Astrelis
Skilled nursing facility · Orlando, FL

DELANEY PARK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER

CCN 105791Orange CountyNon profit - OtherLatest FY 2026
Cost-report basis
HCRIS · as filed
Not audited by Astrelis
Financial anchor year: FY26. Margin and revenue are as filed for FY26. Balance-sheet measures (current ratio, equity financing, days in A/R) use FY21, the latest filing whose balance sheet reconciled as filed. Every tile below states its own fiscal year; nothing is carried forward or estimated.
The read

A skilled nursing facility in Orlando, FL. It ran an operating surplus of 6.0% in FY26 on $13.7M of operating revenue. It held 3 days of cash on hand. Operating margin improved from 3.0% in FY21 to 6.0% in FY26. On care, it carries a 3-star CMS quality rating. Its potentially-preventable readmissions runs 11.4%. These figures come from filings spanning FY21–FY26: read each by its own year rather than as one current picture.

Overall Five-Star
3
Reported value2026
Source: CMS Care Compare
Total nursing HPRD
3.46
Reported value2026
Source: CMS PBJ staffing
Operating margin · FY26
+6.0%
Astrelis calculation · as-filed inputs
3.9 pts vs FY25
not ranked: no valid same-year pool for this metric (needs n ≥ 25 and ≥ 50% of the cohort's filers at FY26)
Return to community
60.0%
Reported value2026
Source: CMS SNF QRP

The money

$ thousands · HCRIS cost-report basis · as filed, QA-gated

Ratios tell you how this skilled nursing facility is doing. Statements tell you what kind of organization it is, and where the money comes from. Every figure below traces to a public cost-report filing, shown as filed. A ratio computes only when every input is reported in the filing (otherwise its cell states which input is Not reported in source); a year whose balance sheet does not reconcile is labeled, and its derived ratios read Astrelis calculation unavailable. Not audited by Astrelis.

Operating margin
+6.0% (FY26)
Operating income ÷ total operating revenue
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G-3
Total margin
+6.1% (FY26)
Net income ÷ total revenue incl. nonoperating
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G-3
Days cash on hand
3d (FY26)
Cash & investments ÷ daily operating expense
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G / G-3
Current ratio
1.13× (FY21)
Total current assets ÷ current liabilities
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G
Equity financing ratio
78% (FY21)
Total net assets ÷ total assets
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G
Days in net patient A/R
23d (FY21)
Net patient receivables ÷ (net patient revenue ÷ 365), same fiscal year
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G / G-3
$ in thousands
Line itemFY24FY25FY26
Patient revenue12,21112,93313,710
Total operating revenue12,21112,93313,710
Total operating expenses12,08712,65812,883
Operating income124275827
Operating margin %+1.0%+2.1%+6.0%
Other non-operating, net1617714
Net income140452841
Net income %+1.1%+3.4%+6.1%
— = Not reported in source for that year.
HCRIS Worksheet G-3 (SNF) · $ thousands · FY21–FY26 · operating revenue reflects net patient revenue (the SNF form carries no other-operating split) · FY20–21 may include COVID-era relief funding in other income

How it operates

quality & operational context · CMS public reporting

The metrics this skilled nursing facility type is judged on: care quality, patient experience, and scale. Each is labeled by provenance class and public source; descriptive context only, never a ranking or adequacy claim. Provenance labels: Reported value is copied from the named public source; Astrelis calculation is a formula applied to unchanged reported inputs, with the formula shown; Illustrative estimate is a benchmark gap, multiplier, or scenario — never a measurement.

Overall Five-Star
3
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Health inspection star
2
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Quality measure star
5
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Staffing star
3
Reported value2026
CMS Care Compare
Total nursing HPRD
3.46
Reported value2026
CMS PBJ staffing
RN HPRD
0.94
Reported value2026
CMS PBJ staffing
Total nurse turnover
28.2%
Reported value2026
CMS PBJ staffing
Return to community
60.0%
Reported value2026
CMS SNF QRP
Potentially-preventable readmissions
11.4%
Reported value2026
CMS SNF QRP
Occupancy
90.9%
Astrelis calculation2026
HCRIS WS S-1 (SNF cost report)
Medicare day share
34.6%
Astrelis calculation2026
HCRIS WS S-1 (SNF cost report)
Medicaid day share
54.1%
Astrelis calculation2026
HCRIS WS S-1 (SNF cost report)
Other payer day share
11.3%
Astrelis calculation2026
HCRIS WS S-1 (SNF cost report)

Trajectory

Cost-report basis · 6 reporting years
Operating margin
+3.0%-19.5%-1.5%+1.0%+2.1%+6.0%FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Days cash on hand
1 day3 days3 days3 days2 days3 daysFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26

The county this skilled nursing facility serves

Orange County, FL · metro, 1M+ population
Median household income
$77.0K
vs $82.1K US · $59.7K rural median
Poverty rate
13.0%
vs 12.5% US · 14.3% rural median
Uninsured
12.3%
vs 8.6% US · 8.4% rural median
Age 65+
12.8%
vs 16.8% US · 20.6% rural median
Fair or poor health
19.2%
self-reported, adults · CDC PLACES
Primary-care shortage
Designated
HRSA HPSA
Economic context: 6.6% of county personal income is Medicare/Medicaid medical benefits; 17.3% arrives as government transfers (BEA, 2022).
Operating margin (as filed)FY26Astrelis calculation

6.0% operating margin in FY26.

The Board Briefing

Operating margin improved 3.9 points vs FY25 — the briefing traces why, line by line.

Reserve The Board Briefing →
Performance Benchmark Report

A facility-specific dollar comparison cannot be calculated because a valid same-year peer pool was not reported. The report still includes all available facility measures, peer benchmarks, and a source-coverage inventory.

Reserve Performance Benchmark Report →
Report coverage: Standard Facility Benchmark. 17 of 17 facility measures available from public sources. Every declared facility measure is available for this record, benchmarked against its same-year peer pools. The refund guarantee stands: if we cannot deliver the published scope, you pay nothing.

SNF Performance Benchmark

Your facility against its matched peer cohort, every arithmetic benchmark difference dollarized against the cohort median.

$2,500delivered within 30 days of coverage confirmation
Reservation: invoice after coverage confirmation. No payment is collected on this site.
build b4c6848142a7 · 2026-08-02 · b6d49cc