# Dialysis Facilities in Maryland · Financial Profiles

State rollup · MD · Dialysis Facilities  
Page: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/md  
This twin: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/md.md  
Release: 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22)

The 168 current dialysis facilities in Maryland (plus 31 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +18.2%, versus +16.8% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (84% at or above break-even). Median liquidity stands at 9 days cash on hand.

## Counts

- Current dialysis facilities: 168
- Historical records (CMS lists the CCN as terminated; listed and labeled below, excluded from counts and medians): 31
- Records listed: 199

## Medians

- **Median operating margin:** +18.2%. Basis: n = 161 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **Median days cash on hand:** 9 days. Basis: n = 38 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2020 to FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **National median operating margin (the module's benchmark pool, as the page's narrative compares it):** +16.8%. Basis: n = 7,109 facilities in the national pool, each at its own latest settled fiscal year. Astrelis calculation.

Each median is over eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows below are shown as filed; historical records are excluded from the medians.

## Facilities (199 records: 168 current, 31 historical)

Every row is as filed; a cell states its public state ("Not reported in source", "Astrelis calculation unavailable") rather than a dash. Each facility links to its profile and to the profile's twin.

| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|
| [ABERDEEN HOME DIALYSIS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212758) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212758.md)) | Aberdeen | 2025 | 538 | $530 | $1,078 | Not reported in source | -103.5% |
| [ADVANCED DIALYSIS CENTER - ROCKVILLE](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212656) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212656.md)) | Rockville | 2025 | 4,893 | $368 | $334 | Not reported in source | +9.2% |
| [Advanced Dialysis Center-Crofton](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212741) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212741.md)) | Crofton | 2025 | 2,113 | $361 | $364 | Not reported in source | -0.9% |
| [ARA - ADELPHI](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212622) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212622.md)) | Adelphi | 2025 | 4,742 | $335 | $390 | Not reported in source | -16.6% |
| [BMA - BETHESDA](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212503) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212503.md)) | Bethesda | 2025 | 7,212 | $448 | $337 | 3★ | +24.8% |
| [BMA - CAMP SPRINGS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212501) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212501.md)) | Suitland | 2025 | 12,173 | $351 | $317 | 3★ | +9.8% |
| [BMA - FORT WASHINGTON](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212583) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212583.md)) | Fort Washington | 2025 | 11,397 | $362 | $281 | 4★ | +22.2% |
| [BMA - LEONARDTOWN](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212510) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212510.md)) | Leonardtown | 2025 | 10,145 | $346 | $293 | 2★ | +15.2% |
| [BMA - ROCKVILLE](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212585) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212585.md)) | Rockville | 2025 | 5,396 | $363 | $380 | 3★ | -4.6% |
| [BMA - SOUTH ANNAPOLIS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212557) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212557.md)) | Annapolis | 2025 | 11,972 | $426 | $318 | 3★ | +25.3% |
| [BMA - WHEATON](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212587) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212587.md)) | Silver Spring | 2025 | 10,184 | $364 | $330 | 4★ | +9.4% |
| [BMA-LAPLATA](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212541) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212541.md)) | La Plata | 2025 | 9,249 | $357 | $273 | 4★ | +23.6% |
| [Capital Region Dialysis Clinic LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212729) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212729.md)) | Landover | 2025 | 6,128 | $296 | $297 | 2★ | -0.6% |
| [CHESAPEAKE DIALYSIS CLINIC LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212619) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212619.md)) | Arnold | 2025 | 1,604 | $346 | $517 | Not reported in source | -49.3% |
| [Coldsprings Dialysis, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212671) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212671.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 4,317 | $302 | $289 | Not reported in source | +4.4% |
| [CONCERTO MARYLAND, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212687) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212687.md)) | Port Deposit | 2025 | 46,633 | $382 | $372 | Not reported in source | +2.8% |
| [Courtland Dialysis, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212703) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212703.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 5,223 | $290 | $274 | Not reported in source | +5.7% |
| [DaVita Aberdeen Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212650) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212650.md)) | Aberdeen | 2025 | 12,018 | $461 | $313 | 3★ | +32.2% |
| [DaVita Annapolis Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212682) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212682.md)) | Annapolis | 2025 | 10,958 | $476 | $304 | 3★ | +36.2% |
| [DaVita Aviation Blvd Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212631) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212631.md)) | Glen Burnie | 2025 | 12,978 | $474 | $318 | 3★ | +32.8% |
| [DaVita Ballenger Creek Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212654) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212654.md)) | Frederick | 2025 | 12,452 | $422 | $296 | 4★ | +29.8% |
| [DaVita Baltimore County Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212546) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212546.md)) | Randallstown | 2025 | 11,919 | $386 | $333 | 4★ | +13.7% |
| [DaVita Bel Air Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212594) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212594.md)) | Bel Air | 2025 | 12,443 | $441 | $291 | 3★ | +34.1% |
| [DaVita Berlin Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212520) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212520.md)) | Berlin | 2025 | 13,843 | $406 | $304 | 3★ | +25.2% |
| [DaVita Bertha Sirk Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212543) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212543.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 6,976 | $440 | $352 | 3★ | +19.9% |
| [DaVita Brandywine Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212698) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212698.md)) | Brandywine | 2025 | 9,185 | $504 | $393 | 3★ | +22.0% |
| [DaVita Briggs Chaney Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212706) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212706.md)) | Silver Spring | 2025 | 10,060 | $464 | $348 | 2★ | +24.9% |
| [DaVita Calverton Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212663) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212663.md)) | Beltsville | 2025 | 5,329 | $441 | $399 | 5★ | +9.6% |
| [DaVita Cambridge Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212639) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212639.md)) | Cambridge | 2025 | 11,904 | $415 | $318 | 3★ | +23.5% |
| [DaVita Caroline County Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212736) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212736.md)) | Denton | 2025 | 7,063 | $335 | $373 | 3★ | -11.5% |
| [DaVita Carroll County Dialysis Facility](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212537) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212537.md)) | Westminster | 2025 | 13,778 | $435 | $330 | 3★ | +24.2% |
| [DaVita Catonsville Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212528) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212528.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 13,176 | $379 | $336 | 5★ | +11.3% |
| [DaVita Catonsville North Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212634) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212634.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 14,609 | $382 | $303 | 3★ | +20.7% |
| [DaVita Cedar Lane Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212628) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212628.md)) | Columbia | 2025 | 10,612 | $429 | $316 | 3★ | +26.2% |
| [DaVita Charles County Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212672) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212672.md)) | White Plains | 2025 | 15,512 | $469 | $316 | 5★ | +32.5% |
| [DaVita Chestertown Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212565) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212565.md)) | Chestertown | 2025 | 4,160 | $355 | $356 | 4★ | -0.1% |
| [DaVita Coral Hills Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212683) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212683.md)) | Capitol Heights | 2025 | 9,311 | $461 | $348 | 3★ | +24.6% |
| [DaVita Deer Creek Home Training](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212673) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212673.md)) | Bel Air | 2025 | 5,985 | $399 | $326 | 1★ | +18.2% |
| [DaVita District Heights Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212657) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212657.md)) | District Heights | 2025 | 10,044 | $385 | $359 | 3★ | +6.5% |
| [DaVita Downtown Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212522) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212522.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 16,248 | $351 | $304 | 2★ | +13.3% |
| [DaVita Dulaney Towson Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212612) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212612.md)) | Towson | 2025 | 9,189 | $356 | $327 | 2★ | +8.0% |
| [DaVita Dundalk Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212616) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212616.md)) | Dundalk | 2025 | 5,268 | $436 | $373 | 3★ | +14.4% |
| [DaVita Eastern Boulevard Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212691) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212691.md)) | Hagerstown | 2025 | 8,574 | $417 | $314 | 3★ | +24.7% |
| [DaVita Easton Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212512) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212512.md)) | Easton | 2025 | 13,183 | $426 | $317 | 4★ | +25.5% |
| [DaVita Edgewood Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212731) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212731.md)) | Joppa | 2025 | 11,347 | $411 | $292 | 3★ | +28.9% |
| [DaVita Ellicott City Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212560) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212560.md)) | Ellicott City | 2025 | 8,094 | $523 | $344 | 4★ | +34.3% |
| [DaVita Falls Road Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212588) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212588.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 7,557 | $391 | $355 | 4★ | +9.1% |
| [DaVita Forest Landing Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212668) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212668.md)) | Forest Hill | 2025 | 7,831 | $381 | $295 | 3★ | +22.6% |
| [DaVita Forestville Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212695) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212695.md)) | Forestville | 2025 | 11,027 | $445 | $341 | 3★ | +23.4% |
| [DaVita Frederick Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212598) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212598.md)) | Frederick | 2025 | 15,978 | $485 | $343 | 3★ | +29.3% |
| [DaVita Friendly Farms Home Dialysis (PD-HHD)](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212714) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212714.md)) | Fort Washington | 2025 | 3,173 | $448 | $441 | Not reported in source | +1.5% |
| [DaVita Gaithersburg Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212728) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212728.md)) | Gaithersburg | 2025 | 7,485 | $473 | $355 | 4★ | +24.9% |
| [DaVita Germantown Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212638) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212638.md)) | Germantown | 2025 | 23,164 | $505 | $360 | 4★ | +28.7% |
