Astrelis
State rollup · WA

Hospices in Washington · Financial Profiles

Washington's 29 current hospices (plus 1 historical record, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin -11.8% against -0.8% nationally. 62% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss in its latest year. Median liquidity stands at 24 days cash on hand.

Hospices
30 records: 29 current, 1 historical
Median operating margin
-11.8%
Median days cash
24
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in Washington
-173%-120%-67%-14%+39%Cohort median -12%1 beyond scale

Also in Washington: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health

Every hospice in Washington

30 records: 29 current, 1 historical · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatient daysAvg daily censusRoutine home care mixGeneral inpatient mixOperating margin
AccentCare Hospice & Palliative Care of King CountyRenton202510,70912100%0%-27.6%
ACCENTCARE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF SNOHOMISHLynnwood20258,2084100%0%-12.1%
ADVANCED HOSPICE NORTHWEST OF WENATCHEEWenatchee20257,7639100%0%+49.0%
ASSURED HOSPICEMoses Lake202540,1137899%0%+5.1%
COMMUNITY HOME HEALTH / HOSPICEhistoricalLongview202327,906Not reported in source96%2%-26.7%
Continuum Care Of King LlcTukwila202561,451190100%0%+29.8%
CONTINUUM CARE OF SNOHOMISH, LLCLynnwood202570,41516299%1%+22.1%
EDEN HOSPICEBellingham202512,63518100%0%+17.6%
EDEN HOSPICETukwila20257,3109100%0%-21.1%
EDEN HOSPICELynnwood20255,4434100%0%-24.8%
ENVISION HOSPICETacoma202556,109136100%0%-24.3%
GENTIVALiberty Lake202540,19889100%0%+24.4%
GENTIVATukwila202515,27428100%0%+11.2%
HEART AND SOUL HOSPICERenton202535,67121100%0%-6.1%
HEARTLINKSGrandview202537,99179100%0%-16.7%
HORIZON HOSPICESpokane202562,457160100%0%-1.8%
HOSPICE OF SPOKANESpokane202574,91822899%0%-11.8%
HOSPICE OF THE NORTHWESTMount Vernon202585,359202100%0%-15.0%
KLINE GALLAND HOSPICE SERVICESSeattle202547,23699100%0%+9.9%
KPWA HOME HEALTH & HOSPICESeattle202550,611102100%0%-23.6%
PEACEHEALTH SOUTHWEST HOSPICEVancouver2025139,69136998%2%-18.0%
PNW HOSPICE LLCTacoma20254,9045100%0%+30.7%
PROVIDENCE AT HOME WITH COMPASSUS HOSPICE CARE, PUGET SOUNDTukwila202564,695331100%0%-22.5%
PROVIDENCE HOSPICE SPOKANESpokane Valley20257,72417100%0%-165.6%
PUGET SOUND HOSPICETumwater202527,64744100%0%+23.3%
PUGET SOUND HOSPICETacoma202520,41242100%0%-14.3%
TRI-CITIES CHAPLAINCY HOSPICERichland202555,55713799%0%-18.5%
WALLA WALLA COMMUNITY HOSPICEWalla Walla202524,07656100%0%-5.6%
WESLEY HOMES HOSPICE, LLCKent202514,08729100%0%+6.2%
WHATCOM HOSPICEBellingham202591,92623997%3%-24.0%
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev