF WINDSOR | Windsor | 2025 | 5,684 | $295 | $302 | 2★ | -2.2% |
| Fresenius Medical Care Southwest Charlotte | Charlotte | 2025 | 8,699 | $339 | $372 | 4★ | -9.8% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE STALLINGS STATION | Clayton | 2025 | 20,862 | $445 | $282 | 5★ | +36.6% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE WATAUGA COUNTY | Boone | 2025 | 6,707 | $335 | $337 | 4★ | -0.6% |
| Fresenius Medical Care White Oak | Garner | 2025 | 10,455 | $422 | $254 | 3★ | +40.0% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL SERVICES OF CATAWBA VALLEY | Conover | 2025 | 10,017 | $273 | $272 | 5★ | +0.2% |
| HIGH POINT KIDNEY CENTER | High Point | 2025 | 24,426 | $368 | $299 | 1★ | +18.8% |
| Highland Oaks Dialysis Center | Winston Salem | 2025 | 3,838 | $551 | $339 | 4★ | +38.6% |
| King Dialysis Center | King | 2025 | 7,362 | $383 | $346 | 2★ | +9.6% |
| LAKE NORMAN DIALYSIS CENTER | Mooresville | 2025 | 13,334 | $395 | $314 | 3★ | +20.5% |
| LEXINGTON DIALYSIS CENTER | Lexington | 2025 | 22,124 | $364 | $291 | 3★ | +19.9% |
| Miller Street Dialysis Center | Winston Salem | 2025 | 23,473 | $389 | $289 | 2★ | +25.7% |
| MOUNT AIRY DIALYSIS CENTER | Mount Airy | 2025 | 13,472 | $358 | $316 | 2★ | +11.6% |
| North Davidson Dialysis Center of Wake Forest University | Winston Salem | 2025 | 5,644 | $418 | $315 | 3★ | +24.5% |
| North Randolph Dialysis Center of Wake Forest University | Archdale | 2025 | 5,237 | $296 | $370 | 3★ | -25.1% |
| NORTHSIDE DIALYSIS CENTER | Winston Salem | 2025 | 22,637 | $371 | $294 | 1★ | +20.8% |
| OGDEN PARK HOME TRAINING | Wilmington | 2025 | 281 | $327 | $1,517 | Not reported in source | -364.3% |
| PIEDMONT DIALYSIS CENTER | Winston Salem | 2025 | 36,282 | $437 | $314 | 3★ | +28.1% |
| Randleman Road Dialysis | Greensboro | 2025 | 101 | $731 | $4,306 | Not reported in source | -489.4% |
| Salem Kidney Center | Winston Salem | 2025 | 22,756 | $360 | $283 | 3★ | +21.3% |
| STATESVILLE DIALYSIS CENTER | Statesville | 2025 | 13,360 | $332 | $338 | 3★ | -1.9% |
| THOMASVILLE DIALYSIS CENTER | Thomasville | 2025 | 14,066 | $359 | $291 | 3★ | +19.0% |
| TRIAD DIALYSIS CENTER | High Point | 2025 | 14,803 | $382 | $295 | 3★ | +22.7% |
| USRC GLENWATER DIALYSIS | Charlotte | 2025 | 15,445 | $385 | $405 | 2★ | -5.2% |
| USRC LATROBE DIALYSIS | Charlotte | 2025 | 10,817 | $460 | $494 | 3★ | -7.3% |
| WEST IREDELL DIALYSIS CENTER | Statesville | 2025 | 9,340 | $330 | $299 | 3★ | +9.4% |
| WILKES DIALYSIS CENTER OF WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY | North Wilkesboro | 2025 | 12,913 | $313 | $287 | 3★ | +8.2% |
| YADKIN DIALYSIS CENTER | Yadkinville | 2025 | 4,842 | $360 | $390 | 4★ | -8.4% |