State rollup · LA
Home Health Agencies in Louisiana · Financial Profiles
The 155 current home health agencies in Louisiana (plus 9 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +5.9%, versus +3.5% nationally. 38% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 16 days cash on hand.
Home Health Agencies
164 records: 155 current, 9 historical
Median operating margin
+5.9%
Median days cash
16
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible home health agency in Louisiana
Also in Louisiana: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Hospice
Every home health agency in Louisiana
164 records: 155 current, 9 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Visits | Episodes | Visits / episode | Cost / visit | Medicare rev share | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACADIAN HOMECARE / ABBEVILLE | Abbeville | 2024 | 11,867 | 574 | 20.7 | $146 | 48% | +9.4% |
| ACADIAN HOMECARE OF NEW IBERIA, LLC | New Iberia | 2024 | 24,131 | 1,166 | 20.7 | $149 | 46% | +13.0% |
| ACADIAN HOMECARE, LLC | Lafayette | 2024 | 80,132 | 3,534 | 22.7 | $136 | 43% | +14.2% |
| ACTS HOME HEALTH CARE, INC. | Gretna | 2024 | 6,005 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | $136 | Not reported in source | -13.9% |
| ALLEGIANCE HOME HEALTH OF EAST CENTRAL LOUISIANA | Ville Platte | 2024 | 23,688 | 2,746 | 8.6 | $177 | 100% | +22.0% |
| ALLEGIANCE HOME HEALTH OF NORTHEAST LA | West Monroe | 2025 | 11,882 | 1,447 | 8.2 | $217 | 100% | +18.1% |
| ALLEGIANCE HOME HEALTH OF NORTHWEST LA | Minden | 2024 | 10,610 | 1,532 | 6.9 | $518 | 100% | +6.8% |
| ALLEGIANCE HOME HEALTH OF SOUTHEAST LOUISIANA | Gonzales | 2024 | 1,433 | 207 | 6.9 | $919 | 100% | -271.5% |
| ALLEGIANCE HOME HEALTH OF SOUTHWEST LOUISIANA, LLC | Deridder | 2024 | 17,510 | 2,101 | 8.3 | $215 | 100% | +3.6% |
| ALLEGIANCE HOME HEALTH OF WEST CENTRAL LOUISIANA | Campti | 2024 | 4,341 | 462 | 9.4 | $296 | 100% | -16.6% |
| ALPHACARE HOME HEALTH, INC. | Monroe | 2024 | 13,408 | 535 | 25.1 | $191 | 50% | -6.0% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Houma | 2024 | 8,516 | 716 | 11.9 | $228 | 59% | -3.4% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Shreveport | 2025 | 20,433 | 1,017 | 20.1 | $207 | 42% | -4.9% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Lafayette | 2024 | 29,525 | 1,481 | 19.9 | $208 | 46% | -11.3% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Baton Rouge | 2024 | 41,407 | 1,889 | 21.9 | $169 | 44% | +9.3% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Lake Charles | 2025 | 10,118 | 760 | 13.3 | $194 | 62% | +10.1% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH CAREhistorical | Hammond | 2022 | 3,391 | 196 | 17.3 | $307 | 56% | -76.3% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH CARE | Metairie | 2024 | 11,373 | 451 | 25.2 | $206 | 38% | -13.7% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH SERVICES | Alexandria | 2024 | 9,032 | 601 | 15.0 | $221 | 52% | -7.0% |
| APEX HOME HEALTH, LLC | Hammond | 2025 | 27,927 | 1,589 | 17.6 | $155 | 58% | -1.1% |
| ARK LA TEX HOME HEALTH, INC. | Shreveport | 2024 | 6,085 | 407 | 15.0 | $153 | 54% | +6.7% |
| AT HOME HEALTHCARE | Ponchatoula | 2024 | 9,301 | 426 | 21.8 | $273 | 62% | -63.8% |
| AUDUBON HOME HEALTH | Baton Rouge | 2024 | 41,745 | 2,121 | 19.7 | $140 | 56% | +14.9% |
| AUDUBON HOME HEALTH OF HAMMOND | Hammond | 2024 | 14,937 | 686 | 21.8 | $142 | 48% | +5.7% |
| AUDUBON HOME HEALTH OF LAFAYETTE | Lafayette | 2024 | 12,997 | 742 | 17.5 | $147 | 63% | +7.0% |
| BATON ROUGE GENERAL HOME HEALTH | Baton Rouge | 2024 | 28,014 | 867 | 32.3 | $162 | 31% | +4.6% |
| BEAUREGARD HOME HEALTH | Deridder | 2024 | 12,377 | 790 | 15.7 | $162 | 48% | +13.5% |
| BEST HOME HEALTH | West Monroe | 2024 | 23,596 | 1,632 | 14.5 | $146 | 66% | +3.5% |
| BETTER CARE HOME HEALTH, INC. | Alexandria | 2024 | 2,229 | 165 | 13.5 | $241 | 64% | -26.5% |
| BUNKIE HOMECARE | Bunkie | 2024 | 14,988 | 727 | 20.6 | $144 | 37% | +13.2% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Alexandria | 2024 | 21,728 | 1,711 | 12.7 | $139 | 59% | +28.4% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Plaquemine | 2024 | 10,089 | 833 | 12.1 | $231 | 57% | -5.2% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Houma | 2024 | 7,360 | 692 | 10.6 | $180 | 67% | +7.4% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | West Monroe | 2024 | 11,022 | 682 | 16.2 | $172 | 49% | +5.9% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Jennings | 2024 | 12,883 | 1,358 | 9.5 | $227 | 67% | +4.1% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Coushatta | 2024 | 37,276 | 2,631 | 14.2 | $153 | 60% | +15.4% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Hammond | 2024 | 6,914 | 392 | 17.6 | $161 | 63% | -10.8% |
| CENTRAL HOME HEALTH, LLC | New Orleans | 2024 | 7,647 | 526 | 14.5 | $143 | 70% | +3.8% |
| CHASE HEALTH CARE INC. | Baton Rouge | 2024 | 14,468 | 402 | 36.0 | $131 | 40% | +7.4% |
| CHRISTUS HOMECARE SHREVEPORT-BOSSIER | Shreveport | 2024 | 18,909 | 740 | 25.6 | $156 | 43% | +5.9% |
| CHRISTUS HOMECARE ST PATRICK | Lake Charles | 2024 | 12,548 | 674 | 18.6 | $176 | 44% | +9.5% |
| CLARITY HOME HEALTH | Baton Rouge | 2025 | 7,081 | 276 | 25.7 | $175 | 100% | -13.8% |
| COMMUNITY HOME HEALTH OF ACADIANA | Lafayette | 2024 | 7,406 | 381 | 19.4 | $251 | 32% | +13.2% |
| COMMUNITY HOME HEALTH OF BATON ROUGE | Gonzales | 2024 | 1,416 | 27 | 52.4 | $295 | 43% | -273.6% |
| COMPLETE HOME HEALTH, INC. | Lafayette | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +6.9% |
| CONCERNED CARE HOME HEALTH, INC | Covington | 2024 | 18,718 | 45 | 416.0 | $124 | 100% | -1.2% |
| COVENANT HOME HEALTH, LLC | Metairie | 2024 | 20,396 | 411 | 49.6 | $112 | 31% | +14.1% |
| CYPRESS HOME HEALTH | Baton Rouge | 2024 | 14,052 | 1,424 | 9.9 | $152 | 74% | +24.2% |
| DELHI HOME CARE | Delhi | 2024 | 16,874 | 985 | 17.1 | $150 | 46% | +15.9% |
| DIVINITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES, LLC | Thibodaux | 2024 | 22,400 | 839 | 26.7 | $101 | 46% | +17.6% |
| EGAN OCHSNER HOME HEALTH NEW ORLEANS | Harahan | 2024 | 63,578 | 1,118 | 56.9 | $157 | 22% | -3.2% |
| EGAN-OCHSNER HOME HEALTH NORTHSHORE | Hammond | 2024 | 23,266 | 392 | 59.4 | $166 | 21% | -27.7% |
| EGAN-OCHSNER HOME HEALTH RIVER PARISHES | La Place | 2024 | 24,624 | 495 | 49.7 | $160 | 29% | -20.0% |
| ELARA CARING | Opelousas | 2025 | 18,400 | 1,519 | 12.1 | $123 | 56% | +42.8% |
| ELARA CARING | Natchitoches | 2025 | 5,534 | 554 | 10.0 | $149 | 59% | +41.0% |
| ELARA CARING | Mansfield | 2025 | 15,532 | 1,873 | 8.3 | $113 | 80% | +55.5% |
| ELARA CARING | Ruston | 2024 | 5,377 | 461 | 11.7 | $121 | 64% | +35.0% |
| ELARA CARING | Bossier City | 2024 | 21,829 | 2,672 | 8.2 | $115 | 77% | +55.2% |
| ELARA CARING | Baton Rouge | 2025 | 10,429 | 806 | 12.9 | $144 | 65% | +34.4% |
| ELARA CARING | Winnsboro | 2024 | 7,643 | 624 | 12.2 | $129 | 60% | +36.7% |
| ELARA CARING | Leesville | 2025 | 12,793 | 1,119 | 11.4 | $113 | 60% | +49.4% |
| ELARA CARING | Monroe | 2025 | 23,001 | 2,046 | 11.2 | $104 | 64% | +53.1% |
| ELARA CARING | Marksville | 2025 | 3,870 | 398 | 9.7 | $124 | 63% | +53.1% |
| ELARA CARING | Hammond | 2025 | 7,991 | 535 | 14.9 | $137 | 56% | +32.5% |
| ELARA CARING | Metairie | 2025 | 9,725 | 372 | 26.1 | $130 | 38% | +27.9% |
| ELARA CARING | Alexandria | 2025 | 10,925 | 865 | 12.6 | $121 | 51% | +55.9% |
| ELARA CARING | Jennings | 2025 | 14,667 | 1,360 | 10.8 | $108 | 65% | +54.7% |
| ELARA CARING | Hammond | 2025 | 25,146 | 1,930 | 13.0 | $103 | 67% | +44.7% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH OF THE NORTHSHOREhistorical | Covington | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -21.1% |
| EUNICE COMMUNITY HOME HEALTH | Eunice | 2024 | 11,067 | 501 | 22.1 | $141 | 39% | +14.4% |
| EXCELLENT HOME HEALTH CARE, LLC | Gretna | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -52.1% |
| FAMILY HOME HEALTH AGENCY | Covington | 2024 | 1,216 | 216 | 5.6 | $369 | 100% | -46.7% |
| FAMILY HOMECARE, INC. | Metairie | 2025 | 36,100 | 296 | 122.0 | $109 | 15% | -0.7% |
| FELICIANA HOME HEALTH | Zachary | 2024 | 13,019 | 445 | 29.3 | $154 | 35% | +12.8% |
| FELICIANA HOME HEALTH SOUTH | Gonzales | 2024 | 28,145 | 805 | 35.0 | $147 | 31% | +7.6% |
| FELICIANA HOME HEALTH WESThistorical | Plaquemine | 2022 | 3,758 | 172 | 21.8 | $214 | 36% | -17.1% |
| FIRST OPTION HOME HEALTH | Lafayette | 2024 | 12,547 | 506 | 24.8 | $300 | Not reported in source | -6.6% |
