State rollup · ND
Dialysis Facilities in North Dakota · Financial Profiles
North Dakota's 5 current dialysis facilities (plus 1 historical record, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin +15.0% against +16.8% nationally. 40% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 8 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
6 records: 5 current, 1 historical
Median operating margin
+15.0%
Median days cash
8
Also in North Dakota: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in North Dakota
6 records: 5 current, 1 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AURORA DIALYSIS LLC | Grand Forks | 2025 | 5,674 | $380 | $323 | 1★ | +15.0% |
| DaVita Dialysis at the Forks | Grand Forks | 2025 | 13,981 | $404 | $415 | 2★ | -2.5% |
| DaVita Fargo Dialysis Center | Fargo | 2025 | 9,560 | $486 | $340 | 3★ | +29.9% |
| DIALYSIS 352504historical | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Astrelis calculation unavailable |
| THE KIDNEY INSTITUTE OF NORTH DAKOTA | Grand Forks | 2025 | 1,162 | $656 | $270 | Not reported in source | +58.9% |
| THREE AFFILIATED TRIBES DIALYSIS | New Town | 2025 | 2,960 | $0 | $835 | 1★ | -174480.3% |