Astrelis
State rollup · NY

Health Centers in New York · Financial Profiles

New York has 181 current health-center sites on file (plus 4 historical records, listed and labeled below). Where the HRSA UDS organization match is established, profiles carry organization-level patients, visits, payer mix, and clinical quality — each profile states its match status (Verified / Probable / Organization not established). Medicare cost-report figures appear on each profile as a bounded, scoped appendix.

Health Centers
185 records: 181 current, 4 historical

Also in New York: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice

Every health center in New York

185 records: 181 current, 4 historical · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatientsVisitsSitesMedicaid patients
AHRC HEALTH CARE INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
AHRC HEALTH CARE INC 6606Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
AIZER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source202534,075122,057672%
ANTHONY L JORDAN HEALTH CTR,THENot reported in source2025Not reported in source52,377Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
APICHA COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source20256,89713,172232%
BEACON CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source20255,17923,305447%
BEDFORD STUYVESANT FAMILY HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
BEDFORD STUYVESANT FAMILY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202517,43951,131345%
BEDFORD STUYVESANT FAMILY HEALTH CENTER, INC.historicalNot reported in source202017,439Not reported in source345%
BETANCES HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source20257,59417,866245%
BRIGHTPOINT WESTCHESTER SQUARE CLINICNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
BRONXCARE HEALTH INTEGRATED SERVICES SYSTEM INC.Not reported in source2025102,830153,9641356%
BROOKLYN PLAZA MEDICAL CENTER, INC.Not reported in sourceNot reported in source6,069Not reported in source439%
BROOKLYN PLAZA MEDICAL CENTER, INC.Not reported in source20256,0699,877439%
BROOKLYN PLAZA MEDICAL CENTER, INC.Not reported in source20206,069Not reported in source439%
BROWNSVILLE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP.Not reported in source202519,21348,278768%
BUSHWICK COMMUNICARE CENTERNot reported in source2025Not reported in source1,817Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
CALLEN LORDE COMM HEALTH CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
CARE FOR THE HOMELESSNot reported in source202512,43113,6561857%
CARE FOR THE HOMELESSNot reported in source202212,4312,8961857%
CARE FOR THE HOMELESSNot reported in source202312,431Not reported in source1857%
CARE FOR THE HOMELESSNot reported in source202312,431301857%
CARE FOR THE HOMELESSNot reported in source202312,431Not reported in source1857%
CHARLES B. WANG COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202465,07048,241646%
CHARLES B. WANG COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202565,070176,365646%
CHARLES EVANS CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF BUFFALONot reported in source2019Not reported in source2,082Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF BUFFALO, INC.Not reported in source202518,38326,412663%
COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF RICHMOND, INC.Not reported in source202510,94422,965449%
COMMUNITY HEALTH INITIATIVES INC.Not reported in source20234,12818,410356%
COMMUNITY HEALTH INITIATIVES, INC.Not reported in source2025Not reported in source21,675Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
COMMUNITY MEDICAL AND DENTAL CARE, INC.Not reported in source202518,43842,580368%
CORNERSTONE FAMILY HEALTHCARENot reported in source202545,421104,4911852%
CORNERSTONE FAMILY HEALTHCARENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
CORNERSTONE FAMILY HEALTHCARENot reported in source202145,4217,1971852%
CP FAMILY HEALTH CTR - MALONENot reported in source2025Not reported in source45,480Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
DAMIAN FAMILY CARE CENTERS, INC.Not reported in source202510,81692,6431562%
EAST HARLEM COUNCIL FOR HUMAN SERVICES, INC.Not reported in source202512,33321,282468%
EAST HILL FAMILY MEDICAL, INC.Not reported in source20259,98418,020652%
EHS, INC.Not reported in source202417,7717,862843%
EHS, INC.Not reported in source202517,77162,527843%
EVERGREEN HEALTHNot reported in source2024Not reported in source15,720Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
EZRA MEDICAL CENTERNot reported in source202538,95085,343769%
FAMILY HEALTH NETWORK OF CENTRAL NEW YORK, INC.Not reported in source202514,37742,0461140%
FINGER LAKES MIGRANT HEALTH CARE PROJECTNot reported in source202528,83239,1731534%
GOUVERNEUR DIAGNOSTIC & TREATMENT CENTERNot reported in source2025Not reported in source137,480Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HASC DIAGNOSTIC AND TREATMENT CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202515,19438,344652%
HEALTHCARE CHOICES NY, INC.Not reported in source20254,2898,999350%
HERITAGE HEALTH AND HOUSING, INC.Not reported in source20255,01627,027251%
HIS BRANCHES INCNot reported in source2020Not reported in source6,826Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HOUSING WORKS HEALTH SERVICES III, INC.Not reported in source202510,04121,2601258%
HOUSING WORKS MENTAL HEALTH CLINICNot reported in source2025Not reported in source1Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HUDSON HEADWATERS HEALTH NETWORKNot reported in source2025116,261387,6593421%
HUDSON HEADWATERS HEALTH NETWORKNot reported in source2020116,26119,3533421%
HUDSON HEADWATERS HEALTH NETWORKNot reported in source2020116,2613073421%
HUDSON HEADWATERS HEALTH NETWORKNot reported in source2021116,26111,5843421%
HUDSON HEADWATERS HEALTH NETWORKNot reported in source2021116,2613,0863421%
HUDSON HEADWATERS HEALTH NETWORKNot reported in source2024Not reported in source17,427Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HUDSON HEADWATERS HEALTH NETWORKNot reported in source2024Not reported in source2,649Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HUDSON HEADWATERS HEALTH NETWORKNot reported in source2024Not reported in source2,016Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HUDSON RIVER HEALTHCARENot reported in source2020Not reported in source1,113Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
HUDSON RIVER HEALTHCARE HRHCARE SHIRLEY 904Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
HUDSON RIVER HLTHCARE PATCHOGUENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
HUDSON VALLEY REGIONAL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, INCNot reported in source20251,0115,602218%
HUDSON VALLEY REGIONAL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, INCNot reported in source20211,0113,411218%
JERICHO ROAD COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2020Not reported in source60,849Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
JERICHO ROAD MINISTRIES, INC.Not reported in source202524,58765,966878%
JONATHAN WILLIAMS HOUSES CHILD HCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source1,787Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
JOSEPH P. ADDABBO FAMILY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source202527,85998,271549%
LASANTE HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202566,30549,250361%
LISH INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
LISH INCNot reported in source2019Not reported in source10,660Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
LONG ISLAND FQHC INChistoricalNot reported in source2019Not reported in source1,561Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
LONG ISLAND FQHC INCNot reported in source2019Not reported in source6,830Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
LONG ISLAND SELECT HEALTHCARE INCNot reported in source2019Not reported in source8,966Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
LONG ISLAND SELECT HEALTHCARE, INCNot reported in source2019Not reported in source2,361Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
METRO COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
METRO COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
METRO COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERSNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
MIDDLETOWN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
MORRIS HEIGHTS HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source202546,420114,0563460%
MOSAIC HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source202580,09714,874846%
MOUNT VERNON NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source202522,04264,8831045%
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER OF WNY, INC.Not reported in source202531,893105,842756%
NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER OF WNY, INC.Not reported in source202431,89320,042756%
NEW YORK CITY HEALTH AND HOSPITALS CORPORATIONNot reported in source2025130,03034,0113052%
NEW YORK CITY HEALTH AND HOSPITALS CORPORATIONNot reported in source2025130,030110,0993052%
NEW YORK CITY HEALTH AND HOSPITALS CORPORATIONNot reported in source2025130,03056,3023052%
NEW YORK CITY HEALTH AND HOSPITALS CORPORATIONNot reported in source2025130,03046,8243052%
NEW YORK CITY HEALTH AND HOSPITALS CORPORATIONNot reported in source2025130,03028,9203052%
NEW YORK CITY HEALTH AND HOSPITALS CORPORATIONNot reported in source2025130,03018,8923052%
NEW YORK CITY HEALTH AND HOSPITALS CORPORATIONNot reported in source2025130,03013,0443052%
NEW YORK CITY HEALTH AND HOSPITALS CORPORATIONNot reported in source2025130,03019,7163052%
NORTH COUNTRY FAMILY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202515,68430,2891163%
NORTHERN OSWEGO COUNTY HEALTH SERVICES INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
NORTHERN OSWEGO COUNTY HEALTH SERVICES INC 9556Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
NORTHERN OSWEGO COUNTY HEALTH SERVICES INC 9557Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
NORTHERN OSWEGO COUNTY HEALTH SERVICES INC 9558Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
NORTHERN OSWEGO COUNTY HEALTH SERVICES, INC.Not reported in source202531,54583,9121536%
NORTHERN OSWEGO COUNTY HEALTH SERVICES, INC.Not reported in source202331,5456,8801536%
OAK ORCHARD COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
OAK ORCHARD COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202534,18479,1401438%
OAK ORCHARD COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202434,184Not reported in source1438%
OAK ORCHARD COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202434,184Not reported in source1438%
OAK ORCHARD COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202434,1847,1821438%
OAK ORCHARD COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source2024Not reported in source9,976Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
ONEIDA INDIAN NATION HEALTH DEPARTMENTNot reported in source2025Not reported in source5,604Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
OPEN DOOR FAMILY MEDICAL CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202559,631125,3992244%
OPPORTUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION, ODA PRIMARY CARE HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source202187,415117,5041369%
OPPORTUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION, ODA PRIMARY CARE HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source202187,41512,0451369%
OPPORTUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION, ODA PRIMARY CARE HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source202587,415307,9481369%
OPPORTUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION, ODA PRIMARY CARE HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source202287,41517,9151369%
PREMIUM HEALTH, INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source62,284Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
PROJECT RENEWAL, INC.Not reported in source20253,755Not reported in source1062%
QUEENS HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2025Not reported in source82,250Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
RAMBAM FAMILY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2022Not reported in source23,052Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
REFUAH HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source202586,003251,3952062%
SB DENTAL AT FAIRGRIEVE ELEMENTARYNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
SCHENECTADY FAMILY HEALTH SERVICESNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
SCHENECTADY FAMILY HEALTH SERVICES, INC.Not reported in source202520,01328,875555%
SETTLEMENT HEALTH AND MEDICAL SERVICES, INC.Not reported in source202513,32435,744455%
SOUTHERN TIER COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER NETWORK, INC.Not reported in source202514,20047,832633%
SOUTHERN TIER COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER NETWORK, INC.Not reported in source202514,20019,960633%
SUFFOLK COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH CLINIC 928Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
SUN RIVER HEALTH INC.Not reported in source2025Not reported in source8,176Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
SUN RIVER HEALTH INC.Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in sourceNot reported in source241,440Not reported in source8450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source2025241,440128,0238450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source2025241,44012,0958450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source2025241,44011,1588450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source2025241,4407,0368450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source2025241,440423,8738450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in sourceNot reported in source241,440Not reported in source8450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source2025241,44032,5318450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in sourceNot reported in source241,440Not reported in source8450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in sourceNot reported in source241,440Not reported in source8450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source2020241,44010,7158450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source2020241,44010,8928450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source2020241,44024,9028450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source2020241,4409,4568450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source2020241,4409,7968450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source2020241,4401,3398450%
SUN RIVER HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source2020241,4407838450%
SUNSET PARK HEALTH COUNCIL, INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source45,427Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
SUNSET PARK HEALTH COUNCIL, INCNot reported in source2025Not reported in source59,630Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
SYRACUSE COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202526,98662,7611364%
THE CHAUTAUQUA CENTERhistoricalNot reported in source202221,2443,0211439%
THE CHAUTAUQUA CENTERNot reported in source202521,24423,1551439%
THE CHAUTAUQUA CENTERNot reported in source202521,24454,2281439%
THE CHAUTAUQUA CENTERNot reported in source202221,2446,3531439%
THE CHAUTAUQUA CENTER INCNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
THE FLOATING HOSPITALNot reported in source202521,72031,960737%
THE INSTITUTE FOR FAMILY HEALTHNot reported in source2025102,193165,6172843%
THE INSTITUTE FOR FAMILY HEALTHNot reported in source2025102,1938,1652843%
THE INSTITUTE FOR FAMILY HEALTHNot reported in source2022102,1936552843%
THE INSTITUTE OF FAMILY HEALTHhistoricalNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
THE INSTITUTE OF FAMILY HEALTHNot reported in source2019Not reported in source13,782Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
THE INSTITUTE OF FAMILY HEALTHNot reported in source2019Not reported in source36,962Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
THE INSTITUTE OF FAMILY HEALTHNot reported in source2019Not reported in source4,128Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
THIRD AVENUE FAMILY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2019Not reported in source14,215Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
TRI COUNTY FAMILY MEDICINE PROGRAMNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
TRI-COUNTY FAMILY MEDICINE PROGRAMNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
TRI-COUNTY FAMILY MEDICINE PROGRAMNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
TRI-COUNTY FAMILY MEDICINE PROGRAM, INC.Not reported in source202516,66745,608722%
TRI-COUNTY FAMILY MEDICINE PROGRAM, INC.Not reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
TRILLIUM HEALTH, INC.Not reported in source202513,69735,332437%
UNION COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202535,19368,277750%
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION OF THE NORTH COUNTRY, INC.Not reported in source2025Not reported in source16,218Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION OF THE NORTH COUNTRY, INC.Not reported in source2021Not reported in source9,198Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
UNIVERSAL PRIMARY CARENot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
UPPER ROOM AIDS MINISTRY, INC. HEALTH CARE CENTERNot reported in source20253,6568,480458%
UPSTATE FAMILY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2019Not reported in source3,303Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
UPSTATE FAMILY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source20257,29915,153164%
URBAN HEALTH PLANNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
URBAN HEALTH PLAN, INC.Not reported in source202589,397310,7122656%
URBAN HEALTH PLAN, INC.Not reported in source202089,397Not reported in source2656%
VALLEY FAMILY HEALTH CENTERNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in sourceNot reported in source
WESTSIDE HEALTH CENTERNot reported in source2025Not reported in source8,265Not reported in sourceNot reported in source
WHITNEY M. YOUNG, JR. COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER COMMUNITY BOARD, INC.Not reported in source202516,4365,4291567%
WHITNEY M. YOUNG, JR. COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER COMMUNITY BOARD, INC.Not reported in source202516,4361,6281567%
WHITNEY M. YOUNG, JR. COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER COMMUNITY BOARD, INC.Not reported in source202516,4366821567%
WHITNEY M. YOUNG, JR. COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER COMMUNITY BOARD, INC.Not reported in source202516,4361,7071567%
WHITNEY M. YOUNG, JR. COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER COMMUNITY BOARD, INC.Not reported in source202516,4362,6821567%
WILLIAM F. RYAN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202552,13087,9191357%
WILLIAM F. RYAN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC.Not reported in source202552,13028,1831357%
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev