Astrelis
State rollup · OR

Hospices in Oregon · Financial Profiles

Oregon's 50 current hospices (plus 2 historical records, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin -2.7% against -0.8% nationally. 58% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 19 days cash on hand.

Hospices
52 records: 50 current, 2 historical
Median operating margin
-2.7%
Median days cash
19
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in Oregon
-44365%-32838%-21310%-9783%+1744%Cohort median -3%

Also in Oregon: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health

Every hospice in Oregon

52 records: 50 current, 2 historical · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatient daysAvg daily censusRoutine home care mixGeneral inpatient mixOperating margin
ACCENTCARE HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE OF OREGONPortland20256,4522298%2%-54.6%
ADVENTIST HEALTH HOSPICEPortland202518,38970100%0%+32.3%
Agape Hospice NWClackamas202545,15789100%0%-3.9%
AGERIGHT HOSPICEMilwaukie20258,9587100%0%+23.1%
ASSURED HOSPICEPortland20253,1357100%0%-89.6%
BELOVED HOSPICE, INCWilsonville202547,608102100%0%-3.0%
BRIGHTON HOSPICETualatin202546,292112100%0%-2.2%
BRIGHTON HOSPICEEugene202529,72357100%0%+4.2%
BRISTOL HOSPICEHood River202515,7918899%0%+9.6%
BRISTOL HOSPICE - BEND, LLCBend202517,11828100%0%+10.2%
BRISTOL HOSPICE - EUGENE LLCSpringfield202560,945152100%0%-12.4%
BRISTOL HOSPICE - KLAMATH FALLSKlamath Falls202528,41564100%0%+35.2%
BRISTOL HOSPICE OREGON LLCClackamas202582,072183100%0%-8.7%
BRISTOL HOSPICE- ROGUE VALLEY, LLCGrants Pass202552,80377100%0%+22.9%
CARE PARTNERSPortland202514,41134100%0%-32.2%
CASCADE HEALTHEugene202530,8188592%6%-1422.1%
COASTAL HOME HEALTH & HOSPICEBrookings202510,48827100%0%-81.0%
EDEN HOSPICEOregon City202556,00298100%0%+15.9%
ENGRACE HOSPICEPendleton20252,0886100%0%+13.7%
FOREST PARK HEALTHCARE AT HOMEPortland202529,16158100%0%-60.2%
GentivahistoricalLake Oswego20255,738Not reported in source100%0%-57.6%
GentivahistoricalSalem20243,018Not reported in source100%0%-166.3%
GRACIOUS CARE HOSPICEBeaverton202527,87962100%0%+1.6%
HEART 'N HOME HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE, LLCBend20259,75730100%0%-32.7%
HEART 2 HEART HOSPICE CARE LLCPortland202538,84661100%0%+36.7%
HOSPICE OF REDMONDRedmond202513,72927100%0%-12.4%
HOUSECALL PROVIDERS HOSPICEPortland202547,749121100%0%-14.3%
KAISER PERMANENTE CONTINUING CARE SERVICES HOSPICEPortland202552,015133100%0%-20.2%
KLAMATH HOSPICE, INC.Klamath Falls202428,97947100%0%+2.2%
LEGACY HOSPICE SERVICESTualatin202542,77399100%0%-8.4%
LUMINA HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARECorvallis202517,52749100%0%-22.2%
MT. HOOD HOSPICE, INC.Sandy202511,07527100%0%-30.4%
NORTHWEST HOSPICE, LLCTigard20251,525103100%0%+20.1%
Pacific Home Health & HospiceCoos Bay20256,89915100%0%+19.6%
PARTNERS IN CAREBend202589,59323498%2%-48.9%
PINNACLE HOSPICE CARE OF PORTLANDPortland202510,09543100%0%-22.3%
PROVIDENCE HOSPICEPortland2025139,980386100%0%-10.8%
RIVERSIDE HOSPICEGrants Pass202526,69337100%0%+16.7%
ROYAL HOSPICE CAREWest Linn202510,6084100%0%-17.3%
SACRED HEART HOSPICESpringfield2025105,07022499%0%-0.3%
Serenity HospiceSalem202568,111163100%0%-9690.5%
SERENITY HOSPICETigard202530,86193100%0%-20783.7%
SERENITY HOSPICEEugene202515,43647100%0%-42657.2%
SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE AT HOMECentral Point202527,04467100%0%+30.0%
SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE AT HOMEEugene202529,086106100%0%+6.3%
SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE AT HOMEBend20252,2504100%0%-2.5%
SIGNATURE HEALTHCARE AT HOMELincoln City20254,74116100%0%+4.3%
SOUTH COAST HOSPICECoos Bay202515,48035100%0%-36.8%
TENDERLY HOSPICETigard2025137,260273100%0%+15.2%
Traditions HealthPortland202523,49366100%0%+31.6%
VISTARIVER HOSPICEWilsonville202519,62834100%0%-0.9%
WILLAMETTE VITAL HEALTHSalem202554,622135100%0%+42.7%
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev