Astrelis
State rollup · ID

Hospices in Idaho · Financial Profiles

The 38 current hospices in Idaho run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +4.6%, versus -0.8% nationally. 45% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 25 days cash on hand.

Hospices
38
Median operating margin
+4.6%
Median days cash
25
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in Idaho
-195888%-145025%-94162%-43299%+7565%Cohort median +5%

Also in Idaho: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health

Every hospice in Idaho

38 facilities · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatient daysAvg daily censusRoutine home care mixGeneral inpatient mixOperating margin
ACHS HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CAREEagle202562,711159100%0%+17.9%
ADVANCED HOME CARE AND HOSPICE OF COEUR D'ALENECoeur D'alene202514,87841100%0%+22.2%
ALLIANCE HOSPICE OF IDAHOIdaho Falls20256,41314100%0%-24.5%
ANCORA HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE SERVICES, LLCFruitland202531,23281100%0%+3.8%
ASPEN HOME CARE AND HOSPICEMeridian202515,3033499%0%+16.6%
ASPEN HOSPICEIdaho Falls202525,8067098%2%+5.3%
AUBURN CREST HOSPICECoeur D'alene202535,76080100%0%+7.2%
AUBURN CREST HOSPICE TREASURE VALLEY, LLCBoise202511,56838100%0%-7.3%
BLUEBIRD HOSPICEMeridian202535,37286100%0%+17.1%
BRIO IDAHO HOSPICE LLCIdaho Falls202512,64033100%0%-0.3%
CANYON HOME CARE & HOSPICEFruitland202511,71536100%0%+1.0%
COPPER FALLS HOSPICE LLCMeridian20257,6951100%0%-16.4%
CREST HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE, LLCCoeur D'alene20254,61011100%0%+6.0%
DOCTORS HOSPICE OF IDAHONampa202514,84238100%0%+10.5%
EDEN HOSPICEAmmon20255,79613100%0%-27.5%
EDEN HOSPICE AT THE INLAND NORTHWEST LLCPonderay202515,75533100%0%+10.8%
ENCOMPASS HOSPICE OF EASTERN IDAHOPocatello202529,91465100%0%+11.1%
FIRST CHOICE HOME HEALTH & HOSPICEBoise202526,43366100%0%-147.3%
GENTIVA HOSPICECoeur D'alene202511,61327100%0%+22.0%
HANDS OF HOPE HOSPICEIdaho Falls202514,45339100%0%+25.0%
HARRISON'S HOPEMeridian202516,54942100%0%-57410.3%
HARRISON'S HOPE TWIN FALLSTwin Falls20254,29511100%0%-188353.2%
HEART 'N HOME HOSPICELewiston202512,2282999%0%-4.5%
HEART N HOME HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CAREFruitland202544,453112100%0%+7.0%
HORIZON HOSPICE WESTCaldwell202523,66727100%0%+11.8%
HOSPICE OF EASTERN IDAHOIdaho Falls20256,16315100%0%-29.0%
HOSPICE OF NORTH IDAHOCoeur D Alene202549,73211695%3%-18.8%
HOSPICE VISIONSTwin Falls202537,588108100%0%+6.8%
IDAHO HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE OF TREASURE VALLEYCaldwell202519,2594799%0%-8.0%
INTERMOUNTAIN HOMECARE HOSPICE - CASSIABurley20253,7256100%0%-6.9%
JOURNEYS HOSPICENampa202514,61738100%0%+29.4%
KEYSTONE HOSPICEEagle202566,737169100%0%+43.3%
LIGHTHOUSE HOSPICE LLCMeridian20257,92328100%0%-29.4%
ONESOURCE HOSPICEIdaho Falls202512,94722100%0%+16.7%
SALMON VALLEY HOSPICESalmon20258,1442699%0%-7.5%
SOLACE HEALTHCAREIdaho Falls20256,20216100%0%-16.4%
TERRACE HOSPICEMeridian20252,3242100%0%-30.0%
WHITE OAK HOSPICEStar202519,10242100%0%+15.3%
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev