Astrelis
State rollup · WY

Hospices in Wyoming · Financial Profiles

Wyoming's 8 current hospices trail the national cohort: median operating margin -2.4% against -0.8% nationally. 50% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 21 days cash on hand.

Hospices
8
Median operating margin
-2.4%
Median days cash
21
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in Wyoming
-105%-62%-20%+23%+65%Cohort median -2%

Also in Wyoming: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health

Every hospice in Wyoming

8 facilities · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatient daysAvg daily censusRoutine home care mixGeneral inpatient mixOperating margin
CARINGEDGE HOSPICE OF CASPER LLCCasper202512,94724100%0%+8.9%
CENTRAL WYOMING HOSPICE PROGRAMCasper202523,1326193%6%-41.3%
EDEN HOSPICECheyenne20253,561999%0%-5.0%
EVERWIND HOSPICEGillette2024120100%0%+59.2%
HELP FOR HEALTH HOSPICERiverton20251,689593%4%-86.9%
HOSPICE OF LARAMIELaramie20257,2221495%2%-98.3%
HOSPICE OF SWEETWATER COUNTYRock Springs20257,94115100%0%+2.1%
STILLWATER HOSPICE OF NORTHERN WYOMING LLCPowell202517,8234199%0%+0.2%
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev