State rollup · WY
Dialysis Facilities in Wyoming · Financial Profiles
Wyoming's 6 current dialysis facilities (plus 1 historical record, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin +5.0% against +16.8% nationally. 50% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 61 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
7 records: 6 current, 1 historical
Median operating margin
+5.0%
Median days cash
61
Also in Wyoming: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in Wyoming
7 records: 6 current, 1 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 532501 CHEYENNE DIALYSIS (FMC) | Cheyenne | 2025 | 8,190 | $365 | $322 | 5★ | +11.8% |
| 532503 WIND RIVER DIALYSIS CENTER | Fort Washakie | 2025 | 7,076 | $821 | $1,003 | 1★ | -22.1% |
| 532505 BIG HORN BASIN REGIONAL DIALYSIS (DCI) | Cody | 2025 | 3,293 | $382 | $312 | 3★ | +18.3% |
| 532506 Watt Dialysis Center LLC | Sheridan | 2025 | 2,346 | $482 | $386 | 2★ | +19.9% |
| DIALYSIS 532507historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 3,220 | $329 | $561 | Not reported in source | -70.7% |
| USRC Cheyenne Dialysis | Cheyenne | 2025 | 7,591 | $476 | $508 | 2★ | -6.7% |
| USRC WYOMING KIDNEY | Casper | 2025 | 14,313 | $406 | $414 | 3★ | -1.8% |