State rollup · KS
Dialysis Facilities in Kansas · Financial Profiles
The 61 current dialysis facilities in Kansas (plus 8 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +20.4%, versus +16.8% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (81% at or above break-even). Median liquidity stands at 46 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
69 records: 61 current, 8 historical
Median operating margin
+20.4%
Median days cash
46
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible dialysis facility in Kansas
Also in Kansas: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in Kansas
69 records: 61 current, 8 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMA Leawood | Leawood | 2025 | 5,277 | $330 | $350 | 3★ | -5.8% |
| Concerto Kansas, LLC | Overland Park | 2025 | 3,741 | $425 | $458 | Not reported in source | -7.9% |
| DaVita Air Capital Dialysis | Wichita | 2025 | 6,534 | $350 | $350 | 1★ | 0.0% |
| DaVita Andover Dialysis | Andover | 2025 | 7,979 | $395 | $339 | 4★ | +14.1% |
| DaVita Dialysis Center of Hutchinson | Hutchinson | 2025 | 15,945 | $375 | $270 | 3★ | +28.0% |
| DaVita East Wichita Dialysis Center | Wichita | 2025 | 15,995 | $411 | $280 | 3★ | +31.7% |
| DaVita Emporia at Home Dialysis | Emporia | 2025 | 5,431 | $381 | $304 | 4★ | +20.2% |
| DaVita Free State Dialysis | Lawrence | 2025 | 8,860 | $383 | $313 | 3★ | +18.4% |
| DaVita Garden City Dialysis Center | Garden City | 2025 | 6,619 | $442 | $373 | 3★ | +15.6% |
| DaVita Gardner Dialysis | Gardner | 2025 | 5,742 | $416 | $313 | 3★ | +24.7% |
| DaVita Hopefield Dialysis | Pittsburg | 2025 | 4,873 | $383 | $402 | 3★ | -4.9% |
| DaVita Independence Dialysis Center | Independence | 2025 | 2,597 | $323 | $408 | 2★ | -26.3% |
| DaVita Johnson County Dialysis | Lenexa | 2025 | 10,818 | $457 | $304 | 3★ | +33.5% |
| DaVita Lawrence Home Training | Lawrence | 2025 | 3,467 | $476 | $337 | Not reported in source | +29.3% |
| DaVita Leavenworth Dialysis | Lansing | 2025 | 9,937 | $455 | $325 | 3★ | +28.4% |
| DaVita Lenexa Dialysis | Lenexa | 2025 | 6,647 | $469 | $343 | 3★ | +26.9% |
| DaVita Maize Dialysis Center | Maize | 2025 | 10,695 | $389 | $339 | 4★ | +12.7% |
| DaVita Manhattan Dialysis | Manhattan | 2025 | 6,889 | $417 | $347 | 3★ | +16.8% |
| DaVita Mission Dialysis | Kansas City | 2025 | 3,410 | $447 | $417 | 3★ | +6.7% |
| DaVita Nall Dialysis | Overland Park | 2025 | 8,794 | $507 | $332 | 4★ | +34.6% |
| DaVita NE Wichita Dialysis Center | Wichita | 2025 | 6,661 | $364 | $340 | 4★ | +6.7% |
| DaVita Nottingham Dialysis | Olathe | 2025 | 3,030 | $430 | $477 | 4★ | -10.9% |
| DaVita Olathe Dialysis | Olathe | 2025 | 9,331 | $522 | $315 | 4★ | +39.7% |
| DaVita Ottawa Dialysis | Ottawa | 2025 | 4,518 | $366 | $289 | 4★ | +21.1% |
| DaVita Overland Park Dialysis | Overland Park | 2025 | 13,167 | $523 | $325 | 4★ | +37.9% |
| DaVita Parsons Dialysis Center | Parsons | 2025 | 5,006 | $324 | $327 | 5★ | -0.8% |
| DaVita Renal Treatment Center-Derby | Derby | 2024 | 6,170 | $352 | $280 | 3★ | +20.4% |
| DaVita Renal Treatment Center-Newton | Newton | 2025 | 2,564 | $386 | $409 | 4★ | -6.2% |
| DaVita Renal Treatment Center-Winfield | Winfield | 2025 | 7,092 | $337 | $286 | 3★ | +15.1% |
| DaVita Sabetha Dialysis | Sabetha | 2025 | 2,840 | $387 | $376 | 3★ | +2.7% |
| DaVita Topeka Dialysis | Topeka | 2025 | 23,085 | $389 | $308 | 2★ | +20.7% |
| DaVita Walnut River Dialysis | El Dorado | 2025 | 3,491 | $520 | $339 | 4★ | +34.8% |
