State rollup · ID
Dialysis Facilities in Idaho · Financial Profiles
The 29 current dialysis facilities in Idaho (plus 8 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +19.9%, versus +16.8% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (89% at or above break-even). Median liquidity stands at 50 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
37 records: 29 current, 8 historical
Median operating margin
+19.9%
Median days cash
50
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible dialysis facility in Idaho
Also in Idaho: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in Idaho
37 records: 29 current, 8 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DaVita Burley Dialysis Center | Burley | 2025 | 8,101 | $469 | $285 | 3★ | +39.1% |
| DaVita Caldwell Dialysis Center | Caldwell | 2025 | 8,146 | $431 | $336 | 2★ | +21.9% |
| DaVita Fruitland Dialysis | Fruitland | 2025 | 5,733 | $391 | $372 | 3★ | +4.8% |
| DaVita Moscow Dialysis | Moscow | 2025 | 2,263 | $473 | $446 | 3★ | +5.7% |
| DaVita Nampa Dialysis Center | Nampa | 2025 | 8,708 | $490 | $354 | 2★ | +27.6% |
| DaVita Syringa Home Training ID | Boise | 2025 | 6,314 | $466 | $414 | Not reported in source | +11.2% |
| DaVita Table Rock Dialysis Center | Boise | 2025 | 9,160 | $438 | $337 | 3★ | +23.1% |
| DaVita Treasure Valley Dialysis Center | Meridian | 2025 | 11,250 | $464 | $321 | 2★ | +30.9% |
| DaVita Twin Falls Dialysis Center | Twin Falls | 2025 | 14,030 | $407 | $327 | 4★ | +19.8% |
| DIALYSIS 132500historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 3,662 | $206 | $424 | Not reported in source | -105.8% |
| DIALYSIS 132506historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 132507historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 910 | $440 | $727 | Not reported in source | -65.4% |
| DIALYSIS 132509 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 132510historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 2,400 | $357 | $496 | Not reported in source | -38.9% |
| DIALYSIS 132517 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 132524historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 132527historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 132529historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 2,528 | $425 | $432 | Not reported in source | -1.5% |
| DIALYSIS 132534historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 851 | $241 | $758 | Not reported in source | -214.7% |
| FMC HAYDEN LAKE | Coeur D Alene | 2025 | 6,780 | $379 | $362 | 4★ | +4.5% |
| FMC IDAHO FALLS | Idaho Falls | 2025 | 10,160 | $330 | $237 | 2★ | +28.2% |
| FMC PALOUSE | Moscow | 2025 | 5,098 | $433 | $301 | 4★ | +30.5% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE NORTH IDAHO | Coeur D Alene | 2025 | 4,472 | $348 | $282 | 3★ | +18.8% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE NORTH NAMPA | Nampa | 2025 | 3,164 | $440 | $539 | Not reported in source | -22.5% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE SNAKE RIVER | Idaho Falls | 2025 | 6,317 | $472 | $311 | 3★ | +34.3% |
| IDAHO KIDNEY CENTER - BLACKFOOT | Blackfoot | 2025 | 5,425 | $352 | $333 | 3★ | +5.5% |
| IDAHO KIDNEY CENTER - POCATELLO | Chubbuck | 2025 | 14,918 | $360 | $301 | 3★ | +16.5% |
| IDAHO KIDNEY CENTER HOME PROGRAM | Idaho Falls | 2025 | 12,908 | $276 | $259 | 1★ | +6.2% |
| LEWIS-CLARK KIDNEY CENTER | Lewiston | 2025 | 8,189 | $315 | $334 | 4★ | -6.0% |
| LIBERTY DIALYSIS - BOISE | Boise | 2025 | 9,712 | $378 | $283 | 3★ | +25.3% |
| LIBERTY DIALYSIS - CALDWELL | Caldwell | 2025 | 11,930 | $405 | $270 | 4★ | +33.4% |
| LIBERTY DIALYSIS - MERIDIAN | Meridian | 2025 | 18,036 | $426 | $249 | 5★ | +41.6% |
| LIBERTY DIALYSIS - NAMPA | Nampa | 2025 | 6,899 | $292 | $259 | 3★ | +11.5% |
| LIBERTY DIALYSIS - SANDPOINT | Sandpoint | 2025 | 8,902 | $412 | $280 | 3★ | +32.1% |
| MAGIC VALLEY KIDNEY CENTER | Twin Falls | 2025 | 9,189 | $359 | $287 | 5★ | +19.9% |
| RENAL CARE GROUP POST FALLS | Post Falls | 2025 | 6,221 | $425 | $278 | 2★ | +34.5% |
| USRC HAYDEN DIALYSIS | Hayden | 2025 | 11,310 | $385 | $405 | 4★ | -5.3% |