Astrelis
State rollup · PR

Hospices in Puerto Rico · Financial Profiles

The 38 current hospices in Puerto Rico (plus 2 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +1.0%, versus -0.8% nationally. 50% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 58 days cash on hand.

Hospices
40 records: 38 current, 2 historical
Median operating margin
+1.0%
Median days cash
58
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in Puerto Rico
-141%-95%-49%-3%+43%Cohort median +1%1 beyond scale

Also in Puerto Rico: Hospitals · Home health

Every hospice in Puerto Rico

40 records: 38 current, 2 historical · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatient daysAvg daily censusRoutine home care mixGeneral inpatient mixOperating margin
ADVANCE HOSPICE SERVICES INCBo Palmas202520,19326100%0%+3.5%
ASCEND HOSPICESan Juan202595,181149100%0%+100.0%
CAMINO DE LUZ HOSPICE CAREManati202528,27159100%0%-1.5%
CARIBBEAN HOSPICE CORPAlt De San Juan20259,62322100%0%-16.6%
CONDADO HOSPICE PROGRAM INCSan Juan202517,88747100%0%+10.8%
DIVINA PRESENCIA HOSPICE INCRio Piedras, San Juan202511,95323100%0%-8.7%
EMMANUEL HOSPICE CARE INCLares20257,04119100%0%-21.6%
HEALTHKEEPERS HOSPICEBayamon20259,86215100%0%-38.3%
HOSPICIO LA GUADALUPE INCPonce202515,33340100%0%-11.9%
HOSPICIO AMOR Y TRANQUILIDAD INCMayaguez202516,71129100%0%+20.1%
HOSPICIO DEL OESTE INCSan German202536,72695100%0%+2.6%
HOSPICIO DIVINA MISERICORDIA CORPVega Alta202513,01424100%0%+36.5%
HOSPICIO DIVINAS MANOSManati20232,446Not reported in source100%0%-54.7%
HOSPICIO DIVINO SALVADOR, INCVega Baja202518,63147100%0%+3.3%
HOSPICIO EL NUEVO AMANECERAlt Rio Grande20255,02212100%0%-11.9%
HOSPICIO EN EL HOGAR FE Y ESPERANZA DE PUERTO RICOManati202522,84358100%0%-1.0%
HOSPICIO GREGORIA AUFFANT INCSan Juan202539,05888100%0%+17.2%
HOSPICIO KRYSTAL INCMayaguez20257,9569100%0%-45.7%
HOSPICIO LA MILAGROSA, INCMorovis202522,21557100%0%+11.6%
HOSPICIO LA MONSERRATESabana Grande202535,79379100%0%+4.6%
HOSPICIO LA MONTANANaranjito202513,80629100%0%-0.5%
HOSPICIO LA PAZ INCArecibo2025107,172283100%0%-42.3%
HOSPICIO LA PROVIDENCIAPonce202514,05944100%0%+3.2%
HOSPICIO LAS BRISASVega Alta202523,23243100%0%+5.1%
HOSPICIO LUZ CELESTECaguas202551,818168100%0%+11.9%
HOSPICIO LUZ DE ESPERANZA INCManati202525,56238100%0%-0.7%
HOSPICIO PLENA SERENIDADCarolina20257,87420100%0%-1.6%
HOSPICIO SAN FRANCISCO DE ASIS INCAguada20256,84114100%0%+8.1%
HOSPICIO SAN JUDAS INChistoricalNot reported in source2023458Not reported in source100%0%-166.1%
HOSPICIO SANTA RITA INCCabo Rojo202569,335161100%0%+2.5%
HOSPICIO TOQUE DE AMORManati20256,88210100%0%+5.1%
MED HEALTH HOSPICE CORPCabo Rojo20252,35718100%0%-134.1%
NOVA HOSPICE LLCSan Juan20254,1117100%0%+31.4%
Programa de Servicios de Salud en el Hogar y Hospicio San Lucas IncPonce2025159,163412100%0%+34.1%
QUALITY CARE HOSPICE LLCJuana Diaz2025174,045314100%0%-63.3%
S & R HOSPICE CORPIsabela202579,053194100%0%+2.5%
SANTA RITA HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source202112,465Not reported in source100%0%+1.6%
SENDERO DE LUZ HOSPICEComerio202510,25928100%0%-29.8%
SERVICIOS DE HOSPICIO DE ADJUNTASAdjuntas202516,87543100%0%-9.4%
WESTERN MEDICAL HOSPICEMayaguez202526,65564100%0%-14.3%
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev