State rollup · NJ
Dialysis Facilities in New Jersey · Financial Profiles
The 186 current dialysis facilities in New Jersey (plus 27 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +20.4%, versus +13.7% nationally. Most of the state's cohort filed positive operating margins (79% at or above break-even). Median liquidity stands at 63 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
213 records: 186 current, 27 historical
Median operating margin
+20.4%
Median days cash
63
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible dialysis facility in New Jersey
Also in New Jersey: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in New Jersey
213 records: 186 current, 27 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaris Health at Chateau | Rochelle Park | 2024 | 10,726 | $290 | $317 | 1★ | -9.3% |
| Alaris Health at Essex | Irvington | 2024 | 6,199 | $291 | $302 | 1★ | -3.9% |
| Alaris Health Dialysis at Hamilton Park | Jersey City | 2024 | 14,212 | $339 | $349 | 2★ | -2.8% |
| DaVita Atlantic Artificial Kidney Center | Eatontown | 2024 | 14,715 | $470 | $349 | 4★ | +25.7% |
| DaVita Atlantic County at Home | Pleasantville | 2024 | 14,375 | $586 | $406 | 3★ | +30.7% |
| DaVita Bayonne | Bayonne | 2024 | 8,050 | $374 | $326 | 5★ | +12.7% |
| DaVita Belmar Dialysis | Wall | 2024 | 8,850 | $608 | $474 | 2★ | +22.0% |
| DaVita Bridgeton Dialysis | Bridgeton | 2024 | 8,358 | $355 | $351 | 2★ | +1.1% |
| DaVita Bridgewater | Bound Brook | 2024 | 9,621 | $364 | $324 | 4★ | +11.0% |
| DaVita Brooklawn Dialysis | Brooklawn | 2024 | 12,016 | $517 | $361 | 2★ | +30.3% |
| DaVita Burlington North Dialysis | Burlington | 2024 | 8,225 | $520 | $384 | 3★ | +26.2% |
| DaVita Cherry Hill Dialysis | Cherry Hill | 2024 | 16,017 | $444 | $358 | 4★ | +19.4% |
| DaVita Delran Dialysis | Delran | 2024 | 8,688 | $492 | $371 | 2★ | +24.7% |
| DaVita Dialysis at Deborah | Browns Mills | 2024 | 9,333 | $571 | $373 | 3★ | +34.8% |
| DaVita Dialysis at Palisades Medical Center | North Bergen | 2024 | 6,854 | $672 | $544 | 4★ | +19.0% |
| DaVita Durham Corners Dialysis | South Plainfield | 2024 | 15,197 | $485 | $339 | 4★ | +30.0% |
| DaVita East Brunswick Dialysis | East Brunswick | 2024 | 13,623 | $443 | $341 | 5★ | +23.0% |
| DaVita East Orange Dialysis | East Orange | 2024 | 15,757 | $422 | $299 | 3★ | +29.1% |
| DaVita East Paterson Dialysis | Paterson | 2024 | 11,637 | $385 | $321 | 5★ | +16.7% |
| DaVita Edison Dialysis | Edison | 2024 | 13,215 | $444 | $346 | 5★ | +22.1% |
| DaVita Elmora | Elizabeth | 2024 | 9,364 | $801 | $516 | 4★ | +35.5% |
| DaVita Franklin Park Dialysis | Franklin Park | 2024 | 15,456 | $705 | $358 | 5★ | +49.2% |
| DaVita Freehold Dialysis | Manalapan | 2024 | 10,946 | $385 | $299 | 4★ | +22.3% |
| DaVita Gloucester Dialysis | Williamstown | 2024 | 6,009 | $387 | $419 | 2★ | -8.1% |
| DaVita Hackensack Dialysis | Maywood | 2024 | 25,778 | $586 | $413 | 5★ | +29.5% |
| DaVita Hamilton Street Dialysis | Somerset | 2024 | 4,959 | $572 | $435 | 4★ | +24.1% |
| DaVita Hillsborough Dialysis | Hillsborough | 2024 | 7,668 | $617 | $433 | 3★ | +29.9% |
| DaVita Hillside Dialysis | Hillside | 2024 | 10,215 | $572 | $380 | 3★ | +33.6% |
| DaVita Holmdel Dialysis | Hazlet | 2024 | 10,427 | $428 | $365 | 4★ | +14.7% |
| DaVita Irvington Dialysis | Irvington | 2024 | 15,131 | $450 | $359 | 4★ | +20.2% |
| DaVita Jackson Township Dialysis | Jackson | 2024 | 7,650 | $489 | $471 | 3★ | +3.6% |
| DaVita Jersey City Dialysis | North Bergen | 2024 | 8,077 | $425 | $385 | 4★ | +9.3% |
| DaVita Jersey City Grand Home at Home | Jersey City | 2024 | 6,027 | $943 | $488 | Not reported in source | +48.3% |
| DaVita Jersey City Summit | Jersey City | 2024 | 15,771 | $483 | $383 | 5★ | +20.7% |
| DaVita Liberty Park | Jersey City | 2024 | 597 | $603 | $2,721 | Not reported in source | -351.7% |
| DaVita Lourdes Camden Dialysis | Camden | 2024 | 18,205 | $421 | $348 | 2★ | +17.4% |
| DaVita Lourdes Innova Dialysis | Mount Laurel | 2024 | 6,087 | $494 | $554 | 3★ | -12.3% |
| DaVita Lourdes Mt Laurel Dialysis | Mount Laurel | 2024 | 7,321 | $536 | $417 | 3★ | +22.3% |
| DaVita Lumberton Dialysis | Hainesport | 2024 | 21,677 | $462 | $326 | 4★ | +29.4% |
| DaVita Lyndhurst Dialysis | Lyndhurst | 2024 | 11,212 | $419 | $359 | 4★ | +14.1% |
| DaVita Main Street Dialysis | Lumberton | 2024 | 5,788 | $771 | $468 | 5★ | +39.4% |
| DaVita Manahawkin | Manahawkin | 2024 | 3,754 | $553 | $564 | 2★ | -2.0% |
| DaVita Marlton | Marlton | 2024 | 8,998 | $347 | $367 | 4★ | -5.8% |
| DaVita Matawan Dialysis | Matawan | 2024 | 12,069 | $545 | $378 | 5★ | +30.6% |
| DaVita Mays Landing | Mays Landing | 2024 | 4,049 | $496 | $419 | 3★ | +15.6% |
| DaVita Merchantville Dialysis | Pennsauken | 2024 | 7,477 | $373 | $398 | 3★ | -6.8% |
| DaVita Metuchen | Metuchen | 2024 | 8,705 | $599 | $420 | 5★ | +29.9% |
| DaVita Middletown Dialysis Center | Red Bank | 2024 | 8,052 | $350 | $366 | 2★ | -4.6% |
| DaVita Millburn Dialysis | Millburn | 2024 | 11,751 | $513 | $359 | 5★ | +30.1% |
| DaVita Millville Dialysis | Millville | 2024 | 10,120 | $420 | $348 | 3★ | +17.0% |
| DaVita Monroe Township Dialysis | Monroe Township | 2024 | 7,307 | $556 | $410 | 5★ | +26.3% |
| DaVita Neptune | Neptune | 2024 | 9,280 | $365 | $388 | 2★ | -6.3% |
| DaVita New Brunswick Dialysis | New Brunswick | 2024 | 15,018 | $521 | $426 | 4★ | +18.2% |
| DaVita Newark Mt Pleasant | Newark | 2024 | 7,937 | $336 | $398 | 2★ | -18.4% |
| DaVita North Haledon Dialysis | North Haledon | 2024 | 13,145 | $514 | $340 | 4★ | +33.8% |
| DaVita North Plainfield | North Plainfield | 2024 | 8,639 | $573 | $341 | 5★ | +40.5% |
| DaVita Ocean County Dialysis | Toms River | 2024 | 6,433 | $362 | $408 | 3★ | -12.8% |
| DaVita Old Bridge Dialysis | Old Bridge | 2024 | 5,544 | $565 | $428 | 5★ | +24.3% |
| DaVita Paramus | Paramus | 2024 | 6,054 | $451 | $464 | 5★ | -2.9% |
| DaVita Parkside Dialysis | Newark | 2024 | 8,097 | $358 | $399 | 3★ | -11.6% |
| DaVita Parsippany Dialysis | Parsippany | 2024 | 9,055 | $679 | $389 | 5★ | +42.7% |
| DaVita Pennsauken Dialysis Center | Pennsauken | 2024 | 11,854 | $363 | $368 | 3★ | -1.5% |
| DaVita Perth Amboy Dialysis | Perth Amboy | 2024 | 12,591 | $518 | $413 | 4★ | +20.4% |
| DaVita Plainfield Dialysis | Plainfield | 2024 | 14,340 | $579 | $434 | 3★ | +25.0% |
| DaVita Plainsboro Dialysis | Plainsboro | 2024 | 3,900 | $906 | $525 | 3★ | +42.0% |
| DaVita Princeton Junction Dialysis | Princeton Junction | 2024 | 8,433 | $730 | $422 | 3★ | +42.2% |
| DaVita Radburn Dialysis | Fair Lawn | 2024 | 17,788 | $600 | $313 | 5★ | +47.8% |
| DaVita Rahway Dialysis | Rahway | 2024 | 14,725 | $568 | $377 | 5★ | +33.6% |
| DaVita Renal Care of Newton | Newton | 2024 | 14,311 | $593 | $307 | 5★ | +48.3% |
| DaVita Renal Center of Hamilton | Hamilton Township | 2024 | 14,152 | $529 | $361 | 4★ | +31.8% |
| DaVita Renal Center of Morristown | Morristown | 2024 | 10,171 | $378 | $330 | 5★ | +12.9% |
| DaVita Renal Center of Sewell | Sewell | 2024 | 12,445 | $513 | $335 | 3★ | +34.8% |
| DaVita Renal Center of Succasunna | Succasunna | 2024 | 6,169 | $501 | $416 | 5★ | +17.1% |
| DaVita Renal Center of Westwood | Westwood | 2024 | 9,258 | $387 | $402 | 5★ | -3.8% |
| DaVita Sayreville | Parlin | 2024 | 6,848 | $557 | $450 | 5★ | +19.3% |
| DaVita Somerset Dialysis Center | Somerset | 2024 | 15,422 | $537 | $370 | 4★ | +31.2% |
| DaVita South Dean Dialysis | Englewood | 2024 | 5,218 | $597 | $522 | 4★ | +12.5% |
| DaVita South Edison | Edison | 2024 | 5,747 | $543 | $476 | 3★ | +12.5% |
| DaVita South Jersey TCU | Pennsauken | 2024 | 1,972 | $361 | $579 | 3★ | -60.4% |
| DaVita Spotswood TCU | Spotswood | 2024 | 464 | $624 | $1,209 | Not reported in source | -93.7% |
| DaVita St. Joseph's Paterson Dialysis | Paterson | 2024 | 36,510 | $562 | $403 | 3★ | +28.2% |
| DaVita St. Joseph's SJRMC Dialysis | Paterson | 2024 | 2,867 | $272 | $474 | Not reported in source | -74.7% |
| DaVita St. Joseph's Wayne Dialysis | Wayne | 2024 | 10,445 | $395 | $346 | 5★ | +12.4% |
| DaVita Summit Dialysis | Mountainside | 2024 | 15,679 | $561 | $319 | 5★ | +43.0% |
| DaVita Teterboro Dialysis | Teterboro | 2024 | 5,305 | $437 | $447 | 2★ | -2.4% |
| DaVita Upper Deerfield | Bridgeton | 2024 | 10,836 | $570 | $344 | 3★ | +39.6% |
| DaVita Vineland | Vineland | 2024 | 14,837 | $544 | $333 | 3★ | +38.8% |
| DaVita Wall Township Home Training | Wall Township | 2024 | 10,484 | $681 | $443 | 3★ | +35.0% |
| DaVita West Orange Dialysis | West Orange | 2024 | 9,159 | $574 | $461 | 4★ | +19.6% |
| DaVita West Paterson | Paterson | 2024 | 1,690 | $576 | $896 | 2★ | -55.6% |
| DaVita Willingboro Dialysis | Willingboro | 2024 | 11,403 | $435 | $356 | 3★ | +18.1% |
| DaVita Woodbridge Dialysis Center | Woodbridge | 2024 | 15,169 | $502 | $394 | 5★ | +21.5% |
| DCI Freehold | Freehold | 2025 | 8,886 | $320 | $335 | 5★ | -4.6% |
| DCI Monroe | Monroe | 2025 | 9,050 | $318 | $303 | 4★ | +4.6% |
| DCI New Brunswick | New Brunswick | 2025 | 13,357 | $330 | $366 | 5★ | -11.1% |
| DIALYSIS 312504historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 12,358 | $336 | $385 | Not reported in source | -14.5% |
| DIALYSIS 312519 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 312520historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 6,146 | $425 | $387 | Not reported in source | +8.9% |
| DIALYSIS 312524historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 2,186 | $524 | $206 | Not reported in source | +60.6% |
| DIALYSIS 312531historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 312539 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 312555historical | Not reported in source | 2020 | 1,663 | $343 | $585 | Not reported in source | -70.4% |
| DIALYSIS 312562historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 4,059 | $352 | $420 | Not reported in source | -19.2% |
| DIALYSIS 312570historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 4,410 | $308 | $457 | Not reported in source | -48.3% |
| DIALYSIS 312571historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 658 | $375 | $424 | Not reported in source | -13.2% |
| DIALYSIS 312583historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | +3.0% |
| DIALYSIS 312595historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 5,829 | $388 | $337 | Not reported in source | +13.1% |
| DIALYSIS 312598historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 8,999 | $284 | $370 | Not reported in source | -30.3% |
| DIALYSIS 312601 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 312605historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 312616historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 1,936 | $391 | $527 | Not reported in source | -34.9% |
| DIALYSIS 312631historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 1,186 | $607 | $760 | Not reported in source | -25.3% |
| DIALYSIS 312635historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 3,581 | $539 | $443 | Not reported in source | +17.8% |
| DIALYSIS 312639historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 5,553 | $383 | $398 | Not reported in source | -3.9% |
| DIALYSIS 312662historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 312677historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 2,595 | $331 | $438 | Not reported in source | -32.0% |
| DIALYSIS 312678historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| DIALYSIS 312681historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 3,238 | $537 | $905 | Not reported in source | -68.4% |
| DIALYSIS 312688historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 3,135 | $345 | $387 | Not reported in source | -12.2% |
| DIALYSIS 312696historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 193 | $359 | $1,150 | Not reported in source | -220.6% |
| DIALYSIS 312705historical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 430 | $462 | $2,871 | Not reported in source | -522.0% |
| DIALYSIS 312706historical | Not reported in source | 2022 | 2,044 | $265 | $830 | Not reported in source | -212.8% |
| DIALYSIS 312707historical | Not reported in source | 2024 | 2,638 | $433 | $607 | Not reported in source | -40.1% |
| DIALYSIS 312709historical | Not reported in source | 2021 | 83 | $251 | $3,511 | Not reported in source | -1300.4% |
| DIALYSIS 312719 | Not reported in source | 2024 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| Dialyze Direct Neptunehistorical | Neptune | 2022 | 1 | Not reported in source | $2,468,213 | Not reported in source | -26696.8% |
| FKC ACC Livingston St Barnabas So Orange Ave | Livingston | 2024 | 9,832 | $417 | $433 | 5★ | -3.8% |
| FKC Bayonne | Bayonne | 2024 | 11,006 | $443 | $270 | 4★ | +39.1% |
| FKC Belleville | Belleville | 2024 | 12,135 | $498 | $322 | 3★ | +35.5% |
| FKC Brick Boulevard | Brick | 2024 | 9,690 | $364 | $353 | 3★ | +3.1% |
| FKC Hackettstown | Hackettstown | 2024 | 7,352 | $438 | $336 | 4★ | +23.3% |
| FKC Harney's Corner | Lawrenceville | 2024 | 12,004 | $435 | $297 | 2★ | +31.6% |
| FKC Kennedy Voorhees | Voorhees | 2024 | 19,853 | $480 | $267 | 3★ | +44.5% |
| FKC Liberty Berlin | Berlin | 2024 | 6,866 | $342 | $388 | 4★ | -13.3% |
| FKC Liberty Hammonton | Hammonton | 2024 | 6,563 | $560 | $325 | 4★ | +42.0% |
| FKC Liberty Linwood | Linwood | 2024 | 7,443 | $371 | $345 | 2★ | +7.1% |
| FKC Liberty Runnemede | Runnemede | 2024 | 8,629 | $422 | $294 | 3★ | +30.3% |
| FKC Marlton | Marlton | 2024 | 13,033 | $484 | $313 | 4★ | +35.4% |
| FKC Passaic | Clifton | 2024 | 18,117 | $424 | $268 | 3★ | +36.6% |
| FKC Secaucus | Secaucus | 2024 | 7,477 | $484 | $323 | 2★ | +33.2% |
| FKC Sewell | Sewell | 2024 | 20,076 | $387 | $264 | 3★ | +31.8% |
| FKC Shore | Northfield | 2024 | 12,976 | $395 | $313 | 3★ | +20.6% |
| FKC Tenafly | Tenafly | 2024 | 9,741 | $612 | $384 | 5★ | +37.2% |
| FMC Atlantic City | Atlantic City | 2024 | 20,845 | $377 | $331 | 2★ | +12.3% |
| FMC Bergen | Teaneck | 2024 | 15,640 | $436 | $332 | 4★ | +24.0% |
| FMC Bloomfield | Bloomfield | 2024 | 12,599 | $302 | $303 | 3★ | -0.3% |
| FMC Cape May | Cape May Court House | 2024 | 9,427 | $364 | $285 | 3★ | +21.6% |
| FMC Colonia | Colonia | 2024 | 10,134 | $320 | $302 | 2★ | +5.7% |
| FMC Deptford | Deptford | 2024 | 12,645 | $432 | $334 | 3★ | +22.8% |
| FMC Dialysis Associates North Jersey | Parsippany | 2024 | 14,445 | $332 | $311 | 5★ | +6.4% |
| FMC Dover | Dover | 2024 | 6,869 | $415 | $369 | 5★ | +11.1% |
| FMC East Brunswick | East Brunswick | 2024 | 9,691 | $439 | $316 | 5★ | +27.9% |
| FMC East Morris | Morristown | 2024 | 12,882 | $422 | $305 | 5★ | +27.8% |
| FMC East Orange | East Orange | 2024 | 11,600 | $321 | $300 | 2★ | +6.4% |
| FMC Edison | Edison | 2024 | 6,222 | $485 | $423 | 3★ | +12.7% |
| FMC Egg Harbor | Egg Harbor Township | 2024 | 11,004 | $456 | $287 | 5★ | +37.2% |
| FMC Elizabeth | Elizabeth | 2024 | 11,423 | $427 | $297 | 3★ | +30.5% |
| FMC Englewood | Englewood | 2024 | 14,101 | $403 | $336 | 5★ | +16.8% |
| FMC Ewing | Ewing | 2024 | 12,034 | $373 | $297 | 1★ | +20.4% |
| FMC Fairview | Fairview | 2024 | 11,850 | $413 | $321 | 4★ | +22.4% |
| FMC Hackensack | Hackensack | 2024 | 13,236 | $382 | $335 | 5★ | +12.4% |
| FMC Hamilton Home | Hamilton | 2024 | 4,071 | $421 | $332 | Not reported in source | +21.2% |
| FMC Hamilton Square | Hamilton | 2024 | 14,558 | $414 | $305 | 4★ | +26.4% |
| FMC Harrison | Harrison | 2024 | 11,844 | $393 | $297 | 4★ | +24.4% |
| FMC Hillside | Union | 2024 | 8,599 | $343 | $344 | 2★ | -0.3% |
| FMC Hoboken | Hoboken | 2024 | 6,752 | $291 | $358 | 3★ | -23.2% |
| FMC Holy Name | Teaneck | 2024 | 14,512 | $377 | $343 | 5★ | +8.9% |
| FMC Hudson Home Therapies | Union City | 2024 | 5,438 | $239 | $357 | 5★ | -49.5% |
| FMC Irvington | Irvington | 2024 | 15,431 | $328 | $305 | 2★ | +7.0% |
| FMC Jersey City | Jersey City | 2024 | 26,699 | $355 | $304 | 3★ | +14.6% |
| FMC John J De Palma Renal Center | Toms River | 2024 | 28,848 | $366 | $291 | 3★ | +20.5% |
| FMC Kenilworth | Kenilworth | 2024 | 11,043 | $532 | $338 | 4★ | +36.5% |
