Historical record. CMS lists this CCN as terminated (voluntary - merger/closure). No successor CCN is recorded. The financials below are the historical results reported under this number and are excluded from current peer comparisons and state counts.
This site belongs to Mcr Health, Inc. (grant H80CS00097). UDS reports at the organization level: the figures below describe the whole organization and are repeated on each of its site pages, never summed per site. The service-site count renders once, in the headline tiles above, from its single sourced field. Site-to-organization mapping here is geographic (medium confidence).
Patients
99,845
unduplicated, organization-wide · UDS Table 4
Medical visits
322,112
organization-wide medical clinic visits · HRSA UDS 2024 (the total-visit figure in the headline tiles covers all service types)
$ thousands · HCRIS cost-report basis · as filed, QA-gated
Read this first: this is a partial, Medicare-centric view. Health centers are grant-funded: HRSA Section 330 grants, Medicaid, and sliding-fee revenue dominate their finance and are not on this cost report, which carries only an income statement. A thin or negative cost-report margin here is not whole-organization distress; the organization-level picture is the UDS section above.
Ratios tell you how this health center is doing. Statements tell you what kind of organization it is, and where the money comes from. Every figure below traces to a public cost-report filing, shown as filed. A ratio computes only when every input is reported in the filing (otherwise its cell states which input is Not reported in source); a year whose balance sheet does not reconcile is labeled, and its derived ratios read Astrelis calculation unavailable. Not audited by Astrelis.
Operating margin
+41.6% (FY21)
Operating income ÷ total operating revenue · Medicare cost-report scope, not the organization's full financials
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G-3
Total margin
+47.4% (FY21)
Net income ÷ total revenue incl. nonoperating · Medicare cost-report scope, not the organization's full financials
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G-3
Days cash on hand
Not reported in source
Cash & investments ÷ daily operating expense
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G / G-3
Current ratio
Not reported in source
Total current assets ÷ current liabilities
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G
Equity financing ratio
Not reported in source
Total net assets ÷ total assets
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G
Days in net patient A/R
Not reported in source
Net patient receivables ÷ (net patient revenue ÷ 365), same fiscal year
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G / G-3
$ in thousands
Line item
FY21
Patient revenue
3,552
Total operating revenue
3,552
Total operating expenses
2,075
Operating income
1,477
Operating margin %
+41.6%
Other non-operating, net
393
Net income
1,870
Net income %
+47.4%
1 of 3 years available for this statement.
— = Not reported in source for that year.
HCRIS CMS-224 cost report · $ thousands · FY21 · Medicare cost-report scope, not the organization’s full financials · FY20–21 may include COVID-era relief funding
Balance sheet: Not reported in source — the public cost report does not carry substantive balance-sheet detail (assets, liabilities, and net assets that reconcile) for this health center. The income statement and ratio exhibit above are the reliable financial view here. We lead with those rather than render a hollow table.
How it operates
quality & operational context · CMS public reporting
The metrics this health center type is judged on: care quality, patient experience, and scale. Each is labeled by provenance class and public source; descriptive context only, never a ranking or adequacy claim. Provenance labels: Reported value is copied from the named public source; Astrelis calculation is a formula applied to unchanged reported inputs, with the formula shown; Illustrative estimate is a benchmark gap, multiplier, or scenario — never a measurement.
Total patients (UDS)
99,845
Reported value2024
HRSA UDS
Uninsured patient share
23.9%
Reported value2024
HRSA UDS
Medicaid patient share
35.5%
Reported value2024
HRSA UDS
Behavioral health visits
95,390
Reported value2024
HRSA UDS
Dental visits
29,437
Reported value2024
HRSA UDS
Total staff FTE
793.87
Reported value2024
HRSA UDS
Service sites
42
Reported value2024
HRSA UDS
Revenue per patient
$212
Reported value2024
HRSA UDS
Total visits (all service types)
462,654
Reported value2024
HRSA UDS
Total visits (Medicare scope)
5,119
Reported value2021
HCRIS CMS-224
Trajectory
Cost-report basis · single reporting year
Operating margin
Days cash on hand
State context
Florida
County-level statistics: linkage not established— this record's county mapping is not verified in the resolved spine, and we never place a facility in a county by guesswork. State-level context appears here once a state aggregate layer lands.
UDS organization profileAstrelis calculation
99,845 patients across 42 sites (HRSA UDS organization data).
The Board Briefing
What changed, what matters, and what your board should ask — every figure sourced to the public record.
Report coverage: Historical Facility Benchmark. 12 of 13 facility measures available from public sources. UDS organization match: Probable. This CCN is terminated. The report benchmarks the record's final filed years against their own contemporaneous peer pools and says so on every exhibit; no current-year comparison is implied. The refund guarantee stands: if we cannot deliver the published scope, you pay nothing.
The Board Briefing
The record's final filed years, benchmarked against the peer pools of their own era and labeled so on every exhibit.
$1,000delivered within 2 business days of invoice
Reservation: invoice after coverage confirmation. No payment is collected on this site.