State rollup · AK
Dialysis Facilities in Alaska · Financial Profiles
Alaska's 7 current dialysis facilities (plus 2 historical records, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin +15.4% against +16.8% nationally. 43% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 82 days cash on hand.
Dialysis Facilities
9 records: 7 current, 2 historical
Median operating margin
+15.4%
Median days cash
82
Also in Alaska: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health · Hospice
Every dialysis facility in Alaska
9 records: 7 current, 2 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Treatments | Rev / treatment | Cost / treatment | Quality star | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALASKA DIALYSIS- WASILLA | Wasilla | 2025 | 3,900 | $344 | $391 | 3★ | -13.8% |
| ALASKA DIALYSIS-LAUREL STREET LLC | Anchorage | 2025 | 27,341 | $882 | $746 | 3★ | +15.4% |
| DENALI DIALYSIS CENTER | Anchorage | 2025 | 20,520 | $635 | $412 | 5★ | +35.1% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE COOK INLEThistorical | Not reported in source | 2023 | 1,155 | $869 | $2,017 | Not reported in source | -132.2% |
| FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE SOLDOTNA | Soldotna | 2025 | 4,316 | $488 | $412 | 5★ | +15.7% |
| LIBERTY DIALYSIS - ALASKA LLC | Anchorage | 2025 | 19,876 | $704 | $539 | 5★ | +23.5% |
| REIFENSTEIN DIALYSIS CENTER | Juneau | 2025 | 1,957 | $458 | $1,011 | 5★ | -120.7% |
| RENAL CARE GROUP ALASKA FAIRBANKS, LLC | Fairbanks | 2025 | 5,520 | $461 | $511 | 3★ | -10.7% |
| TUDOR DIALYSIShistorical | Not reported in source | 2025 | 1,520 | $-17 | $894 | Not reported in source | +0.9% |