State rollup · NE
Dialysis Facilities in Nebraska · Financial Profiles
Nebraska's 33 current dialysis facilities (plus 7 historical records, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin +13.9% against +16.8% nationally. 34% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 84 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
40 records: 33 current, 7 historical
Median operating margin
+13.9%
Median days cash
84
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible dialysis facility in Nebraska
Also in Nebraska: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in Nebraska
40 records: 33 current, 7 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl T Curtis Dialysis Clinichistorical | Macy | 2024 | 3,051 | $481 | $625 | 4★ | -30.0% |
| CARL T CURTIS HEALTH ED CENTER DIALYSIS | Macy | 2025 | 465 | $362 | $715 | Not reported in source | -97.2% |
| Carl T Curtis Health Ed Center Satellite Clinic | Walthill | 2025 | 1,361 | $435 | $772 | Not reported in source | -77.5% |
| DaVita Beatrice Dialysis | Beatrice | 2025 | 4,169 | $355 | $357 | 5★ | -0.5% |
| DaVita Capital City Dialysis | Lincoln | 2025 | 7,825 | $365 | $328 | 3★ | +10.2% |
| DaVita Cornhusker Dialysis | Bellevue | 2025 | 5,165 | $422 | $359 | 2★ | +14.9% |
| DaVita Dodge County Dialysis | Fremont | 2025 | 6,772 | $451 | $394 | 2★ | +12.6% |
| DaVita Grand Island Dialysis | Grand Island | 2025 | 4,750 | $419 | $335 | 3★ | +19.9% |
| DaVita Hastings Dialysis Center | Hastings | 2025 | 4,954 | $378 | $320 | 2★ | +15.5% |
| DaVita McCook Dialysis Center | Mccook | 2025 | 3,537 | $384 | $411 | 3★ | -7.0% |
| DaVita N.E. Nebraska Dialysis | Norfolk | 2025 | 11,903 | $421 | $294 | 5★ | +30.1% |
| DaVita Omaha Harrison Dialysis | Omaha | 2025 | 4,947 | $372 | $333 | 3★ | +10.4% |
| DaVita Omaha Home Training | Omaha | 2025 | 14,383 | $600 | $414 | 5★ | +31.0% |
| DaVita Omaha South Dialysis | Omaha | 2025 | 10,744 | $435 | $321 | 3★ | +26.2% |
| DaVita Omaha West Dialysis | Omaha | 2025 | 9,926 | $475 | $330 | 3★ | +30.5% |
| DaVita Scottsbluff Dialysis Center | Scottsbluff | 2025 | 10,123 | $460 | $309 | 2★ | +32.7% |
| DaVita Sorensen Park Dialysis | Omaha | 2025 | 4,934 | $499 | $382 | 1★ | +23.5% |
| DCI - Spring Street | Omaha | 2025 | 12,801 | $405 | $352 | 1★ | +13.0% |
| DIALYSIS 282507historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 6,237 | $302 | $442 | Not reported in source | -46.2% |
| DIALYSIS 282508historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 282509historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 2,752 | $4,382 | $5,383 | Not reported in source | -22.9% |
| DIALYSIS 282510 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 282516historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 3,308 | $448 | $423 | Not reported in source | +5.6% |
| DIALYSIS 282526historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 131 | $323 | $433 | Not reported in source | -34.0% |
| DIALYSIS 282531historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 1,964 | $400 | $542 | Not reported in source | -35.5% |
| Dialysis Center of Lincoln | Lincoln | 2025 | 11,514 | $1,051 | $1,285 | 4★ | -22.3% |
| Dialysis Center of Lincoln - Home | Lincoln | 2025 | 13,763 | $457 | $319 | 4★ | +30.2% |
| Dialysis Center of Lincoln Northwest | Lincoln | 2025 | 7,863 | $1,538 | $1,881 | 2★ | -22.3% |
| Dialysis Center of Lincoln Southwest | Lincoln | 2025 | 6,338 | $1,909 | $2,334 | 3★ | -22.3% |
| Dialysis Clinic, Inc | Bellevue | 2025 | 5,389 | $434 | $413 | 3★ | +4.7% |
| Dialysis Clinics, Inc - Omaha | Omaha | 2025 | 11,293 | $321 | $370 | 1★ | -15.3% |
| FKC - Omaha North | Omaha | 2025 | 2,010 | $380 | $514 | Not reported in source | -35.4% |
| FMC - Grand Island | Grand Island | 2025 | 9,973 | $619 | $296 | 3★ | +52.2% |
| FMC - Nebraska Home Dialysis | Omaha | 2025 | 23,153 | $573 | $306 | 2★ | +46.7% |
| FMC - North Platte | North Platte | 2025 | 10,429 | $284 | $307 | 3★ | -8.1% |
| FMC - Overland Trails | Kearney | 2025 | 19,313 | $411 | $268 | 3★ | +34.7% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE OMAHA WEST | Omaha | 2025 | 7,343 | $427 | $315 | 3★ | +26.1% |
| RAI Care Center | Omaha | 2025 | 13,570 | $354 | $273 | 2★ | +22.7% |
| RAI Care Center - Ames Ave | Omaha | 2025 | 9,811 | $388 | $304 | 1★ | +21.6% |
| SANTEE DIALYSIS CENTER | Not reported in source | 2025 | 542 | $137 | $1,104 | Not reported in source | -707.7% |