# Dialysis Facilities in Nebraska · Financial Profiles

State rollup · NE · Dialysis Facilities  
Page: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/ne  
This twin: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/ne.md  
Release: 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22)

Nebraska's 33 current dialysis facilities (plus 7 historical records, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin +13.9% against +16.8% nationally. 34% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 84 days cash on hand.

## Counts

- Current dialysis facilities: 33
- Historical records (CMS lists the CCN as terminated; listed and labeled below, excluded from counts and medians): 7
- Records listed: 40

## Medians

- **Median operating margin:** +13.9%. Basis: n = 32 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **Median days cash on hand:** 84 days. Basis: n = 14 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2022 to FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **National median operating margin (the module's benchmark pool, as the page's narrative compares it):** +16.8%. Basis: n = 7,109 facilities in the national pool, each at its own latest settled fiscal year. Astrelis calculation.

Each median is over eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows below are shown as filed; historical records are excluded from the medians.

## Facilities (40 records: 33 current, 7 historical)

Every row is as filed; a cell states its public state ("Not reported in source", "Astrelis calculation unavailable") rather than a dash. Each facility links to its profile and to the profile's twin.

| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|
| [Carl T Curtis Dialysis Clinic](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282525) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282525.md)) · historical | Macy | 2024 | 3,051 | $481 | $625 | 4★ | -30.0% |
| [CARL T CURTIS HEALTH ED CENTER DIALYSIS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282540) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282540.md)) | Macy | 2025 | 465 | $362 | $715 | Not reported in source | -97.2% |
| [Carl T Curtis Health Ed Center Satellite Clinic](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282537) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282537.md)) | Walthill | 2025 | 1,361 | $435 | $772 | Not reported in source | -77.5% |
| [DaVita Beatrice Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282534) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282534.md)) | Beatrice | 2025 | 4,169 | $355 | $357 | 5★ | -0.5% |
| [DaVita Capital City Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282503) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282503.md)) | Lincoln | 2025 | 7,825 | $365 | $328 | 3★ | +10.2% |
| [DaVita Cornhusker Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282518) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282518.md)) | Bellevue | 2025 | 5,165 | $422 | $359 | 2★ | +14.9% |
| [DaVita Dodge County Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282512) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282512.md)) | Fremont | 2025 | 6,772 | $451 | $394 | 2★ | +12.6% |
| [DaVita Grand Island Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282522) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282522.md)) | Grand Island | 2025 | 4,750 | $419 | $335 | 3★ | +19.9% |
| [DaVita Hastings Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282501) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282501.md)) | Hastings | 2025 | 4,954 | $378 | $320 | 2★ | +15.5% |
| [DaVita McCook Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282517) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282517.md)) | Mccook | 2025 | 3,537 | $384 | $411 | 3★ | -7.0% |
| [DaVita N.E. Nebraska Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282530) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282530.md)) | Norfolk | 2025 | 11,903 | $421 | $294 | 5★ | +30.1% |
| [DaVita Omaha Harrison Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282529) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282529.md)) | Omaha | 2025 | 4,947 | $372 | $333 | 3★ | +10.4% |
| [DaVita Omaha Home Training](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282533) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282533.md)) | Omaha | 2025 | 14,383 | $600 | $414 | 5★ | +31.0% |
| [DaVita Omaha South Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282511) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282511.md)) | Omaha | 2025 | 10,744 | $435 | $321 | 3★ | +26.2% |
| [DaVita Omaha West Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282506) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282506.md)) | Omaha | 2025 | 9,926 | $475 | $330 | 3★ | +30.5% |
| [DaVita Scottsbluff Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282502) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282502.md)) | Scottsbluff | 2025 | 10,123 | $460 | $309 | 2★ | +32.7% |
| [DaVita Sorensen Park Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282514) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282514.md)) | Omaha | 2025 | 4,934 | $499 | $382 | 1★ | +23.5% |
| [DCI - Spring Street](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282536) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282536.md)) | Omaha | 2025 | 12,801 | $405 | $352 | 1★ | +13.0% |
| [DIALYSIS 282507](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282507) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282507.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 6,237 | $302 | $442 | Not reported in source | -46.2% |
