# Dialysis Facilities in Idaho · Financial Profiles

State rollup · ID · Dialysis Facilities  
Page: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/id  
This twin: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/id.md  
Release: 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22)

The 29 current dialysis facilities in Idaho (plus 8 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +19.9%, versus +16.8% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (89% at or above break-even). Median liquidity stands at 50 days cash on hand.

## Counts

- Current dialysis facilities: 29
- Historical records (CMS lists the CCN as terminated; listed and labeled below, excluded from counts and medians): 8
- Records listed: 37

## Medians

- **Median operating margin:** +19.9%. Basis: n = 27 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **Median days cash on hand:** 50 days. Basis: n = 13 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2022 to FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **National median operating margin (the module's benchmark pool, as the page's narrative compares it):** +16.8%. Basis: n = 7,109 facilities in the national pool, each at its own latest settled fiscal year. Astrelis calculation.

Each median is over eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows below are shown as filed; historical records are excluded from the medians.

## Facilities (37 records: 29 current, 8 historical)

Every row is as filed; a cell states its public state ("Not reported in source", "Astrelis calculation unavailable") rather than a dash. Each facility links to its profile and to the profile's twin.

| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|
| [DaVita Burley Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132503) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132503.md)) | Burley | 2025 | 8,101 | $469 | $285 | 3★ | +39.1% |
| [DaVita Caldwell Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132518) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132518.md)) | Caldwell | 2025 | 8,146 | $431 | $336 | 2★ | +21.9% |
| [DaVita Fruitland Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132533) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132533.md)) | Fruitland | 2025 | 5,733 | $391 | $372 | 3★ | +4.8% |
| [DaVita Moscow Dialysis](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132521) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132521.md)) | Moscow | 2025 | 2,263 | $473 | $446 | 3★ | +5.7% |
| [DaVita Nampa Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132501) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132501.md)) | Nampa | 2025 | 8,708 | $490 | $354 | 2★ | +27.6% |
| [DaVita Syringa Home Training ID](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132532) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132532.md)) | Boise | 2025 | 6,314 | $466 | $414 | Not reported in source | +11.2% |
| [DaVita Table Rock Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132502) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132502.md)) | Boise | 2025 | 9,160 | $438 | $337 | 3★ | +23.1% |
| [DaVita Treasure Valley Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132513) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132513.md)) | Meridian | 2025 | 11,250 | $464 | $321 | 2★ | +30.9% |
| [DaVita Twin Falls Dialysis Center](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132505) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132505.md)) | Twin Falls | 2025 | 14,030 | $407 | $327 | 4★ | +19.8% |
| [DIALYSIS 132500](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132500) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132500.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 3,662 | $206 | $424 | Not reported in source | -105.8% |
| [DIALYSIS 132506](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132506) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132506.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 132507](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132507) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132507.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 910 | $440 | $727 | Not reported in source | -65.4% |
| [DIALYSIS 132509](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132509) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132509.md)) | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 132510](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132510) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132510.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 2,400 | $357 | $496 | Not reported in source | -38.9% |
| [DIALYSIS 132517](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132517) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132517.md)) | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 132524](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132524) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132524.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 132527](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132527) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132527.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [DIALYSIS 132529](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132529) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132529.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 2,528 | $425 | $432 | Not reported in source | -1.5% |
| [DIALYSIS 132534](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132534) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132534.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 851 | $241 | $758 | Not reported in source | -214.7% |
| [FMC HAYDEN LAKE](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132525) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132525.md)) | Coeur D Alene | 2025 | 6,780 | $379 | $362 | 4★ | +4.5% |
| [FMC IDAHO FALLS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132514) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132514.md)) | Idaho Falls | 2025 | 10,160 | $330 | $237 | 2★ | +28.2% |
| [FMC PALOUSE](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132520) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132520.md)) | Moscow | 2025 | 5,098 | $433 | $301 | 4★ | +30.5% |
| [FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE NORTH IDAHO](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132537) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132537.md)) | Coeur D Alene | 2025 | 4,472 | $348 | $282 | 3★ | +18.8% |
| [FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE NORTH NAMPA](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132538) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132538.md)) | Nampa | 2025 | 3,164 | $440 | $539 | Not reported in source | -22.5% |
| [FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE SNAKE RIVER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132536) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132536.md)) | Idaho Falls | 2025 | 6,317 | $472 | $311 | 3★ | +34.3% |
| [IDAHO KIDNEY CENTER - BLACKFOOT](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132515) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132515.md)) | Blackfoot | 2025 | 5,425 | $352 | $333 | 3★ | +5.5% |
| [IDAHO KIDNEY CENTER - POCATELLO](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132511) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132511.md)) | Chubbuck | 2025 | 14,918 | $360 | $301 | 3★ | +16.5% |
| [IDAHO KIDNEY CENTER HOME PROGRAM](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132535) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132535.md)) | Idaho Falls | 2025 | 12,908 | $276 | $259 | 1★ | +6.2% |
| [LEWIS-CLARK KIDNEY CENTER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132530) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132530.md)) | Lewiston | 2025 | 8,189 | $315 | $334 | 4★ | -6.0% |
| [LIBERTY DIALYSIS - BOISE](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132528) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132528.md)) | Boise | 2025 | 9,712 | $378 | $283 | 3★ | +25.3% |
| [LIBERTY DIALYSIS - CALDWELL](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132523) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132523.md)) | Caldwell | 2025 | 11,930 | $405 | $270 | 4★ | +33.4% |
| [LIBERTY DIALYSIS - MERIDIAN](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132512) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132512.md)) | Meridian | 2025 | 18,036 | $426 | $249 | 5★ | +41.6% |
| [LIBERTY DIALYSIS - NAMPA](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132516) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132516.md)) | Nampa | 2025 | 6,899 | $292 | $259 | 3★ | +11.5% |
| [LIBERTY DIALYSIS - SANDPOINT](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132522) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132522.md)) | Sandpoint | 2025 | 8,902 | $412 | $280 | 3★ | +32.1% |
| [MAGIC VALLEY KIDNEY CENTER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132526) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132526.md)) | Twin Falls | 2025 | 9,189 | $359 | $287 | 5★ | +19.9% |
| [RENAL CARE GROUP POST FALLS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132508) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132508.md)) | Post Falls | 2025 | 6,221 | $425 | $278 | 2★ | +34.5% |
| [USRC HAYDEN DIALYSIS](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132519) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/132519.md)) | Hayden | 2025 | 11,310 | $385 | $405 | 4★ | -5.3% |

## Sources

Financial figures are compiled from public HCRIS Medicare cost reports and standardized by Astrelis. State medians use eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows are shown as filed. Values are source-reported context, not audited by Astrelis, and not a ranking.

Methodology: https://astrelis.co/methodology · Data sources: https://astrelis.co/data-sources · Data philosophy: https://astrelis.co/data-philosophy

## Cite this page

Astrelis Atlas, "Dialysis Facilities in Idaho · Financial Profiles", https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/id, release 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22). Figures as filed in the named public sources; not audited by Astrelis.

Figures are as filed in the named public sources. Astrelis is not a CPA firm and performs no audit, review or attestation of any facility.
