State rollup · GA
Home Health Agencies in Georgia · Financial Profiles
Georgia's 83 current home health agencies (plus 4 historical records, listed and labeled below) track the national picture closely: a median operating margin of +4.1% against +3.5% nationally. 39% of the state's cohort filed an operating loss; the rest held at or above break-even. Median liquidity stands at 112 days cash on hand.
Home Health Agencies
87 records: 83 current, 4 historical
Median operating margin
+4.1%
Median days cash
112
Latest-year operating margin · every eligible home health agency in Georgia
Also in Georgia: Hospitals · Skilled nursing · Hospice
Every home health agency in Georgia
87 records: 83 current, 4 historical · latest filed year · as filed| Facility | City | Latest FY | Visits | Episodes | Visits / episode | Cost / visit | Medicare rev share | Operating margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACCENTCARE HOME HEALTH OF GEORGIA | Roswell | 2024 | 151,044 | 9,281 | 16.3 | $168 | 54% | +28.4% |
| ACCENTCARE HOME HEALTH OF NORTHEAST GEORGIA | Buford | 2024 | 78,794 | 5,069 | 15.5 | $154 | 58% | +36.1% |
| ADORATION HOME HEALTH | Valdosta | 2024 | 6,808 | 122 | 55.8 | $181 | 56% | -23.9% |
| ADORATION HOME HEALTH | Fayetteville | 2024 | 27,088 | 1,333 | 20.3 | $189 | 53% | +1.0% |
| ADORATION HOME HEALTH | Covington | 2024 | 7,813 | 375 | 20.8 | $198 | 44% | +8.5% |
| ALTAMAHA HOMECARE, INC | Baxley | 2024 | 8,553 | 408 | 21.0 | $190 | 44% | -19.4% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Vidalia | 2025 | 36,218 | 1,308 | 27.7 | $167 | 33% | +1.9% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Waycross | 2024 | 77,677 | 3,373 | 23.0 | $137 | 42% | +20.3% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Tifton | 2025 | 52,374 | 2,068 | 25.3 | $148 | 35% | +20.0% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH | Savannah | 2025 | 40,484 | 1,801 | 22.5 | $198 | 41% | -1.2% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH CARE | Augusta | 2024 | 33,265 | 1,418 | 23.5 | $176 | 42% | +9.3% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH OF COVINGTON | Covington | 2024 | 51,790 | 3,004 | 17.2 | $199 | 51% | +4.2% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH OF GRIFFIN | Griffin | 2024 | 18,960 | 782 | 24.2 | $184 | 41% | +3.9% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH OF MACON | Macon | 2024 | 121,770 | 4,925 | 24.7 | $170 | 38% | +7.5% |
| AMEDISYS HOME HEALTH OF VALDOSTA | Valdosta | 2024 | 21,288 | 1,136 | 18.7 | $149 | 41% | +17.6% |
| AMEDISYS NORTHWEST HOME HEALTH | Jasper | 2024 | 65,439 | 4,344 | 15.1 | $176 | 61% | +13.2% |
| ARCHBOLD HOME HEALTH SERVICES | Thomasville | 2024 | 21,744 | 845 | 25.7 | $188 | 33% | +6.0% |
| AVEANNA HOME HEALTH | Duluth | 2024 | 8,199 | 430 | 19.1 | $221 | 37% | -20.9% |
| AVEANNA HOME HEALTH | Smyrna | 2024 | 6,169 | 320 | 19.3 | $259 | 37% | -25.4% |
| BRIDGEWAY HOME HEALTH | Conyers | 2024 | 22,817 | 571 | 40.0 | $199 | 61% | -3.1% |
| BRIDGEWAY HOME HEALTHhistorical | Snellville | 2023 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -51.8% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Kennesaw | 2024 | 166,586 | 5,600 | 29.7 | $167 | 31% | +24.1% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Statesboro | 2024 | 70,924 | 3,417 | 20.8 | $174 | 34% | +26.0% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Columbus | 2024 | 28,318 | 1,168 | 24.2 | $155 | 37% | +19.5% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Homerville | 2024 | 3,199 | 214 | 14.9 | $181 | 38% | -11.1% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Savannah | 2024 | 49,351 | 2,866 | 17.2 | $180 | 46% | +28.6% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Atlanta | 2024 | 45,304 | 1,797 | 25.2 | $172 | 37% | +22.9% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Cumming | 2024 | 25,153 | 1,621 | 15.5 | $193 | 52% | +18.4% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Peachtree City | 2024 | 119,033 | 4,309 | 27.6 | $146 | 37% | +25.0% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Albany | 2024 | 16,192 | 950 | 17.0 | $124 | 55% | +18.4% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Brunswick | 2024 | 4,566 | 310 | 14.7 | $176 | 55% | -5.5% |
| CENTERWELL HOME HEALTH | Bainbridge | 2024 | 62,456 | 2,907 | 21.5 | $139 | 43% | +21.5% |
| CENTRAL HH CARE, AN AMEDISYS COMPANY | Atlanta | 2024 | 54,317 | 2,861 | 19.0 | $193 | 53% | +5.4% |
| CENTRAL HOME HEALTH CARE, AN AMEDISYS COMPANY | Tucker | 2024 | 100,701 | 4,450 | 22.6 | $190 | 44% | +5.1% |
| CENTRAL HOME HEALTH CARE, AN AMEDISYS COMPANY | Douglasville | 2024 | 138,576 | 5,952 | 23.3 | $184 | 45% | +4.3% |
| CHSGA Home Healthhistorical | Athens | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -498.2% |
| CHSGA HOME HEALTH | Vidalia | 2025 | 10,920 | 489 | 22.3 | $153 | 46% | +3.3% |
| CHSGA HOME HEALTH | Albany | 2025 | 3,911 | 140 | 27.9 | $217 | 55% | -30.6% |
| COLQUITT REGIONAL HOME CARE | Moultrie | 2025 | 13,060 | 355 | 36.8 | $234 | Not reported in source | -17.4% |
| COMMUNITY HOME HEALTH, AN AMEDISYS COMPANY | Woodstock | 2024 | 22,717 | 1,268 | 17.9 | $192 | 54% | +4.1% |
| COOSA VALLEY HOME HEALTH, AN AMEDISYS | Rome | 2024 | 56,597 | 3,057 | 18.5 | $174 | 52% | +7.2% |
| CRESCENT HOME HEALTH | Adel | 2024 | 22,187 | 1,414 | 15.7 | $159 | 50% | +19.9% |
| CSRA HOME HEALTH AGENCY COLUMBIA, INC. | Thomson | 2024 | 18,000 | 651 | 27.6 | $158 | 41% | -2.1% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH | Gainesville | 2024 | 68,168 | 3,629 | 18.8 | $151 | 76% | +16.1% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH | Hartwell | 2024 | 111,771 | 5,938 | 18.8 | $148 | 90% | +15.8% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH | Kennesaw | 2024 | 16,780 | 918 | 18.3 | $188 | 77% | +9.7% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH | Pooler | 2024 | 22,404 | 1,453 | 15.4 | $161 | 84% | +18.8% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH | Macon | 2024 | 83,817 | 4,662 | 18.0 | $150 | 88% | +16.2% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH | Atlanta | 2024 | 8,303 | 382 | 21.7 | $238 | 82% | -6.6% |
| ENHABIT HOME HEALTH | Columbus | 2024 | 84,936 | 5,192 | 16.4 | $160 | 86% | +15.2% |
| FLOYD HOMECARE | Rome | 2024 | 51,841 | 1,742 | 29.8 | $171 | 37% | -9.0% |
| GEORGIA HOME HEALTH | Atlanta | 2024 | 18,745 | 975 | 19.2 | $226 | 52% | -19.7% |
| GEORGIA HOME HEALTH | Columbus | 2024 | 22,915 | 1,157 | 19.8 | $191 | 51% | -9.3% |
| GEORGIA HOME HEALTH SERVICES | Valdosta | 2024 | 38,105 | 1,638 | 23.3 | $173 | 79% | +3.6% |
| GUARDIAN HOME CARE OF CENTRAL GEORGIA | Watkinsville | 2024 | 17,454 | 931 | 18.7 | $196 | 52% | +6.5% |
| HOME CARE SOLUTIONS | Ringgold | 2024 | 14,733 | 799 | 18.4 | $210 | 40% | +12.0% |
| INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF ATLANTA INC | Atlanta | 2024 | 62,050 | 5,231 | 11.9 | $194 | 79% | +8.8% |
| ISLAND HEALTH CARE, INC.historical | Savannah | 2023 | 8,896 | 249 | 35.7 | $167 | 39% | -64.7% |
| MEDSIDE HOME HEALTH AGENCY | Sandy Springs | 2024 | 114,274 | 570 | 200.5 | $105 | 100% | +11.6% |
| MESUN HOME HEALTH | Lawrenceville | 2024 | 1,776 | 120 | 14.8 | $398 | 77% | -60.3% |
| MOUNTAIN HOME HEALTH | Blairsville | 2024 | 10,263 | 485 | 21.2 | $152 | 80% | -0.9% |
| NORTH GEORGIA HOME HEALTH AGENCY, AN AMEDYSIS COMP | Ringgold | 2024 | 100,727 | 5,310 | 19.0 | $160 | 52% | +12.3% |
| NORTHEAST GEORGIA HOME HEALTH | Gainesville | 2024 | 27,747 | 1,468 | 18.9 | $179 | 59% | +0.5% |
| PROHEALTH HOME HEALTH-GEORGIA, LLC | Columbus | 2023 | 7,061 | 502 | 14.1 | $256 | 57% | -30.9% |
| PRUITTHEALTH @ HOME- GRIFFIN | Griffin | 2025 | 22,965 | 746 | 30.8 | $256 | 43% | -5.5% |
| PRUITTHEALTH AT HOME - ATLANTA | Norcross | 2025 | 32,043 | 1,072 | 29.9 | $265 | 47% | -13.9% |
| PRUITTHEALTH AT HOME - CUMMING | Cumming | 2025 | 26,091 | 1,229 | 21.2 | $245 | 47% | +5.2% |
| PRUITTHEALTH AT HOME - GAINESVILLE | Gainesville | 2025 | 44,240 | 2,121 | 20.9 | $191 | 56% | +1.8% |
| PRUITTHEALTH AT HOME - ROME | Rome | 2025 | 26,997 | 1,567 | 17.2 | $186 | 57% | +15.7% |
| ST. MARY'S HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES | Watkinsville | 2025 | 29,865 | 1,190 | 25.1 | $396 | 70% | -22.9% |
| STAFF BUILDERS HOME HEALTH, AN AMEDISYS COMPANY | Duluth | 2025 | 40,733 | 1,476 | 27.6 | $201 | 35% | -2.5% |
| SUNCREST HOME HEALTH | Atlanta | 2025 | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | Not reported in source | -9.5% |
| SUNCREST HOME HEALTH | Smyrna | 2024 | 10,840 | 527 | 20.6 | $195 | 50% | -2.4% |
| SUNCREST HOME HEALTH | Waycross | 2024 | 3,918 | 210 | 18.7 | $208 | 59% | -34.0% |
| SUNCREST HOME HEALTH | Savannah | 2024 | 6,349 | 296 | 21.4 | $228 | 44% | -19.7% |
| SUNCREST HOME HEALTH SERVICES | Douglas | 2024 | 3,118 | 299 | 10.4 | $265 | 62% | -27.4% |
| SUNCREST HOME HEALTH SERVICES | Brunswick | 2024 | 4,380 | 366 | 12.0 | $277 | 75% | -33.9% |
| THREE RIVERS HOME HEALTH SERVICES | Macon | 2024 | 22,584 | 996 | 22.7 | $218 | 43% | -23.3% |
| THREE RIVERS HOME HEALTH SERVICES, INC | Eastman | 2024 | 28,354 | 1,643 | 17.3 | $178 | 50% | +4.0% |
| THREE RIVERS HOME HEALTH SERVICES, INC | Vidalia | 2024 | 5,522 | 278 | 19.9 | $219 | 43% | -18.8% |
| TRINITY HOME HEALTH | Martinez | 2024 | 34,049 | 1,819 | 18.7 | $329 | 64% | +11.2% |
| TUGALOO HOME HEALTH AGENCY, AN AMEDISY COMPANY | Gainesville | 2024 | 88,550 | 5,495 | 16.1 | $183 | 56% | +7.3% |
| TUGALOO HOME HEALTH AGENCY, AN AMEDISYS COMPANY | Lavonia | 2024 | 69,729 | 3,708 | 18.8 | $168 | 48% | +6.7% |
| UNIVERSITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES | Waynesboro | 2024 | 18,254 | 706 | 25.9 | $172 | 36% | +1.3% |
| UNIVERSITY HOME HEALTH SERVICES-MARTINEZhistorical | Martinez | 2022 | 6,746 | 553 | 12.2 | $232 | 61% | -11.6% |
| VISITING NURSE HEALTH SYSTEM, INC | Marietta | 2024 | 99,409 | 4,454 | 22.3 | $491 | 42% | -7.8% |
| WELLSTAR HOME HEALTH, LLC | Marietta | 2025 | 39,548 | 2,891 | 13.7 | $279 | 97% | -16.3% |