Astrelis
State rollup · NM

Hospices in New Mexico · Financial Profiles

New Mexico's 34 current hospices (plus 7 historical records, listed and labeled below) trail the national cohort: median operating margin -1.9% against -0.8% nationally. 53% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 22 days cash on hand.

Hospices
41 records: 34 current, 7 historical
Median operating margin
-1.9%
Median days cash
22
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible hospice in New Mexico
-57208%-42344%-27480%-12617%+2247%Cohort median -2%

Also in New Mexico: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Home health

Every hospice in New Mexico

41 records: 34 current, 7 historical · latest filed year · as filed
FacilityCityLatest FYPatient daysAvg daily censusRoutine home care mixGeneral inpatient mixOperating margin
Abode Hospice of New Mexico, LLChistoricalNot reported in source20252,969Not reported in source100%0%-35.2%
ADVANCED HOME HEALTH OF NEW MEXICOAlbuquerque20258,11118100%0%+5.4%
ALLIANCE HOME HEALTH CARE, LLC DBA AMBERCARELas Cruces202514,04827100%0%-55005.6%
Ambercare Hospice IncAlbuquerque2025168,092395100%0%-4525.7%
ANVOI NEW MEXICOTaos202552,09582100%0%-25.0%
ARMADA HOSPICE OF NEW MEXICO, LLChistoricalNot reported in source202120,640Not reported in source100%0%-18.7%
BOSQUE TRAILS HOSPICE LLCAlbuquerque202544,52094100%0%+26.3%
Charter Healthcare of Albuquerque, LLChistoricalNot reported in source202210,387Not reported in source100%0%-32.2%
COMPASSUS HOSPICE ALBUQUERQUE SOUTHAlbuquerque202575,79715099%0%+10.5%
COMPASSUS- SANTA FESanta Fe20259,0671897%3%+15.5%
DEL CORAZON HOSPICE LLCSanta Fe202511,90031100%0%-30.4%
ENCHANTED SKY HOSPICE LLCSanta Fe202528,40157100%0%+23.7%
ENHABIT HOSPICELas Cruces20257,28910100%0%+1.1%
Excelacare Hospice of Eastern New Mexico, LLCClovis202545,82466100%0%-1.3%
FAMILY HOSPICE LTD DBA GENTIVAHobbs202548,38911299%0%-8.6%
FAMILY HOSPICE, LTD D/B/A GENTIVAAlbuquerque202528,54976100%0%-37.8%
GENTIVAhistoricalLas Cruces20259671099%0%-430.3%
GUARDIAN ANGEL HOME HEALTH INCFarmington20252,5725100%0%+38.9%
HARMONY HOME HEALTH SERVICES, LLCAlbuquerque202514,12636100%0%+48.9%
Haven Hospice NM LLChistoricalSilver City20234,107Not reported in source100%0%-32.8%
Heartland Hospice (Albuquerque)historicalAlbuquerque20251,048Not reported in source100%0%+19.0%
HELPING HANDS HOSPICETucumcari20256344100%0%+7.1%
HERITAGE HOSPICE INC.Albuquerque20251,1215100%0%-619.6%
HIGH DESERT HOSPICEAlbuquerque2025113,124282100%0%+25.1%
HORIZON HOSPICE INChistoricalNot reported in source20211,247Not reported in source100%0%-24.6%
HOSPICE DE LA LUZAlbuquerque202542,530104100%0%+44.7%
HOSPICE OF NEW MEXICO, LLCAlbuquerque202528,43073100%0%-11074.4%
LEGACY HOSPICEAlbuquerque202541,39499100%0%-2.5%
LILYCARE OF NEW MEXICOAlbuquerque202510,22819100%0%-114.6%
LUNA DEL VALLEAlbuquerque202533,04174100%0%+24.5%
LUNA VISTA HOSPICE, LLCAlbuquerque20253,3963100%0%+45.2%
MESILLA VALLEY HOSPICE, INC.Las Cruces202523,9415994%5%-45.6%
NEVAEH HOSPICE INCAlbuquerque202524,20358100%0%-4.7%
PRESBYTERIAN HOSPICE OF NORTHERN NMSanta Fe202519,0793599%1%-14.4%
Q HOSPICEAlbuquerque20254,4408100%0%+0.9%
RED WILLOW HOSPICE LLCTaos202517,05630100%0%-14.7%
RICELANDS HOME HEALTH CARE AND HOSPICE, LLCRio Rancho20251,9564100%0%+11.1%
ROADRUNNER HEALTHCAREAlbuquerque202591,099234100%0%+18.2%
STAR HOSPICE LLCHobbs20257,28622100%0%-36.8%
TENDER CARE HOME HEALTH & HOSPICELas Cruces20255,94315100%0%-282.2%
TLC HOME HEALTH CARE, LLCCarlsbad20258683100%0%-1182.7%
build 2321a4fc37a7 · 2026-10-22 · dev