| Four Rivers Home Health of Louisianahistorical | Jonesville | 2024 | 3,480 | 309 | 11.3 | $178 | 71% | -155.6% |
| FRANKLIN HOMECAREhistorical | Franklin | 2022 | 5,464 | 433 | 12.6 | $178 | 56% | -0.6% |
| GLENWOOD HOME HEALTH SERVICES | West Monroe | 2024 | 11,866 | 463 | 25.6 | $173 | 30% | +5.2% |
| GRACE HOME HEALTH | Lafayette | 2024 | 19,475 | 1,838 | 10.6 | $142 | 70% | +34.5% |
| GUARDIAN HOME HEALTH CARE OF LA., INC. | Metairie | 2024 | 15,034 | 500 | 30.1 | $174 | 100% | -1.4% |
| HAVEN HOME HEALTH INC | Monroe | 2025 | 31,402 | 1,459 | 21.5 | $152 | 52% | -7.0% |
| HOME CARE TLC | Winnsboro | 2024 | 9,248 | 825 | 11.2 | $158 | 81% | -18.6% |
| HOME HEALTH CARE 2000 - LAFAYETTE | Lafayette | 2024 | 14,231 | 880 | 16.2 | $158 | 61% | +18.2% |
| HOME HEALTH CARE 2000- OAKDALE | Oakdale | 2025 | 12,216 | 969 | 12.6 | $205 | 48% | +15.2% |
| HOME HEALTH CARE 2000-BATON ROUGE | Baton Rouge | 2024 | 3,959 | 142 | 27.9 | $146 | 39% | 0.0% |
| HOME HEALTH CARE 2000-LAKE CHARLES | Lake Charles | 2024 | 7,773 | 339 | 22.9 | $217 | 30% | +8.6% |
| HOME HEALTH CARE 2000-NEW ORLEANS | New Orleans | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -8.4% |
| INTENSIVE HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Ferriday | 2024 | 7,493 | 560 | 13.4 | $144 | 78% | -1.8% |
| INTREPID USA HEALTHCARE SERVICEShistorical | Opelousas | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -38.5% |
| JEFF DAVIS MD HOMECARE | Jennings | 2024 | 18,507 | 1,462 | 12.7 | $121 | 64% | +29.0% |
| KEY HOME HEALTH CARE | Covington | 2025 | 13,511 | 968 | 14.0 | $162 | 89% | -4.1% |
| LAGNIAPPE HOMECARE ALEXANDRIA | Alexandria | 2025 | 26,048 | 2,233 | 11.7 | $134 | 100% | +15.3% |
| LAGNIAPPE HOMECARE NORTHERN LOUISIANA | Ruston | 2025 | 9,569 | 950 | 10.1 | $191 | 100% | -16.1% |
| LAGNIAPPE HOMECARE NORTHWEST LOUISIANA | Natchitoches | 2025 | 8,002 | 884 | 9.1 | $198 | 100% | -12.8% |
| LAKESHORE HOME HEALTH | Breaux Bridge | 2024 | 18,411 | 830 | 22.2 | $167 | 58% | +5.7% |
| LAMM FAMILY CARE HOME HEALTH | Crowley | 2024 | 10,319 | 664 | 15.5 | $171 | 62% | +2.3% |
| LIFE SOURCE HOME HEALTH | Hammond | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -45.7% |
| LOUISIANA HOME HEALTH | Minden | 2024 | 8,052 | 341 | 23.6 | $155 | 42% | -0.8% |
| LOUISIANA HOMECARE | Mansfield | 2024 | 53,441 | 2,812 | 19.0 | $164 | 45% | +8.8% |
| LOUISIANA HOMECARE OF ALEXANDRIA | Alexandria | 2024 | 18,968 | 729 | 26.0 | $142 | 37% | +20.4% |
| LOUISIANA HOMECARE OF MISS-LOU | Ferriday | 2024 | 12,907 | 771 | 16.7 | $151 | 48% | +9.6% |
| LOUISIANA HOMECARE/ SPRINGHILL | Springhill | 2024 | 13,866 | 728 | 19.0 | $147 | 52% | +8.0% |
| LOURDES HOME HEALTH | Lafayette | 2024 | 22,854 | 1,509 | 15.1 | $166 | 53% | +12.4% |
| MAGNOLIA HOME HEALTH CARE, INC | Arcadia | 2024 | 11,705 | 787 | 14.9 | $103 | 59% | +30.1% |
| MANGHAM HOME CARE, INC. | Mangham | 2024 | 14,307 | 517 | 27.7 | $396 | 16% | +9.7% |
| MERCY HOME HEALTH SERVICES | Mandeville | 2024 | 18,004 | 1,454 | 12.4 | $165 | 51% | +5.8% |
| MODERN HOME HEALTH, INC | Hammond | 2024 | 31,395 | 1,031 | 30.5 | $118 | 39% | +12.3% |
| NATIONAL HOME CARE SERVICES | Minden | 2024 | 13,491 | 843 | 16.0 | $151 | 66% | -0.9% |
| NOTRE DAME HOME HEALTHhistorical | Metairie | 2022 | 14,442 | 517 | 27.9 | $162 | 100% | -35.8% |
| NURSES REGISTRY HOME HEALTH, INC. | New Orleans | 2024 | 2,580 | 356 | 7.2 | $274 | 96% | -10.9% |
| NURSING CARE HOME HEALTH | Morgan City | 2024 | 14,890 | 513 | 29.0 | $149 | 28% | +12.1% |
| NURSING SPECIALTIES | Lafayette | 2024 | 67,399 | 3,655 | 18.4 | $142 | 58% | -1.3% |
| OCHSNER HOME HEALTH OF BATON ROUGE | Baton Rouge | 2024 | 46,916 | 970 | 48.4 | $153 | 32% | -26.7% |
| OCHSNER HOME HEALTH OF COVINGTON | Covington | 2024 | 40,148 | 1,040 | 38.6 | $143 | 38% | -20.1% |
| OCHSNER HOME HEALTH OF NEW ORLEANS | Metairie | 2024 | 72,039 | 2,414 | 29.8 | $160 | 42% | -13.3% |
| OCHSNER HOME HEALTH OF RACELAND | Raceland | 2024 | 42,743 | 798 | 53.6 | $116 | 31% | -20.7% |
| OMNI HOME CARE | Mandeville | 2024 | 46,558 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | $108 | 100% | +0.2% |
| PINNACLE HOME HEALTH OF BATON ROUGE | Baton Rouge | 2024 | 58,928 | 1,210 | 48.7 | $124 | 18% | +3.7% |
| PINNACLE HOME HEALTH OF ZACHARY | Zachary | 2024 | 11,316 | 181 | 62.5 | $82 | 12% | +39.8% |
| POINTE COUPEE HOMEBOUND HEALTH | New Roads | 2025 | 12,693 | 333 | 38.1 | $348 | 50% | -7.0% |
| PRIMESTAR HOME HEALTH INC | Rayville | 2024 | 12,145 | 1,837 | 6.6 | $241 | 80% | +16.9% |
| PRIMESTAR HOME HEALTH OF NWLA, INC | Minden | 2025 | 18,173 | 2,839 | 6.4 | $207 | 87% | -14.9% |
| PROFESSIONAL HH SERVICES OF NATCHITOCHES | Natchitoches | 2024 | 1,953 | 192 | 10.2 | $389 | 100% | -53.5% |
| PROFESSIONAL HH SVC OF MINDEN | Minden | 2024 | 14,400 | 1,734 | 8.3 | $245 | 100% | -2.9% |
| PROFESSIONAL HHS OF SOUTHWEST LOUISIANA | Crowley | 2024 | 3,176 | 320 | 9.9 | $360 | 100% | -53.0% |
| PULSE HOME HEALTH CARE | Covington | 2024 | 51,121 | 2,092 | 24.4 | $130 | 54% | -6.7% |
| SERENITY HOMECARE | West Monroe | 2024 | 5,716 | 590 | 9.7 | $222 | 98% | -7.8% |
| SERENITY HOMECARE, LLC | Marksville | 2020 | 17,206 | 1,471 | 11.7 | $160 | 86% | +14.4% |
| SMART HEALTH CARE INC | Shreveport | 2025 | 6,306 | 224 | 28.2 | $218 | 74% | -119.4% |
| SMH-OCHSNER HOME HEALTH OF SLIDELL | Slidell | 2024 | 41,287 | 1,158 | 35.7 | $138 | 37% | -12.4% |
| SOUTHEAST LOUISIANA HOME HEALTH, LLC | Covington | 2025 | 43,958 | 2,154 | 20.4 | $134 | 51% | +0.9% |
| SOUTHERN HOME HEALTH | Lake Charles | 2024 | 18,513 | 1,284 | 14.4 | $173 | 52% | +18.6% |
| ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER HOME HEALTH | Monroe | 2024 | 32,099 | 1,275 | 25.2 | $140 | 38% | +12.0% |
| ST LANDRY HOMECARE | Opelousas | 2024 | 34,437 | 1,493 | 23.1 | $139 | 41% | +6.8% |
| ST MICHAEL'S HOME HEALTH | Gretna | 2024 | 8,485 | 618 | 13.7 | $176 | 100% | -36.7% |
| STAT HOME HEALTH - WEST, LLChistorical | Breaux Bridge | 2024 | 28 | 4 | 7.0 | $1,163 | 100% | -237.3% |
| STAT HOME HEALTH INNOVATIVE | Bunkie | 2024 | 411 | 51 | 8.1 | $889 | 82% | -237.5% |
| STAT HOME HEALTH NORTH, LLC | Monroe | 2024 | 11,703 | 576 | 20.3 | $193 | 60% | -0.9% |
| STAT HOME HEALTH OF NORTHWEST LOUISIANA, LLC | Sibley | 2024 | 39,714 | 2,702 | 14.7 | $183 | 77% | +5.0% |
| STAT HOME HEALTH OF SOUTHWEST LOUISIANA, LLC | Kinder | 2024 | 18,803 | 1,458 | 12.9 | $188 | 76% | +0.3% |
| STAT HOME HEALTH TRITON | Hammond | 2024 | 24,475 | 766 | 32.0 | $188 | 49% | -13.9% |
| STAT HOME HEALTH-CENTRAL | Alexandria | 2024 | 15,619 | 1,007 | 15.5 | $204 | 71% | +6.1% |
| STAT HOME HEALTH, LLC | La Place | 2024 | 24,178 | 1,219 | 19.8 | $172 | 56% | +3.1% |
| SUPERIOR HOME HEALTH CARE INC. | Baton Rouge | 2024 | 41,378 | 415 | 99.7 | $100 | 17% | +11.6% |
| SUPREME HOME HEALTH SERVICE INC | Monroe | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +14.2% |
| TERREBONNE HOMECARE, INC. | Houma | 2025 | 13,159 | 895 | 14.7 | $130 | 63% | +12.8% |
| THE MEDICAL TEAM INC | Metairie | 2024 | 15,846 | 261 | 60.7 | $303 | 100% | -9.4% |
| TOTAL HOME HEALTH CARE, LLC | Gretna | 2024 | 3,994 | 327 | 12.2 | $279 | 100% | -110.5% |
| Traditions Healthhistorical | Ponchatoula | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -95.5% |
| TRUCARE HOME HEALTH CENTRAL, LLC | Alexandria | 2024 | 5,375 | 407 | 13.2 | $208 | 2% | +23.6% |
| TRUCARE HOME HEALTH WEST, LLC | Shreveport | 2024 | 5,906 | 405 | 14.6 | $211 | 40% | -14.0% |
| TRUCARE HOME HEALTH, LLC | Monroe | 2024 | 15,870 | 1,154 | 13.8 | $132 | 39% | +16.1% |
| UNITY HOME HEALTH | Breaux Bridge | 2025 | 13,479 | 1,242 | 10.9 | $175 | 77% | 0.0% |
| VERNON HOME HEALTH | Leesville | 2024 | 11,132 | 1,287 | 8.6 | $172 | 80% | +0.2% |
| VITALCARING GROUP | Basile | 2024 | 15,737 | 1,791 | 8.8 | $150 | 95% | +26.8% |
| VITALCARING GROUP | Houma | 2024 | 11,846 | 1,237 | 9.6 | $165 | 90% | +15.5% |
| VITALCARING GROUP | Lafayette | 2025 | 21,635 | 2,109 | 10.3 | $130 | 97% | +31.0% |
| VITALCARING GROUP | Morgan City | 2024 | 9,657 | 1,052 | 9.2 | $138 | 88% | +35.3% |
| VITALCARING GROUP | Hammond | 2024 | 15,790 | 1,107 | 14.3 | $152 | 70% | +12.4% |
| VITALCARING GROUP | Denham Springs | 2024 | 5,246 | 309 | 17.0 | $154 | 71% | +17.9% |
| VITALCARING GROUP | Metairie | 2024 | 12,673 | 622 | 20.4 | $144 | 60% | +6.9% |
| VITALCARING GROUP | Bossier City | 2024 | 10,830 | 1,041 | 10.4 | $168 | 96% | +21.3% |