Astrelis
State rollup · MT

Hospices in Montana · Financial Profiles

The 13 current hospices in Montana run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +7.2%, versus -0.8% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (92% at or above break-even). Median liquidity stands at 51 days cash on hand.

Hospices
13
Median operating margin
+7.2%
Median days cash
51
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in Montana
-16%-2%+11%+24%+38%Cohort median +7%

Also in Montana: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health

Every hospice in Montana

13 facilities · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatient daysAvg daily censusRoutine home care mixGeneral inpatient mixOperating margin
BIG SKY HOSPICEMissoula202524,07365100%0%+35.1%
COMPASSUS HOSPICE BILLINGSBillings202525,35452100%0%+32.7%
COMPASSUS HOSPICE HELENAButte20258,35824100%0%-13.8%
EDEN HOSPICEBozeman20254,63212100%0%+3.5%
ENHABIT HOSPICE OF BOZEMANBozeman202524,64864100%0%+35.7%
HEADWATERS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE, LLCHelena202514,84613100%0%+10.0%
HESTIA HOME ADVANTAGEMissoula202511,47315100%0%+5.5%
HONEYBEE HOSPICE, LLCDillon202516,41840100%0%+19.3%
RIVERSTONE HEALTHBillings202520,37847100%0%+3.1%
SENIOR SOLUTIONS INCButte20259,29823100%0%+1.7%
STILLWATER HOSPICEButte202518,39025100%0%+2.1%
STILLWATER HOSPICEBillings202532,68095100%0%+7.2%
STILLWATER OF HOSPICEBozeman202512,9532999%0%+15.5%
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev