State rollup · WV
Dialysis Facilities in West Virginia · Financial Profiles
West Virginia's 41 current dialysis facilities (plus 8 historical records, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin +10.2% against +13.7% nationally. 28% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 16 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
49 records: 41 current, 8 historical
Median operating margin
+10.2%
Median days cash
16
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible dialysis facility in West Virginia
Also in West Virginia: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in West Virginia
49 records: 41 current, 8 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMA BECKLEY | Beckley | 2024 | 6,452 | $329 | $361 | 1★ | -9.8% |
| BMA CHARLESTON | Charleston | 2024 | 17,613 | $342 | $288 | 1★ | +15.8% |
| BMA MARTINSBURG | Martinsburg | 2024 | 11,922 | $378 | $270 | 3★ | +28.5% |
| BMA OF MORGANTOWN | Morgantown | 2024 | 8,980 | $418 | $408 | 1★ | +2.3% |
| DaVita Grand Central Dialysis | Vienna | 2024 | 10,982 | $529 | $358 | 2★ | +32.3% |
| DaVita Greater Charleston Dialysis | South Charleston | 2024 | 13,361 | $323 | $274 | 2★ | +15.4% |
| DaVita Harrison County Dialysis | Clarksburg | 2024 | 4,093 | $431 | $403 | 3★ | +6.7% |
| DaVita Mountaineer Dialysis | Beckley | 2024 | 9,493 | $382 | $279 | 3★ | +27.1% |
| DaVita New Martinsville Dialysis | New Martinsville | 2024 | 4,405 | $467 | $384 | 3★ | +17.7% |
| DaVita Renal Center of Keyser | Keyser | 2024 | 8,110 | $372 | $315 | 2★ | +15.6% |
| DaVita West Virginia Dialysis | Logan | 2024 | 11,055 | $413 | $264 | 1★ | +36.0% |
| DaVita Wheeling Dialysis | Wheeling | 2024 | 7,869 | $425 | $300 | 2★ | +29.4% |
| DaVita Wood County Dialysis | Parkersburg | 2024 | 6,754 | $370 | $350 | 3★ | +5.3% |
| DIALYSIS 512507historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 3,185 | $229 | $423 | Not reported in source | -84.5% |
| DIALYSIS 512509historical | Not reported in source | 2020 | 2,303 | $293 | $435 | Not reported in source | -48.6% |
| DIALYSIS 512522historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 1,859 | $343 | $555 | Not reported in source | -61.6% |
| DIALYSIS 512526 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 512530historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 1,326 | $244 | $577 | Not reported in source | -136.9% |
| DIALYSIS 512531historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 2,500 | $341 | $400 | Not reported in source | -17.4% |
| DIALYSIS 512541historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 512545historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 512551historical | Not reported in source | 2020 | 119 | $321 | $11,973 | Not reported in source | -3630.5% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES HURRICANE | Hurricane | 2024 | 8,356 | $397 | $342 | 1★ | +13.9% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES OF FAIRMONT | Pleasant Valley | 2024 | 11,592 | $297 | $307 | 2★ | -3.2% |
| FMC DIALYSIS SERVICES TWO VIRGINIAS | Bluefield | 2024 | 16,036 | $297 | $268 | 2★ | +9.8% |
| FMC ELKINS | Elkins | 2024 | 5,924 | $301 | $392 | 3★ | -30.6% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE WEIRTON | Weirton | 2024 | 7,165 | $265 | $292 | 1★ | -10.4% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE APPALACHIAN DIALYSIS | Beckley | 2024 | 6,008 | $425 | $380 | 2★ | +10.6% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE BRAXTON COUNTY | Sutton | 2024 | 5,317 | $280 | $365 | 2★ | -30.3% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE CLARKSBURG | Bridgeport | 2024 | 11,232 | $316 | $309 | 2★ | +2.3% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE EASTERN PANHANDLE | Martinsburg | 2024 | 13,590 | $558 | $268 | 3★ | +52.0% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE GREENBRIER COUNTY | Lewisburg | 2024 | 9,842 | $414 | $273 | 1★ | +34.0% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HAWKS NEST | Montgomery | 2024 | 4,053 | $449 | $414 | 1★ | +7.9% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE KANAWHA COUNTY | Dunbar | 2024 | 14,069 | $381 | $316 | 1★ | +17.0% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE MERCER COUNTY | Princeton | 2024 | 10,296 | $373 | $276 | 1★ | +26.2% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE MONONGALIA COUNTY | Morgantown | 2024 | 2,712 | $354 | $451 | 1★ | -27.4% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OAKHILL | Fayetteville | 2024 | 4,296 | $282 | $394 | 1★ | -39.7% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OCEANA | Oceana | 2024 | 4,630 | $243 | $325 | 1★ | -33.6% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OF BRUCETON MILLS | Bruceton Mills | 2024 | 3,801 | $483 | $450 | 3★ | +6.9% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OF CHARLES TOWN | Kearneysville | 2024 | 7,098 | $344 | $278 | 4★ | +19.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OF GRAFTON | Grafton | 2024 | 4,240 | $419 | $419 | 2★ | +0.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE OF WESTON | Weston | 2024 | 3,132 | $471 | $373 | 3★ | +20.8% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE RIPLEY | Ripley | 2024 | 6,261 | $440 | $316 | 2★ | +28.3% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE RIVER HILLS | Huntington | 2024 | 12,130 | $475 | $300 | 1★ | +36.9% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE UPSHUR COUNTY | Buckhannon | 2024 | 6,057 | $370 | $340 | 2★ | +8.1% |
| J. ROBERT PRITCHARD DIALYSIS CENTER | Huntington | 2024 | 9,536 | $396 | $268 | 1★ | +32.2% |
| J. ROBERT PRITCHARD HOME THERAPIES | Huntington | 2024 | 5,935 | $374 | $411 | 1★ | -10.1% |
| MOUNTAIN RIDGE DIALYSIS LLC | Summersville | 2024 | 4,843 | $332 | $349 | 2★ | -5.3% |
| Renvivia Dialysis Center of Eastern Panhandle LLC | Berkeley Springs | 2024 | 903 | $337 | $642 | Not reported in source | -90.7% |