# Dialysis Facilities in U.S. Virgin Islands · Financial Profiles

State rollup · VI · Dialysis Facilities  
Page: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/vi  
This twin: https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/vi.md  
Release: 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22)

U.S. Virgin Islands's 2 current dialysis facilities (plus 2 historical records, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin -23.5% against +16.8% nationally. Median liquidity stands at 94 days cash on hand.

## Counts

- Current dialysis facilities: 2
- Historical records (CMS lists the CCN as terminated; listed and labeled below, excluded from counts and medians): 2
- Records listed: 4

## Medians

- **Median operating margin:** -23.5%. Basis: n = 2 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **Median days cash on hand:** 94 days. Basis: n = 2 values, each facility at its own latest settled fiscal year (FY2025). Astrelis calculation.
- **National median operating margin (the module's benchmark pool, as the page's narrative compares it):** +16.8%. Basis: n = 7,109 facilities in the national pool, each at its own latest settled fiscal year. Astrelis calculation.

Each median is over eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows below are shown as filed; historical records are excluded from the medians.

## Facilities (4 records: 2 current, 2 historical)

Every row is as filed; a cell states its public state ("Not reported in source", "Astrelis calculation unavailable") rather than a dash. Each facility links to its profile and to the profile's twin.

| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|
| [CKC St Croix](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/482500) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/482500.md)) | Christiansted | 2025 | 5,228 | $320 | $364 | 3★ | -14.0% |
| [DIALYSIS 482501](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/482501) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/482501.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | 2025 | 2,694 | $293 | $332 | Not reported in source | -13.5% |
| [DIALYSIS 482502](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/482502) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/482502.md)) · historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| [VIRGIN ISLANDS HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION RENAL CENTER](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/482503) ([twin](https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/482503.md)) | Christiansted | 2025 | 2,695 | $510 | $678 | Not reported in source | -32.9% |

## Sources

Financial figures are compiled from public HCRIS Medicare cost reports and standardized by Astrelis. State medians use eligibility-gated latest-year values from the clean-room panel; facility rows are shown as filed. Values are source-reported context, not audited by Astrelis, and not a ranking.

Methodology: https://astrelis.co/methodology · Data sources: https://astrelis.co/data-sources · Data philosophy: https://astrelis.co/data-philosophy

## Cite this page

Astrelis Atlas, "Dialysis Facilities in U.S. Virgin Islands · Financial Profiles", https://astrelis.co/providers/dialysis/state/vi, release 2321a4fc37a7 (2026-10-22). Figures as filed in the named public sources; not audited by Astrelis.

Figures are as filed in the named public sources. Astrelis is not a CPA firm and performs no audit, review or attestation of any facility.
