State rollup · VI
Dialysis Facilities in U.S. Virgin Islands · Financial Profiles
U.S. Virgin Islands's 2 current dialysis facilities (plus 2 historical records, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin -9.8% against +13.7% nationally. Median liquidity stands at 104 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
4 records: 2 current, 2 historical
Median operating margin
-9.8%
Median days cash
104
Also in U.S. Virgin Islands: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in U.S. Virgin Islands
4 records: 2 current, 2 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CKC St Croix | Christiansted | 2024 | 6,885 | $266 | $231 | 3★ | +13.2% |
| DIALYSIS 482501historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 6,424 | $209 | $202 | Not reported in source | +3.4% |
| DIALYSIS 482502historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| VIRGIN ISLANDS HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION RENAL CENTER | Christiansted | 2025 | 2,695 | $510 | $678 | Not reported in source | -32.9% |