| FMC Kenvil | Kenvil | 2024 | 18,784 | $401 | $328 | 5★ | +18.3% |
| FMC Kings Court Flemington | Flemington | 2024 | 10,145 | $458 | $322 | 4★ | +29.8% |
| FMC Lakewood | Lakewood | 2024 | 12,506 | $348 | $283 | 2★ | +18.7% |
| FMC Linden | Linden | 2024 | 12,822 | $484 | $302 | 4★ | +37.5% |
| FMC Maplewood | Maplewood | 2024 | 8,951 | $456 | $360 | 4★ | +21.1% |
| FMC Neptune | Neptune | 2024 | 22,741 | $417 | $323 | 3★ | +22.6% |
| FMC Newark University | Newark | 2024 | 14,849 | $375 | $320 | 3★ | +14.7% |
| FMC North Cape May | Cape May | 2024 | 10,609 | $394 | $290 | 3★ | +26.4% |
| FMC North Montclair | Montclair | 2024 | 12,959 | $530 | $298 | 5★ | +43.8% |
| FMC North Newark | Newark | 2024 | 14,833 | $481 | $355 | 3★ | +26.1% |
| FMC Orange | Orange | 2024 | 12,280 | $323 | $347 | 3★ | -7.5% |
| FMC Paramus | Paramus | 2024 | 12,173 | $442 | $317 | 5★ | +28.2% |
| FMC Phillipsburg | Phillipsburg | 2024 | 6,075 | $430 | $366 | 4★ | +14.9% |
| FMC Piscataway | Somerset | 2024 | 12,446 | $470 | $322 | 3★ | +31.6% |
| FMC Pomona | Galloway | 2024 | 13,858 | $412 | $318 | 3★ | +22.8% |
| FMC Princeton | Princeton | 2024 | 8,943 | $376 | $301 | 3★ | +20.0% |
| FMC Salem Dialysis | Salem | 2024 | 8,328 | $329 | $321 | 2★ | +2.4% |
| FMC Silver | Cherry Hill | 2024 | 12,529 | $370 | $381 | 3★ | -3.2% |
| FMC So Ocean Co | Manahawkin | 2024 | 14,163 | $385 | $285 | 4★ | +26.1% |
| FMC So Plainfield | South Plainfield | 2024 | 5,858 | $282 | $351 | 5★ | -24.4% |
| FMC Swedesboro | Swedesboro | 2024 | 8,082 | $475 | $375 | 4★ | +21.1% |
| FMC Toms River | Toms River | 2024 | 14,681 | $408 | $296 | 4★ | +27.3% |
| FMC Union Hill | Union City | 2024 | 13,325 | $357 | $333 | 5★ | +6.7% |
| FMC Vineland | Vineland | 2024 | 12,185 | $413 | $332 | 3★ | +19.8% |
| FMC West Essex | Livingston | 2024 | 12,815 | $400 | $287 | 5★ | +28.2% |
| FMC Whiting | Whiting | 2024 | 7,810 | $317 | $306 | 3★ | +3.3% |
| FMC Winslow | Sicklerville | 2024 | 14,127 | $424 | $265 | 3★ | +37.6% |
| FMC Woodbury | Woodbury | 2024 | 9,391 | $351 | $302 | 3★ | +13.9% |
| Innovative Renal Care Clifton | Clifton | 2024 | 8,347 | $325 | $329 | 5★ | -1.3% |
| Innovative Renal Care East Orange | East Orange | 2024 | 9,276 | $443 | $343 | 5★ | +22.6% |
| Innovative Renal Care Garden State | Woodbridge | 2024 | 3,890 | $429 | $778 | 4★ | -81.4% |
| Innovative Renal Care Great Falls | Paterson | 2024 | 10,859 | $332 | $311 | 4★ | +6.2% |
| Innovative Renal Care West Orange | West Orange | 2024 | 11,539 | $555 | $435 | 5★ | +21.7% |
| Innovative Renal Care Woodland Park | Woodland Park | 2024 | 11,540 | $385 | $328 | 4★ | +14.7% |
| Meridian Fresenius Dialysis at Brick | Brick | 2024 | 17,126 | $379 | $292 | 5★ | +23.0% |
| Meridian Fresenius Dialysis Red Bank | Red Bank | 2024 | 8,272 | $322 | $401 | 4★ | -24.7% |
| USRC Gloucester | Sicklerville | 2024 | 5,896 | $444 | $433 | 3★ | +2.4% |
| USRC Marlton | Marlton | 2024 | 12,791 | $445 | $345 | 3★ | +22.5% |
| USRC Vineland | Vineland | 2024 | 10,098 | $331 | $330 | 3★ | +0.3% |
| USRC Voorhees | Voorhees | 2024 | 4,857 | $341 | $379 | 4★ | -11.0% |
| Vistacare Dialysis Center | Newark | 2024 | 9,754 | $167 | $388 | 1★ | -132.6% |