| DaVita Wichita Dialysis Center | Wichita | 2025 | 20,631 | $464 | $330 | 2★ | +28.9% |
| DaVita Wyandotte Central Dialysis | Kansas City | 2025 | 10,660 | $553 | $370 | 3★ | +33.1% |
| DaVita Wyandotte County Dialysis | Kansas City | 2025 | 8,613 | $417 | $308 | 3★ | +26.2% |
| DaVita Wyandotte West Dialysis | Kansas City | 2025 | 8,644 | $421 | $330 | 4★ | +21.6% |
| DIALYSIS 172516historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 1,512 | $280 | $317 | Not reported in source | -13.2% |
| DIALYSIS 172524historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 3,021 | $316 | $261 | Not reported in source | +17.4% |
| DIALYSIS 172528historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 2,790 | $324 | $322 | Not reported in source | +0.6% |
| DIALYSIS 172535historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 172537historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 1,624 | $388 | $413 | Not reported in source | -6.5% |
| DIALYSIS 172549 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 172550 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 172553historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 4,790 | $322 | $323 | Not reported in source | -0.4% |
| DIALYSIS 172558historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 172563historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 5,572 | $296 | $353 | Not reported in source | -19.5% |
| DIALYSIS 172575 | Not reported in source | 2024 | 2,001 | $244 | $248 | Not reported in source | -1.8% |
| Dialysis Specialists of Topeka, Inc. | Topeka | 2025 | 8,813 | $349 | $273 | 2★ | +21.9% |
| FKC - Lenexa | Lenexa | 2025 | 12,437 | $382 | $268 | 5★ | +29.7% |
| FKC-WYANDOTTE EAST | Kansas City | 2025 | 2,519 | $414 | $734 | Not reported in source | -77.5% |
| Flint Hills Dialysis LLC | Manhattan | 2025 | 11,928 | $307 | $195 | 4★ | +36.7% |
| Flint Hills Dialysis of Marysville | Marysville | 2025 | 1,511 | $274 | $223 | Not reported in source | +18.8% |
| FMC - Garden City | Garden City | 2025 | 8,021 | $416 | $336 | 5★ | +19.1% |
| FMC - Pittsburg Midwest | Pittsburg | 2025 | 5,243 | $365 | $269 | 3★ | +26.1% |
| FMC - Salina | Salina | 2025 | 18,509 | $338 | $267 | 3★ | +20.8% |
| FMC - Topeka East | Topeka | 2025 | 4,522 | $325 | $338 | 2★ | -3.9% |
| FMC - Wichita | Wichita | 2025 | 12,341 | $350 | $207 | 4★ | +40.9% |
| Fresenius Medical Care Derby | Derby | 2025 | 3,351 | $364 | $335 | 4★ | +7.9% |
| Fresenius Medical Care- Wichita East | Wichita | 2025 | 7,501 | $390 | $282 | 4★ | +27.8% |
| Pure Life Renal of Overland Park LLC | Overland Park | 2025 | 5,716 | $327 | $442 | 2★ | -35.4% |
| RAI - Parallel Parkway - Kansas City Dialysis | Kansas City | 2025 | 10,872 | $387 | $308 | 3★ | +20.3% |
| RAI - Rainbow Blvd - Westwood | Westwood | 2025 | 13,128 | $335 | $277 | 2★ | +17.4% |
| Renal Care Group - Chanute | Chanute | 2025 | 6,783 | $328 | $267 | 3★ | +18.5% |
| Renal Care Group - Dodge City | Dodge City | 2025 | 7,239 | $421 | $242 | 5★ | +42.5% |
| Renal Care Group - Great Bend | Great Bend | 2025 | 5,540 | $371 | $253 | 3★ | +31.7% |
| Renal Care Group - Hays | Hays | 2025 | 9,974 | $344 | $264 | 3★ | +23.1% |
| Renal Care Group - Liberal | Liberal | 2025 | 9,403 | $355 | $310 | 4★ | +12.6% |
| Renal Care Group - Newton | Newton | 2025 | 4,002 | $371 | $252 | 4★ | +32.1% |
| Renal Care Group - Wichita West | Wichita | 2025 | 6,611 | $330 | $240 | 4★ | +27.3% |