| [DaVita Glen Burnie Home Training](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212674) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212674.md)) | Glen Burnie | 2025 | 11,699 | $497 | $300 | 3★ | +39.6% |
| [DaVita Glenarden Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212699) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212699.md)) | Lanham | 2025 | 5,159 | $536 | $408 | 2★ | +23.9% |
| [DaVita Good Samaritan Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212722) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212722.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 27,335 | $393 | $336 | 2★ | +14.3% |
| [DaVita Greenbelt Home Training (PD Only)](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212710) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212710.md)) | Lanham | 2025 | 6,757 | $530 | $308 | 5★ | +41.9% |
| [DaVita Greenmount Central Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212739) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212739.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 9,998 | $340 | $386 | 1★ | -13.8% |
| [DaVita Greenspring Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212551) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212551.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 17,894 | $396 | $316 | 2★ | +20.1% |
| [DaVita Harbor Park Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212556) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212556.md)) | Brooklyn | 2025 | 12,377 | $403 | $297 | 2★ | +26.3% |
| [DaVita Harford Road Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212605) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212605.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 12,854 | $404 | $317 | 3★ | +21.6% |
| [DaVita Howard County Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212516) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212516.md)) | Columbia | 2025 | 9,673 | $452 | $360 | 2★ | +20.4% |
| [DaVita Hyattsville Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212750) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212750.md)) | Hyattsville | 2025 | 6,006 | $486 | $409 | 1★ | +16.0% |
| [DaVita Kidney Care of Largo](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212530) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212530.md)) | Upper Marlboro | 2025 | 11,584 | $397 | $341 | 3★ | +14.0% |
| [DaVita Kidney Care of Laurel](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212538) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212538.md)) | Laurel | 2025 | 11,138 | $494 | $361 | 1★ | +27.0% |
| [DaVita Kidney Home Center PD](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212659) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212659.md)) | Windsor Mill | 2025 | 25,694 | $460 | $310 | 2★ | +32.8% |
| [DaVita Kidney Home Downtown at Home](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212702) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212702.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 4,938 | $476 | $355 | 2★ | +25.4% |
| [DaVita La Plata Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212732) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212732.md)) | La Plata | 2025 | 5,218 | $441 | $416 | 3★ | +5.6% |
| [DaVita Lakeside Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212564) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212564.md)) | Clinton | 2025 | 9,863 | $470 | $386 | 4★ | +17.9% |
| [DaVita Landover Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212545) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212545.md)) | Upper Marlboro | 2025 | 8,874 | $474 | $406 | 4★ | +14.3% |
| [DaVita Largo Town Center Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212713) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212713.md)) | Largo | 2025 | 11,786 | $456 | $313 | 3★ | +31.3% |
| [DaVita Laurel Lakes Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212724) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212724.md)) | Laurel | 2025 | 7,906 | $488 | $402 | 3★ | +17.6% |
| [DaVita Livingston Village Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212737) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212737.md)) | Fort Washington | 2025 | 8,399 | $426 | $371 | 4★ | +12.8% |
| [DaVita Loch Raven Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212735) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212735.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 8,141 | $381 | $354 | 4★ | +7.1% |
| [DaVita Mercy Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212542) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212542.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 17,207 | $369 | $336 | 3★ | +8.8% |
| [DaVita Middlebrook Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212625) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212625.md)) | Germantown | 2025 | 6,640 | $487 | $386 | 3★ | +20.7% |
| [DaVita Mt. Rainier Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212720) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212720.md)) | Mount Rainier | 2025 | 11,408 | $447 | $357 | 4★ | +20.2% |
| [DaVita Northwest Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212655) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212655.md)) | Windsor Mill | 2025 | 15,931 | $415 | $291 | 3★ | +29.8% |
| [DaVita Odenton Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212711) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212711.md)) | Odenton | 2025 | 9,497 | $558 | $364 | 4★ | +34.8% |
| [DaVita Owings Mills Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212574) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212574.md)) | Owings Mills | 2025 | 14,447 | $423 | $295 | 3★ | +30.3% |
| [DaVita Pasadena Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212613) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212613.md)) | Pasadena | 2025 | 16,585 | $411 | $296 | 3★ | +27.8% |
| [DaVita PG County South Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212675) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212675.md)) | Oxon Hill | 2025 | 11,473 | $378 | $339 | 3★ | +10.4% |
| [DaVita Pikesville Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212636) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212636.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 13,022 | $346 | $292 | 3★ | +15.4% |
| [DaVita Renal Care of Bowie](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212626) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212626.md)) | Bowie | 2025 | 15,588 | $502 | $297 | 4★ | +40.9% |
| [DaVita Renal Care of Lanham](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212552) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212552.md)) | Lanham | 2025 | 24,636 | $464 | $333 | 3★ | +28.3% |
| [DaVita Renal Care of Seat Pleasant](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212640) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212640.md)) | Seat Pleasant | 2025 | 14,196 | $420 | $343 | 3★ | +18.4% |
| [DaVita Ridge Road Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212725) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212725.md)) | Mount Airy | 2025 | 3,083 | $431 | $462 | 4★ | -7.1% |
| [DaVita Rivertowne Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212621) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212621.md)) | Oxon Hill | 2025 | 12,226 | $459 | $334 | 2★ | +27.2% |
| [DaVita Rock Creek Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212678) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212678.md)) | Rockville | 2025 | 15,362 | $486 | $304 | 4★ | +37.3% |
| [DaVita Rockville Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212511) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212511.md)) | Rockville | 2025 | 11,166 | $453 | $365 | 5★ | +19.5% |
| [DaVita Seton Drive Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212653) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212653.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 7,570 | $399 | $353 | 2★ | +11.4% |
| [DaVita Severn River Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212743) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212743.md)) | Annapolis | 2025 | 2,951 | $399 | $603 | 4★ | -51.2% |
| [DaVita Silver Spring Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212593) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212593.md)) | Silver Spring | 2025 | 13,728 | $464 | $353 | 3★ | +24.0% |
| [DaVita Takoma Park Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212590) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212590.md)) | Hyattsville | 2025 | 15,165 | $519 | $357 | 3★ | +31.3% |
| [DaVita Timonium Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212738) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212738.md)) | Lutherville Timonium | 2025 | 8,505 | $451 | $320 | 2★ | +29.2% |
| [DaVita Towson Home Training](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212751) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212751.md)) | Towson | 2025 | 5,398 | $544 | $437 | Not reported in source | +19.7% |
| [DaVita Union Memorial Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212721) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212721.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 12,917 | $387 | $329 | 2★ | +14.9% |
| [DaVita Washington County Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212667) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212667.md)) | Hagerstown | 2025 | 1,072 | $531 | $534 | 3★ | -0.5% |
| [DaVita Wheaton Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212576) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212576.md)) | Wheaton | 2025 | 14,092 | $467 | $334 | 4★ | +28.5% |
| [DaVita Whitesquare Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212523) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212523.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 12,583 | $402 | $290 | 3★ | +27.9% |
| [DaVita Windsor Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212632) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212632.md)) | Windsor Mill | 2025 | 10,819 | $367 | $289 | 4★ | +21.3% |
| [DIALYSIS 212504](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212504) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212504.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2025 | 3,455 | $321 | $627 | Not reported in source | -95.2% |
| [DIALYSIS 212525](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212525) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212525.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212529](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212529) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212529.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +5.3% |
| [DIALYSIS 212535](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212535) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212535.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212548](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212548) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212548.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212563](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212563) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212563.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2020 | 1,489 | $245 | $301 | Not reported in source | -22.6% |
| [DIALYSIS 212566](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212566) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212566.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 7,193 | $314 | $325 | Not reported in source | -3.7% |
| [DIALYSIS 212578](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212578) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212578.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212582](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212582) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212582.md)) | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212586](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212586) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212586.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 970 | $387 | $115 | Not reported in source | +70.2% |
| [DIALYSIS 212592](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212592) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212592.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212595](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212595) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212595.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 10,068 | $304 | $297 | Not reported in source | +2.2% |
| [DIALYSIS 212596](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212596) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212596.md)) | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212597](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212597) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212597.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212618](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212618) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212618.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212629](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212629) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212629.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 1,536 | $250 | $737 | Not reported in source | -194.8% |
| [DIALYSIS 212630](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212630) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212630.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 22 | $604 | $31,172 | Not reported in source | -5059.0% |
| [DIALYSIS 212633](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212633) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212633.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212641](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212641) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212641.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 4,175 | $339 | $367 | Not reported in source | -8.1% |
| [DIALYSIS 212642](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212642) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212642.md)) | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212646](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212646) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212646.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212649](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212649) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212649.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 1,321 | $329 | $158 | Not reported in source | +51.9% |
| [DIALYSIS 212661](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212661) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212661.md)) | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212679](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212679) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212679.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212680](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212680) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212680.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 5,822 | $255 | $241 | Not reported in source | +5.3% |
| [DIALYSIS 212685](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212685) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212685.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 434 | $305 | $640 | Not reported in source | -109.9% |
| [DIALYSIS 212689](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212689) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212689.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 651 | $492 | $564 | Not reported in source | -14.6% |
| [DIALYSIS 212696](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212696) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212696.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212697](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212697) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212697.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212701](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212701) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212701.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212717](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212717) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212717.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -425.2% |
| [DIALYSIS 212718](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212718) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212718.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 212733](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212733) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212733.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 700 | $415 | $1,258 | Not reported in source | -203.2% |
| [DIALYSIS 212742](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212742) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212742.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 245 | $213 | $4,041 | Not reported in source | -1798.9% |
| [DIALYSIS 212744](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212744) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212744.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -145.0% |
| [Dialyze Direct MD, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212740) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212740.md)) | Glen Burnie | 2025 | 2,294 | $287 | $365 | Not reported in source | -27.3% |
| [FKC-Waldorf West](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212747) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212747.md)) | Waldorf | 2025 | 9,147 | $429 | $278 | 3★ | +35.2% |
| [FMC - ANNE ARUNDEL](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212637) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212637.md)) | Annapolis | 2025 | 7,697 | $430 | $285 | 3★ | +33.9% |
| [FMC - Brightseat](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212704) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212704.md)) | Hyattsville | 2025 | 4,188 | $415 | $429 | 3★ | -3.2% |
| [FMC - CROSS KEYS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212692) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212692.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 13,249 | $382 | $260 | 4★ | +31.8% |
| [FMC - ELKTON](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212573) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212573.md)) | Elkton | 2025 | 14,156 | $394 | $276 | 2★ | +30.0% |
| [FMC - GREATER BALTIMORE](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212531) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212531.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 9,534 | $345 | $370 | 3★ | -7.2% |
| [FMC - HAGERSTOWN](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212534) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212534.md)) | Hagerstown | 2025 | 14,101 | $360 | $296 | 3★ | +17.9% |
| [FMC - LEXINGTON PARK DIALYSIS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212693) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212693.md)) | California | 2025 | 8,779 | $385 | $303 | 1★ | +21.3% |
| [FMC - MIDDLE RIVER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212676) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212676.md)) | Essex | 2025 | 13,087 | $373 | $245 | 4★ | +34.4% |
| [FMC - NORTH SALISBURY](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212664) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212664.md)) | Salisbury | 2025 | 17,855 | $383 | $254 | 1★ | +33.8% |
| [FMC - ODENTON](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212677) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212677.md)) | Odenton | 2025 | 5,192 | $403 | $326 | 2★ | +19.0% |
| [FMC - PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY DIALYSIS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212611) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212611.md)) | Lanham | 2025 | 10,207 | $361 | $309 | 3★ | +14.3% |
| [FMC - PRINCESS ANNE](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212669) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212669.md)) | Princess Anne | 2025 | 9,985 | $330 | $305 | 1★ | +7.5% |
| [FMC - ROBINWOOD](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212627) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212627.md)) | Hagerstown | 2025 | 6,332 | $347 | $283 | 3★ | +18.4% |
| [FMC - SILVER SPRING](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212660) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212660.md)) | Silver Spring | 2025 | 13,555 | $423 | $287 | 4★ | +32.2% |
| [FMC - TAKOMA PARK](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212665) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212665.md)) | Hyattsville | 2025 | 5,680 | $364 | $380 | 4★ | -4.4% |
| [FMC - WALDORF](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212610) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212610.md)) | Waldorf | 2025 | 10,484 | $372 | $242 | 5★ | +34.8% |
| [FMC OF PORTER DIALYSIS - DUNDALK](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212609) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212609.md)) | Dundalk | 2025 | 5,970 | $317 | $411 | 3★ | -29.7% |
| [FMC OF PORTER DIALYSIS - PIKESVILLE](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212615) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212615.md)) | Pikesville | 2025 | 7,816 | $386 | $287 | 4★ | +25.6% |
| [FMC OF PORTER DIALYSIS - ROSEDALE](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212603) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212603.md)) | Rosedale | 2025 | 8,833 | $357 | $337 | 4★ | +5.8% |
| [FMC OF PORTER DIALYSIS - WHITE MARSH](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212568) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212568.md)) | Nottingham | 2025 | 6,766 | $418 | $408 | 4★ | +2.4% |
| [FMC-SURRATTS JV](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212670) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212670.md)) | Clinton | 2025 | 16,980 | $413 | $262 | 5★ | +36.7% |
| [Fresenius Kidney Care Broadway Street](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212709) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212709.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 6,355 | $369 | $369 | 4★ | 0.0% |
| [FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE CAPITOL ARENA](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212753) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212753.md)) | Bowie | 2025 | 19,010 | $407 | $260 | 2★ | +36.1% |
| [Fresenius Kidney Care Caroline Street](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212707) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212707.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 11,637 | $323 | $342 | 3★ | -6.0% |
| [Fresenius Kidney Care Fairmount Heights](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212745) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212745.md)) | Capitol Heights | 2025 | 10,676 | $397 | $318 | 5★ | +20.0% |
| [Fresenius Kidney Care Fleet Street](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212708) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212708.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 18,863 | $378 | $337 | 3★ | +10.8% |
| [Fresenius Kidney Care Frederick](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212727) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212727.md)) | Frederick | 2025 | 7,982 | $422 | $340 | 3★ | +19.5% |
| [Fresenius Kidney Care Germantown](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212730) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212730.md)) | Germantown | 2025 | 16,591 | $421 | $269 | 3★ | +36.0% |
| [Fresenius Kidney Care Merritt Blvd Of Dundalk](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212712) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212712.md)) | Dundalk | 2025 | 8,821 | $378 | $322 | 4★ | +14.8% |
| [Fresenius Kidney Care Nashua Court](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212716) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212716.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 11,391 | $417 | $309 | 5★ | +26.1% |
| [Fresenius Kidney Care Southern Maryland Home](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212734) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212734.md)) | Mechanicsville | 2025 | 5,912 | $394 | $290 | 3★ | +26.5% |
| [Fresenius Kidney Care Wolfe Street Pediatrics](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212723) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212723.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 2,594 | $666 | $830 | Not reported in source | -24.7% |
| [Fresenius Medical Care Bowie](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212755) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212755.md)) | Bowie | 2025 | 3,022 | $486 | $485 | Not reported in source | +0.2% |
| [Fresenius Medical Care Franklin Square Home](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212700) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212700.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 4,634 | $462 | $424 | 4★ | +8.2% |
| [Fresenius Medical Care Towson](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212705) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212705.md)) | Towson | 2025 | 9,653 | $328 | $315 | 4★ | +4.1% |
| [Grace Medical Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212749) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212749.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 13,205 | $256 | $309 | 1★ | -20.6% |
| [HOMEWOOD DIALYSIS CLINIC LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212577) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212577.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 3,903 | $277 | $343 | Not reported in source | -23.7% |
| [IDF - ARUNDEL CENTER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212544) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212544.md)) | Glen Burnie | 2025 | 9,400 | $286 | $233 | 4★ | +18.4% |
| [IDF - CALVERT CENTER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212549) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212549.md)) | Prince Frederick | 2025 | 6,219 | $340 | $298 | 3★ | +12.5% |
| [IDF - CHESTNUT SQUARE DIALYSIS CTR](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212513) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212513.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 6,384 | $283 | $276 | 2★ | +2.2% |
| [IDF - GARRETT DIALYSIS CENTER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212651) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212651.md)) | Oakland | 2025 | 2,650 | $314 | $284 | 3★ | +9.7% |
| [IDF - PARKVIEW CENTER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212515) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212515.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 10,971 | $284 | $301 | 1★ | -6.2% |
| [LARGO PERITONEAL DIALYSIS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212684) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212684.md)) | Largo | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 5★ | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [Lorien Dialysis LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212746) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212746.md)) | Columbia | 2025 | 6,659 | $299 | $269 | 1★ | +10.2% |
| [Northpoint Dialysis, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212688) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212688.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 1,930 | $399 | $397 | Not reported in source | +0.5% |
| [NXSTAGE KIDNEY CARE GREENBELT](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212694) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212694.md)) | Lanham | 2025 | 10,243 | $429 | $364 | 4★ | +15.0% |
| [QUALITY CARE DIALYSIS - SOUTHERN MARYLAND](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212539) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212539.md)) | Camp Springs | 2025 | 8,136 | $387 | $298 | 4★ | +23.2% |
| [RAI - CHILLUM-HYATTSVILLE](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212614) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212614.md)) | Hyattsville | 2025 | 8,253 | $312 | $303 | 3★ | +3.0% |
| [Renalis Pineview](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212748) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212748.md)) | Clinton | 2025 | 3,969 | $303 | $328 | Not reported in source | -8.4% |
| [Salisbury Dialysis Center, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212726) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212726.md)) | Salisbury | 2025 | 7,965 | $410 | $338 | 2★ | +17.4% |
| [Shady Grove Peritoneal Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212752) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212752.md)) | Rockville | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 4★ | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [UNIVERSAL DIALYSIS CENTER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212666) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212666.md)) | Cottage City | 2025 | 8,305 | $363 | $347 | 4★ | +4.5% |
| [USRC BETHESDA DIALYSIS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212681) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212681.md)) | Bethesda | 2025 | 8,663 | $457 | $423 | 5★ | +7.5% |
| [USRC Fort Washington Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212715) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212715.md)) | Fort Washington | 2025 | 9,194 | $370 | $343 | 5★ | +7.5% |
| [USRC HYATTSVILLE](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212620) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212620.md)) | Hyattsville | 2025 | 17,365 | $398 | $366 | 2★ | +7.8% |
| [USRC NEW CARROLLTON DIALYSIS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212686) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212686.md)) | Hyattsville | 2025 | 2,386 | $355 | $434 | 3★ | -22.2% |
| [USRC OLD ALEXANDRIA DIALYSIS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212662) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212662.md)) | Clinton | 2025 | 11,863 | $385 | $363 | 3★ | +5.7% |
| [USRC PRINCE FREDERICK](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212643) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212643.md)) | Prince Frederick | 2025 | 9,552 | $492 | $435 | 3★ | +11.6% |
| [USRC Silver Hills Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212536) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212536.md)) | District Heights | 2025 | 11,779 | $376 | $307 | 3★ | +18.2% |
| [USRC WEST BALTIMORE](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212647) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212647.md)) | Baltimore | 2025 | 9,023 | $388 | $380 | 1★ | +2.0% |
| [Woodlawn Peritoneal Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212719) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/212719.md)) | Windsor Mill | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 4★ | Astrelis calculation unavailable |

## Sources

Financial figures are compiled from public HCRIS Medicare cost reports and standardized by Astrelis. State medians use eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows are shown as filed. Values are source-reported context, not audited by Astrelis, and not a ranking.

Methodology: https://astrelis.co/methodology · Data sources: https://astrelis.co/data-sources · Data philosophy: https://astrelis.co/data-philosophy

## Cite this page

Astrelis Atlas, "Dialysis Facilities in Maryland · Financial Profiles", https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/md, release 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22). Figures as filed in the named public sources; not audited by Astrelis.

Figures are as filed in the named public sources. Astrelis is not a CPA firm and performs no audit, review or attestation of any facility.
