State rollup · OK
Dialysis Facilities in Oklahoma · Financial Profiles
Oklahoma's 83 current dialysis facilities (plus 17 historical records, listed and labeled below) track the national picture closely: a median operating margin of +16.9% against +16.8% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (84% at or above break-even). Median liquidity stands at 11 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
100 records: 83 current, 17 historical
Median operating margin
+16.9%
Median days cash
11
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible dialysis facility in Oklahoma
Also in Oklahoma: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in Oklahoma
100 records: 83 current, 17 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARA - LAWTON DIALYSIS | Lawton | 2025 | 6,799 | $260 | $222 | 1★ | +14.4% |
| ARA - LAWTON DIALYSIS EAST | Lawton | 2025 | 2,905 | $260 | $223 | 2★ | +14.4% |
| DaVita Anadarko Dialysis Center | Anadarko | 2025 | 6,264 | $361 | $285 | 3★ | +20.9% |
| DaVita Ardmore Dialysis Ranch | Ardmore | 2025 | 22,463 | $405 | $287 | 3★ | +29.3% |
| DaVita Berkshire Home Training PD | Broken Arrow | 2025 | 14,206 | $445 | $322 | 4★ | +27.6% |
| DaVita Broken Arrow Dialysis Center | Broken Arrow | 2025 | 7,970 | $378 | $316 | 3★ | +16.4% |
| DaVita Central Tulsa Dialysis Center | Tulsa | 2025 | 11,329 | $346 | $343 | 1★ | +0.9% |
| DaVita Chickasha Dialysis | Chickasha | 2025 | 4,986 | $374 | $337 | 3★ | +10.1% |
| DaVita Claremore Dialysis Center | Claremore | 2025 | 5,596 | $364 | $347 | 4★ | +4.7% |
| DaVita Cleveland PD | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 6,989 | $517 | $331 | 3★ | +35.9% |
| DaVita Clinton Dialysis Center | Clinton | 2025 | 7,306 | $340 | $301 | 3★ | +11.2% |
| DaVita Duncan Dialysis Center | Duncan | 2025 | 7,012 | $338 | $318 | 4★ | +5.9% |
| DaVita Durant Dialysis Center | Durant | 2025 | 10,677 | $382 | $303 | 4★ | +20.6% |
| DaVita Elk City Dialysis Center | Elk City | 2025 | 5,290 | $364 | $276 | 4★ | +24.3% |
| DaVita Heartland Dialysis | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 16,820 | $418 | $353 | 2★ | +15.6% |
| DaVita Idabel Dialysis | Idabel | 2025 | 4,598 | $343 | $347 | 3★ | -1.2% |
| DaVita Lake Hefner Dialysis | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 4,228 | $352 | $390 | 3★ | -10.5% |
| DaVita Lawton Dialysis | Lawton | 2025 | 6,397 | $373 | $358 | 3★ | +4.2% |
| DaVita McAlester Dialysis | Mcalester | 2025 | 8,875 | $342 | $286 | 2★ | +16.3% |
| DaVita McIntosh County Dialysis | Eufaula | 2025 | 4,924 | $366 | $298 | 2★ | +18.6% |
| DaVita Mid-Del Home Training PD | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 8,992 | $456 | $306 | Not reported in source | +32.9% |
| DaVita Midwest City Dialysis Center | Midwest City | 2025 | 6,140 | $346 | $370 | 1★ | -6.8% |
| DaVita Moore Dialysis | Moore | 2025 | 5,530 | $373 | $367 | 2★ | +1.7% |
| DaVita Muskogee Community Dialysis Center | Muskogee | 2025 | 7,533 | $353 | $306 | 3★ | +13.4% |
| DaVita Norman Dialysis Center | Norman | 2025 | 4,173 | $396 | $357 | 3★ | +9.9% |
| DaVita Northwest Bethany Dialysis Center | Bethany | 2025 | 7,301 | $362 | $358 | 3★ | +1.0% |
| DaVita Oklahoma City South Dialysis | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 8,346 | $373 | $382 | 1★ | -2.4% |
| DaVita Okmulgee Dialysis Center | Okmulgee | 2025 | 12,811 | $364 | $296 | 1★ | +18.6% |
| DaVita Owasso Dialysis | Owasso | 2025 | 4,790 | $399 | $409 | 1★ | -2.7% |
| DaVita Pryor Dialysis | Pryor | 2025 | 7,957 | $361 | $300 | 3★ | +17.0% |
| DaVita Redbird Smith Dialysis | Sallisaw | 2025 | 9,156 | $373 | $292 | 3★ | +21.7% |
| DaVita Rose Rock Dialysis | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 7,530 | $343 | $328 | 3★ | +4.5% |
| DaVita Sapulpa Dialysis | Tulsa | 2025 | 6,203 | $383 | $357 | 3★ | +6.8% |
| DaVita Shawnee Dialysis Center | Shawnee | 2025 | 8,218 | $345 | $336 | 2★ | +2.6% |
| DaVita Sooner Dialysis | Norman | 2025 | 8,907 | $370 | $331 | 2★ | +10.5% |
| DaVita Southcrest Dialysis | Tulsa | 2025 | 9,930 | $471 | $392 | 3★ | +16.9% |
| DaVita Stilwell Dialysis Center | Stilwell | 2025 | 8,136 | $340 | $292 | 3★ | +14.2% |
| DaVita Tahlequah Dialysis Center | Tahlequah | 2025 | 20,187 | $439 | $323 | 3★ | +26.4% |
| DaVita Tri-State Dialysis | Miami | 2025 | 4,609 | $378 | $380 | 3★ | -0.4% |
| DaVita Tulsa Dialysis Center | Tulsa | 2025 | 7,363 | $386 | $335 | 3★ | +13.3% |
| DaVita Wagoner Dialysis | Wagoner | 2025 | 6,734 | $389 | $356 | 3★ | +8.5% |
| DIALYSIS 372505 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 372524historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 372541historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 2,156 | $344 | $459 | Not reported in source | -33.4% |
| DIALYSIS 372542historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 372554 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 372563historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 372568historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 372569historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -16.7% |
| DIALYSIS 372576historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 372578historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 8,010 | $349 | $241 | Not reported in source | +30.9% |
| DIALYSIS 372583historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 518 | $264 | $531 | Not reported in source | -101.3% |
| DIALYSIS 372590historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 372593historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 5,032 | $1,197 | $1,229 | Not reported in source | -2.7% |
| DIALYSIS 372599historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 372601historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 1,389 | $303 | $532 | Not reported in source | -75.4% |
| DIALYSIS 372605historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 2,928 | $302 | $504 | Not reported in source | -67.0% |
| DIALYSIS 372607historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 306 | $548 | $1,303 | Not reported in source | -137.8% |
| DIALYSIS 372608historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 822 | $318 | $1,238 | Not reported in source | -289.1% |
| DIALYSIS 372612historical | Not reported in source | 2025 | 737 | $312 | $460 | Not reported in source | -47.3% |
| FKC - BEVERLY MATHIS MEMORIAL DIALYSIS | Tulsa | 2025 | 8,676 | $353 | $274 | 2★ | +22.4% |
| FKC - BRISTOW | Bristow | 2025 | 6,501 | $290 | $304 | 2★ | -5.0% |
| FKC - LAKE HEFNER DIALYSIS | Warr Acres | 2025 | 38,353 | $385 | $242 | 3★ | +37.1% |
| FKC - MOORE | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 11,752 | $379 | $296 | 3★ | +21.8% |
| FKC - UNION | Tulsa | 2025 | 7,431 | $383 | $278 | 2★ | +27.4% |
| FMCNA - ADA DIALYSIS CTR | Ada | 2025 | 14,847 | $329 | $256 | 2★ | +22.0% |
| FMCNA - BAILEY DIALYSIS CENTER | Owasso | 2025 | 14,658 | $395 | $281 | 3★ | +28.7% |
| FMCNA - EAST TULSA | Tulsa | 2025 | 10,245 | $346 | $249 | 2★ | +28.2% |
| FMCNA - EDMOND EAST | Edmond | 2025 | 11,806 | $327 | $248 | 3★ | +24.1% |
| FMCNA - ENID DIALYSIS CTR | Enid | 2025 | 17,771 | $382 | $284 | 2★ | +25.8% |
| FMCNA - HERITAGE PARK | Midwest City | 2025 | 11,872 | $362 | $298 | 2★ | +17.6% |
| FMCNA - IDABEL DX | Idabel | 2025 | 7,849 | $290 | $294 | 3★ | -1.4% |
| FMCNA - JANE PHILLIPS | Bartlesville | 2025 | 13,615 | $335 | $230 | 3★ | +31.5% |
| FMCNA - MUSKOGEE | Muskogee | 2025 | 19,819 | $367 | $253 | 2★ | +31.0% |
| FMCNA - NORTH CENTRAL OKLAHOMA CITY | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 19,179 | $377 | $259 | 2★ | +31.2% |
| FMCNA - NORTH HARVARD | Tulsa | 2025 | 15,274 | $345 | $222 | 2★ | +35.7% |
| FMCNA - NORTHWEST OKLAHOMA CITY | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 12,361 | $350 | $269 | 1★ | +23.1% |
| FMCNA - OKLAHOMA KIDNEY CARE DX, LLC | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 24,935 | $406 | $254 | 3★ | +37.5% |
| FMCNA - PONCA CITY | Ponca City | 2025 | 11,001 | $365 | $225 | 3★ | +38.3% |
| FMCNA - RICHARD MEDLOCK | Tulsa | 2025 | 34,643 | $397 | $264 | 3★ | +33.4% |
| FMCNA - SAPULPA DIALYSIS | Sapulpa | 2025 | 7,841 | $373 | $242 | 3★ | +35.1% |
| FMCNA - SE OKLAHOMA | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 17,972 | $404 | $271 | 3★ | +33.0% |
| FMCNA - SHAWNEE | Shawnee | 2025 | 16,974 | $360 | $245 | 2★ | +31.9% |
| FMCNA - SOUTH OKC DX CTR | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 15,919 | $387 | $220 | 1★ | +43.2% |
| FMCNA - SOUTHWEST OKLAHOMA CITY JV | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 12,383 | $326 | $267 | 3★ | +18.1% |
| FMCNA - STILLWATER MEDICAL CTR DIALYSIS | Stillwater | 2025 | 13,007 | $381 | $280 | 2★ | +26.6% |
| FMCNA - WOODWARD | Woodward | 2025 | 5,672 | $304 | $288 | 1★ | +5.3% |
| FMCNA - YUKON JV | Yukon | 2025 | 14,486 | $353 | $253 | 2★ | +28.2% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE CLAREMORE | Claremore | 2025 | 5,486 | $324 | $307 | 2★ | +5.4% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE OKCD NORTHLAKE | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 9,069 | $324 | $337 | 4★ | -4.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE SOUTH TULSA | Tulsa | 2025 | 23,498 | $375 | $261 | 2★ | +30.4% |
| HEARTLAND MIAMI DX LLP | Miami | 2025 | 7,032 | $288 | $271 | 3★ | +5.9% |
| MIDTOWN HOME DIALYSIS LLC | Oklahoma City | 2025 | 1,445 | $151 | $362 | Not reported in source | -139.0% |
| OKC Home Dialysis | Oklahoma City | 2024 | 1,322 | $304 | $500 | 2★ | -64.7% |
| Physicians Choice Dialysis Bethany | Bethany | 2025 | 6,620 | $227 | $297 | 1★ | -30.8% |
| PHYSICIANS CHOICE DIALYSIS OF MIDWEST CITY | Del City | 2025 | 16,057 | $177 | $143 | 1★ | +19.4% |
| POTEAU DIALYSIS CTR | Poteau | 2025 | 5,995 | $313 | $279 | 3★ | +10.9% |
| SANDERLING DIALYSIS CENTER OF HOLDENVILLE | Holdenville | 2025 | 4,528 | $312 | $404 | 1★ | -29.7% |
| USRC ALTUS | Altus | 2025 | 7,106 | $376 | $360 | 3★ | +4.3% |
| USRC SOONER DIALYSIS | Lawton | 2025 | 18,281 | $534 | $395 | 3★ | +26.0% |