# Dialysis Facilities in Kansas · Financial Profiles

State rollup · KS · Dialysis Facilities  
Page: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/ks  
This twin: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/ks.md  
Release: 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22)

The 61 current dialysis facilities in Kansas (plus 8 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +20.4%, versus +16.8% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (81% at or above break-even). Median liquidity stands at 46 days cash on hand.

## Counts

- Current dialysis facilities: 61
- Historical records (CMS lists the CCN as terminated; listed and labeled below, excluded from counts and medians): 8
- Records listed: 69

## Medians

- **Median operating margin:** +20.4%. Basis: n = 59 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2024 to FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **Median days cash on hand:** 46 days. Basis: n = 9 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2020 to FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **National median operating margin (the module's benchmark pool, as the page's narrative compares it):** +16.8%. Basis: n = 7,109 facilities in the national pool, each at its own latest settled fiscal year. Astrelis calculation.

Each median is over eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows below are shown as filed; historical records are excluded from the medians.

## Facilities (69 records: 61 current, 8 historical)

Every row is as filed; a cell states its public state ("Not reported in source", "Astrelis calculation unavailable") rather than a dash. Each facility links to its profile and to the profile's twin.

| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|
| [BMA Leawood](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172532) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172532.md)) | Leawood | 2025 | 5,277 | $330 | $350 | 3★ | -5.8% |
| [Concerto Kansas, LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172562) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172562.md)) | Overland Park | 2025 | 3,741 | $425 | $458 | Not reported in source | -7.9% |
| [DaVita Air Capital Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172572) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172572.md)) | Wichita | 2025 | 6,534 | $350 | $350 | 1★ | 0.0% |
| [DaVita Andover Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172557) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172557.md)) | Andover | 2025 | 7,979 | $395 | $339 | 4★ | +14.1% |
| [DaVita Dialysis Center of Hutchinson](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172546) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172546.md)) | Hutchinson | 2025 | 15,945 | $375 | $270 | 3★ | +28.0% |
| [DaVita East Wichita Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172519) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172519.md)) | Wichita | 2025 | 15,995 | $411 | $280 | 3★ | +31.7% |
| [DaVita Emporia at Home Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172561) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172561.md)) | Emporia | 2025 | 5,431 | $381 | $304 | 4★ | +20.2% |
| [DaVita Free State Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172573) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172573.md)) | Lawrence | 2025 | 8,860 | $383 | $313 | 3★ | +18.4% |
| [DaVita Garden City Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172514) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172514.md)) | Garden City | 2025 | 6,619 | $442 | $373 | 3★ | +15.6% |
| [DaVita Gardner Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172560) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172560.md)) | Gardner | 2025 | 5,742 | $416 | $313 | 3★ | +24.7% |
| [DaVita Hopefield Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172567) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172567.md)) | Pittsburg | 2025 | 4,873 | $383 | $402 | 3★ | -4.9% |
| [DaVita Independence Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172511) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172511.md)) | Independence | 2025 | 2,597 | $323 | $408 | 2★ | -26.3% |
| [DaVita Johnson County Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172501) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172501.md)) | Lenexa | 2025 | 10,818 | $457 | $304 | 3★ | +33.5% |
| [DaVita Lawrence Home Training](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172559) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172559.md)) | Lawrence | 2025 | 3,467 | $476 | $337 | Not reported in source | +29.3% |
| [DaVita Leavenworth Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172545) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172545.md)) | Lansing | 2025 | 9,937 | $455 | $325 | 3★ | +28.4% |
| [DaVita Lenexa Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172509) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172509.md)) | Lenexa | 2025 | 6,647 | $469 | $343 | 3★ | +26.9% |
| [DaVita Maize Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172548) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172548.md)) | Maize | 2025 | 10,695 | $389 | $339 | 4★ | +12.7% |
| [DaVita Manhattan Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172564) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172564.md)) | Manhattan | 2025 | 6,889 | $417 | $347 | 3★ | +16.8% |
| [DaVita Mission Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172566) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172566.md)) | Kansas City | 2025 | 3,410 | $447 | $417 | 3★ | +6.7% |
| [DaVita Nall Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172555) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172555.md)) | Overland Park | 2025 | 8,794 | $507 | $332 | 4★ | +34.6% |
| [DaVita NE Wichita Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172542) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172542.md)) | Wichita | 2025 | 6,661 | $364 | $340 | 4★ | +6.7% |
| [DaVita Nottingham Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172565) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172565.md)) | Olathe | 2025 | 3,030 | $430 | $477 | 4★ | -10.9% |
| [DaVita Olathe Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172541) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172541.md)) | Olathe | 2025 | 9,331 | $522 | $315 | 4★ | +39.7% |
| [DaVita Ottawa Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172510) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172510.md)) | Ottawa | 2025 | 4,518 | $366 | $289 | 4★ | +21.1% |
| [DaVita Overland Park Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172571) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172571.md)) | Overland Park | 2025 | 13,167 | $523 | $325 | 4★ | +37.9% |
| [DaVita Parsons Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172530) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172530.md)) | Parsons | 2025 | 5,006 | $324 | $327 | 5★ | -0.8% |
| [DaVita Renal Treatment Center-Derby](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172533) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172533.md)) | Derby | 2024 | 6,170 | $352 | $280 | 3★ | +20.4% |
| [DaVita Renal Treatment Center-Newton](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172529) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172529.md)) | Newton | 2025 | 2,564 | $386 | $409 | 4★ | -6.2% |
| [DaVita Renal Treatment Center-Winfield](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172526) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172526.md)) | Winfield | 2025 | 7,092 | $337 | $286 | 3★ | +15.1% |
| [DaVita Sabetha Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172534) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172534.md)) | Sabetha | 2025 | 2,840 | $387 | $376 | 3★ | +2.7% |
| [DaVita Topeka Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172508) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172508.md)) | Topeka | 2025 | 23,085 | $389 | $308 | 2★ | +20.7% |
| [DaVita Walnut River Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172574) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172574.md)) | El Dorado | 2025 | 3,491 | $520 | $339 | 4★ | +34.8% |
| [DaVita Wichita Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172503) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172503.md)) | Wichita | 2025 | 20,631 | $464 | $330 | 2★ | +28.9% |
| [DaVita Wyandotte Central Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172544) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172544.md)) | Kansas City | 2025 | 10,660 | $553 | $370 | 3★ | +33.1% |
| [DaVita Wyandotte County Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172523) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172523.md)) | Kansas City | 2025 | 8,613 | $417 | $308 | 3★ | +26.2% |
| [DaVita Wyandotte West Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172536) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172536.md)) | Kansas City | 2025 | 8,644 | $421 | $330 | 4★ | +21.6% |
| [DIALYSIS 172516](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172516) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172516.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 1,512 | $280 | $317 | Not reported in source | -13.2% |
| [DIALYSIS 172524](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172524) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172524.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 3,021 | $316 | $261 | Not reported in source | +17.4% |
| [DIALYSIS 172528](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172528) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172528.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 2,790 | $324 | $322 | Not reported in source | +0.6% |
| [DIALYSIS 172535](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172535) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172535.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 172537](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172537) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172537.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 1,624 | $388 | $413 | Not reported in source | -6.5% |
| [DIALYSIS 172549](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172549) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172549.md)) | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 172550](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172550) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172550.md)) | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 172553](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172553) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172553.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 4,790 | $322 | $323 | Not reported in source | -0.4% |
| [DIALYSIS 172558](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172558) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172558.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 172563](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172563) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172563.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 5,572 | $296 | $353 | Not reported in source | -19.5% |
| [DIALYSIS 172575](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172575) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172575.md)) | Not reported in source | 2024 | 2,001 | $244 | $248 | Not reported in source | -1.8% |
| [Dialysis Specialists of Topeka, Inc.](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172527) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172527.md)) | Topeka | 2025 | 8,813 | $349 | $273 | 2★ | +21.9% |
| [FKC - Lenexa](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172570) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172570.md)) | Lenexa | 2025 | 12,437 | $382 | $268 | 5★ | +29.7% |
| [FKC-WYANDOTTE EAST](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172577) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172577.md)) | Kansas City | 2025 | 2,519 | $414 | $734 | Not reported in source | -77.5% |
| [Flint Hills Dialysis LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172517) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172517.md)) | Manhattan | 2025 | 11,928 | $307 | $195 | 4★ | +36.7% |
| [Flint Hills Dialysis of Marysville](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172556) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172556.md)) | Marysville | 2025 | 1,511 | $274 | $223 | Not reported in source | +18.8% |
| [FMC - Garden City](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172569) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172569.md)) | Garden City | 2025 | 8,021 | $416 | $336 | 5★ | +19.1% |
| [FMC - Pittsburg Midwest](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172507) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172507.md)) | Pittsburg | 2025 | 5,243 | $365 | $269 | 3★ | +26.1% |
| [FMC - Salina](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172502) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172502.md)) | Salina | 2025 | 18,509 | $338 | $267 | 3★ | +20.8% |
| [FMC - Topeka East](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172568) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172568.md)) | Topeka | 2025 | 4,522 | $325 | $338 | 2★ | -3.9% |
| [FMC - Wichita](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172504) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172504.md)) | Wichita | 2025 | 12,341 | $350 | $207 | 4★ | +40.9% |
| [Fresenius Medical Care Derby](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172552) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172552.md)) | Derby | 2025 | 3,351 | $364 | $335 | 4★ | +7.9% |
| [Fresenius Medical Care- Wichita East](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172543) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172543.md)) | Wichita | 2025 | 7,501 | $390 | $282 | 4★ | +27.8% |
| [Pure Life Renal of Overland Park LLC](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172576) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172576.md)) | Overland Park | 2025 | 5,716 | $327 | $442 | 2★ | -35.4% |
| [RAI - Parallel Parkway - Kansas City Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172547) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172547.md)) | Kansas City | 2025 | 10,872 | $387 | $308 | 3★ | +20.3% |
| [RAI - Rainbow Blvd - Westwood](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172551) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172551.md)) | Westwood | 2025 | 13,128 | $335 | $277 | 2★ | +17.4% |
| [Renal Care Group - Chanute](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172512) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172512.md)) | Chanute | 2025 | 6,783 | $328 | $267 | 3★ | +18.5% |
| [Renal Care Group - Dodge City](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172505) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172505.md)) | Dodge City | 2025 | 7,239 | $421 | $242 | 5★ | +42.5% |
| [Renal Care Group - Great Bend](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172518) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172518.md)) | Great Bend | 2025 | 5,540 | $371 | $253 | 3★ | +31.7% |
| [Renal Care Group - Hays](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172506) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172506.md)) | Hays | 2025 | 9,974 | $344 | $264 | 3★ | +23.1% |
| [Renal Care Group - Liberal](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172515) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172515.md)) | Liberal | 2025 | 9,403 | $355 | $310 | 4★ | +12.6% |
| [Renal Care Group - Newton](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172531) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172531.md)) | Newton | 2025 | 4,002 | $371 | $252 | 4★ | +32.1% |
| [Renal Care Group - Wichita West](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172540) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/172540.md)) | Wichita | 2025 | 6,611 | $330 | $240 | 4★ | +27.3% |

## Sources

Financial figures are compiled from public HCRIS Medicare cost reports and standardized by Astrelis. State medians use eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows are shown as filed. Values are source-reported context, not audited by Astrelis, and not a ranking.

Methodology: https://astrelis.co/methodology · Data sources: https://astrelis.co/data-sources · Data philosophy: https://astrelis.co/data-philosophy

## Cite this page

Astrelis Atlas, "Dialysis Facilities in Kansas · Financial Profiles", https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/ks, release 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22). Figures as filed in the named public sources; not audited by Astrelis.

Figures are as filed in the named public sources. Astrelis is not a CPA firm and performs no audit, review or attestation of any facility.