| [DIALYSIS 282508](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282508) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282508.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 282509](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282509) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282509.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 2,752 | $4,382 | $5,383 | Not reported in source | -22.9% |
| [DIALYSIS 282510](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282510) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282510.md)) | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 282516](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282516) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282516.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 3,308 | $448 | $423 | Not reported in source | +5.6% |
| [DIALYSIS 282526](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282526) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282526.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 131 | $323 | $433 | Not reported in source | -34.0% |
| [DIALYSIS 282531](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282531) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282531.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 1,964 | $400 | $542 | Not reported in source | -35.5% |
| [Dialysis Center of Lincoln](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282500) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282500.md)) | Lincoln | 2025 | 11,514 | $1,051 | $1,285 | 4★ | -22.3% |
| [Dialysis Center of Lincoln - Home](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282528) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282528.md)) | Lincoln | 2025 | 13,763 | $457 | $319 | 4★ | +30.2% |
| [Dialysis Center of Lincoln Northwest](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282513) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282513.md)) | Lincoln | 2025 | 7,863 | $1,538 | $1,881 | 2★ | -22.3% |
| [Dialysis Center of Lincoln Southwest](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282527) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282527.md)) | Lincoln | 2025 | 6,338 | $1,909 | $2,334 | 3★ | -22.3% |
| [Dialysis Clinic, Inc](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282524) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282524.md)) | Bellevue | 2025 | 5,389 | $434 | $413 | 3★ | +4.7% |
| [Dialysis Clinics, Inc - Omaha](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282504) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282504.md)) | Omaha | 2025 | 11,293 | $321 | $370 | 1★ | -15.3% |
| [FKC - Omaha North](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282539) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282539.md)) | Omaha | 2025 | 2,010 | $380 | $514 | Not reported in source | -35.4% |
| [FMC - Grand Island](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282523) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282523.md)) | Grand Island | 2025 | 9,973 | $619 | $296 | 3★ | +52.2% |
| [FMC - Nebraska Home Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282532) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282532.md)) | Omaha | 2025 | 23,153 | $573 | $306 | 2★ | +46.7% |
| [FMC - North Platte](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282519) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282519.md)) | North Platte | 2025 | 10,429 | $284 | $307 | 3★ | -8.1% |
| [FMC - Overland Trails](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282515) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282515.md)) | Kearney | 2025 | 19,313 | $411 | $268 | 3★ | +34.7% |
| [FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE OMAHA WEST](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282535) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282535.md)) | Omaha | 2025 | 7,343 | $427 | $315 | 3★ | +26.1% |
| [RAI Care Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282520) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282520.md)) | Omaha | 2025 | 13,570 | $354 | $273 | 2★ | +22.7% |
| [RAI Care Center - Ames Ave](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282521) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282521.md)) | Omaha | 2025 | 9,811 | $388 | $304 | 1★ | +21.6% |
| [SANTEE DIALYSIS CENTER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282538) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/282538.md)) | Not reported in source | 2025 | 542 | $137 | $1,104 | Not reported in source | -707.7% |

## Sources

Financial figures are compiled from public HCRIS Medicare cost reports and standardized by Astrelis. State medians use eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows are shown as filed. Values are source-reported context, not audited by Astrelis, and not a ranking.

Methodology: https://astrelis.co/methodology · Data sources: https://astrelis.co/data-sources · Data philosophy: https://astrelis.co/data-philosophy

## Cite this page

Astrelis Atlas, "Dialysis Facilities in Nebraska · Financial Profiles", https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/ne, release 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22). Figures as filed in the named public sources; not audited by Astrelis.

Figures are as filed in the named public sources. Astrelis is not a CPA firm and performs no audit, review or attestation of any facility.
