Astrelis
State rollup · NV

Hospices in Nevada · Financial Profiles

The 102 current hospices in Nevada (plus 21 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +9.8%, versus -0.8% nationally. 29% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 11 days cash on hand.

Hospices
123 records: 102 current, 21 historical
Median operating margin
+9.8%
Median days cash
11
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in Nevada
-132%-83%-35%+13%+62%Cohort median +10%1 beyond scale2 beyond scale

Also in Nevada: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health

Every hospice in Nevada

123 records: 102 current, 21 historical · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatient daysAvg daily censusRoutine home care mixGeneral inpatient mixOperating margin
1 CARE HOSPICE LAS VEGASReno202540,59213100%0%+46.1%
24/7 APOLLO HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CAREhistoricalHenderson20242,9577100%0%-29.6%
A CARING HEART HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARELas Vegas202516,53126100%0%+19.8%
A+ HOSPICE CAREReno202424,38667100%0%+5.7%
Absolute Palliative Care, LlchistoricalNot reported in source20234,634Not reported in source97%0%-5.7%
ADVANCED HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE OF RENOReno202523,67854100%0%+13.2%
AFFECTIONATE HOSPICE CARE, LLCLas Vegas20253,66211100%0%+3.8%
AHC HOSPICE OF LAS VEGASHenderson202526,42772100%0%+21.8%
Allpro Hospice, LLCLas Vegas20257,9847100%0%+16.1%
ALTA CARE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE, INChistoricalLas Vegas20254,572Not reported in source100%0%-18.6%
AMBER CARE HOSPICE, INChistoricalNot reported in source202116,281Not reported in source100%0%+0.7%
AMORE HOSPICE CARELas Vegas202527,40927100%0%+17.9%
AMPLE CARE HOSPICE LLCLas Vegas20258,0106100%0%0.0%
ANGEL'S CARE HOSPICE INCLas Vegas202511,36513100%0%+54.4%
ANGELS HOSPICE, INCLas Vegas20241,3134100%0%-67.6%
ASPEN HOSPICELas Vegas20244,91013100%0%-14.7%
ATRIUM HOSPICE OF NEVADALas Vegas202520,68930100%0%+19.6%
AVA HOSPICE CARE INCHenderson20258,30220100%0%+0.1%
AVIANT HOSPICELas Vegas20248,49323100%0%+29.0%
BEACON OF HOPE HOSPICELaughlin20252,02710100%0%+65.8%
BLUE HEIGHTS HOSPICE, LLCN Las Vegas20252,2883100%0%+37.4%
BRIGHTON HOSPICELas Vegas202464,640171100%0%+16.6%
BRISTOL HOSPICE - LAS VEGASHenderson20256,7314100%0%-23.1%
CANYON HOME CARE & HOSPICELaughlin20256,4008100%0%+38.5%
CAREPLUS HOSPICE LLCLas Vegas20222,991Not reported in source100%0%-46.1%
CAREPRO HOSPICE, LLCLas Vegas20257,94321100%0%+14.0%
CARING PROFESSIONALS HOSPICELas Vegas20256,25120100%0%+3.4%
CENTENNIAL HOSPICELas Vegas20256,0841799%0%-17.9%
CHARTER HEALTHCARE OF LAS VEGAS LLChistoricalHenderson202211,113Not reported in source100%0%-33.5%
CHOICE HOSPICELas Vegas20256,5701699%0%+12.5%
CHRISTIAN HOSPICELas Vegas20255,57813100%0%-5.8%
CIRCLE OF LIFE HOSPICEReno202519,18245100%0%-41.4%
COMFORT CARE HOSPICE INCLas Vegas20255,77323100%0%+2.9%
Comfort Hospice And Palliative CareLas Vegas202511,63116100%0%-9.1%
COMPASSIONATE HOSPICE OF LAS VEGASLas Vegas20252,8334100%0%+9.8%
COMPASSIONCARE HOSPICELas Vegas202556,14611799%1%+24.9%
COMPASSIONCARE HOSPICE OF RENOReno202533,19776100%0%+20.9%
COMPREHENSIVE HOSPICE CARE LLCLas Vegas20253,71229100%0%-17.1%
COMPREHENSIVE VALLEY HOSPICE CARE INCLas Vegas20254,8653100%0%+2.7%
CONCIERGE HOSPICE CARELas Vegas20255,50121100%0%+4.2%
CONNECT HOSPICE LLChistoricalLas Vegas20221,531Not reported in source100%0%+13.5%
COVENANT HOSPICE CARELas Vegas202514,28713100%0%+5.3%
CROSSLINK PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE INCLas Vegas20252,5106100%0%-35.9%
DEDICATED HOSPICE CARE, INCLas Vegas202520,39662100%0%-2.1%
DESERT VIEW HOSPICEhistoricalLas Vegas202412,4523299%0%+39.3%
DIVINE COMPASSION HOSPICEhistoricalLas Vegas20236,803Not reported in source100%0%-3.0%
DIVINE MERCY HOSPICE SERVICESLas Vegas20243,1089100%0%+34.2%
DYNAMIC HOSPICE CARELas Vegas Nv20253,19010100%0%-7.0%
EDEN HOSPICEReno202581,992147100%0%+10.6%
ELDERCARE HOSPICELas Vegas202518,96136100%0%+6.4%
ELITE HOSPICELas Vegas20258,87727100%0%-17.4%
EMERALD HOSPICE AND LIFELas Vegas20257,39832100%0%-8.2%
ENHABIT HOSPICELas Vegas202513,02228100%0%+14.3%
FAMILY FIRST HOSPICE CARE LLCLas Vegas20256,90116100%0%+11.8%
FIRST CHOICE HOSPICE, INCLas Vegas20259,41024100%0%+22.6%
GALAXY HOSPICE, INCLas Vegas20256,49320100%0%-32.6%
GENESIS HOSPICE CARELas Vegas20241,8825100%0%+19.3%
GENESIS HOSPICE, LLCElko20258,73517100%0%+72.4%
GENTIVAReno202564,799179100%0%+22.5%
Globalcare Health Services LlcLas Vegas20256,1872100%0%-1.3%
GRACE HOSPICE OF NEVADA LLCLas Vegas20253,3862100%0%+43.2%
GUIDING LIGHT HOSPICEElko202513,25035100%0%-3.2%
HARBOR HOSPICE OF LAS VEGAS, LPLas Vegas202516,18336100%0%-3.1%
HARMONY HOSPICELas Vegas202518,82636100%0%+15.1%
HEALTHPLUS HOSPICE LLChistoricalNot reported in source20225,281Not reported in source100%0%-0.4%
Hope Hospice Care IncLas Vegas20255,16029100%0%+13.4%
Hospice · CCN 291589Not reported in source20222,181Not reported in source100%0%+26.7%
HOSPICE DEL SOLLas Vegas20256,24115100%0%-36.4%
HOSPICE OF VEGAS INCHenderson202517,59616100%0%+0.8%
HOSPICE SERVICES OF NEVADA, INCLas Vegas20256,20624100%0%-6.2%
HOSPICE SERVICES OF RENOSparks202527,84761100%0%+26.4%
INFINITY HOSPICE CARELas Vegas202545,77414395%4%-24.8%
INFINITY HOSPICE CARE OF RENO, LLCReno202539,039123100%0%+5.5%
JIREH HEALTHCARE SERVICES, LLCLas Vegas202510,15032100%0%+1.6%
LIBERTY CREEK HOSPICE, LLCLas Vegas202513,4603299%1%+16.0%
LORIAN HEALTHLas Vegas202512,46313100%0%-10.4%
LOYALTY HOSPICE CARE, LLChistoricalLas Vegas20235,529Not reported in source100%0%+6.0%
MESA VIEW HOSPICE, LLCMesquite202512,7512999%1%+11.8%
MOTHER'S LOVE HOSPICELas Vegas20255,40616100%0%+28.3%
NATHAN ADELSON HOSPICELas Vegas202590,24322990%9%+53.1%
NEVADA CARING HEARTS HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source20242,563Not reported in source100%0%+11.9%
NEVADA HOSPICE CAREhistoricalNot reported in source20225,113Not reported in source100%0%-63.2%
NEVADA PRIME HOSPICELas Vegas202523,48435100%0%+20.0%
NEW CENTURY HOSPICE INCLas Vegas202410,06228100%0%+14.4%
OMNI CARE HOSPICELas Vegas20238,9481100%0%+17.8%
OMNIACARE LLCMesquite202525,35755100%0%+24.8%
ONECARE HOSPICE, LLCLas Vegas202598,327110100%0%+58.9%
Patient Care HospicehistoricalLas Vegas20248,369Not reported in source100%0%-6.2%
PEBBLE CREEK HOSPICEhistoricalLas Vegas202314,248Not reported in source100%0%-35.1%
PERPETUAL HELP HOSPICE OF NEVADA, LLCLas Vegas20244,79113100%0%+12.4%
PHYSICIANS CHOICE HOSPICELas Vegas202556,779202100%0%+5.1%
PRAYERS HOSPICE CARE INCLas Vegas20248,06022100%0%+4.1%
PREFERRED HOSPICE CARE INCLas Vegas20249,68228100%0%+9.9%
PROCARE HOSPICE OF NEVADA, LLCLas Vegas202593,23011196%2%+12.2%
PURICARE HEALTH SERVICES LLCLas Vegas20255,8755100%0%+25.7%
QUALITY OF LIFE HOSPICE LLCLas Vegas20255,4014100%0%+16.4%
RED ROCK HOSPICELas Vegas20255,20921100%0%-22.0%
REMITA HEALTHhistoricalNot reported in source20216,776Not reported in source100%0%-37.1%
RENAISSANCE HOSPICEhistoricalLas Vegas20241,742Not reported in source100%0%-34.9%
RHYTHM OF LIFE - G WOMENS INTERNATIONALLas Vegas20259,24022100%0%+9.7%
SACRED HEART HOSPICE CARELas Vegas20252,3566100%0%+29.3%
SAINT JUDE HOSPICELas Vegas20251,7203100%0%+8.2%
SEASONS HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF NEVADA, LLChistoricalNot reported in source20225,814Not reported in source100%0%-95.3%
SHINING LIGHT HOSPICELas Vegas20253,6237100%0%+16.1%
SIENA HOSPICELas Vegas20253,19511100%0%+19.7%
SIERRA HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF NEVADA, LLCLas Vegas20258,0561699%0%+15.6%
SIERRA PEAK HEALTH INCLas Vegas202510,88639100%0%0.0%
Signal Health Group, Palliative CarehistoricalNot reported in source20231,506Not reported in source100%0%-23.5%
SILVER STATE HOSPICE CARE, LLCLas Vegas20256,74130100%0%-331.9%
SOLACE CARE HOSPICEhistoricalLas Vegas20244,87313100%0%+32.3%
SOUTHWEST MEDICAL ASSOCIATES HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARELas Vegas202564,64313999%0%+6.0%
ST MARY'S HOSPICE OF NORTHERN NEVADAReno202523,47883100%0%+3.4%
ST. TERRY'S HOME HEALTHhistoricalLas Vegas20233,882Not reported in source100%0%+0.6%
STAR HOSPICE CARE INCLas Vegas20252,3859100%0%-130.5%
STARLIGHT HOSPICE INCLas Vegas20251,13529100%0%-99.4%
SUMMIT VIEW HOSPICE, LLCReno202510,84827100%0%+1.0%
SUNSET HAVEN HOSPICE CARE LLCLas Vegas202513,6071299%0%+28.9%
SUNSET HOSPICELas Vegas202511,08240100%0%+0.1%
TRADITIONS HEALTHLas Vegas20256,78333100%0%-124.6%
UNIFIED CARE HOSPICELas Vegas202520,27128100%0%+5.1%
UPLIFT HOSPICELas Vegas202538,49988100%0%-10.2%
VALLEY HOSPICE OF NEVADA, LLCHenderson202516,80540100%0%+29.0%
VNN HOSPICE SERVICES INChistoricalLas Vegas20253,96416100%0%-30.3%
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev