Astrelis
State rollup · IN

Health Centers in Indiana · Financial Profiles

Indiana has 162 current health-center sites on file (plus 14 historical records, listed and labeled below). Where the HRSA UDS organization match is established, profiles carry organization-level patients, visits, payer mix, and clinical quality — each profile states its match status (Verified / Probable / Organization not established). Medicare cost-report figures appear on each profile as a bounded, scoped appendix.

Health Centers
176 records: 162 current, 14 historical

Also in Indiana: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice

Every health center in Indiana

176 records: 162 current, 14 historical · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatientsVisitsSitesMedicaid patients
219 HEALTH NETWORKhistoricalNot reported in source2019Not reported in source737Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
219 HEALTH NETWORKhistoricalNot reported in source2020Not reported in source7,118Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source202548,160103,2273220%
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source2020Not reported in source2,346Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source202148,1603,0863220%
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source202248,1601,9183220%
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source202248,1601,9843220%
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source202248,1601,5253220%
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source202348,1602,0893220%
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source202348,1608,5543220%
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source202348,1603,5383220%
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source202448,1603,6723220%
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source202448,1603,8613220%
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source2024Not reported in source1,950Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source9,447Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source2024Not reported in source4,311Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
219 HEALTH NETWORK INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source7,828Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
ADULT AND CHILD -SIEAR TERRACENot reported in source2025Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
ALLIANCE HEALTH CENTERS INCNot reported in source20255,10415,5651038%
ANDERSON INDIANA HEALTH WILLOWBROOKNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
ASPIRE INDIANA HEALTH BOONE COUNTYNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
ASPIRE INDIANA HEALTH CARMELNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
ASPIRE INDIANA HEALTH INCNot reported in source202512,82744,0021244%
ASPIRE INDIANA HEALTH INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
ASPIRE INDIANA HEALTH NOBLESVILLENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
ASPIRE MAY HOUSENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
AUSTIN MEDICAL CENTERNot reported in source2025Not reported in source600Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
AUSTIN MEDICAL CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
BARRINGTON HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2019Not reported in source36,159Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
BOWEN CENTER - COLUMBIA CITYNot reported in source2024Not reported in source3,377Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
BOWEN HEALTH - PLYMOUTHNot reported in source2024Not reported in source2,488Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
Bowen Health, INC.Not reported in source202520,77283,6631650%
Bowen Health, INC.Not reported in source202320,7727,6021650%
Bowen Health, INC.Not reported in source202320,7725,9361650%
Bowen Health, INC.Not reported in source202320,7722,2411650%
Bowen Health, INC.Not reported in source202320,7728,6861650%
CENTERSTONE HEALTH SERVICES INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source5,473Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
CENTERSTONE HEALTH SERVICES INCNot reported in source20259,14112,291640%
CENTERSTONE HEALTH SERVICES INCNot reported in source20259,14112,577640%
CENTERSTONE HEALTH SERVICES INCNot reported in source20259,1414,413640%
CENTERSTONE HEALTH SERVICES INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source3,461Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
CHARLESTOWN COMMUNITY MEDICAL SERVICESNot reported in source2025Not reported in source376Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
CHCJC ANNEXNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
COMMUNITY HEALTHNET INCNot reported in source202313,644Not reported in source1163%
COMMUNITY HEALTHNET INCNot reported in source202413,64423,5411163%
CRAWFORD COUNTY FAMILY HEALTH CARENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
DAMAR SERVICES INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source2,406Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
ECHO COMMUNITY HEALTH CARENot reported in source202513,77331,148545%
ECHO PEDIATRIC & PRENATAL CLINICNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
EDGEWATER HEALTH - MERRIVILLENot reported in source2022Not reported in source5,359Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
EDGEWATER SYSTEMS FOR BALANCED LIVING, INC.Not reported in source20251,9178,674532%
ESKENAZI HEALTH CENTER BARTON ANNEXhistoricalNot reported in source2019Not reported in source3,542Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
ESKENAZI HEALTH CENTER GRANDENot reported in source2025Not reported in source38,970Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
FAMILY HEALTH CENTER OF CLARK COUNTY, INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source3,149Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
FAMILY HEALTH CLINIC OF BURLINGTONNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
FAMILY HEALTH CLINIC OF WOLCOTTNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
GOOD SAMARITAN FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in source20259,40138,8512744%
GOOD SAMARITAN FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in source20239,4013,5102744%
GOOD SAMARITAN FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in source20239,4011,9952744%
GREENE COUNTY HEALTH BLOOMFIELDhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
GREENE COUNTY HEALTH INCNot reported in source20254,27512,724228%
GREENE COUNTY HEALTH LONETREEhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
GREENE COUNTY HEALTH SHAKAMAKNot reported in source2019Not reported in source2,155Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
GREENE COUNTY HEALTH WESTGATEhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
GREENE COUNTY HEALTH WORTHINGTONhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
HAMILTON CENTER INCNot reported in source20257232,996354%
HEALTHLINC - MICHIGAN CITYhistoricalNot reported in source2024Not reported in source7,655Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HEALTHLINC SOUTH BEND MEDICALNot reported in source2019Not reported in source4,463Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HEALTHLINC SOUTH BEND- SOUTHEASTNot reported in source2019Not reported in source17,312Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HEALTHLINC SOUTH BEND- SOUTHEASTNot reported in source2019Not reported in source5,402Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HEALTHLINC, INC.Not reported in source2020Not reported in source4,477Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HEALTHLINC, INC.Not reported in source2022Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
HEALTHLINC, INC.Not reported in source2025Not reported in source139,130Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HEALTHNET, INC.Not reported in source202560,77510,3752958%
HEALTHNET, INC.Not reported in source202160,775Not reported in source2958%
HEALTHNET, INC.Not reported in source202560,775146,7362958%
HEART CITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source2025Not reported in source45,008Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
IHC BEDFORDNot reported in source2023Not reported in source2,508Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
IHC BENDIX COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
IHC GRANT-BLACKFORDNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
INDIANA HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202538,766108,2472257%
JANE PAULEY CHC AT 16TH STREETNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
JANE PAULEY COMMUNITY CENTER AT MADISON AVENUEhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
JANE PAULEY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER AT ALEXANDRIANot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
JANE PAULEY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER AT BROOK PARKhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
JANE PAULEY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER AT GALLAHUEhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
JANE PAULEY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER AT GREENFIELDNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
JANE PAULEY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER AT HAWTHORNENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
JANE PAULEY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER AT HOWENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
JANE PAULEY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER AT SHADELANDNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
JANE PAULEY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER AT SHELBYVILLEhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
JANE PAULEY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER AT THE WIGWAMNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
JANE PAULEY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
JANE PAULEY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202535,515149,1262159%
KNOX/WINAMAC COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source20252,49610,873231%
LIFESPRING ADULT INTEGRATED MEDICAL SERVICESNot reported in source2020Not reported in source6,146Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
LIFESPRING INC.Not reported in source202515,2686431734%
LIFESPRING INC.Not reported in source202515,2681,0521734%
LIFESPRING INC.Not reported in source202515,2682691734%
LIFESPRING INC.Not reported in source202515,2681,0561734%
LIFESPRING INC.Not reported in source202515,2685,2811734%
LIFESPRING ORLEANS FAMILY HEALTHNot reported in source2025Not reported in source1,224Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MADISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HEATLH CENTERNot reported in source2019Not reported in source3,348Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MAPLE CITY HEALTH CARE CENTERNot reported in source20258,43532,357637%
MARRAM HEALTH CENTER VALPARAISONot reported in source2025Not reported in source53Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MARRAM HEALTH SERVICES INCNot reported in source2020Not reported in source847Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source2025Not reported in source4,555Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source2025Not reported in source3,961Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source2025Not reported in source1,769Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source2025Not reported in source8,544Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in source2025Not reported in source3,024Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICES CORPNot reported in source2019Not reported in source130Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICES CORPNot reported in source2020Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICES CORPNot reported in source2019Not reported in source1,930Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICES CORPNot reported in source2020Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICES CORPhistoricalNot reported in source202154,024Not reported in source5144%
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICES CORPNot reported in source202054,0242,6975144%
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICES CORPNot reported in source202254,024Not reported in source5144%
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICES CORPNot reported in source202554,024108,7435144%
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICES CORPNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICES CORPNot reported in source202454,0241,5945144%
MERIDIAN HEALTH SERVICES CORPNot reported in source202454,0247,6495144%
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in source20256,08921,041534%
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in source20236,0892,616534%
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CLINICS INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source15,515Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CLINICS, INC.Not reported in source202523,47232,248957%
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CLINICS, INC.Not reported in source202223,472Not reported in source957%
NORTHSHORE CHESTERTON ANNEXNot reported in source2019Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
NORTHSHORE CHESTERTON HEALTH CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
NORTHSHORE DEMOTTE HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2022Not reported in source3,546Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
NORTHSHORE HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source2022Not reported in source1,806Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
NORTHSHORE HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source2022Not reported in source1,914Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
NORTHSHORE HEALTH CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source2025Not reported in source131,251Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
NORTHSHORE LAPORTE HEALTH CENTERSNot reported in source2020Not reported in source1,280Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
NORTHWEST HEALTH CENTERhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
OPEN DOOR HEALTH SERVICES, INC.Not reported in source2025Not reported in source54,463Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
OPEN DOOR PEDIATRICS AND MEDICINENot reported in source2020Not reported in source5,489Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
PATOKA FAMILY HEALTH CARENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
PORTER STARKE SERVICES INCNot reported in source20255,15814,769659%
PURDUE UNIVERSITYNot reported in source20259,02614,7141339%
RAPHAEL HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2025Not reported in source14,661Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
REGIONAL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER HOMELESS SITENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
REGIONAL HEALTH CLINICNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
REGIONAL HEALTH CLINICNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
REGIONAL MENTAL HEALTH-STRAWHUN CENTERNot reported in source2019Not reported in source896Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
RIGGS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202221,1133,941554%
RIGGS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202221,113588554%
RIGGS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202521,11360,403554%
SALEM COMMUNITY MEDICAL SERVICESNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
SOUTHERN INDIANA COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE INCNot reported in source202513,18539,052831%
SOUTHERN INDIANA COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE INCNot reported in source202413,1852831%
SOUTHERN INDIANA COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE INCNot reported in source202413,1853,622831%
SOUTHERN INDIANA COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE INCNot reported in source202413,1857,670831%
SOUTHLAKE COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source20224,9736,694446%
TCA HEALTH INC.Not reported in source202511,76220,817880%
THE HEALTH AND HOSPITAL CORPORATION OF MARION COUNTYNot reported in source2021111,19733,8281267%
THE HEALTH AND HOSPITAL CORPORATION OF MARION COUNTYNot reported in source2021111,1972,5561267%
THE HEALTH AND HOSPITAL CORPORATION OF MARION COUNTYNot reported in source2022111,1972,8371267%
THE HEALTH AND HOSPITAL CORPORATION OF MARION COUNTYNot reported in source2025111,197142,2571267%
TULIP TREE HEALTH SERVICES OF GIBSON COUNTY, INC.Not reported in source20213,2302,746257%
UNION COUNTY MEDICAL CENTERNot reported in source2022Not reported in source6,570Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
VALLEY HEALTHNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
VALLEY PROFESSIONALS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
VALLEY PROFESSIONALS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source2024Not reported in source10,007Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
VALLEY PROFESSIONALS COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source2025Not reported in source77,091Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
VPCHC FAMILY MEDICINE CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
VPCHC-WEST TERRE HAUTENot reported in source2022Not reported in source1,629Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
WABASH VALLEY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source20256,47612,602147%
WELL CARE COMMUNITY HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source20259,70613,746643%
WELL CARE COMMUNITY HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source20259,7068,720643%
WELL CARE COMMUNITY HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source20259,7064,339643%
WELL CARE COMMUNITY HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source20209,7063,764643%
WINDROSE HEALTH NETWORK - EPLER PARKENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
WINDROSE HEALTH NETWORK, INC.Not reported in source2020Not reported in source437Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
WINDROSE HEALTH NETWORK, INC.Not reported in source2025Not reported in source66,756Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev