The organization behind this center
HRSA UDS 2024 · awardee level · whole organizationThis site belongs to Primary Care Providers For A Healthy Feliciana (grant H80CS06459). UDS reports at the organization level: the figures below describe the whole organization and are repeated on each of its site pages, never summed per site. The service-site count renders once, in the headline tiles above, from its single sourced field.
Patients
22,043
unduplicated, organization-wide · UDS Table 4
Medical visits
40,929
organization-wide medical clinic visits · HRSA UDS 2024 (the total-visit figure in the headline tiles covers all service types)
Medical staffing
65.7FTE
0.0 physician · 21.3 NP · 0.0 PA
Cost per patient
$1,072
total accrued cost ÷ patients · HRSA UDS 2024 Table 8A
Payer mix (share of patients)
Medicaid 53.6% · Medicare 9.1% · Uninsured 13.3% · Private 24.1% · Other public 0.0%
Clinical quality vs the national UDS median
Blood-pressure control
65.2%
national UDS median 66.6%
HRSA UDS 2024
Diabetes HbA1c > 9% (lower is better)
26.2%
national UDS median 26.1%
HRSA UDS 2024
Cervical cancer screening
25.6%
national UDS median 53.0%
HRSA UDS 2024
Breast cancer screening
32.5%
national UDS median 53.4%
HRSA UDS 2024
Colorectal cancer screening
19.5%
national UDS median 42.0%
HRSA UDS 2024
Depression screening & follow-up
84.5%
national UDS median 75.8%
HRSA UDS 2024
Tobacco cessation intervention
73.8%
national UDS median 86.8%
HRSA UDS 2024
Adult BMI screening & follow-up
82.0%
national UDS median 71.0%
HRSA UDS 2024
Appendix: the Medicare cost-report view
$ thousands · HCRIS cost-report basis · as filed, QA-gatedRead this first: this is a partial, Medicare-centric view. Health centers are grant-funded: HRSA Section 330 grants, Medicaid, and sliding-fee revenue dominate their finance and are not on this cost report, which carries only an income statement. A thin or negative cost-report margin here is not whole-organization distress; the organization-level picture is the UDS section above.
A later filing exists but is not yet included in the verified Astrelis panel. No facility-specific financial interpretation is presented here.
Ratios tell you how this health center is doing. Statements tell you what kind of organization it is, and where the money comes from. Every figure below traces to a public cost-report filing, shown as filed. A ratio computes only when every input is reported in the filing (otherwise its cell states which input is Not reported in source); a year whose balance sheet does not reconcile is labeled, and its derived ratios read Astrelis calculation unavailable. Not audited by Astrelis.
Operating margin
Not reported in source
Operating income ÷ total operating revenue · Medicare cost-report scope, not the organization's full financials
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G-3
Total margin
Not reported in source
Net income ÷ total revenue incl. nonoperating · Medicare cost-report scope, not the organization's full financials
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G-3
Days cash on hand
Not reported in source
Cash & investments ÷ daily operating expense
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G / G-3
Current ratio
Not reported in source
Total current assets ÷ current liabilities
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G
Equity financing ratio
Not reported in source
Total net assets ÷ total assets
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G
Days in net patient A/R
Not reported in source
Net patient receivables ÷ (net patient revenue ÷ 365), same fiscal year
Astrelis calculation · HCRIS WS G / G-3
Balance sheet: Not reported in source — the public cost report does not carry substantive balance-sheet detail (assets, liabilities, and net assets that reconcile) for this health center. The income statement and ratio exhibit above are the reliable financial view here. We lead with those rather than render a hollow table.
Display states. FY22 · Filed figures — Not reported in source (a cost report exists for this year but none of its mapped statement values were reported)FY24 · Filed figures — Not reported in source (a cost report exists for this year but none of its mapped statement values were reported)
Report coverageAstrelis calculation
A facility-specific dollar comparison cannot be calculated because an established UDS organization linkage was not reported. The report still includes all available facility measures, peer benchmarks, and a source-coverage inventory.
The Board Briefing
What changed, what matters, and what your board should ask — every figure sourced to the public record.
Reserve The Board Briefing →