State rollup · MD
Dialysis Facilities in Maryland · Financial Profiles
The 168 current dialysis facilities in Maryland (plus 31 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +18.2%, versus +16.8% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (84% at or above break-even). Median liquidity stands at 9 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
199 records: 168 current, 31 historical
Median operating margin
+18.2%
Median days cash
9
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible dialysis facility in Maryland
Also in Maryland: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in Maryland
199 records: 168 current, 31 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABERDEEN HOME DIALYSIS | Aberdeen | 2025 | 538 | $530 | $1,078 | Not reported in source | -103.5% |
| ADVANCED DIALYSIS CENTER - ROCKVILLE | Rockville | 2025 | 4,893 | $368 | $334 | Not reported in source | +9.2% |
| Advanced Dialysis Center-Crofton | Crofton | 2025 | 2,113 | $361 | $364 | Not reported in source | -0.9% |
| ARA - ADELPHI | Adelphi | 2025 | 4,742 | $335 | $390 | Not reported in source | -16.6% |
| BMA - BETHESDA | Bethesda | 2025 | 7,212 | $448 | $337 | 3★ | +24.8% |
| BMA - CAMP SPRINGS | Suitland | 2025 | 12,173 | $351 | $317 | 3★ | +9.8% |
| BMA - FORT WASHINGTON | Fort Washington | 2025 | 11,397 | $362 | $281 | 4★ | +22.2% |
| BMA - LEONARDTOWN | Leonardtown | 2025 | 10,145 | $346 | $293 | 2★ | +15.2% |
| BMA - ROCKVILLE | Rockville | 2025 | 5,396 | $363 | $380 | 3★ | -4.6% |
| BMA - SOUTH ANNAPOLIS | Annapolis | 2025 | 11,972 | $426 | $318 | 3★ | +25.3% |
| BMA - WHEATON | Silver Spring | 2025 | 10,184 | $364 | $330 | 4★ | +9.4% |
| BMA-LAPLATA | La Plata | 2025 | 9,249 | $357 | $273 | 4★ | +23.6% |
| Capital Region Dialysis Clinic LLC | Landover | 2025 | 6,128 | $296 | $297 | 2★ | -0.6% |
| CHESAPEAKE DIALYSIS CLINIC LLC | Arnold | 2025 | 1,604 | $346 | $517 | Not reported in source | -49.3% |
| Coldsprings Dialysis, LLC | Baltimore | 2025 | 4,317 | $302 | $289 | Not reported in source | +4.4% |
| CONCERTO MARYLAND, LLC | Port Deposit | 2025 | 46,633 | $382 | $372 | Not reported in source | +2.8% |
| Courtland Dialysis, LLC | Baltimore | 2025 | 5,223 | $290 | $274 | Not reported in source | +5.7% |
| DaVita Aberdeen Dialysis | Aberdeen | 2025 | 12,018 | $461 | $313 | 3★ | +32.2% |
| DaVita Annapolis Dialysis | Annapolis | 2025 | 10,958 | $476 | $304 | 3★ | +36.2% |
| DaVita Aviation Blvd Dialysis | Glen Burnie | 2025 | 12,978 | $474 | $318 | 3★ | +32.8% |
| DaVita Ballenger Creek Dialysis | Frederick | 2025 | 12,452 | $422 | $296 | 4★ | +29.8% |
| DaVita Baltimore County Dialysis Center | Randallstown | 2025 | 11,919 | $386 | $333 | 4★ | +13.7% |
| DaVita Bel Air Dialysis | Bel Air | 2025 | 12,443 | $441 | $291 | 3★ | +34.1% |
| DaVita Berlin Dialysis Center | Berlin | 2025 | 13,843 | $406 | $304 | 3★ | +25.2% |
| DaVita Bertha Sirk Dialysis Center | Baltimore | 2025 | 6,976 | $440 | $352 | 3★ | +19.9% |
| DaVita Brandywine Dialysis | Brandywine | 2025 | 9,185 | $504 | $393 | 3★ | +22.0% |
| DaVita Briggs Chaney Dialysis | Silver Spring | 2025 | 10,060 | $464 | $348 | 2★ | +24.9% |
