Astrelis
State rollup · WI

Hospices in Wisconsin · Financial Profiles

The 51 current hospices in Wisconsin (plus 7 historical records, listed and labeled below) run ahead of the national cohort: median operating margin +10.5%, versus -0.8% nationally. 37% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 52 days cash on hand.

Hospices
58 records: 51 current, 7 historical
Median operating margin
+10.5%
Median days cash
52
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in Wisconsin
-94%-60%-25%+10%+45%Cohort median +11%1 beyond scale

Also in Wisconsin: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health

Every hospice in Wisconsin

58 records: 51 current, 7 historical · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatient daysAvg daily censusRoutine home care mixGeneral inpatient mixOperating margin
ACCENT CARE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE OF WIWest Allis202518,1207590%9%-30.6%
AGRACE HOSPICECAREMadison2025480,9161,23899%1%-6.7%
ALLAY HOSPICEBrookfield202558,946162100%0%+20.9%
AMEDISYS HOSPICE OF BROOKFIELDhistoricalBrookfield20244,977Not reported in source100%0%-35.4%
AMEDISYS HOSPICE OF GREEN BAYBellevue202517,46841100%0%0.0%
AMEDISYS HOSPICE OF MILWAUKEEBrookfield202523,31154100%0%+12.1%
BADGER HOSPICEBrookfield202529,42863100%0%+19.5%
BRIGHTON HOSPICE MADISONMiddleton202521,19834100%0%+10.5%
BRIGHTON HOSPICE WISCONSINBrookfield2025110,252237100%0%+23.8%
BRISTOL HOSPICE GREEN BAYGreen Bay202538,09454100%0%+22.7%
BRISTOL HOSPICE MADISONMadison202563,36575100%0%+31.7%
BY YOUR SIDE HOSPICE CAREhistoricalMilwaukee20243,303Not reported in source99%0%-55.6%
CASTLE SENIOR LIVINGNew Berlin20257,56619100%0%-368.1%
Cedar Community Home Health AgencyhistoricalWest Bend20235,250Not reported in source100%0%+0.3%
COMPASSUS CENTRAL WISCONSINMarshfield202516,7183999%0%-4.3%
COMPASSUS GREEN BAYGreen Bay202541,465113100%0%+31.1%
COMPASSUS MILWAUKEESheboygan202515,65733100%0%+31.0%
COMPASSUS NEENAHNeenah202531,0607699%1%+25.6%
COMPASSUS NORTHERN WISCONSINArbor Vitae202535,74782100%0%+19.0%
COMPASSUS WAUSAUPlover202524,46954100%0%+9.4%
CROSSBRIDGE HOSPICEhistoricalWest Allis202510,86460100%0%-15.4%
GENERATIONS HOSPICEFond Du Lac202526,26673100%0%+18.5%
GENTIVAhistoricalWest Allis202510,455Not reported in source100%0%-5.8%
HEARTLAND HOSPICE CENTRAL WISCONSINStevens Point202577,508216100%0%+3.5%
HEARTLAND HOSPICE EAU CLAIREEau Claire202526,15065100%0%+15.4%
HEARTLAND HOSPICE FOND DU LACFond Du Lac202533,98799100%0%+13.7%
HEARTLAND HOSPICE GREEN BAYDe Pere202530,931123100%0%-1.7%
HEARTLAND HOSPICE MADISONMadison202514,91068100%0%+7.9%
HEARTLAND HOSPICE MILWAUKEEMilwaukee202534,27692100%0%+20.3%
HOLISTIC HOSPICEGreenfield202521,63052100%0%+22.2%
HOPE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CAREMedford202516,79539100%0%-22.7%
HOSPICE ALLIANCEPleasant Prairie202547,682115100%0%-25.2%
INTERIM HEALTHCARE HOSPICE OF WESTERN WISCONSINEau Claire202511,26157100%0%+1.1%
INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF WI MADISONMadison20257,20526100%0%-10.4%
INTERIM HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CAREWausau202548,070125100%0%-15.1%
LEGACY HOSPICEElm Grove202553,987132100%0%-2.6%
LILY HOME AND HOSPICEEau Claire202513,30322100%0%-4.3%
LILY HOSPICEBrookfield202526,25860100%0%+2.9%
LUTHER MANOR HOSPICEWauwatosa202510,59025100%0%+39.8%
MOMENTS HOSPICE OF APPLETONAppleton202565,696157100%0%+23.8%
MOMENTS HOSPICE OF EAU CLAIREEau Claire202520,20845100%0%-2.1%
MOMENTS HOSPICE OF GREEN BAYGreen Bay202565,60193100%0%+12.8%
MOMENTS HOSPICE OF MADISONMadison202519,66426100%0%+18.1%
MOMENTS HOSPICE OF MILWAUKEEMount Pleasant202514,87635100%0%+11.6%
NORTH SHORE AT HOMEGlendale202523,26551100%0%-89.3%
OAKWOOD PREFERRED HOSPICEhistoricalNot reported in source20251,789Not reported in source100%0%-63.4%
RAINBOW HOSPICE CAREJefferson202580,79017399%1%-11.4%
REGIONAL HOSPICE SERVICESAshland202521,8685999%0%-1.4%
SHARON S RICHARDSON COMMUNITY HOSPICESheboygan Falls202564,47518197%2%-10.1%
SOUTHERNCARE GREEN BAYhistoricalNot reported in source20213,207Not reported in source100%0%-134.1%
ST CROIX HOSPICE WAUSAUWausau202548,93523100%0%+29.3%
ST CROIX HOSPICE BARABOOBaraboo2025103,955224100%0%-2.2%
ST CROIX HOSPICE DE PEREGreen Bay202590,89997100%0%+40.2%
ST CROIX HOSPICE EAU CLAIREEau Claire2025215,329613100%0%+24.2%
ST CROIX HOSPICE WAUKESHAWaukesha2025151,477364100%0%+39.6%
ST PAUL HOSPICE SERVICESKaukauna20253,6179100%0%+23.5%
UNITY HOSPICEDe Pere2025164,49435699%1%-9.2%
VITAS HEALTHCARE CORP MIDWESTMilwaukee202559,55913296%2%-4.6%
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev