State rollup · OR
Dialysis Facilities in Oregon · Financial Profiles
The 68 current dialysis facilities in Oregon (plus 15 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +22.4%, versus +16.8% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (84% at or above break-even). Median liquidity stands at 60 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
83 records: 68 current, 15 historical
Median operating margin
+22.4%
Median days cash
60
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible dialysis facility in Oregon
Also in Oregon: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in Oregon
83 records: 68 current, 15 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DaVita Blue Mountain Kidney Center | Pendleton | 2025 | 4,536 | $535 | $315 | 5★ | +41.2% |
| DaVita Cape Arago Dialysis | Coos Bay | 2025 | 10,176 | $404 | $356 | 3★ | +11.8% |
| DaVita Cornell Road Dialysis | Beaverton | 2025 | 9,100 | $447 | $363 | 3★ | +18.9% |
| DaVita Deschutes River Dialysis | Bend | 2025 | 3,773 | $466 | $565 | 2★ | -21.4% |
| DaVita Four Rivers Dialysis Center | Ontario | 2025 | 7,767 | $609 | $359 | 3★ | +41.0% |
| DaVita Glen Creek Dialysis | Salem | 2025 | 3,875 | $436 | $418 | 2★ | +4.1% |
| DaVita Grants Pass II Dialysis | Grants Pass | 2025 | 8,030 | $708 | $420 | 3★ | +40.6% |
| DaVita Gresham Station Dialysis | Gresham | 2025 | 9,097 | $450 | $394 | 3★ | +12.5% |
| DaVita Hermiston Community Dialysis Center | Hermiston | 2025 | 11,466 | $962 | $454 | 3★ | +52.8% |
| DaVita Klamath Falls Dialysis | Klamath Falls | 2025 | 8,983 | $993 | $432 | 1★ | +56.5% |
| DaVita Lake Road Dialysis | Milwaukie | 2025 | 12,648 | $444 | $344 | 3★ | +22.6% |
| DaVita Lancaster Drive Dialysis | Salem | 2025 | 30,107 | $467 | $297 | 2★ | +36.4% |
| DaVita Lincoln City Dialysis | Lincoln City | 2025 | 2,477 | $679 | $836 | 2★ | -23.2% |
| DaVita Linn Benton Dialysis | Corvallis | 2025 | 6,689 | $506 | $371 | 2★ | +26.7% |
| DaVita McMinnville Dialysis | Mcminnville | 2025 | 8,998 | $483 | $374 | 3★ | +22.6% |
| DaVita Meridian Park Dialysis Center | Tualatin | 2025 | 17,220 | $511 | $378 | 4★ | +26.1% |
| DaVita NE Salem Dialysis | Salem | 2025 | 9,737 | $480 | $294 | 2★ | +38.7% |
| DaVita Portland Gateway Dialysis | Portland | 2025 | 9,039 | $490 | $332 | 3★ | +32.2% |
| DaVita Portland MLK Dialysis | Portland | 2025 | 12,639 | $415 | $391 | 2★ | +5.7% |
| DaVita Redwood Dialysis | Grants Pass | 2025 | 4,019 | $729 | $435 | 3★ | +40.4% |
| DaVita Rogue Valley Dialysis | Medford | 2025 | 23,608 | $790 | $412 | 3★ | +47.9% |
| DaVita Roseburg Mercy Dialysis | Roseburg | 2025 | 14,562 | $680 | $463 | 1★ | +32.0% |
| DaVita Salem Dialysis | Salem | 2025 | 19,479 | $677 | $375 | 2★ | +44.6% |
| DaVita Siskiyou Dialysis | Medford | 2025 | 12,255 | $434 | $342 | 2★ | +21.3% |
| DaVita Willamette Valley Renal Center | Oregon City | 2025 | 4,311 | $419 | $476 | 3★ | -13.4% |
| DaVita Woodburn Dialysis | Woodburn | 2025 | 13,473 | $570 | $278 | 3★ | +51.3% |
| Davita Yaquina Bay Dialysis | Newport | 2025 | 3,397 | $440 | $487 | 2★ | -10.7% |
| DIALYSIS 382500historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -44.3% |
| DIALYSIS 382509historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 767 | $723 | $2,981 | Not reported in source | -312.2% |
| DIALYSIS 382523historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 382529historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 5,555 | $358 | $299 | Not reported in source | +16.5% |
| DIALYSIS 382530historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 50 | $171 | $5,397 | Not reported in source | -3064.7% |
| DIALYSIS 382540historical | Not reported in source | 2020 | 259 | $211 | $1,004 | Not reported in source | -375.7% |
| DIALYSIS 382545historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 288 | $400 | $884 | Not reported in source | -121.3% |
| DIALYSIS 382546historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 2,627 | $262 | $385 | Not reported in source | -46.9% |
| DIALYSIS 382550historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 927 | $967 | $607 | Not reported in source | +37.2% |
| DIALYSIS 382552 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 382553historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 382560historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 3,943 | $459 | $389 | Not reported in source | +15.4% |
| DIALYSIS 382562historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 1,940 | $400 | $441 | Not reported in source | -10.2% |
| DIALYSIS 382569historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 4,206 | $340 | $376 | Not reported in source | -10.7% |
| DIALYSIS 382582historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 425 | $270 | $2,486 | Not reported in source | -821.8% |
| DIALYSIS 382588historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 388 | $237 | $734 | Not reported in source | -209.3% |
| FMC BEND | Bend | 2025 | 13,868 | $443 | $374 | 3★ | +15.5% |
| FMC CLACKAMAS KIDNEY CENTER | Clackamas | 2025 | 14,093 | $394 | $326 | 3★ | +17.2% |
| FMC COOS BAY | Coos Bay | 2025 | 6,704 | $407 | $436 | 3★ | -7.0% |
| FMC DIALYSIS MT HOOD | Gresham | 2025 | 12,902 | $371 | $279 | 3★ | +24.7% |
| FMC Emerald Valley | Springfield | 2025 | 10,547 | $508 | $328 | 5★ | +35.5% |
| FMC EUGENE | Eugene | 2025 | 13,580 | $434 | $333 | 3★ | +23.4% |
| FMC FLORENCE OREGON | Florence | 2025 | 3,067 | $378 | $485 | 3★ | -28.5% |
| FMC HILLTOP DIALYSIS | Oregon City | 2025 | 6,567 | $416 | $328 | 3★ | +21.1% |
| FMC LEBANON OREGON | Lebanon | 2025 | 10,434 | $430 | $303 | 2★ | +29.4% |
| FMC MADRAS DIALYSIS | Madras | 2025 | 4,913 | $470 | $382 | 4★ | +18.7% |
| FMC MAYWOOD PARK | Portland | 2025 | 15,036 | $406 | $295 | 3★ | +27.2% |
| FMC QCI Salem | Salem | 2025 | 16,613 | $427 | $303 | 2★ | +29.0% |
| FMC REDMOND | Redmond | 2025 | 7,121 | $343 | $322 | 4★ | +6.2% |
| FMC SCHOLLS FERRY | Portland | 2025 | 9,361 | $458 | $252 | 3★ | +45.0% |
| FMC WEST SALEM | Salem | 2025 | 5,666 | $422 | $354 | 1★ | +16.2% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE PIEDMONT | Portland | 2025 | 14,114 | $478 | $314 | 3★ | +34.4% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE ROSE QUARTER | Portland | 2025 | 13,821 | $438 | $342 | 1★ | +21.9% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE TUALATIN | Tualatin | 2025 | 8,069 | $621 | $348 | 2★ | +43.9% |
| FRESENIUS KIDNEY CARE WEST EUGENE | Eugene | 2025 | 11,858 | $418 | $334 | 2★ | +20.0% |
| INNOVATIVE RENAL CARE ROSEBURG | Roseburg | 2025 | 2,616 | $362 | $894 | Not reported in source | -146.8% |
| Kaiser Central Interstate Peritoneal Dialysis Facility | Portland | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 4★ | -28.6% |
| KAISER SUNNYBROOK PERITONEAL DIALYSIS FACILITY | Clackamas | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | 4★ | -17.4% |
| NOBLE WOODS DIALYSIS CLINIC | Hillsboro | 2025 | 11,239 | $424 | $282 | 3★ | +33.5% |
| PNRS BEAVERTON | Beaverton | 2025 | 11,666 | $422 | $312 | 3★ | +26.1% |
| PNRS COLUMBIA RIVER THE DALLES | The Dalles | 2025 | 5,475 | $452 | $404 | 4★ | +10.7% |
| PNRS EASTERN OREGON DIALYSIS CLINIC | Island City | 2025 | 5,629 | $312 | $358 | 3★ | -14.6% |
| PNRS EVERGREEN DIALYSIS | Mcminnville | 2025 | 4,679 | $328 | $319 | 3★ | +2.6% |
| PNRS HOLLYWOOD DIALYSIS | Portland | 2025 | 5,199 | $402 | $444 | 1★ | -10.5% |
| PNRS NEWBERG DIALYSIS CENTER | Newberg | 2025 | 3,760 | $413 | $369 | 3★ | +10.8% |
| PNRS RAINES DIALYSIS | Forest Grove | 2025 | 18,143 | $491 | $333 | 3★ | +32.2% |
| PNRS ST HELENS DIALYSIS | Saint Helens | 2025 | 5,636 | $430 | $296 | 2★ | +31.2% |
| PNRS TUALATIN | Tualatin | 2025 | 9,863 | $486 | $329 | 3★ | +32.4% |
| PNRS TWIN OAKS | Beaverton | 2025 | 12,831 | $463 | $283 | 3★ | +38.9% |
| PNRS-NORTH COAST DIALYSIS CLINIC | Astoria | 2025 | 10,526 | $420 | $327 | 2★ | +22.3% |
| QUALICENTERS - ALBANY LTD | Albany | 2025 | 14,020 | $422 | $327 | 3★ | +22.4% |
| QUALICENTERS - EUGENE-SPRINGFIELD LTD | Springfield | 2025 | 13,099 | $424 | $324 | 4★ | +23.6% |
| TILLAMOOK KIDNEY CENTER, LLC | Tillamook | 2025 | 290 | $408 | $333 | Not reported in source | +18.5% |
| USRC EAST PORTLAND HOME DIALYSIS | Portland | 2025 | 4,741 | $554 | $439 | Not reported in source | +20.9% |
| USRC GRESHAM DIALYSIS | Gresham | 2025 | 9,976 | $482 | $389 | 2★ | +19.4% |
| USRC PORTLAND DIALYSIS | Portland | 2025 | 12,797 | $518 | $406 | 2★ | +21.6% |