| DaVita Calverton Dialysis | Beltsville | 2025 | 5,329 | $441 | $399 | 5★ | +9.6% |
| DaVita Cambridge Dialysis Center | Cambridge | 2025 | 11,904 | $415 | $318 | 3★ | +23.5% |
| DaVita Caroline County Dialysis | Denton | 2025 | 7,063 | $335 | $373 | 3★ | -11.5% |
| DaVita Carroll County Dialysis Facility | Westminster | 2025 | 13,778 | $435 | $330 | 3★ | +24.2% |
| DaVita Catonsville Dialysis | Baltimore | 2025 | 13,176 | $379 | $336 | 5★ | +11.3% |
| DaVita Catonsville North Dialysis | Baltimore | 2025 | 14,609 | $382 | $303 | 3★ | +20.7% |
| DaVita Cedar Lane Dialysis | Columbia | 2025 | 10,612 | $429 | $316 | 3★ | +26.2% |
| DaVita Charles County Dialysis | White Plains | 2025 | 15,512 | $469 | $316 | 5★ | +32.5% |
| DaVita Chestertown Dialysis Center | Chestertown | 2025 | 4,160 | $355 | $356 | 4★ | -0.1% |
| DaVita Coral Hills Dialysis | Capitol Heights | 2025 | 9,311 | $461 | $348 | 3★ | +24.6% |
| DaVita Deer Creek Home Training | Bel Air | 2025 | 5,985 | $399 | $326 | 1★ | +18.2% |
| DaVita District Heights Dialysis | District Heights | 2025 | 10,044 | $385 | $359 | 3★ | +6.5% |
| DaVita Downtown Dialysis Center | Baltimore | 2025 | 16,248 | $351 | $304 | 2★ | +13.3% |
| DaVita Dulaney Towson Dialysis Center | Towson | 2025 | 9,189 | $356 | $327 | 2★ | +8.0% |
| DaVita Dundalk Dialysis | Dundalk | 2025 | 5,268 | $436 | $373 | 3★ | +14.4% |
| DaVita Eastern Boulevard Dialysis | Hagerstown | 2025 | 8,574 | $417 | $314 | 3★ | +24.7% |
| DaVita Easton Dialysis Center | Easton | 2025 | 13,183 | $426 | $317 | 4★ | +25.5% |
| DaVita Edgewood Dialysis | Joppa | 2025 | 11,347 | $411 | $292 | 3★ | +28.9% |
| DaVita Ellicott City Dialysis | Ellicott City | 2025 | 8,094 | $523 | $344 | 4★ | +34.3% |
| DaVita Falls Road Dialysis | Baltimore | 2025 | 7,557 | $391 | $355 | 4★ | +9.1% |
| DaVita Forest Landing Dialysis | Forest Hill | 2025 | 7,831 | $381 | $295 | 3★ | +22.6% |
| DaVita Forestville Dialysis | Forestville | 2025 | 11,027 | $445 | $341 | 3★ | +23.4% |
| DaVita Frederick Dialysis | Frederick | 2025 | 15,978 | $485 | $343 | 3★ | +29.3% |
| DaVita Friendly Farms Home Dialysis (PD-HHD) | Fort Washington | 2025 | 3,173 | $448 | $441 | Not reported in source | +1.5% |
| DaVita Gaithersburg Dialysis | Gaithersburg | 2025 | 7,485 | $473 | $355 | 4★ | +24.9% |
| DaVita Germantown Dialysis | Germantown | 2025 | 23,164 | $505 | $360 | 4★ | +28.7% |
| DaVita Glen Burnie Home Training | Glen Burnie | 2025 | 11,699 | $497 | $300 | 3★ | +39.6% |
| DaVita Glenarden Dialysis | Lanham | 2025 | 5,159 | $536 | $408 | 2★ | +23.9% |
| DaVita Good Samaritan Dialysis | Baltimore | 2025 | 27,335 | $393 | $336 | 2★ | +14.3% |
| DaVita Greenbelt Home Training (PD Only) | Lanham | 2025 | 6,757 | $530 | $308 | 5★ | +41.9% |
| DaVita Greenmount Central Dialysis | Baltimore | 2025 | 9,998 | $340 | $386 | 1★ | -13.8% |
| DaVita Greenspring Dialysis Center | Baltimore | 2025 | 17,894 | $396 | $316 | 2★ | +20.1% |
| DaVita Harbor Park Dialysis | Brooklyn | 2025 | 12,377 | $403 | $297 | 2★ | +26.3% |
| DaVita Harford Road Dialysis Center | Baltimore | 2025 | 12,854 | $404 | $317 | 3★ | +21.6% |
| DaVita Howard County Dialysis | Columbia | 2025 | 9,673 | $452 | $360 | 2★ | +20.4% |
| DaVita Hyattsville Dialysis | Hyattsville | 2025 | 6,006 | $486 | $409 | 1★ | +16.0% |
| DaVita Kidney Care of Largo | Upper Marlboro | 2025 | 11,584 | $397 | $341 | 3★ | +14.0% |
| DaVita Kidney Care of Laurel | Laurel | 2025 | 11,138 | $494 | $361 | 1★ | +27.0% |
| DaVita Kidney Home Center PD | Windsor Mill | 2025 | 25,694 | $460 | $310 | 2★ | +32.8% |
| DaVita Kidney Home Downtown at Home | Baltimore | 2025 | 4,938 | $476 | $355 | 2★ | +25.4% |
| DaVita La Plata Dialysis | La Plata | 2025 | 5,218 | $441 | $416 | 3★ | +5.6% |
| DaVita Lakeside Dialysis | Clinton | 2025 | 9,863 | $470 | $386 | 4★ | +17.9% |
| DaVita Landover Dialysis | Upper Marlboro | 2025 | 8,874 | $474 | $406 | 4★ | +14.3% |
| DaVita Largo Town Center Dialysis | Largo | 2025 | 11,786 | $456 | $313 | 3★ | +31.3% |
| DaVita Laurel Lakes Dialysis | Laurel | 2025 | 7,906 | $488 | $402 | 3★ | +17.6% |
| DaVita Livingston Village Dialysis | Fort Washington | 2025 | 8,399 | $426 | $371 | 4★ | +12.8% |
| DaVita Loch Raven Dialysis | Baltimore | 2025 | 8,141 | $381 | $354 | 4★ | +7.1% |
| DaVita Mercy Dialysis | Baltimore | 2025 | 17,207 | $369 | $336 | 3★ | +8.8% |
| DaVita Middlebrook Dialysis | Germantown | 2025 | 6,640 | $487 | $386 | 3★ | +20.7% |
| DaVita Mt. Rainier Dialysis | Mount Rainier | 2025 | 11,408 | $447 | $357 | 4★ | +20.2% |
| DaVita Northwest Dialysis Center | Windsor Mill | 2025 | 15,931 | $415 | $291 | 3★ | +29.8% |
| DaVita Odenton Dialysis | Odenton | 2025 | 9,497 | $558 | $364 | 4★ | +34.8% |
| DaVita Owings Mills Dialysis Center | Owings Mills | 2025 | 14,447 | $423 | $295 | 3★ | +30.3% |
| DaVita Pasadena Dialysis | Pasadena | 2025 | 16,585 | $411 | $296 | 3★ | +27.8% |
| DaVita PG County South Dialysis | Oxon Hill | 2025 | 11,473 | $378 | $339 | 3★ | +10.4% |
| DaVita Pikesville Dialysis | Baltimore | 2025 | 13,022 | $346 | $292 | 3★ | +15.4% |
| DaVita Renal Care of Bowie | Bowie | 2025 | 15,588 | $502 | $297 | 4★ | +40.9% |
| DaVita Renal Care of Lanham | Lanham | 2025 | 24,636 | $464 | $333 | 3★ | +28.3% |
| DaVita Renal Care of Seat Pleasant | Seat Pleasant | 2025 | 14,196 | $420 | $343 | 3★ | +18.4% |
| DaVita Ridge Road Dialysis | Mount Airy | 2025 | 3,083 | $431 | $462 | 4★ | -7.1% |
| DaVita Rivertowne Dialysis | Oxon Hill | 2025 | 12,226 | $459 | $334 | 2★ | +27.2% |
| DaVita Rock Creek Dialysis | Rockville | 2025 | 15,362 | $486 | $304 | 4★ | +37.3% |
| DaVita Rockville Dialysis Center | Rockville | 2025 | 11,166 | $453 | $365 | 5★ | +19.5% |
| DaVita Seton Drive Dialysis | Baltimore | 2025 | 7,570 | $399 | $353 | 2★ | +11.4% |
| DaVita Severn River Dialysis | Annapolis | 2025 | 2,951 | $399 | $603 | 4★ | -51.2% |
| DaVita Silver Spring Dialysis | Silver Spring | 2025 | 13,728 | $464 | $353 | 3★ | +24.0% |
| DaVita Takoma Park Dialysis | Hyattsville | 2025 | 15,165 | $519 | $357 | 3★ | +31.3% |
| DaVita Timonium Dialysis | Lutherville Timonium | 2025 | 8,505 | $451 | $320 | 2★ | +29.2% |
| DaVita Towson Home Training | Towson | 2025 | 5,398 | $544 | $437 | Not reported in source | +19.7% |
| DaVita Union Memorial Dialysis | Baltimore | 2025 | 12,917 | $387 | $329 | 2★ | +14.9% |
| DaVita Washington County Dialysis | Hagerstown | 2025 | 1,072 | $531 | $534 | 3★ | -0.5% |
| DaVita Wheaton Dialysis Center | Wheaton | 2025 | 14,092 | $467 | $334 | 4★ | +28.5% |
| DaVita Whitesquare Dialysis | Baltimore | 2025 | 12,583 | $402 | $290 | 3★ | +27.9% |
| DaVita Windsor Dialysis | Windsor Mill | 2025 | 10,819 | $367 | $289 | 4★ | +21.3% |
| DIALYSIS 212504historical | Not reported in source | 2025 | 3,455 | $321 | $627 | Not reported in source | -95.2% |
| DIALYSIS 212525historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212529historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +5.3% |
| DIALYSIS 212535historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212548historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212563historical | Not reported in source | 2020 | 1,489 | $245 | $301 | Not reported in source | -22.6% |
| DIALYSIS 212566historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 7,193 | $314 | $325 | Not reported in source | -3.7% |
| DIALYSIS 212578historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212582 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212586historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 970 | $387 | $115 | Not reported in source | +70.2% |
| DIALYSIS 212592historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212595historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 10,068 | $304 | $297 | Not reported in source | +2.2% |
| DIALYSIS 212596 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212597historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212618historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212629historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 1,536 | $250 | $737 | Not reported in source | -194.8% |
| DIALYSIS 212630historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 22 | $604 | $31,172 | Not reported in source | -5059.0% |
| DIALYSIS 212633historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212641historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 4,175 | $339 | $367 | Not reported in source | -8.1% |
| DIALYSIS 212642 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212646historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212649historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 1,321 | $329 | $158 | Not reported in source | +51.9% |
| DIALYSIS 212661 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212679historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212680historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 5,822 | $255 | $241 | Not reported in source | +5.3% |
| DIALYSIS 212685historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 434 | $305 | $640 | Not reported in source | -109.9% |
| DIALYSIS 212689historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 651 | $492 | $564 | Not reported in source | -14.6% |
| DIALYSIS 212696historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212697historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212701historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212717historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -425.2% |
| DIALYSIS 212718historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 212733historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 700 | $415 | $1,258 | Not reported in source | -203.2% |
| DIALYSIS 212742historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 245 | $213 | $4,041 | Not reported in source | -1798.9% |
| DIALYSIS 212744historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -145.0% |
| Dialyze Direct MD, LLC | Glen Burnie | 2025 | 2,294 | $287 | $365 | Not reported in source | -27.3% |
| FKC-Waldorf West | Waldorf | 2025 | 9,147 | $429 | $278 | 3★ | +35.2% |
| FMC - ANNE ARUNDEL | Annapolis | 2025 | 7,697 | $430 | $285 | 3★ | +33.9% |
| FMC - Brightseat | Hyattsville | 2025 | 4,188 | $415 | $429 | 3★ | -3.2% |
| FMC - CROSS KEYS | Baltimore | 2025 | 13,249 | $382 | $260 | 4★ | +31.8% |
| FMC - ELKTON | Elkton | 2025 | 14,156 | $394 | $276 | 2★ | +30.0% |
| FMC - GREATER BALTIMORE | Baltimore | 2025 | 9,534 | $345 | $370 | 3★ | -7.2% |
| FMC - HAGERSTOWN | Hagerstown | 2025 | 14,101 | $360 | $296 | 3★ | +17.9% |
| FMC - LEXINGTON PARK DIALYSIS | California | 2025 | 8,779 | $385 | $303 | 1★ | +21.3% |
| FMC - MIDDLE RIVER | Essex | 2025 | 13,087 | $373 | $245 | 4★ | +34.4% |
| FMC - NORTH SALISBURY | Salisbury | 2025 | 17,855 | $383 | $254 | 1★ | +33.8% |
| FMC - ODENTON | Odenton | 2025 | 5,192 | $403 | $326 | 2★ | +19.0% |
| FMC - PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY DIALYSIS | Lanham | 2025 | 10,207 | $361 | $309 | 3★ | +14.3% |
| FMC - PRINCESS ANNE | Princess Anne | 2025 | 9,985 | $330 | $305 | 1★ | +7.5% |
| FMC - ROBINWOOD | Hagerstown | 2025 | 6,332 | $347 | $283 | 3★ | +18.4% |
| FMC - SILVER SPRING | Silver Spring | 2025 | 13,555 | $423 | $287 | 4★ | +32.2% |
| FMC - TAKOMA PARK | Hyattsville | 2025 | 5,680 | $364 | $380 | 4★ | -4.4% |
| FMC - WALDORF | Waldorf | 2025 | 10,484 | $372 | $242 | 5★ | +34.8% |
| FMC OF PORTER DIALYSIS - DUNDALK | Dundalk | 2025 | 5,970 | $317 | $411 | 3★ | -29.7% |
| FMC OF PORTER DIALYSIS - PIKESVILLE | Pikesville | 2025 | 7,816 | $386 | $287 | 4★ | +25.6% |
| FMC OF PORTER DIALYSIS - ROSEDALE | Rosedale | 2025 | 8,833 | $357 | $337 | 4★ | +5.8% |
| FMC OF PORTER DIALYSIS - WHITE MARSH | Nottingham | 2025 | 6,766 | $418 | $408 | 4★ | +2.4% |
| FMC-SURRATTS JV | Clinton | 2025 | 16,980 | $413 | $262 | 5★ | +36.7% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Broadway Street | Baltimore | 2025 | 6,355 | $369 | $369 | 4★ | 0.0% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE CAPITOL ARENA | Bowie | 2025 | 19,010 | $407 | $260 | 2★ | +36.1% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Caroline Street | Baltimore | 2025 | 11,637 | $323 | $342 | 3★ | -6.0% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Fairmount Heights | Capitol Heights | 2025 | 10,676 | $397 | $318 | 5★ | +20.0% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Fleet Street | Baltimore | 2025 | 18,863 | $378 | $337 | 3★ | +10.8% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Frederick | Frederick | 2025 | 7,982 | $422 | $340 | 3★ | +19.5% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Germantown | Germantown | 2025 | 16,591 | $421 | $269 | 3★ | +36.0% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Merritt Blvd Of Dundalk | Dundalk | 2025 | 8,821 | $378 | $322 | 4★ | +14.8% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Nashua Court | Baltimore | 2025 | 11,391 | $417 | $309 | 5★ | +26.1% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Southern Maryland Home | Mechanicsville | 2025 | 5,912 | $394 | $290 | 3★ | +26.5% |
| Fresenius Kidney Care Wolfe Street Pediatrics | Baltimore | 2025 | 2,594 | $666 | $830 | Not reported in source | -24.7% |
| Fresenius Medical Care Bowie | Bowie | 2025 | 3,022 | $486 | $485 | Not reported in source | +0.2% |
| Fresenius Medical Care Franklin Square Home | Baltimore | 2025 | 4,634 | $462 | $424 | 4★ | +8.2% |
| Fresenius Medical Care Towson | Towson | 2025 | 9,653 | $328 | $315 | 4★ | +4.1% |
| Grace Medical Center | Baltimore | 2025 | 13,205 | $256 | $309 | 1★ | -20.6% |
| HOMEWOOD DIALYSIS CLINIC LLC | Baltimore | 2025 | 3,903 | $277 | $343 | Not reported in source | -23.7% |
| IDF - ARUNDEL CENTER | Glen Burnie | 2025 | 9,400 | $286 | $233 | 4★ | +18.4% |
| IDF - CALVERT CENTER | Prince Frederick | 2025 | 6,219 | $340 | $298 | 3★ | +12.5% |
| IDF - CHESTNUT SQUARE DIALYSIS CTR | Baltimore | 2025 | 6,384 | $283 | $276 | 2★ | +2.2% |
| IDF - GARRETT DIALYSIS CENTER | Oakland | 2025 | 2,650 | $314 | $284 | 3★ | +9.7% |
| IDF - PARKVIEW CENTER | Baltimore | 2025 | 10,971 | $284 | $301 | 1★ | -6.2% |
| LARGO PERITONEAL DIALYSIS | Largo | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 5★ | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Lorien Dialysis LLC | Columbia | 2025 | 6,659 | $299 | $269 | 1★ | +10.2% |
| Northpoint Dialysis, LLC | Baltimore | 2025 | 1,930 | $399 | $397 | Not reported in source | +0.5% |
| NXSTAGE KIDNEY CARE GREENBELT | Lanham | 2025 | 10,243 | $429 | $364 | 4★ | +15.0% |
| QUALITY CARE DIALYSIS - SOUTHERN MARYLAND | Camp Springs | 2025 | 8,136 | $387 | $298 | 4★ | +23.2% |
| RAI - CHILLUM-HYATTSVILLE | Hyattsville | 2025 | 8,253 | $312 | $303 | 3★ | +3.0% |
| Renalis Pineview | Clinton | 2025 | 3,969 | $303 | $328 | Not reported in source | -8.4% |
| Salisbury Dialysis Center, LLC | Salisbury | 2025 | 7,965 | $410 | $338 | 2★ | +17.4% |
| Shady Grove Peritoneal Dialysis Center | Rockville | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 4★ | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| UNIVERSAL DIALYSIS CENTER | Cottage City | 2025 | 8,305 | $363 | $347 | 4★ | +4.5% |
| USRC BETHESDA DIALYSIS | Bethesda | 2025 | 8,663 | $457 | $423 | 5★ | +7.5% |
| USRC Fort Washington Dialysis | Fort Washington | 2025 | 9,194 | $370 | $343 | 5★ | +7.5% |
| USRC HYATTSVILLE | Hyattsville | 2025 | 17,365 | $398 | $366 | 2★ | +7.8% |
| USRC NEW CARROLLTON DIALYSIS | Hyattsville | 2025 | 2,386 | $355 | $434 | 3★ | -22.2% |
| USRC OLD ALEXANDRIA DIALYSIS | Clinton | 2025 | 11,863 | $385 | $363 | 3★ | +5.7% |
| USRC PRINCE FREDERICK | Prince Frederick | 2025 | 9,552 | $492 | $435 | 3★ | +11.6% |
| USRC Silver Hills Dialysis | District Heights | 2025 | 11,779 | $376 | $307 | 3★ | +18.2% |
| USRC WEST BALTIMORE | Baltimore | 2025 | 9,023 | $388 | $380 | 1★ | +2.0% |
| Woodlawn Peritoneal Dialysis Center | Windsor Mill | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 4★ | Astrelis calculation unavailable |